Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

6TH ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, August 31, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - 6th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K Run/Walk BUTTERFLY DREAMS 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 August 31, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                                   
 Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maric Boudreau       Watkinsville  GA        46  9       20:57.7    6:45/M  
                                                                                   
 Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jody Glidewell       Jackson  GA             21  1       17:45.8    5:44/M  
                                                                                   
 Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black        Clarkesville  GA        48  39      25:12.7    8:08/M  
                                                                                   
 Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Clint Watkins        Madison  GA             44  5       19:29.8    6:17/M  
                                                                                   
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caroline Duncan      Bogart  GA              10  44      25:43.1    8:18/M  
 2     Holly Moore          Watkinsville  GA        9   59      26:35.3    8:35/M  
 3     Ava Hinzman          Bishop  GA              9   150     34:21.0    11:05/M 
 4     Caitlin Feilmeier    Watkinsville  GA        9   168     35:43.5    11:31/M 
 5     Becky Dorminy        Mcdonough  GA           10  180     37:23.1    12:04/M 
 6     Mary Mustard         Bogart  GA              8   198     39:24.5    12:43/M 
 7     Joslyn Stinchcomb    Athens  GA              8   235     45:23.0    14:38/M 
 8     Noel Pickel          Madison  GA             8   254     49:32.9    15:59/M 
 9     Ashleigh Cummings    Athens  GA              10  271     55:39.9    17:57/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Luca Peroni          Watkinsville  GA        9   41      25:27.2    8:13/M  
 2     Riley Phelan         Statham  GA             8   56      26:26.9    8:32/M  
 3     Stephen Mustard      Bogart  GA              10  85      29:09.9    9:24/M  
 4     Colin Feilmeier      Watkinsville  GA        10  93      29:31.5    9:31/M  
 5     David Duncan         Bogart  GA              7   106     30:21.2    9:47/M  
 6     James Mustard        Bogart  GA              6   116     31:33.7    10:11/M 
 7     Hawkes Corbett       Watkinsville  GA        10  119     31:48.1    10:15/M 
 8     Charles Jackson      Tucker  GA              10  120     31:50.1    10:16/M 
 9     Davis Moore          Lawrenceville  GA       10  184     37:30.0    12:06/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Anna Dubas           Elberton  GA            12  64      27:05.5    8:44/M  
 2     Julia Peroni         Watkinsville  GA        11  71      28:05.2    9:04/M  
 3     Susie Dorminy        Mcdonough  GA           12  79      28:37.5    9:14/M  
 4     Kelsie Ballew        Watkinsville  GA        12  131     32:25.6    10:27/M 
 5     Harper Ann Moffett   Athens  GA              13  141     33:42.2    10:52/M 
 6     Mccall Parker        Athens  GA              13  172     36:12.3    11:41/M 
 7     Katie Smith          Watkinsville  GA        11  186     37:43.8    12:10/M 
 8     Nora Seward          Watkinsville  GA        13  213     41:28.6    13:23/M 
 9     Colby Buttrick       Bishop  GA              13  214     41:32.3    13:24/M 
 10    Imani Sykes          Athens  GA              11  227     43:20.0    13:59/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dalton Shaw          Rutledge  GA            14  3       18:31.6    5:58/M  
 2     David A Mustard      Bogart  GA              12  30      23:42.8    7:39/M  
 3     Julien Ward          Watkinsville  GA        11  32      24:24.7    7:52/M  
 4     Alex Moore           Watkinsville  GA        11  115     31:33.0    10:11/M 
 5     Logan Krueger        Dacula  GA              11  151     34:33.0    11:09/M 
 6     Rosario Sykes        Athens  GA              11  248     48:13.1    15:33/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Madeline Schellman   Athens  GA              17  35      24:44.8    7:59/M  
 2     Rebecca Young        Watkinsville  GA        18  70      27:58.5    9:01/M  
 3     Melissa Young        Watkinsville  GA        18  86      29:10.7    9:25/M  
 4     Alex Pierce          Athens  GA              19  118     31:38.9    10:12/M 
 5     Katie Kubas          Elberton  GA            15  134     32:59.9    10:38/M 
 6     Christina Chlan      Bogart  GA              17  202     39:51.6    12:51/M 
 7     Holly Clinosky       Athens  GA              19  246     47:55.1    15:27/M 
 8     Pamela Sheridan      Commerce  GA            19  260     51:08.4    16:30/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Zack Carlton         Watkinsville  GA        18  4       19:16.5    6:13/M  
 2     Wyatt Howard         Bostwick  GA            17  6       19:50.3    6:24/M  
 3     Tommy Dorminy        Mcdonough  GA           15  29      23:40.4    7:38/M  
                                                                                   
