Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WINDER JINGLE JOG 5K

Winder, GA, December 21, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 Winder Jingle Jog 5K Jingle Jog 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 December 21, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                               
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joel De Rosa          Athens  GA         23  1       18:28.0    5:57/M  
                                                                               
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amanda Partee-Manders Winder  GA         30  3       20:29.9    6:36/M  
                                                                               
 Male 18 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Isaiah Wagman         Athens  GA         15  4       21:23.6    6:54/M  
 2     Harrison Hood         Wrightsville  GA   15  7       22:32.2    7:16/M  
 3     Matthew Jue           Flowery Branch  GA 11  10      23:45.5    7:40/M  
 4     Walker Chewning       Loganville  GA     15  15      25:51.2    8:20/M  
 5     Luke Strickland       Auburn  GA         13  79      48:43.0    15:43/M 
                                                                               
 Female 18 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jessica Balver        Athens  GA         16  16      26:08.8    8:26/M  
 2     Nikki Waddell         Monroe  GA         15  31      28:59.3    9:21/M  
 3     Brenda Gavidia        Athens  GA         15  33      29:21.5    9:28/M  
 4     Anna Davis            Bishop  GA         15  35      29:43.5    9:35/M  
 5     Amy Palmer            Athens  GA         14  36      29:51.7    9:38/M  
 6     Kathryn Stearns       Watkinsville  GA   15  39      30:25.6    9:49/M  
 7     Fiona Vanwinkle       Marietta  GA       9   55      36:11.0    11:40/M 
 8     Abby Davis            Bishop  GA         13  66      39:10.8    12:38/M 
 9     Maria Shoemaker       Watkinsville  GA   16  68      40:28.5    13:03/M 
 10    Emma Parson           Winder  GA         12  80      49:25.2    15:56/M 
 11    Kindl Chewning        Loganville  GA     18  84      54:18.7    17:31/M 
                                                                               
 Male 19 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joel De Rosa          Athens  GA         23  1       18:28.0    5:57/M  
 2     Simone Bergese        Winder  GA         37  2       19:06.0    6:10/M  
 3     Jason Varnadoe        Havelock  NC       34  6       22:00.1    7:06/M  
 4     Justin Rebitch        Commerce  GA       31  8       22:37.0    7:18/M  
 5     James Anderson        Jefferson  GA      33  12      24:11.1    7:48/M  
 6     William Gee           Hoschton  GA       36  20      26:57.6    8:42/M  
 7     Lance Palmer          Athens  GA         39  37      29:52.1    9:38/M  
 8     Chuck Prickett        Social Circle  GA  28  38      30:05.9    9:42/M  
 9     Billy Erp             Jefferson  GA      39  40      30:35.7    9:52/M  
 10    Ryan Price            Winder  GA         22  41      30:45.7    9:55/M  
 11    Justin Reames         Lawrenceville  GA  27  60      37:42.1    12:10/M 
 12    Johnathan Ruhlen      Statham  GA        36  73      44:43.7    14:25/M 
                                                                               
 Female 19 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amanda Partee-Manders Winder  GA         30  3       20:29.9    6:36/M  
 2     Lindsay McCurley      Elberton  GA       35  5       21:41.3    7:00/M  
 3     Valorie Roughton      Buford  GA         36  17      26:16.4    8:28/M  
 4     Meredith Green        Winder  GA         30  18      26:32.9    8:34/M  
 5     Laurie Healan         Winder  GA         33  19      26:33.3    8:34/M  
 6     Leslie Prickett       Social Circle  GA  28  24      27:52.0    8:59/M  
 7     Cori Hamm             Loganville  GA     28  25      28:15.0    9:07/M  
 8     Laura Williams        Athens  GA         34  28      28:43.4    9:16/M  
 9     Lisa Leavell          Monroe  GA         32  32      29:15.3    9:26/M  
 10    Kalie Aiken           Winder  GA         22  42      30:46.4    9:55/M  
 11    Ashlee Shapland       Jefferson  GA      22  43      30:59.6    10:00/M 
 12    Renae Nelson          Auburn  GA         39  44      31:13.6    10:04/M 
 13    Carol Sandbo          Loganville  GA     38  47      33:18.0    10:45/M 
 14    Sam Davenport         Gainesville  GA    24  48      34:34.5    11:09/M 
 15    Christina Mesh        Lilburn  GA        39  50      35:45.4    11:32/M 
 16    Laurahelen Vanwinkle  Marietta  GA       37  56      36:39.2    11:49/M 
 17    Leigh-Anne Conner     Monroe  GA         34  58      37:31.4    12:06/M 
 18    Jenna Reames          Lawrenceville  GA  24  59      37:31.9    12:06/M 
 19    Andrea Edmunds        Watkinsville  GA   38  61      37:42.3    12:10/M 
 20    Kasey Brown           Statham  GA        27  62      38:03.2    12:16/M 
 21    Cecilia Hernandez                        25  69      40:56.1    13:12/M 
 22    Michele Passonno      Athens  GA         28  71      41:07.8    13:16/M 
 23    Angie Ruhlen          Statham  GA        34  72      41:08.7    13:16/M 
 24    Libby Myers           Statham  GA        35  75      44:44.5    14:26/M 
 25    Heather Neeley        Monroe  GA         36  76      45:19.9    14:37/M 
 26    Jacqueline St Amant   Atlanta  GA        20  83      54:16.8    17:30/M 
                                                                               
