Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ST JOE'S JOG 5K

Athens, GA, February 16, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 14th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 16, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 783    46      1 OVERALL   18:45.7    6:03/M     
 2     Jonathan Barlow     Royston  GA        602    30      1 M 30-34   19:27.5    6:16/M     
 3     Jerry White         Bogart  GA         834    42      1 MASTERS   19:36.9    6:19/M     
 4     Dalton Shaw         Rutledge  GA       842    14      1 M 11-14   20:10.5    6:30/M     
 5     Casey Mull          Athens  GA         858    28      1 M 25-29   20:45.4    6:42/M     
 6     Jeff Thomas         Bogart  GA         835    29      2 M 25-29   20:54.6    6:45/M     
 7     Max Higgins         Athens  GA         837    14      2 M 11-14   21:08.7    6:49/M     
 8     Andrew Valles       Winder  GA         780    36      1 M 35-39   21:31.9    6:56/M     
 9     Lauren Freeman      Cleveland  GA      653    31      2 M 30-34   22:00.9    7:06/M     
 10    Emily Breen         Athens  GA         608    30      1 OVERALL   22:41.0    7:19/M     
 11    Will Mayer                             814    40      2 M 40-44   23:17.6    7:31/M     
 12    John Steffle        Athens  GA         765    43      3 M 40-44   23:32.0    7:35/M     
 13    Mark Townsend       Watkinsville  GA   778    50      1 M 50-54   23:36.0    7:37/M     
 14    Hale Page           Athens  GA         849    13      3 M 11-14   23:44.9    7:39/M     
 15    Riley Mayer                            816    12      1 F 11-14   23:46.7    7:40/M     
 16    Andre Lopez         Athens  GA         703    10      1 M  0-10   23:54.4    7:43/M     
 17    Donna Presley       Toccoa  GA         744    66      1 MASTERS   24:02.1    7:45/M     
 18    Joseph Johnson      Athens  GA         686    49      1 M 45-49   24:22.5    7:52/M     
 19    Rick Hayes          Dahlonega  GA      833    54      2 M 50-54   24:34.7    7:55/M     
 20    Charles Kurian      Bogart  GA         695    12      4 M 11-14   25:04.4    8:05/M     
 21    Bo Ryles            Bogart  GA         831    56      1 M 55-59   25:11.2    8:07/M     
 22    Doug Mathews        Athens  GA         859    68      1 M 65-69   25:26.1    8:12/M     
 23    David B Turner      Clarkesville  GA   843    73      1 M 70-74   25:57.3    8:22/M     
 24    Mel Garber          Watkinsville  GA   840    63      1 M 60-64   26:46.1    8:38/M     
 25    Scott Thompson      Jefferson  GA      830    70      2 M 70-74   26:59.1    8:42/M     
 26    Sofia Lopez         Athens  GA         706    13      2 F 11-14   27:09.2    8:45/M     
 27    Joe Waters          Covington  GA      871    71      3 M 70-74   27:29.4    8:52/M     
 28    Allison Thurston    Athens  GA         844    16      1 F 15-19   27:33.8    8:53/M     
 29    Patti Patterson     Conyers  GA        847    57      1 F 55-59   27:39.2    8:55/M     
 30    Jenny Lane          Bowman  GA         848    38      1 F 35-39   27:41.5    8:56/M     
 31    Reagan O'Connor     Athens  GA         863    12      3 F 11-14   27:58.8    9:01/M     
 32    Trey Muir           Bogart  GA         722    37      2 M 35-39   28:02.4    9:03/M     
 33    Adrian Woodruff     Madison  GA        872    54      3 M 50-54   28:05.5    9:04/M     
 34    Bill Hubbard        Athens  GA         672    50      4 M 50-54   28:19.4    9:08/M     
 35    Lauren Capie        Athens  GA         861    36      2 F 35-39   28:34.6    9:13/M     
 36    Juliette Shimkets   Athens  GA         764    38      3 F 35-39   28:43.4    9:16/M     
 37    Christy Allgood     Athens  GA         841    25      1 F 25-29   28:45.9    9:16/M     
 38    Bill Chamblee       Anderson  SC       626    65      2 M 65-69   28:48.9    9:17/M     
 39    Carmelito Mingo     Bogart  GA         845    34      3 M 30-34   29:15.1    9:26/M     
 40    Somerlin Nixon      Athens  GA         725    13      4 F 11-14   29:21.6    9:28/M     
 41    Tina Hunt           Elberton  GA       677    51      1 F 50-54   29:23.9    9:29/M     
 42    Amy Pasko           Jefferson  GA      734    49      2 F 45-49   29:25.8    9:29/M     
 43    Addie Forche        Athens  GA         651    9       1 F  0-10   29:32.1    9:32/M     
