Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Falcon 5K

Flowery Branch, GA, August 3, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********
                         6th Annual FBHS Falcon 5K
                       @ Flowery Branch High School
                          Flowery Branch, Georgia
                         Saturday, August 3, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    27 Jen Monroe                      31 Flowery Branch, GA    19:49  6:23 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     1 Cory Baumann                    27 Atlanta, GA           15:51  5:06 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    39 Rosie Laughlin                  48 Springfield, MO       21:01  6:46 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    14 Matt Brass                      42 Hoschton, GA          18:45  6:02 

        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    97 Ann Levasseur                   59 Oakwood, GA           27:53  8:59 

         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    26 Dirk Reaumk                     56 Gainesville, GA       19:38  6:20 

               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    69 Mariah Millsap                  12 Braselton, GA         24:54  8:01 
       2    88 Cailey Vining                   14 Buford, GA            26:38  8:35 
       3    92 Riley Whitwell                  14 Buford, GA            27:16  8:47 
       4    96 Morgan Wadsworth                13 Flowery Branch, GA    27:46  8:57 
       5   100 Sarah Slavik                    13 Buford, GA            27:58  9:00 
       6   103 Kennedy Lee                     13 Hoschton, GA          28:27  9:10 
       7   121 Sophia Ramos                    14 Hoschton, GA          31:10 10:02 
       8   154 Kayla Tidwell                   13 Buford, GA            38:46 12:29 
       9   168 Rachel Whitwell                 10 Buford, GA            44:17 14:16 
      10   169 Erica Tidwell                   10 Buford, GA            44:27 14:19 

