Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SANTA SPRINT 5K

GAINESVILLE, GA, December 7, 2013

[AGE GROUP RESULTS ]

OVERALL RESULTS

AAA HEALTH SERIES EVENT

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 2st Annual Santa Sprint 5K & Fun Run        
 Overall Finish List        
 December 07, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Oma Scott              Gainesville  GA    184    41      1 Overall   19:39.6    6:20/M     
 2     Ivan Martin            Gillsville  GA     163    14      1 M 11-14   20:02.1    6:28/M     
 3     Johanna Kiehl          Gainesville  GA    193    36      1 Overall   21:40.7    6:59/M     
 4     Jezreel Hernandez      Gainesville  GA    196    28      1 M 20-29   22:12.1    7:10/M     
 5     Amanda Norton          Gainesville  GA    240    32      2 F 30-39   23:30.6    7:35/M     
 6     Kerri Prince           Gainesville  GA    241    32      3 F 30-39   24:04.4    7:46/M     
 7     Brantley Porter        Jefferson  GA      278    47      1 Masters   24:21.9    7:51/M     
 8     Brooke Kimbrell        Gainesville  GA    187    16      1 F 15-19   24:55.4    8:02/M     
 9     Ron Wilson             Gainesville  GA    195    36      1 M 30-39   24:57.8    8:03/M     
 10    Becky Thompson         Gainesville  GA    212    46      1 Masters   25:10.6    8:07/M     
 11    Sara Gravitt           Gainesville  GA    246    31      4 F 30-39   25:31.8    8:14/M     
 12    Jon Nicholson          Gainesville  GA    175    36      2 M 30-39   25:34.3    8:15/M     
 13    John Hill              Gainesville  GA    200    35      3 M 30-39   25:54.8    8:21/M     
 14    Sara Reece             Gainesville  GA    183    37      5 F 30-39   26:02.3    8:24/M     
 15    David Howard           Gainesville  GA    190    46      3 M 40-49   26:11.0    8:27/M     
 16    Shelly Ambrose         Gainesville  GA    101    44      2 F 40-49   26:47.6    8:38/M     
 17    Mary Ashley Easterwood Gainesville  GA    139    16      2 F 15-19   26:49.2    8:39/M     
 18    Melissa Herbert        Gainesville  GA    148    55      1 F 50-99   26:53.1    8:40/M     
 19    David Dickerson        Gainesville  GA    132    31      4 M 30-39   27:09.2    8:45/M     
 20    Rachel Stacks          Dacula  GA         254    17      3 F 15-19   27:51.2    8:59/M     
 21    Zac Jansen             Gainesville  GA    238    17      1 M 15-19   27:52.8    8:59/M     
 22    Amanda Butts           Sugar Hill  GA     118    36      6 F 30-39   27:54.3    9:00/M     
 23    Stuart Miller          Mt. Airy  GA       222    53      1 M 50-99   28:05.1    9:04/M     
 24    Shari Lunsford         Gainesville  GA    283    62      2 F 50-99   28:10.7    9:05/M     
 25    Dean Martin            Lula  GA           207    55      2 M 50-99   28:48.8    9:17/M     
 26    Sonia Domingo          Gainesville  GA    189    16      4 F 15-19   28:50.4    9:18/M     
 27    Christy Cantrell       Gainesville  GA    119    38      7 F 30-39   29:04.3    9:23/M     
 28    Michele Rosales        Gainesville  GA    188    34      8 F 30-39   29:06.1    9:23/M     
 29    Logan Nation           Flowery Branch  GA 213    15      2 M 15-19   29:09.0    9:24/M     
 30    Bruce Lothridge        Gainesville  GA    156    46      4 M 40-49   29:31.2    9:31/M     
 31    Ann LeVasseur          Oakwood  GA        209    59      3 F 50-99   29:34.7    9:32/M     
 32    Robin Nation           Flowery Branch  GA 214    42      3 F 40-49   30:25.0    9:49/M     
 33    Brandon Howard         Gainesville  GA    191    11      2 M 11-14   30:37.0    9:53/M     
 34    Herndon Lee            Clermont  GA       155    15      3 M 15-19   30:48.1    9:56/M     
