Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

31ST ANNUAL COACH MIKE'S HEALTH RUN 5K

ATHENS, GA, August 3, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 31st Annual Coach Mike's Health Run COACH MIKE'S 5K XC       
 Age Group Results       
 August 03, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                                    
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Miracle Stanley                               16  15      20:48.5    6:43/M  
                                                                                    
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Beau Brooks           Jesup  GA               18  1       17:30.0    5:39/M  
                                                                                    
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA        48  60      26:35.4    8:35/M  
                                                                                    
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Darrius Tompkins      Stephens  GA            43  2       17:46.1    5:44/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Veronica Olvin        Canton  GA              10  71      27:25.2    8:51/M  
 2     Ella Mason            Lexington  GA           8   128     34:32.0    11:08/M 
 3     Anna Gay              Athens  GA              9   146     37:01.2    11:56/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Samuel Snyder         Watkinsville  GA        9   33      23:51.3    7:42/M  
 2     Charles Jackson       Tucker  GA              10  49      25:43.1    8:18/M  
 3     Riley Phelan          Statham  GA             8   53      26:00.4    8:23/M  
 4     Joshua Eich           Bogart  GA              8   56      26:08.5    8:26/M  
 5     Graham Gay            Athens  GA              9   98      30:31.7    9:51/M  
 6     Luke Noname           Athens  GA              10  122     33:44.5    10:53/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Abigail Snyder        Watkinsville  GA        14  19      21:48.7    7:02/M  
 2     Johanna Hall          Athens  GA              13  32      23:48.9    7:41/M  
 3     Rachel Snyder         Watkinsville  GA        13  34      23:54.8    7:43/M  
 4     Savannah Schwab       Tavares  FL             12  48      25:38.4    8:16/M  
 5     Anna Ash              Bishop  GA              12  62      26:38.3    8:35/M  
 6     Makenzie Kittrell     Macon  GA               11  115     32:39.8    10:32/M 
 7     Alex Wall             Watkinsville  GA        14  181     48:46.6    15:44/M 
 8     Addie Kelly           Athens  GA              14  182     49:08.5    15:51/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dalton Shaw           Rutledge  GA            14  5       18:45.8    6:03/M  
 2     Jonathan Schulz       Athens  GA              13  9       19:36.0    6:19/M  
 3     Jacob Ash             Bishop  GA              12  37      24:20.8    7:51/M  
 4     Jackson Purvis        Jefferson  GA           13  41      24:32.6    7:55/M  
 5     Delsin Allen          Bishop  GA              13  44      25:11.3    8:07/M  
 6     Henry Sampson         Athens  GA              13  50      25:47.8    8:19/M  
 7     Wanya Newton          Bogart  GA              12  57      26:15.4    8:28/M  
 8     Noah Gay              Athens  GA              12  85      29:14.8    9:26/M  
 9     Thomas Noname         Athens  GA              12  121     33:36.5    10:50/M 
 10    Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA              11  153     39:25.6    12:43/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Miracle Stanley                               16  15      20:48.5    6:43/M  
 2     Anna Schramski        Athens  GA              17  29      23:05.9    7:27/M  
 3     Kristin Whitlock      Nicholson  GA           16  45      25:21.5    8:11/M  
 4     Madi McCullough       Watkinsville  GA        15  52      25:53.9    8:21/M  
 5     Jackie Umana          Winterville  GA         17  55      26:01.5    8:24/M  
 6     Ariel Santillan       Athens  GA              18  58      26:29.7    8:33/M  
 7     Diana Umana           Winterville  GA         15  61      26:36.9    8:35/M  
 8     Saralee Amason        Athens  GA              17  67      26:45.6    8:38/M  
 9     Megan Reeves          Watkinsville  GA        16  69      27:20.7    8:49/M  
 10    Brittney Butler       Athens  GA              16  97      30:22.1    9:48/M  
                                                                                    
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Beau Brooks           Jesup  GA               18  1       17:30.0    5:39/M  
 2     Will Miller           Jesup  GA               17  3       17:51.1    5:45/M  
 3     Nathan Dukes          Odum  GA                17  4       18:10.1    5:52/M  
 4     Jonathon Dunn         Jessup  GA              16  6       19:20.5    6:14/M  
 5     Demarcus Wallace      Jessup  GA              17  7       19:26.7    6:16/M  
 6     Jack Schrimski                                15  8       19:30.8    6:17/M  
 7     Austin Russell        Odum  GA                17  13      20:43.9    6:41/M  
 8     Robert Adams          Athens  GA              15  20      21:59.4    7:05/M  
                                                                                    