                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    37 Stephen Thomas                  14 Flowery Branch, GA    20:51  6:43 
       2    45 Josh Osborne                    13 Flowery Branch, GA    22:15  7:10 
       3    50 Devon Wainer                    12 Flowery Branch, GA    22:57  7:23 
       4    53 Marc Grindy                     14 Flowery Branch, GA    23:20  7:31 
       5    56 Matthew Olmstead                13 Buford, GA            23:28  7:34 
       6    66 Hayden Sorrells                 12 Braselton, GA         24:29  7:53 
       7    81 Christian Pittman               13 Flowery Branch, GA    25:53  8:20 
       8    83 Andrew Gabrielle                12 Flowery Branch, GA    25:54  8:21 
       9    86 T. J. Ramsey                     8 Braselton, GA         26:33  8:33 
      10    90 Nolan Sorrells                   8 Flowery Branch, GA    27:02  8:43 
      11    91 Jack Ramsey                     10 Braselton, GA         27:06  8:44 
      12   163 Cameron Campbell                 7 Flowery Branch, GA    41:51 13:29 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    41 Cassie Ward                     16 Flowery Branch, GA    21:38  6:58 
       2    48 Kaylie Tanner                   17 Flowery Branch, GA    22:43  7:19 
       3    49 Lauren Kirk                     16 Buford, GA            22:43  7:19 
       4    57 Mandy Johnson                   17 Flowery Branch, GA    23:34  7:35 
       5    58 Nicole Townley                  17 Buford, GA            23:37  7:36 
       6    60 Amelia Waters                   15 Hoschton, GA          23:44  7:39 
       7    61 Kiersten Baltus                 17 Flowery Branch, GA    23:47  7:40 
       8    63 Madison Gunby                   16 Hoschton, GA          24:00  7:44 
       9    65 Summer Boone                    16 Flowery Branch, GA    24:11  7:47 
      10    67 Imani Dillion                   17 Flowery Branch, GA    24:48  7:59 
      11    68 Ashley Grant                    15 Buford, GA            24:50  8:00 
      12    70 Hannah Kirk                     16 Buford, GA            24:56  8:02 
      13    77 Heather Moore                   15 Flowery Branch, GA    25:29  8:12 
      14    85 Alyssa Greene                   15 Flowery Branch, GA    26:28  8:31 
      15    94 Rayne Grabosky                  16 Hoschton, GA          27:18  8:48 
      16   106 Emily Anderson                  15 Buford, GA            28:52  9:18 
      17   116 Lindsay Vaughn                  15 Flowery Branch, GA    30:34  9:51 
      18   119 Cheyanne Love                   15 Flowery Branch, GA    30:56  9:58 
      19   149 Destiny Essex                   17 Flowery Branch, GA    36:20 11:42 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     2 James Slavik                    17 Buford, GA            16:31  5:19 
       2     3 Jake Shewbert                   15 Flowery Branch, GA    16:33  5:20 
       3     6 Nicholas Ashmead                17 Flowery Branch, GA    17:12  5:32 
       4     7 Luis Gonzalez                   19 Gainesville, GA       17:26  5:37 
       5     9 Brian Young                     17 Flowery Branch, GA    17:43  5:42 
       6    10 Taylor Fiorello                 17 Flowery Branch, GA    17:44  5:43 
       7    12 Grant O'Callaghan               15 Hoschton, GA          18:23  5:55 
       8    13 Shawn Olmstead                  15 Buford, GA            18:25  5:56 
       9    15 Clayton Thayer                  16 Flowery Branch, GA    18:49  6:04 
      10    16 Jon Hornick                     17 Hartwell, GA          19:02  6:08 
      11    17 Christopher Olmstead            17 Buford, GA            19:10  6:11 
      12    18 Phillip Correa                  15 Flowery Branch, GA    19:18  6:13 
      13    20 Josh Eldred                     16 Flowery Branch, GA    19:21  6:14 
      14    21 Brian Grennan                   16 Flowery Branch, GA    19:24  6:15 
      15    22 Reid Doster                     17 Gainesville, GA       19:25  6:15 
      16    23 Bryce Daigle                    17 Hoschton, GA          19:25  6:15 
      17    29 Connor Stokes                   17 Flowery Branch, GA    20:00  6:27 
      18    30 Sam Fabiny                      15 Flowery Branch, GA    20:20  6:33 
      19    31 Sam Crane                       16 Flowery Branch, GA    20:22  6:34 
      20    32 Ross Blaylock                   17 Hoschton, GA          20:24  6:34 
      21    35 Charles Trouilliere             17 Flowery Branch, GA    20:46  6:41 
      22    36 Jackson Gunby                   16 Hoschton, GA          20:47  6:42 
      23    38 Luis - Jr Hernandez-Jr          17 Flowery Branch, GA    20:57  6:45 
      24    40 Angel Trevo                     16 Flowery Branch, GA    21:11  6:50 
      25    42 Nathan Katich                   17 Buford, GA            21:50  7:02 
      26    44 Luis Galvan                     18 Gainesville, GA       22:14  7:10 
      27    47 Caleb Payne                     15 Buford, GA            22:27  7:14 
      28    54 Hayden Hammond                  16 Buford, GA            23:21  7:31 
      29    93 Michael Campbell                18 Buford, GA            27:17  8:47 
      30   153 Ethan Pilcher                   17 Flowery Branch, GA    37:02 11:56 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    51 Chloe Hope                      20 Dacula, GA            22:57  7:24 
       2    79 Carsey Pilcher                  20 Flowery Branch, GA    25:35  8:14 
       3   115 Amber Pallone                   20 Bethlehem, GA         30:30  9:49 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     4 Glen Feller                     20 Buford, GA            16:35  5:21 
       2     5 Kenny Slavik                    20 Buford, GA            16:45  5:24 
       3     8 Adam Aldridge                   21 Bethlehem, GA         17:38  5:41 
       4   114 Justin Gonzalez                 20 Gainesville, GA       30:26  9:48 
       5   127 Cody Vining                     23 Buford, GA            31:49 10:15 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    34 Nadia Davis                     28 Gainesville, GA       20:31  6:37 
       2   108 Candice Kidd                    29 Buford, GA            29:41  9:34 
       3   109 Terri Anderson                  27 Gainesville, GA       29:47  9:36 
       4   112 Amanda Hornbeck                 26 Braselton, GA         29:53  9:37 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    11 Juan Soto                       27 Gainesville, GA       17:49  5:45 
       2    73 James Hornbeck                  26 Braselton, GA         25:04  8:04 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    64 Crissy Ivey                     33 Pendergrass, GA       24:01  7:44 
       2   130 Amanda Odendahl                 33 Dacula, GA            32:12 10:22 
       3   133 Daphnie Barron                  33 Gainesville, GA       32:44 10:33 
       4   140 Brandy Leverette                31 Gainesville, GA       33:57 10:56 