 44    Stanley Joseph                         45     15      1 M 15-19   29:35.0    9:33/M     
 45    Shawn Williams      Bogart  GA         850    41      1 F 40-44   29:36.5    9:33/M     
 46    Berti Lopez         Athens  GA         704    49      2 M 45-49   29:39.1    9:34/M     
 47    Chad Howe           Athens  GA         669    36      3 M 35-39   30:22.5    9:48/M     
 48    Rory William Mayer                     817    10      2 M  0-10   30:33.3    9:51/M     
 49    Gerry Fahey         Monroe  GA         824    69      3 M 65-69   30:35.4    9:52/M     
 50    Ford Haynes         ATHENS  GA         661    9       3 M  0-10   30:42.4    9:54/M     
 51    Stephen O'Connor    Athens  GA         862    49      3 M 45-49   30:58.8    9:59/M     
 52    Lilly Stevens       Athens  GA         768    9       2 F  0-10   31:07.0    10:02/M    
 53    John Gregg          Watkinsville  GA   654    66      4 M 65-69   31:16.1    10:05/M    
 54    Drew Auslander      Athens  GA         827    8       4 M  0-10   31:16.6    10:05/M    
 55    Wayne Bishop        Hull  GA           838    56      2 M 55-59   31:25.8    10:08/M    
 56    Collier Stevens     Athens  GA         766    12      5 F 11-14   31:37.8    10:12/M    
 57    Jimmy Gomez         Statham  GA        839    34      4 M 30-34   31:44.5    10:14/M    
 58    Swapna Joseph                          59     41      2 F 40-44   32:05.4    10:21/M    
 59    Keith Lester        Athens  GA         702    55      3 M 55-59   32:09.5    10:22/M    
 60    Pat Impeduglia                         812    57      2 F 55-59   32:12.3    10:23/M    
 61    Jason Higgins       Athens  GA         836    37      4 M 35-39   32:18.1    10:25/M    
 62    Joni Hubbard        Athens  GA         674    42      3 F 40-44   32:19.6    10:25/M    
 63    Chris Hammonds      Nicholson  GA      846    41      4 M 40-44   32:21.1    10:26/M    
 64    Reeghan Mayer       Commerce  GA       818    8       3 F  0-10   32:24.5    10:27/M    
 65    Lanie Thomas        Watkinsville  GA   776    12      6 F 11-14   32:27.6    10:28/M    
 66    Carleigh Thomas     Watkinsville  GA   775    24      1 F 20-24   32:28.1    10:28/M    
 67    Will Morris         Athens  GA         718    10      5 M  0-10   32:32.5    10:30/M    
 68    Jerry Cunningham    Clarkesville  GA   631    56      4 M 55-59   32:33.1    10:30/M    
 69    Maggie Stevens      Athens  GA         769    7       4 F  0-10   32:36.0    10:31/M    
 70    Sawyer Bradford     Jefferson  GA      828    11      7 F 11-14   32:52.8    10:36/M    
 71    Stacy Mullet        Cornelius  NC      829    36      4 F 35-39   32:58.4    10:38/M    
 72    Chloe Calabria      Athens  GA         616    12      8 F 11-14   33:08.8    10:41/M    
 73    Claire Visitacion   Statham  GA        784    34      2 F 30-34   33:40.2    10:52/M    
 74    Mark Visitacion     Statham  GA        787    36      5 M 35-39   33:40.6    10:52/M    
 75    Tammi Jordan        Commerce  GA       691    50      2 F 50-54   34:19.7    11:04/M    
 76    Teresa Piazza       Athens  GA         743    41      4 F 40-44   34:24.1    11:06/M    
 77    Leah Orlando        Athens  GA         730    12      9 F 11-14   35:12.6    11:21/M    
 78    Jarrett Daniels                        795    8       6 M  0-10   35:13.1    11:22/M    
 79    Haleigh Nixon       Athens  GA         723    15      2 F 15-19   35:13.7    11:22/M    
 80    MacKinzee Slale                        797    15      3 F 15-19   35:14.2    11:22/M    
 81    Jeffrey Gemao       Athens  GA         832    34      5 M 30-34   35:35.8    11:29/M    
 82    Caitlyn Castleberry Athens  GA         624    9       5 F  0-10   35:41.5    11:31/M    
 83    Abby Johnson        Athens  GA         683    20      2 F 20-24   35:58.8    11:36/M    
 84    Evan Impeduglia                        811    20      1 M 20-24   36:00.1    11:37/M    
 85    Gary Hansford       Athens  GA         655    65      5 M 65-69   36:05.6    11:38/M    
 86    Carol Jones, Jr.    Athens  GA         689    44      5 M 40-44   36:11.9    11:40/M    
 87    Haley Williams      Bogart  GA         792    25      2 F 25-29   36:17.5    11:42/M    
 88    Kurt Page           Athens  GA         731    49      4 M 45-49   36:57.6    11:55/M    
 89    Kerry Johnson       Athens  GA         688    49      3 F 45-49   37:50.5    12:12/M    