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jamie Dove            Nicholson  GA           22  68      26:53.6    8:40/M  
 2     Miriam Berryman       Athens  GA              22  93      29:56.2    9:39/M  
 3     Stacy Grolimund       Athens  GA              21  99      30:37.4    9:53/M  
 4     Meagan Kavanaugh      Beaufort  SC            24  124     33:51.0    10:55/M 
 5     Liz Skilling          Athens  GA              24  148     37:47.7    12:11/M 
 6     Holly Doss            Athens  GA              24  172     46:47.8    15:05/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Shaan Dadlani         Miami  FL               22  31      23:27.8    7:34/M  
 2     Ben Marteus           Athens  GA              24  91      29:53.7    9:38/M  
 3     Sam Jones             Athens  GA              22  103     31:07.7    10:02/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kristin Schmidt       Athens  GA              26  18      21:32.1    6:57/M  
 2     Amber Hodor           Macon  GA               27  26      22:53.3    7:23/M  
 3     Beverly Hudalla       Athens  GA              28  65      26:44.3    8:37/M  
 4     Mary Freeman-Lynde    Athens  GA              27  102     30:57.3    9:59/M  
 5     Courtney Baron        Athens  GA              25  110     32:19.9    10:25/M 
 6     Cindy Robbins         Athens  GA              28  126     34:08.1    11:01/M 
 7     Sarah Shelnutt        Watkinsville  GA        25  136     34:50.2    11:14/M 
 8     Meredith Baker        Hull  GA                28  164     44:18.1    14:17/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brandon Moreno        Athens  GA              26  14      20:46.5    6:42/M  
 2     Charles Schutte       Athens  GA              28  28      23:03.9    7:26/M  
 3     Adrian Campillo       Athens  GA              26  89      29:36.8    9:33/M  
 4     Kevin Snyder          Athens  GA              27  158     41:05.4    13:15/M 
 5     Mark Schroeder        Athens  GA              28  170     45:43.6    14:45/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Anne Lanier Gilbert   Athens  GA              30  79      28:24.7    9:10/M  
 2     April Bishop          Athens  GA              31  127     34:10.2    11:01/M 
 3     Shannon Thompson      Athens  GA              34  134     34:46.6    11:13/M 
 4     Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA             31  140     35:08.5    11:20/M 
 5     Laura Campbell        Athens  GA              32  149     38:13.1    12:20/M 
 6     Katie Parks           Athens  GA              30  156     39:39.3    12:47/M 
 7     Zoe Johnson           Athens  GA              33  162     43:33.7    14:03/M 
 8     Cecile Deen           Athens  GA              33  180     48:33.1    15:40/M 
 9     Jessica Allen         Lexington  GA           30  187     51:13.0    16:31/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric McCullough       Athens  GA              30  10      19:57.9    6:26/M  
 2     Daniel Hudalla        Athens  GA              30  11      20:22.8    6:34/M  
 3     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA           31  12      20:43.5    6:41/M  
 4     John Streer           Athens  GA              33  43      24:37.1    7:56/M  
 5     Brian Hulzelberyon    Athens  GA              31  47      25:33.7    8:15/M  
 6     Marc Ginsberg         Athens  GA              31  59      26:33.7    8:34/M  
 7     Chris Pitts           Lavonia  GA             31  72      27:28.9    8:52/M  
 8     David Helguera        Nicholson  GA           30  75      27:52.2    8:59/M  
 9     Brett Bishop          Athens  GA              31  76      27:54.9    9:00/M  
 10    Tino Johnson          Athens  GA              33  77      27:57.4    9:01/M  
 11    Derrich Wolfe         Athens  GA              34  95      30:13.6    9:45/M  
 12    Andrew Parks          Athens  GA              30  116     33:09.4    10:42/M 
 13    Adam Schroeder        Athens  GA              31  169     45:40.9    14:44/M 
 14    Eric Halford          Athens  GA              30  173     46:48.2    15:06/M 
 15    Britt Freeman         Athens  GA              34  178     48:26.4    15:37/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jakemia Coleman       Athens  GA              38  70      27:22.8    8:50/M  
 2     Ilse Mason            Lexington  GA           36  129     34:32.6    11:08/M 
 3     Patricia Sims         Hull  GA                38  131     34:33.8    11:09/M 
 4     Emily Czaplinski      Colbert  GA             38  132     34:36.7    11:10/M 