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Briana Fetrow        Alpharetta  GA          23  43      25:37.6    8:16/M  
 2     Michelle Hayes       Locust Grove  GA        23  75      28:18.2    9:08/M  
 3     Lauren MacQueen      Athens  GA              23  111     31:07.7    10:02/M 
 4     Erin Stinchcomb      Athens  GA              20  125     32:11.4    10:23/M 
 5     Kayla Ballew         Watkinsville  GA        21  206     40:12.0    12:58/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jody Glidewell       Jackson  GA             21  1       17:45.8    5:44/M  
 2     Brandon Chambers     Athens  GA              21  37      25:08.6    8:06/M  
                                                                                   
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amber Hodor          Macon  GA               27  15      22:00.9    7:06/M  
 2     Rosey Glidewell      Jackson  GA             25  23      23:11.4    7:29/M  
 3     Dorothy Todd         Watkinsville  GA        25  27      23:37.0    7:37/M  
 4     Jessie Barnett       Athens  GA              27  40      25:17.3    8:09/M  
 5     Ashley Galletta      Athens  GA              27  49      26:08.2    8:26/M  
 6     Christine Busby      Athens  GA              25  65      27:21.2    8:49/M  
 7     Lauren Williams      Athens  GA              28  87      29:11.5    9:25/M  
 8     Kasey Brown          Statham  GA             27  123     32:02.5    10:20/M 
 9     Melissa Hyde         Atlanta  GA             27  137     33:23.3    10:46/M 
 10    Claire Artelt        Watkinsville  GA        25  245     47:43.4    15:24/M 
 11    Mallory Parson       Lula  GA                26  250     48:28.1    15:38/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tim Lees             Winterville  GA         27  10      20:58.8    6:46/M  
 2     Nathan Tinsley       Loganville  GA          25  99      29:56.6    9:39/M  
 3     Jimmy Bristol        Watkinsville  GA        27  175     36:34.5    11:48/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mandi Allen          Newborn  GA             31  28      23:37.2    7:37/M  
 2     Amber Mann           Social Circle  GA       32  42      25:35.4    8:15/M  
 3     Tiffany Duvall       Madison  GA             31  52      26:15.4    8:28/M  
 4     Dana Nash            Lexington  GA           34  53      26:15.6    8:28/M  
 5     Jennifer Thornton    Athens  GA              34  68      27:51.8    8:59/M  
 6     Anastasia Shewell    Athens  GA              32  69      27:56.8    9:01/M  
 7     Heather Page         Ball Ground  GA         34  73      28:14.8    9:06/M  
 8     Kelly Guyotte        Winder  GA              32  81      28:42.1    9:15/M  
 9     Shannon Roper        Monticello  GA          31  97      29:45.4    9:36/M  
 10    Hannah Schwartz      Bogart  GA              33  100     29:58.5    9:40/M  
 11    Traci Pitts          Newborn  GA             33  113     31:12.4    10:04/M 
 12    Scarlett Watson      Greensboro  GA          34  124     32:05.6    10:21/M 
 13    Katie Thieme         Athens  GA              32  158     35:03.8    11:18/M 
 14    Vicki Eshelman       Commerce  GA            32  162     35:27.6    11:26/M 
 15    Heather Padilla      Watkinsville  GA        34  174     36:30.7    11:46/M 
 16    Ashley Lafferty      Monticello  GA          31  182     37:27.0    12:05/M 
 17    Michele Williamson   Jefferson  GA           34  191     38:29.0    12:25/M 
 18    Angela Logue         Colbert  GA             33  194     38:50.2    12:32/M 
 19    Renee Davenport      Greensboro  GA          33  212     40:55.1    13:12/M 
 20    Erin Addington       Watkinsville  GA        33  220     42:34.7    13:44/M 
 21    Christina Burr       Madison  GA             34  272     58:40.3    18:55/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dustin Shinholser    Athens  GA              32  2       18:03.0    5:49/M  
 2     Scott Conine         Athens  GA              31  11      21:10.1    6:50/M  
 3     Lauren Freeman       Cleveland  GA           31  14      21:59.2    7:05/M  
 4     Kevin Jackson        Loganville  GA          30  17      22:18.0    7:12/M  