       5   165 Talara Deshazer                 34 Macon, GA             41:58 13:31 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   104 Jay Ivey                        34 Pendergrass, GA       28:31  9:11 
       2   132 John Anderson                   33 Gainesville, GA       32:28 10:27 
       3   146 Eric Odendahl                   34 Dacula, GA            35:41 11:29 
       4   170 Jose Ronquillo                  31 Lawrenceville, GA     46:23 14:56 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    43 Dawn Graeser                    37 Dacula, GA            21:58  7:04 
       2    98 Lisa Millsap                    38 Braselton, GA         27:55  8:59 
       3   105 Melinda Delacruz                38 Suwanee, GA           28:34  9:12 
       4   120 Denise Ramsey                   39 Braselton, GA         31:04 10:00 
       5   135 Laura Pittman                   38 Flowery Branch, GA    33:24 10:45 
       6   141 Casey Garrison                  37 Suwanee, GA           34:08 11:00 
       7   143 April Vandiver                  36 Gainesville, GA       34:42 11:10 
       8   158 Jessie Eubanks                  36 Flowery Branch, GA    40:30 13:02 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    24 Justin "Flash" Phillips         38 Flowery Branch, GA    19:27  6:16 
       2    25 Eddie Delacruz                  38 Suwanee, GA           19:29  6:17 
       3    46 Andy Clonts                     38 Flowery Branch, GA    22:24  7:13 
       4    55 Michael Gardner                 35 Winder, GA            23:25  7:33 
       5    75 Eric Curtis                     37 Lawrenceville, GA     25:21  8:10 
       6    87 Richard Ramsey                  38 Braselton, GA         26:34  8:34 
       7   125 Cary Pittman                    38 Flowery Branch, GA    31:48 10:14 
       8   164 Jeremy Campbell                 35 Flowery Branch, GA    41:52 13:29 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    76 Jennie Persinger                40 Winder, GA            25:23  8:11 
       2    84 Deanna Williams                 43 Braselton, GA         26:11  8:26 
       3   124 Kim Grennan                     42 Flowery Branch, GA    31:40 10:12 
       4   136 Christy Tidwell                 43 Buford, GA            33:36 10:49 
       5   137 Debbie Fiorello                 43 Flowery Branch, GA    33:44 10:52 
       6   138 Rebecca Rockenbeck              43 Flowery Branch, GA    33:46 10:53 
       7   144 Laura Slavik                    44 Buford, GA            35:12 11:20 
       8   148 Tricia Barry                    40 Flowery Branch, GA    35:50 11:33 
       9   152 Janet Whitwell                  42 Buford, GA            36:43 11:49 
      10   159 Carol Anne Hong                 40 Tucker, GA            40:54 13:10 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    19 Luis - Sr Hernandez-Sr          44 Flowery Branch, GA    19:19  6:13 
       2    28 Alex King                       42 Hoschton, GA          19:57  6:26 
       3    52 Matt Waymack                    40 Flowery Branch, GA    23:08  7:27 
       4    59 Jon Whitwell                    43 Buford, GA            23:41  7:38 
       5    62 Ed Hong                         42 Tucker, GA            23:55  7:42 
       6    74 Jason Carter                    43 ,                      25:17  8:09 
       7    82 Patrick Conolty                 44 Hoschton, GA          25:54  8:20 
       8    99 Bob Simpson                     44 Buford, GA            27:56  9:00 
       9   101 Holt Persinger                  40 Winder, GA            28:07  9:03 
      10   111 James Homewood                  43 Flowery Branch, GA    29:50  9:36 
      11   117 Greg Harrison                   40 Flowery Branch, GA    30:45  9:54 
      12   128 Richard Sailors                 41 Maysville, GA         31:52 10:16 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    78 Marie Merck                     45 Gainesville, GA       25:30  8:13 
       2   110 Darlene Sheridan                45 Braselton, GA         29:49  9:36 
       3   113 Laura Waters                    49 Hoschton, GA          29:55  9:38 
       4   122 Donna Shewbert                  45 Flowery Branch, GA    31:13 10:03 
       5   156 Marisa Leckwold                 47 Flowery Branch, GA    39:45 12:48 
       6   160 Latricia Simpson                47 Flowery Branch, GA    41:16 13:17 
       7   162 Cathie Toppari                  47 Buford, GA            41:34 13:23 
       8   167 Regina Platt                    47 Winder, GA            43:54 14:08 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    72 Sead Gunby                      47 Hoschton, GA          25:02  8:04 
       2    95 Keith Langford                  46 Buford, GA            27:32  8:52 
       3   139 Don Bolt                        48 Flowery Branch, GA    33:55 10:55 
       4   145 John Tidwell                    45 Buford, GA            35:23 11:24 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   129 Sherri Nichols                  50 Buford, GA            31:55 10:17 
       2   131 Lorraine Cronic                 50 Flowery Branch, GA    32:13 10:23 
       3   150 Joy Bolt                        50 Flowery Branch, GA    36:28 11:45 
       4   166 Gina Pilcher                    51 Flowery Branch, GA    42:13 13:35 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    71 George Moore                    52 Flowery Branch, GA    24:57  8:02 
       2   102 Howard Hardaway                 51 SuwaneeGA             28:09  9:04 
       3   118 Sam Stanley                     51 Flowery Branch, GA    30:51  9:56 
       4   126 Don Vining                      50 Buford, GA            31:49 10:15 
       5   161 Eric Toppari                    51 Buford, GA            41:33 13:23 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   134 Marcia Parker                   57 Flowery Branch, GA    33:10 10:41 
       2   147 Wanda Davis                     55 Murrayville, GA       35:44 11:30 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    33 Chip Kiel                       58 Flowery Branch, GA    20:26  6:35 
       2    80 Chuck Schroer                   55 Flowery Branch, GA    25:42  8:17 
       3   107 Tom Fabiny                      56 Flowery Branch, GA    29:19  9:27 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   123 Terry Park                      60 Flowery Branch, GA    31:38 10:11 
       2   142 Jesse B, II Elrod               62 Buford, GA            34:19 11:03 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1   155 Geri Whitaker                   69 Toccoa, GA            39:27 12:42 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    89 John Gram                       68 Gainesville, GA       26:58  8:41 
       2   151 Joe Kinard                      65 Hoschton, GA          36:30 11:45 
       3   157 Aubrey Duke                     67 Flowery Branch, GA    40:28 13:02 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 *********
   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News