Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5TH ANNUAL LIONS CLUB RUN FOR SIGHT 5K

MONROE, GA, August 17, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - Lions Club 5K Run for Sight 5K RUN FOR SIGHT        
 Overall Finish List        
 August 17, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     David Bennett         Covington  GA     202    49      1 M 45-49   20:39.1    6:40/M     
 2     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA  262    50      1 M 50-54   21:56.3    7:05/M     
 3     David Eckles          Athens  GA        276    38      1 M 35-39   22:36.0    7:17/M     
 4     Tommy Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     282    15      1 M 15-19   23:01.4    7:25/M     
 5     Daniel Butnaru        Lawrenceville  GA 278    40      1 M 40-44   23:11.4    7:29/M     
 6     Mark Chaffin          Hampton  GA       212    23      1 M 20-24   23:13.7    7:29/M     
 7     Sam Mann              Social Circle  GA 242    35      2 M 35-39   23:22.0    7:32/M     
 8     Juan Vicente          Athens  GA        293    45      2 M 45-49   23:28.1    7:34/M     
 9     Donnie Chaffin        Hampton  GA       211    53      2 M 50-54   23:49.2    7:41/M     
 10    David Dickinson       Monroe  GA        222    60      1 M 60-64   23:58.3    7:44/M     
 11    Jeff Guinn            Monroe  GA        227    48      3 M 45-49   24:18.0    7:50/M     
 12    Randy Russell         Monroe  GA        294    34      1 M 30-34   24:28.3    7:54/M     
 13    Rob Carlyle           Suwanee  GA       208    38      3 M 35-39   24:29.8    7:54/M     
 14    Daniel Mosseri        Athens  GA        248    25      1 M 25-29   24:44.2    7:59/M     
 15    Danny Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     281    18      2 M 15-19   24:56.5    8:03/M     
 16    Tom Mayfield          Grayson  GA       244    47      4 M 45-49   24:58.2    8:03/M     
 17    Michelle Franklin     Monroe  GA        295    34      1 F 30-34   25:03.2    8:05/M     
 18    Amber Mann            Social Circle  GA 241    32      2 F 30-34   25:20.5    8:10/M     
 19    Steven Durocher       Athens  GA        223    45      5 M 45-49   25:30.9    8:14/M     
 20    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA        280    54      3 M 50-54   25:33.1    8:15/M     
 21    Susan Webster         Covington  GA     265    58      1 F 55-59   25:38.7    8:16/M     
 22    Susie Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     284    12      1 F 11-14   26:00.3    8:23/M     
 23    Mara Nance            Augusta  GA       249    54      1 F 50-54   26:36.6    8:35/M     
 24    Melissa Barth         Loganville  GA    292    34      3 F 30-34   26:51.1    8:40/M     
 25    William Davis         Athens  GA        298    64      2 M 60-64   27:24.8    8:50/M     
 26    Deborah Schulte       Snellville  GA    256    60      1 F 60-64   28:06.6    9:04/M     
 27    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC      213    65      1 M 65-69   28:53.9    9:19/M     
 28    Scott Brown           Loganville  GA    206    38      4 M 35-39   29:02.7    9:22/M     
 29    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA      231    51      2 F 50-54   29:08.7    9:24/M     
 30    Allie Burton          Loganville  GA    291    19      1 F 15-19   29:11.5    9:25/M     
 31    Van Burton            Loganville  GA    290    49      6 M 45-49   29:12.6    9:25/M     
 32    Derek Jesweak         Bogart  GA        274    41      2 M 40-44   29:21.9    9:28/M     
 33    Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA        225    70      1 M 70-74   29:34.7    9:32/M     
 34    Melinda Watson        Monroe  GA        264    51      3 F 50-54   29:40.6    9:34/M     
 35    Tom Hamm              Monroe  GA        229    56      1 M 55-59   29:40.9    9:34/M     
 36    Jocelyn Davis         Athens  GA        221    34      4 F 30-34   29:51.3    9:38/M     
 37    Jay Jackson           Loganville  GA    232    63      3 M 60-64   29:58.2    9:40/M     
 38    Scott Conley          Monroe  GA        216    52      4 M 50-54   30:19.5    9:47/M     
 39    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA   239    71      2 M 70-74   30:36.2    9:52/M     
 40    Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA  219    56      2 M 55-59   30:37.3    9:53/M     
 41    Sherry Conley         Monroe  GA        217    50      4 F 50-54   30:45.0    9:55/M     
 42    Betsy Brooks          Monroe  GA        204    52      5 F 50-54   30:54.9    9:58/M     