 5     Rusty Stinchcomb     Athens  GA              30  21      23:05.0    7:27/M  
 6     Edward Cottongim     Buckhead  GA            34  47      25:52.7    8:21/M  
 7     David Helguera       Athens  GA              31  54      26:22.0    8:30/M  
 8     Matt Curnie          Athens  GA              32  67      27:31.1    8:53/M  
 9     Jeff Thornton        Athens  GA              33  77      28:32.2    9:12/M  
 10    Eric Guyotte         Winder  GA              32  80      28:39.8    9:15/M  
 11    William Morang       Bogart  GA              31  90      29:21.2    9:28/M  
 12    James Tiller         Athens  GA              33  95      29:40.7    9:34/M  
 13    Sean Healey          Colbert  GA             34  173     36:14.5    11:41/M 
 14    Jason Brown          Statham  GA             34  224     42:48.0    13:48/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Aaron Beedle         Athens  GA              37  45      25:43.6    8:18/M  
 2     Tracy Cass           Winterville  GA         38  50      26:10.2    8:26/M  
 3     Cindy Grier          Cumming  GA             38  82      28:45.0    9:16/M  
 4     April Glenn          Watkinsville  GA        38  112     31:09.0    10:03/M 
 5     Kelli Smith          Watkinsville  GA        39  130     32:25.1    10:27/M 
 6     Brandy Wood          Greensboro  GA          35  133     32:48.4    10:35/M 
 7     Rachel Smith         Watkinsville  GA        36  142     33:46.5    10:54/M 
 8     Dona Smith           Athens  GA              36  146     33:55.6    10:56/M 
 9     Dixie Cordell        Dewy Rose  GA           35  147     34:07.3    11:00/M 
 10    Kate Converse        Athens  GA              35  159     35:13.7    11:22/M 
 11    Sara Feilmeier       Watkinsville  GA        39  167     35:42.6    11:31/M 
 12    Jennifer Arnest      Watkinsville  GA        35  179     37:22.7    12:03/M 
 13    Lisa Vaughn          Watkinsville  GA        37  190     38:19.8    12:22/M 
 14    Tanya Hinzman        Bishop  GA              37  204     40:11.0    12:58/M 
 15    Jennifer Duncan      Bogart  GA              36  218     42:22.9    13:40/M 
 16    Stephanie Sykes      Athens  GA              35  232     44:32.2    14:22/M 
 17    Gloria Wilson        Athens  GA              39  252     49:31.0    15:58/M 
 18    Angie Kellogg-Pickel Madison  GA             39  261     51:49.2    16:43/M 
 19    Anita Thompson       Athens  GA              36  268     52:49.1    17:02/M 
 20    Mindy Oxenford       Greensboro  GA          37  273     58:40.8    18:55/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Duncan         Bogart  GA              38  7       20:22.2    6:34/M  
 2     Sam Mann             Social Circle  GA       35  16      22:16.2    7:11/M  
 3     David Eckles         Athens  GA              38  19      22:27.1    7:15/M  
 4     John Campbell        Watkinsville  GA        36  46      25:49.9    8:20/M  
 5     Justin Krueger       Dacula  GA              35  152     34:33.7    11:09/M 
 6     Jonathan Schwartz    Bogart  GA              35  177     36:42.4    11:50/M 
 7     Mark Reuter          Winterville  GA         38  226     43:07.3    13:55/M 
 8     John Pickel          Madison  GA             39  262     51:59.9    16:46/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Shawn Williams       Bogart  GA              42  88      29:13.6    9:25/M  
 2     Dana Peroni          Watkinsville  GA        40  102     30:08.6    9:43/M  
 3     Debra Jareela        Lexington  GA           41  107     30:23.1    9:48/M  
 4     Laura Moore          Watkinsville  GA        40  114     31:26.4    10:08/M 
 5     Melissa Cummings     Social Circle  GA       44  121     31:52.5    10:17/M 
 6     Sarah Milliner       Bogart  GA              44  127     32:23.2    10:27/M 
 7     Shan Parker          Athens  GA              43  138     33:26.6    10:47/M 
 8     Laura Kennon         Newborn  GA             42  154     34:39.1    11:11/M 
 9     Denise Brown         Watkinsville  GA        42  161     35:26.2    11:26/M 
 10    Suzanna Jesweak      Bogart  GA              40  164     35:35.4    11:29/M 