 35    William Forrester      Gainesville  GA    239    14      3 M 11-14   30:52.8    9:57/M     
 36    Isaiah Rico            Gainesville  GA    281    9       1 M  0-10   31:08.6    10:03/M    
 37    Whitney Chastain       Demorest  GA       120    30      9 F 30-39   31:11.1    10:04/M    
 38    Sarah Stacks           Dacula  GA         276    14      1 F 11-14   31:17.7    10:05/M    
 39    Nicholas Stargel       Gainesville  GA    253    14      4 M 11-14   31:18.9    10:06/M    
 40    Samantha Cronic        Gainesville  GA    125    25      1 F 20-29   31:22.6    10:07/M    
 41    Loraine Cronic         Gainesville  GA    124    51      4 F 50-99   31:28.9    10:09/M    
 42    Russ Pullen            Oakwood  GA        181    27      2 M 20-29   31:43.4    10:14/M    
 43    Todd Folger            Gainesville  GA    140    44      5 M 40-49   31:46.6    10:15/M    
 44    Raeanne Watkins        Tucker  GA         198    60      5 F 50-99   31:55.4    10:18/M    
 45    Kimberly Grindle       Gainesville  GA    279    43      4 F 40-49   32:09.7    10:22/M    
 46    Ani Pierce             Gainesville  GA    217    44      5 F 40-49   32:11.4    10:23/M    
 47    Ella Raudall           Clermont  GA       182    12      2 F 11-14   32:17.0    10:25/M    
 48    Lindy Kanady           Clermont  GA       154    12      3 F 11-14   32:17.6    10:25/M    
 49    David Watkins          Tucker  GA         199    68      3 M 50-99   32:18.9    10:25/M    
 50    Misty Dickerson        Gainesville  GA    133    30     10 F 30-39   32:46.1    10:34/M    
 51    Mary-Rollins Lothridge Gainesville  GA    157    37     11 F 30-39   32:59.3    10:38/M    
 52    Lindsey Smith          Gainesville  GA    251    30     12 F 30-39   34:48.8    11:14/M    
 53    Cortney Martin         Gainesville  GA    160    32     13 F 30-39   34:50.1    11:14/M    
 54    Key Goforth            Gainesville  GA    141    33     14 F 30-39   36:19.1    11:43/M    
 55    Braxton Nicholson      Gainesville  GA    170    15      4 M 15-19   37:41.0    12:09/M    
 56    Ashley Filson          Gainesville  GA    215    13      4 F 11-14   38:19.3    12:22/M    
 57    Grace Brown            Gainesville  GA    250    13      5 F 11-14   38:22.8    12:23/M    
 58    Nicole Pierce          Gainesville  GA    216    13      6 F 11-14   38:25.0    12:24/M    
 59    William Bagwell        Gainesville  GA    109    12      5 M 11-14   40:21.0    13:01/M    
 60    Daniel Rico            Gainesville  GA    282    4       2 M  0-10   40:32.8    13:05/M    
 61    Lisa Howard            Gainesville  GA    192    44      6 F 40-49   41:28.0    13:23/M    
 62    Nancy Wright           Cleveland  GA      186    72      6 F 50-99   41:49.8    13:29/M    
 63    Suzanne Jarrad         Gainesville  GA    149    41      7 F 40-49   41:54.6    13:31/M    
 64    Brenton Nicholson      Gainesville  GA    172    11      6 M 11-14   43:15.5    13:57/M    
 65    Angela Nicholson       Gainesville  GA    167    37     15 F 30-39   43:16.9    13:57/M    
 66    Mark Simpson           Gainesville  GA    300    49      6 M 40-49   43:21.1    13:59/M    
 67    Emmaline Bagwell       Gainesville  GA    104    10      1 F  0-10   46:14.1    14:55/M    
 68    Jennifer Bagwell       Alto  GA           105    41      8 F 40-49   46:16.5    14:55/M    
 69    Maria Stacks           Dacula  GA         272    50      7 F 50-99   47:58.1    15:28/M    
 70    Beth Stargel           Gainesville  GA    252    47      9 F 40-49   47:58.3    15:28/M    
 71    Bridgett Jansen        Gainesville  GA    234    51      8 F 50-99   47:58.7    15:28/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News