 43    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA       268    31      5 F 30-34   31:11.2    10:04/M    
 44    Sarah Milliner        Bogart  GA        246    44      1 F 40-44   31:38.5    10:12/M    
 45    Kelli Smith           Watkinsville  GA  258    39      1 F 35-39   31:40.2    10:13/M    
 46    Hoyt Baker            Covington  GA     273    66      2 M 65-69   31:53.3    10:17/M    
 47    Meagan Kavanaugh      Beaufort  SC      233    24      1 F 20-24   32:05.5    10:21/M    
 48    Rebecca Hamm          Monroe  GA        228    50      6 F 50-54   32:20.8    10:26/M    
 49    Barbara Taylor        Athens  GA        272    60      2 F 60-64   32:37.5    10:31/M    
 50    Lee Merritt           Covington  GA     245    31      2 M 30-34   32:54.9    10:37/M    
 51    Josh Kemerling        Bethlehem  GA     235    34      3 M 30-34   33:49.3    10:55/M    
 52    Eugene Schulte        Snellville  GA    257    63      4 M 60-64   34:08.3    11:01/M    
 53    Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA        238    11      1 M 11-14   34:15.3    11:03/M    
 54    Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA        237    35      5 M 35-39   34:16.0    11:03/M    
 55    Lyndsy Harrison       Monroe  GA        230    28      1 F 25-29   34:27.5    11:07/M    
 56    Beth Woods            Athens  GA        269    32      6 F 30-34   36:12.4    11:41/M    
 57    John Pritchett        Monroe  GA        254    37      6 M 35-39   36:18.3    11:43/M    
 58    Vicky Werner          Snellville  GA    267    61      3 F 60-64   36:49.9    11:53/M    
 59    Becky Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     285    10      1 F  0-10   37:10.7    11:59/M    
 60    John Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     283    43      3 M 40-44   37:12.0    12:00/M    
 61    Steve Strickland      Augusta  GA       259    60      5 M 60-64   37:27.4    12:05/M    
 62    Wilson Page           Athens  GA        251    71      1 M 70-74   38:35.4    12:27/M    
 63    Clay Sims             Monroe  GA        287    77      1 M 75-99   38:49.6    12:31/M    
 64    Anisa Khan            Loganville  GA    236    24      2 F 20-24   39:29.7    12:44/M    
 65    Suzanne Schoedel      Lemoyne  PA       255    33      7 F 30-34   39:37.9    12:47/M    
 66    Gene Nicklas          Bishop  GA        279    77      2 M 75-99   41:45.9    13:28/M    
 67    Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA   277    55      3 M 55-59   42:56.4    13:51/M    
 68    Frances Blackburn     Monroe  GA        203    55      2 F 55-59   43:39.2    14:05/M    
 69    Cynthia Cook          Monroe  GA        218    57      3 F 55-59   46:51.7    15:07/M    
 70    Denise Montgomery     Winder  GA        247    37      2 F 35-39   47:09.3    15:13/M    
 71    Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA        271    81      3 M 75-99   47:28.3    15:19/M    
 72    Jodie Lewis           Mansfield  GA     240    27      2 F 25-29   47:45.0    15:24/M    
 73    Robin Hoag            Bogart  GA        288    48      1 F 45-49   49:19.5    15:55/M    
 74    Ellen Chandler        Monroe  GA        214    55      4 F 55-59   49:19.7    15:55/M    
 75    Melanie Towe          Jefferson  GA     261    48      2 F 45-49   51:31.2    16:37/M    
 76    Teresa Marsh          Winder  GA        243    59      5 F 55-59   51:35.1    16:38/M    
 77    Clint Rhodes          Snellville  GA    275    60      6 M 60-64   52:15.9    16:51/M    
 78    Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA  270    58      4 M 55-59   52:18.7    16:52/M    
 79    Kimberly Neal         Covington  GA     250    37      3 F 35-39   53:30.8    17:15/M    
 80    Khayree Wentworth     Covington  GA     266    33      4 M 30-34   53:31.7    17:16/M    
 81    Catrina Carpenter     Lawrenceville  GA 209    47      3 F 45-49   54:19.5    17:31/M    
 82    Christina Carpenter   Lawrenceville  GA 210    20      3 F 20-24   54:20.4    17:32/M    
 83    Dana Barnard          Monroe  GA        201    56      6 F 55-59   55:37.8    17:56/M    
 84    Joni Dailey           Conyers  GA       220    54      7 F 50-54   55:38.6    17:57/M    
 85    Steven Peters         Monroe  GA        253    54      5 M 50-54   57:30.7    18:33/M    
 86    Ashley Capps          Monroe  GA        207    33      8 F 30-34   58:06.6    18:45/M    
 87    Sandra Brown          Monroe  GA        205    45      4 F 45-49   58:07.3    18:45/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News