 11    Trisha Vismor        Watkinsville  GA        42  166     35:41.3    11:31/M 
 12    Jenny Rutledge       Carlton  GA             41  171     36:11.8    11:40/M 
 13    Michele Sarti        Bishop  GA              41  183     37:28.5    12:05/M 
 14    Janet Ballard        Madison  GA             42  189     37:56.3    12:14/M 
 15    Laurie Robinson      Monticello  GA          43  210     40:46.9    13:09/M 
 16    Heather Sloan        Winterville  GA         43  215     41:36.4    13:25/M 
 17    Tammy Miller         Bowersville  GA         44  216     42:20.7    13:39/M 
 18    Julie Payne          Bogart  GA              41  225     42:49.2    13:49/M 
 19    Kelly Clinsoky       Athens  GA              43  240     46:32.4    15:01/M 
 20    Mischele Gunby       Bishop  GA              43  242     47:18.3    15:15/M 
 21    Stephanie Smith      Arnoldsville  GA        43  251     49:28.2    15:57/M 
 22    Beth Bailey          Elberton  GA            42  259     51:07.4    16:29/M 
 23    Andria Cleveland     Bowersville  GA         40  274     58:41.4    18:56/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Clint Watkins        Madison  GA             44  5       19:29.8    6:17/M  
 2     Lauren Butler        Saint Simons Island  GA 43  33      24:25.9    7:53/M  
 3     Stan Payne           Bogart  GA              42  55      26:23.8    8:31/M  
 4     Scott Phelan         Statham  GA             41  57      26:27.4    8:32/M  
 5     Eric Dove            Winterville  GA         42  60      26:38.9    8:35/M  
 6     Brian Cummings       Athens  GA              41  72      28:13.1    9:06/M  
 7     Derek Jesweak        Bogart  GA              41  92      29:28.0    9:30/M  
 8     Brad Feilmeier       Watkinsville  GA        41  94      29:31.7    9:31/M  
 9     John Mincemoyer      Winterville  GA         43  132     32:29.0    10:29/M 
 10    John Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA           43  181     37:23.6    12:04/M 
 11    Hunter Holley        Duluth  GA              43  253     49:31.5    15:58/M 
 12    Sean Cook            Athens  GA              44  275     1:03:41.4  20:33/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maric Boudreau       Watkinsville  GA        46  9       20:57.7    6:45/M  
 2     Melinda Black        Clarkesville  GA        48  39      25:12.7    8:08/M  
 3     Mary Beth Forwood    Bishop  GA              49  51      26:13.5    8:27/M  
 4     Rhonda Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA       48  58      26:27.9    8:32/M  
 5     Sherri Price         Athens  GA              47  128     32:24.1    10:27/M 
 6     Chrissy Moffett      Athens  GA              45  143     33:47.0    10:54/M 
 7     Heidi Bethea         Watkinsville  GA        45  144     33:47.5    10:54/M 
 8     Mary Castleberry     Hoschton  GA            47  170     35:52.9    11:34/M 
 9     Elizabeth Mustard    Bogart  GA              46  199     39:27.7    12:44/M 
 10    Hannah Rogers        Athens  GA              49  201     39:50.4    12:51/M 
 11    Lynda Buffington     Gainesville  GA         48  209     40:45.1    13:09/M 
 12    Norma Young          Watkinsville  GA        45  211     40:49.7    13:10/M 
 13    Denise Vaughn        Appling  GA             48  221     42:34.9    13:44/M 
 14    Crissy Waldrip       Jefferson  GA           45  243     47:19.2    15:16/M 
 15    Christine Howard     Madison  GA             45  266     52:38.3    16:59/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Van McCorkle         Bogart  GA              45  8       20:38.1    6:39/M  
 2     Keith Howard         Bostwick  GA            49  38      25:09.7    8:07/M  
 3     Chris Kubas          Elberton  GA            47  109     31:02.4    10:01/M 
 4     Dean Langford        Arnoldsville  GA        46  169     35:48.2    11:33/M 
 5     Brian Chmosty        Athens  GA              48  247     47:57.7    15:28/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mara Nance           Augusta  GA             54  61      26:45.5    8:38/M  
 2     Tina Hunt            Elberton  GA            51  76      28:26.1    9:10/M  