 5     Jessica Condit        Athens  GA              35  143     36:47.5    11:52/M 
 6     Stephanie Sykes       Athens  GA              35  163     44:03.9    14:13/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Matthew Hicks         Athens  GA              36  24      22:14.0    7:10/M  
 2     Joseph Siskey         Jefferson  GA           35  30      23:15.6    7:30/M  
 3     Axel Alicea           Fort Gordon  GA         37  35      24:08.5    7:47/M  
 4     Bill Cottrell         Athens  GA              39  80      28:30.8    9:12/M  
 5     Walter Biggins        Athens  GA              36  145     36:59.4    11:56/M 
 6     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA              35  155     39:28.7    12:44/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lisa Milot            Athens  GA              43  92      29:55.6    9:39/M  
 2     Trixie Whitlock       Nicholson  GA           42  101     30:42.3    9:54/M  
 3     Tres Small            Athens  GA              41  108     31:44.3    10:14/M 
 4     Leandra Nessel        Colbert  GA             40  133     34:38.4    11:10/M 
 5     Amy Parrish           Bishop  GA              43  137     34:52.0    11:15/M 
 6     Kristi Wall           Watkinsville  GA        42  139     35:05.3    11:19/M 
 7     Patricia Hopaluk-Gay  Athens  GA              43  144     36:53.5    11:54/M 
 8     Shan Parker           Athens  GA              43  150     38:26.5    12:24/M 
 9     Stacy Shuler          Winder  GA              44  152     38:57.7    12:34/M 
 10    Diana Werling         Athens  GA              40  159     41:30.5    13:23/M 
 11    Tammy Andros          Arnoldsville  GA        44  175     47:36.6    15:21/M 
 12    Carol Lively          Bogart  GA              40  179     48:32.3    15:39/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Darrius Tompkins      Stephens  GA            43  2       17:46.1    5:44/M  
 2     Joshua Sampson        Athens  GA              40  22      22:02.6    7:06/M  
 3     Carl Fuller           Winder  GA              44  38      24:27.0    7:53/M  
 4     Nat Carmack           Athens  GA              42  39      24:29.8    7:54/M  
 5     Lauren Butler         Saint Simons Island  GA 43  42      24:36.1    7:56/M  
 6     Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA       42  46      25:33.3    8:15/M  
 7     Scott Phelan          Statham  GA             41  54      26:01.0    8:24/M  
 8     Randy Ramsey          Athens  GA              42  64      26:43.8    8:37/M  
 9     Jeff Montgomery       Athens  GA              40  73      27:45.3    8:57/M  
 10    Tony Paramore         Athens  GA              40  83      29:05.6    9:23/M  
 11    John Mincemoyer       Winterville  GA         43  104     31:11.9    10:04/M 
 12    Mike Kittrell         Macon  GA               41  112     32:26.8    10:28/M 
 13    Chad Purvis           Bogart  GA              42  151     38:27.8    12:24/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA        48  60      26:35.4    8:35/M  
 2     Julie Thompson        Athens  GA              46  66      26:44.9    8:37/M  
 3     Alicia Schildwachter  Watkinsville  GA        45  74      27:48.3    8:58/M  
 4     Susan Snyder          Watkinsville  GA        48  86      29:17.3    9:27/M  
 5     Lori Ringhard         Athens  GA              45  90      29:46.2    9:36/M  
 6     Bert Ballard-Myer     Athens  GA              49  109     32:12.7    10:23/M 
 7     Sherri Price          Athens  GA              47  118     33:18.3    10:45/M 
 8     Karen James           Danielsville  GA        48  130     34:33.2    11:09/M 
 9     Darlene Carson        Macon  GA               47  166     44:43.8    14:25/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Olvin            Canton  GA              47  16      21:03.2    6:47/M  
 2     John Schramski        Athens  GA              47  21      22:01.0    7:06/M  
 3     William Inaknox       New York  NY            49  25      22:50.6    7:22/M  
 4     Patio Mendino         Isabela  PR             49  36      24:17.7    7:50/M  
 5     John Gay              Athens  GA              48  81      28:32.3    9:12/M  
 6     Patrick Wagman        Athens  GA              46  106     31:22.1    10:07/M 
 7     Daniel Thompson       Athens  GA              45  168     44:46.1    14:26/M 
 8     Brendan Groarkt       Athens  GA              49  190     52:00.8    16:46/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mara Nance            Augusta  GA             54  78      27:59.5    9:02/M  