 90    Daniel Chapman                         627    34      6 M 30-34   37:53.1    12:13/M    
 91    Frances Chapman     Comer  GA          628    51      3 F 50-54   38:16.3    12:21/M    
 92    Davis Moore         Toccoa  GA         712    10      7 M  0-10   38:18.8    12:21/M    
 93    Geri Whitaker       Toccoa  GA         788    69      2 F 65-69   38:36.8    12:27/M    
 94    Laura Kennon        Newborn  GA        692    42      5 F 40-44   38:40.9    12:28/M    
 95    Emily Moore         Toccoa  GA         713    13     10 F 11-14   38:47.5    12:31/M    
 96    Elizabeth McKenzie  Bogart  GA         710    38      5 F 35-39   38:58.5    12:34/M    
 97    Chris Kurian        Bogart  GA         697    16      2 M 15-19   39:46.5    12:50/M    
 98    James A                                99     16      3 M 15-19   39:49.0    12:51/M    
 99    Wade Bortle         Athens  GA         603    9       8 M  0-10   40:02.4    12:55/M    
 100   Wilson Page         Athens  GA         732    70      4 M 70-74   40:05.1    12:56/M    
 101   Jeff Netter         Bogart  GA         821    59      5 M 55-59   40:08.2    12:57/M    
 102   Hayden Forche       Athens  GA         652    9       9 M  0-10   40:26.9    13:03/M    
 103   Don Jordan          Commerce  GA       690    50      5 M 50-54   41:34.8    13:25/M    
 104   Doug Ashley         Gainesville  GA    601    55      6 M 55-59   42:00.2    13:33/M    
 105   Monica Burke        Bogart  GA         614    58      3 F 55-59   42:02.4    13:34/M    
 106   Pete Pellegrini     Bogart  GA         735    66      6 M 65-69   42:02.8    13:34/M    
 107   Evan Dunlap         Arnoldville  GA    649    9      10 M  0-10   42:05.2    13:35/M    
 108   David Dunlap                           820    55      7 M 55-59   42:07.5    13:35/M    
 109   Jane Mathews        Athens  GA         860    65      3 F 65-69   42:55.5    13:51/M    
 110   Jack Cooney         Athens  GA         629    11      5 M 11-14   43:20.6    13:59/M    
 111   Jp Shanni           Watkinsville  GA   761    10     11 M  0-10   43:29.1    14:02/M    
 112   Nick Shanni         Watkinsville  GA   763    9      12 M  0-10   43:51.9    14:09/M    
 113   Julie Shanni        Watkinsville  GA   762    41      6 F 40-44   43:53.1    14:09/M    
 114   Peter Rutledge      Athens  GA         754    42      6 M 40-44   43:55.6    14:10/M    
 115   Michael McCool      Athens  GA         873    73      5 M 70-74   43:57.7    14:11/M    
 116   John Morris         Athens  GA         717    14      6 M 11-14   44:02.7    14:12/M    
 117   Gia McCoy           Alpharetta  GA     708    57      4 F 55-59   44:16.0    14:17/M    
 118   Jaiden Taunton      Athens  GA         773    9       6 F  0-10   44:20.0    14:18/M    
 119   Rachel Duncan       Athens  GA         648    8       7 F  0-10   44:21.9    14:18/M    
 120   Candace Taunton     Athens  GA         772    43      7 F 40-44   44:27.2    14:20/M    
 121   Sheelamma Kurian    Bogart  GA         699    47      4 F 45-49   45:18.5    14:37/M    
 122   Christina Kurian    Bogart  GA         696    14     11 F 11-14   45:26.6    14:39/M    
 123   Eileen Person       Alpharetta  GA     738    62      1 F 60-64   45:27.9    14:40/M    
 124   Deborah Crean       Toccoa  GA         630    46      5 F 45-49   45:32.9    14:41/M    
 125   Meredith Muir                          867    37      6 F 35-39   45:34.7    14:42/M    
 126   Bucky Woods         Clarkesville  GA   793    58      8 M 55-59   45:41.1    14:44/M    
 127   Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA         794    81      1 M 75-99   47:10.7    15:13/M    
 128   Jb Stevens          Athens  GA         767    41      8 F 40-44   47:13.8    15:14/M    
 129   Caroline Slate                         799    12     12 F 11-14   49:18.3    15:54/M    
 130   Reese Mayer                            819    6       8 F  0-10   49:24.1    15:56/M    
 131   Brian Morris        Athens  GA         716    33      7 M 30-34   50:05.8    16:09/M    
 132   Jennifer Morris     Athens  GA         715    30      3 F 30-34   50:38.3    16:20/M    
 133   Tami Stone          Winterville  GA    771    42      9 F 40-44   50:47.4    16:23/M    
 134   Liz Fox                                813    55      5 F 55-59   52:53.6    17:04/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News