 3     Phyllis McCannon     Bogart  GA              52  163     35:27.9    11:26/M 
 4     Amy Neill            Watkinsville  GA        50  165     35:38.9    11:30/M 
 5     Connie Minish        Athens  GA              50  178     37:13.3    12:00/M 
 6     Jeanne Rodriguez     Winder  GA              54  192     38:29.9    12:25/M 
 7     Leslie Sitz          Athens  GA              54  200     39:50.0    12:51/M 
 8     Sherri Ballew        Watkinsville  GA        50  205     40:11.3    12:58/M 
 9     Jonell Dalis         Appling  GA             51  219     42:34.4    13:44/M 
 10    April Browne         Hoschton  GA            53  228     44:04.5    14:13/M 
 11    Teresa Tinsley       Loganville  GA          50  244     47:19.8    15:16/M 
 12    Deanna Williamson    Hull  GA                52  265     52:34.6    16:57/M 
 13    Stella Winfrey       Athens  GA              54  269     52:49.4    17:02/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Buddy Davis          Gray  GA                51  12      21:33.1    6:57/M  
 2     Mark Townsend        Watkinsville  GA        50  13      21:43.0    7:00/M  
 3     Eddie Lamberth       Macon  GA               50  24      23:11.9    7:29/M  
 4     Brian Young          Watkinsville  GA        50  25      23:21.4    7:32/M  
 5     D. D. Quillian       Watkinsville  GA        50  62      26:48.5    8:39/M  
 6     David Moore          Watkinsville  GA        54  74      28:16.3    9:07/M  
 7     Todd McDonald        Bishop  GA              51  110     31:03.7    10:01/M 
 8     Dexter Hunter        Athens  GA              54  135     33:05.6    10:40/M 
 9     Michael Chlan        Bogart  GA              51  160     35:14.6    11:22/M 
 10    Mark Castleberry     Hoschton  GA            53  208     40:41.1    13:07/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Diane Glidewell      Jackson  GA             59  66      27:28.0    8:52/M  
 2     Patti Patterson      Conyers  GA             58  83      28:50.0    9:18/M  
 3     Marilou Braswell     Watkinsville  GA        56  126     32:15.5    10:24/M 
 4     Susan Kubas          Elberton  GA            55  145     33:52.2    10:55/M 
 5     Monica Burke         Bogart  GA              59  193     38:35.7    12:27/M 
 6     Nancy Becker         Suwanee  GA             59  203     40:04.1    12:55/M 
 7     Pam Rice             Hull  GA                58  231     44:11.9    14:15/M 
 8     Cynthia Cook         Monroe  GA              57  233     45:00.1    14:31/M 
 9     Sandra Stinchcomb    Athens  GA              56  234     45:22.7    14:38/M 
 10    Gail Crowe           Colbert  GA             56  237     46:10.4    14:54/M 
 11    Jodye Tolbert        Athens  GA              56  249     48:23.3    15:36/M 
 12    Muriel Price         Hull  GA                58  267     52:38.7    16:59/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Blair Weaver         Watkinsville  GA        55  20      22:55.0    7:24/M  
 2     Mark Compton         Watkinsville  GA        59  22      23:08.0    7:28/M  
 3     Bo Ryles             Bogart  GA              57  26      23:26.0    7:34/M  
 4     Rick Hayes           Dahlonega  GA           55  34      24:35.3    7:56/M  
 5     Randall Martin       Monroe  GA              55  48      25:54.3    8:21/M  
 6     Jerry Cunningham     Clarkesville  GA        56  104     30:14.4    9:45/M  
 7     Paul Stinchcomb      Athens  GA              55  117     31:34.3    10:11/M 
 8     Bill Glidewell       Jackson  GA             59  122     31:53.6    10:17/M 
 9     Keith Lester         Athens  GA              55  129     32:24.5    10:27/M 
 10    Ed Cotter            Watkinsville  GA        57  185     37:31.5    12:06/M 
 11    John Haley           Watkinsville  GA        57  236     45:55.8    14:49/M 
 12    Hank Cladir          Athens  GA              58  255     49:48.5    16:04/M 
 13    Bucky Woods          Clarkesville  GA        58  256     49:50.9    16:05/M 
 14    Jeff Jackson         Tucker  GA              58  258     50:57.7    16:26/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Raeanne Watkins      Tucker  GA              60  91      29:24.2    9:29/M  