 2     Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA            51  84      29:11.8    9:25/M  
 3     Kathrin Stanger-Hall  Athens  GA              52  94      30:01.7    9:41/M  
 4     Gayle Andrews         Athens  GA              50  135     34:49.7    11:14/M 
 5     Marie Ballard-Myer    Athens  GA              50  141     36:06.7    11:39/M 
 6     Lisa Bartholow        Athens  GA              52  142     36:17.6    11:42/M 
 7     Ro Maurer             Athens  GA              50  165     44:43.2    14:25/M 
 8     Kathy Hardmar         Watkinsville  GA        51  188     51:28.9    16:36/M 
 9     Linda Groarke         Lagrange  GA            52  189     51:59.1    16:46/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Timothy Venable       Athens  GA              53  17      21:29.7    6:56/M  
 2     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA        50  23      22:03.2    7:07/M  
 3     Eddie Lamberth        Macon  GA               50  40      24:31.0    7:55/M  
 4     Randall Martin        Monroe  GA              54  63      26:43.0    8:37/M  
 5     Clay Gilbert          Athens  GA              53  105     31:15.9    10:05/M 
 6     Wheels Johnson        Winder  GA              50  154     39:27.3    12:44/M 
 7     Peter Maurer          Athens  GA              54  167     44:45.6    14:26/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marilou Braswell      Watkinsville  GA        56  114     32:30.0    10:29/M 
 2     Sue Lawrence          Athens  GA              59  119     33:26.0    10:47/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Compton          Watkinsville  GA        59  27      22:55.2    7:24/M  
 2     Jeff Cole             Athens  GA              56  82      29:00.5    9:21/M  
 3     Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA        56  107     31:30.5    10:10/M 
 4     Jim Dove              Nicholson  GA           59  111     32:25.8    10:27/M 
 5     Jose Illegible        Nicholson  GA           58  125     33:54.1    10:56/M 
 6     Keith Lester          Athens  GA              55  174     47:18.2    15:15/M 
 7     Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA        58  183     49:46.7    16:03/M 
 8     Jeff Jackson          Tucker  GA              58  184     50:05.2    16:09/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Janice Duncan         Auburn  GA              61  177     48:16.2    15:34/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Roberson       Statham  GA             64  100     30:40.2    9:54/M  
 2     Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA            62  117     33:16.4    10:44/M 
 3     Harold Cunningham     Lawrenceville  GA       64  138     35:03.6    11:18/M 
 4     Steve Strickland      Augusta  GA             60  157     40:54.9    13:12/M 
 5     Stephen Sinks         Atlanta  GA             63  160     42:00.9    13:33/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brenda Owens          Monroe  GA              65  147     37:27.3    12:05/M 
 2     Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA             69  176     47:57.9    15:28/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gary Godfrey          Crawford  GA            66  51      25:50.1    8:20/M  
 2     William Tweedell      Hull  GA                69  87      29:28.5    9:30/M  
 3     Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC            65  88      29:32.9    9:32/M  
 4     Walter Harvey         Jefferson  GA           69  96      30:16.6    9:46/M  
 5     Ken Owens             Monroe  GA              65  120     33:28.5    10:48/M 
 6     Bill Costantino       Jefferson  GA           69  123     33:47.4    10:54/M 
                                                                                    
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Lou Kau          Athens  GA              71  161     42:53.0    13:50/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA         71  113     32:27.7    10:28/M 
 2     Wilson Page           Athens  GA              71  171     46:12.0    14:54/M 
 3     Michael McCool        Athens  GA              74  185     50:14.6    16:12/M 
                                                                                    
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                                    
 Place Name                  City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA              81  186     50:22.5    16:15/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News