 Male 40 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brantley Porter       Jefferson  GA      47  9       22:51.6    7:22/M  
 2     Donald Jue            Flowery Branch  GA 48  11      23:48.1    7:41/M  
 3     Patrick Wagman        Athens  GA         46  14      25:09.2    8:07/M  
 4     Kevin Reeves          Jefferson  GA      44  30      28:54.7    9:19/M  
 5     Rob Sauls             Jefferson  GA      59  49      35:39.9    11:30/M 
 6     Shane Davis           Bishop  GA         45  67      40:23.0    13:02/M 
 7     Gary Venator          Winder  GA         40  81      50:15.1    16:13/M 
 8     Rob Chewning          Loganville  GA     44  85      54:19.4    17:31/M 
                                                                               
 Female 40 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Missy Norwood         Winder  GA         45  13      24:21.5    7:51/M  
 2     Meredith Cameron      Winder  GA         54  22      27:39.8    8:55/M  
 3     Sharon Williams       Winder  GA         51  23      27:45.9    8:57/M  
 4     Kelly Cody            Cleveland  GA      46  26      28:24.9    9:10/M  
 5     Krista Garner         Loganville  GA     41  29      28:52.2    9:19/M  
 6     Ruth Waddell          Monroe  GA         41  34      29:34.3    9:32/M  
 7     Yvette Yancey         Winder  GA         49  45      31:29.3    10:09/M 
 8     Kyrie Chewning        Loganville  GA     43  51      35:46.2    11:32/M 
 9     Angela Barts          Social Circle  GA  46  52      35:53.7    11:35/M 
 10    Cindy Scagliotti      Oakwood  GA        40  53      36:10.5    11:40/M 
 11    Jeannie Rodriquez     Winder  GA         54  54      36:10.5    11:40/M 
 12    Michelle Finley       Loganville  GA     47  57      36:50.6    11:53/M 
 13    Veeta Heard           Bethlehem  GA      40  63      38:28.2    12:25/M 
 14    Lori Schotter         Winder  GA         43  64      38:58.8    12:34/M 
 15    Kim Sosebee           Cleveland  GA      56  65      39:10.2    12:38/M 
 16    Lynne Gant            Monroe  GA         40  70      41:06.2    13:15/M 
 17    Kim Davis             Bishop  GA         48  74      44:44.1    14:26/M 
 18    Donna Marie Wall      Winder  GA         40  77      45:26.3    14:39/M 
 19    Cindy Shapland        Jefferson  GA      46  78      48:27.6    15:38/M 
 20    Mary Williams         Grayson  GA        40  82      54:16.3    17:30/M 
                                                                               
 Male 60 and over       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steve Schingler       Buford  GA         61  21      27:16.6    8:48/M  
 2     Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA         70  27      28:30.5    9:12/M  
 3     Hoyt Baker            Covington  GA      66  46      32:19.7    10:25/M 
 4     Walker N Chewning     Lawrenceville  GA  69  87      55:43.4    17:58/M 
                                                                               
 Female 60 and over       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jo Ann Chewning       Lawrenceville  GA  69  86      55:42.7    17:58/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News