 2     Barbara Taylor       Athens  GA              60  136     33:19.9    10:45/M 
 3     Mary Hayes           Cumming  GA             64  157     34:53.8    11:15/M 
 4     Barbara Puckett      Jefferson  GA           63  176     36:40.8    11:50/M 
 5     Vicky Werner         Snellville  GA          61  188     37:54.0    12:14/M 
 6     Judy Barnett         Atlanta  GA             60  223     42:47.5    13:48/M 
 7     Lynn McElheney       Monticello  GA          61  239     46:25.4    14:58/M 
 8     Barbara Artelt       Watkinsville  GA        60  270     53:11.8    17:09/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Randy Ballew         Watkinsville  GA        60  18      22:18.3    7:12/M  
 2     Roger Keel           Valley  GA              60  31      24:10.0    7:48/M  
 3     William Davis        Athens  GA              64  63      26:52.1    8:40/M  
 4     Edward Morgan        Watkinsville  GA        60  105     30:20.7    9:47/M  
 5     Jay Jackson          Loganville  GA          63  108     30:28.7    9:50/M  
 6     Richard Harrison     Commerce  GA            62  139     33:27.5    10:47/M 
 7     Don Holliday         Athens  GA              64  148     34:11.2    11:02/M 
 8     Eugene Schulte       Snellville  GA          63  153     34:36.3    11:10/M 
 9     Steve Strickland     Augusta  GA             61  187     37:46.5    12:11/M 
 10    Jay Barnett          Atlanta  GA             61  222     42:47.0    13:48/M 
 11    Tom Artelt           Watkinsville  GA        61  229     44:07.5    14:14/M 
 12    Clint Rhodes         Snellville  GA          61  257     49:53.3    16:05/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Geri Whitaker        Toccoa  GA              69  155     34:49.5    11:14/M 
 2     Linda Zeeman         Atlanta  GA             69  230     44:09.9    14:15/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Southgate     Calhoun  GA             67  78      28:34.7    9:13/M  
 2     Bill Chamblee        Anderson  SC            65  84      28:54.3    9:19/M  
 3     William Tweedell     Hull  GA                69  89      29:15.7    9:26/M  
 4     Gary Hansford        Athens  GA              66  101     30:04.6    9:42/M  
 5     Larry Hayes          Cumming  GA             65  103     30:11.8    9:44/M  
 6     John Gregg           Watkinsville  GA        66  140     33:33.1    10:49/M 
 7     Ron Landen           Columbus  GA            69  156     34:51.6    11:15/M 
 8     Ernest Smallman      Atlanta  GA             68  264     52:12.7    16:50/M 
                                                                                   
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Lou Kau         Athens  GA              71  217     42:21.5    13:40/M 
 2     Barbara Webb         Kennesaw  GA            70  263     52:12.3    16:50/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David B Turner       Clarkesville  GA        73  36      24:52.4    8:01/M  
 2     Gerry Fahey          Monroe  GA              70  96      29:43.3    9:35/M  
 3     Jim Latimer          Gainesville  GA         71  98      29:51.4    9:38/M  
 4     Bill Costantino      Jefferson  GA           70  149     34:14.0    11:03/M 
 5     Wilson Page          Athens  GA              71  196     38:53.1    12:33/M 
 6     Roy Holmes           Watkinsville  GA        74  207     40:19.4    13:00/M 
 7     Michael McCool       Athens  GA              74  241     47:17.1    15:15/M 
                                                                                   
 Male 75 to 79       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Clay Sims            Monroe  GA              77  195     38:50.6    12:32/M 
 2     Gene Nicklas         Bishop  GA              77  197     39:21.5    12:42/M 
                                                                                   
 No Age Provided       
                                                                                   
 Place Name                 City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley        Toccoa  GA              81  238     46:12.2    14:54/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News