Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SUMMER'S END 5K AND 10K

Winder, GA, August 10, 2013

[5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Results ]

10K Age Group Results


 SUMMER'S END 5K and 10K 10K       
 Age Group Results       
 August 10, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                               
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian O'Neal          Lawrenceville  GA  43  1       38:30.3    6:13/M  
                                                                               
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Beth McCurdy          Dacula  GA         43  5       45:49.3    7:23/M  
                                                                               
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Charles Jackson       Tucker  GA         10  49      1:00:40.8  9:47/M  
 2     Peyton Honeycutt      Bethlehem  GA      10  78      1:09:51.1  11:16/M 
                                                                               
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Audrey Pettyjohn      Bethlehem  GA      10  87      1:15:11.7  12:08/M 
                                                                               
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     C J Walker            Lawrenceville  GA  12  71      1:07:10.9  10:50/M 
                                                                               
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jessica Bryant        Decatur  GA        17  74      1:08:24.2  11:02/M 
                                                                               
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ashley Keith          Winder  GA         23  63      1:03:04.5  10:10/M 
 2     Allison Carroll       Athens  GA         22  77      1:09:31.8  11:13/M 
                                                                               
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Thomas           Bogart  GA         29  3       44:01.1    7:06/M  
 2     Casey Mull            Athens  GA         29  14      49:59.6    8:04/M  
 3     Aaron Wright          Sharpsburg  GA     29  39      57:47.7    9:19/M  
                                                                               
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kate Dickinson        Sharpsburg  GA     29  40      57:47.9    9:19/M  
 2     Kalyn Breedlove       Watkinsville  GA   27  68      1:06:42.6  10:45/M 
 3     Emily Dziedzic        Athens  GA         29  92      1:18:57.7  12:44/M 
 4     Beth Klueter          Athens  GA         28  93      1:18:57.9  12:44/M 
                                                                               
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA      31  4       45:20.8    7:19/M  
 2     Justin Bailey         Winder  GA         31  6       46:37.0    7:31/M  
 3     Stephen Butler        Winder  GA         31  25      53:29.5    8:38/M  
 4     Matthew Potts         Winder  GA         31  90      1:17:41.4  12:32/M 
                                                                               
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amanda Partee-Manders Winder  GA         30  13      49:56.4    8:03/M  
 2     Michelle Franklin     Monroe  GA         34  44      59:49.7    9:39/M  
 3     Leah Gaither          Gainesville  GA    30  54      1:01:13.7  9:52/M  
                                                                               
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Andrew Valles         Winder  GA         37  7       47:23.0    7:39/M  
 2     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA         35  11      48:52.6    7:53/M  
 3     Antoine Orsley        Hartwell  GA       35  15      50:09.2    8:05/M  
 4     R Casey Wright        Winder  GA         37  16      50:28.4    8:08/M  
 5     Dan Click             Gainesville  GA    39  21      51:48.3    8:21/M  
 6     Anthony Carroll       Powder Springs  GA 38  35      56:30.3    9:07/M  
 7     Chris Reynolds        Auburn  GA         39  62      1:02:34.7  10:05/M 
 8     Jim Baston            Washington  GA     38  69      1:06:49.5  10:47/M 
 9     Christopher Tindall   Lilburn  GA        37  70      1:06:50.5  10:47/M 
 10    Heath Walraven        Calhoun  GA        38  91      1:18:54.7  12:44/M 
                                                                               
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brandi Pieplow        Jefferson  GA      35  12      49:20.3    7:57/M  
 2     Brandy Bigler         Winder  GA         35  29      54:15.0    8:45/M  
 3     Amy Whitlock          Winder  GA         39  60      1:02:07.1  10:01/M 
 4     Teresa Roy            Dahlonega  GA      36  73      1:08:12.1  11:00/M 
 5     Kimberly Nelson       Auburn  GA         39  80      1:10:45.2  11:25/M 
 6     Amanda Brannon        Winder  GA         35  86      1:14:35.7  12:02/M 
 7     Marsha Pettyjohn      Bethlehem  GA      35  88      1:15:13.0  12:08/M 
 8     Jeanne Martin         Bogart  GA         35  97      1:22:30.1  13:18/M 
                                                                               
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian O'Neal          Lawrenceville  GA  43  1       38:30.3    6:13/M  
 2     Bryan Moore           Athens  GA         41  17      51:02.7    8:14/M  
 3     Alan Ashley           Winder  GA         42  28      54:12.4    8:45/M  
 4     John Mullis           Commerce  GA       40  33      55:17.9    8:55/M  
 5     Jason Preves          Auburn  GA         40  47      1:00:19.0  9:44/M  
 6     Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA  42  50      1:00:52.4  9:49/M  
 7     Holt Persinger        Winder  GA         41  56      1:01:45.4  9:58/M  
 8     Steve Smith           Winder  GA         40  81      1:10:53.6  11:26/M 
 9     Chris Freeman         Winder  GA         40  82      1:11:07.9  11:28/M 
 10    Joseph Vanderford     Winder  GA         42  83      1:11:35.5  11:33/M 
                                                                               
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Beth McCurdy          Dacula  GA         43  5       45:49.3    7:23/M  
 2     Dana Harper           Hoschton  GA       41  31      55:03.3    8:53/M  
 3     Jennie Persinger      Winder  GA         40  41      57:52.1    9:20/M  
 4     Nicole Helms          Winder  GA         41  59      1:02:04.2  10:01/M 
 5     Shawn Williams        Bogart  GA         42  64      1:04:18.6  10:22/M 
 6     Kelly Holliday        Winder  GA         42  66      1:05:07.8  10:30/M 
 7     Laura Kennon          Newborn  GA        42  84      1:12:46.1  11:44/M 
                                                                               
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Johnny Garner         Oakwood  GA        49  2       42:31.5    6:51/M  
 2     John Kenny            Winder  GA         47  10      48:04.0    7:45/M  
 3     Jimmy Ware            Monroe  GA         48  23      52:48.0    8:31/M  
 4     Michael Carroll       Hoschton  GA       48  61      1:02:25.7  10:04/M 
 5     David Bryant          Decatur  GA        47  75      1:09:12.3  11:10/M 
                                                                               
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dede Spain            Cleveland  GA      49  9       47:47.8    7:42/M  
 2     Debbie Goldsmith      Atlanta  GA        49  32      55:12.8    8:54/M  
 3     Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA  48  43      59:21.1    9:34/M  
 4     Kathy Pharr           Winder  GA         48  85      1:13:06.5  11:47/M 
                                                                               
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tony Martin           Hoschton  GA       54  8       47:32.7    7:40/M  
 2     Dennis Horton         Hoschton  GA       50  18      51:13.7    8:16/M  
 3     Donnie Chaffin        Hampton  GA        53  20      51:31.8    8:19/M  
 4     Reggie Fields         Hoschton  GA       50  24      53:00.0    8:33/M  
 5     Eric Patrick          Winder  GA         54  36      57:04.4    9:12/M  
 6     Loren Starr           Atlanta  GA        52  37      57:13.5    9:14/M  
 7     Kevin Christian       Oxford  MS         51  38      57:15.9    9:14/M  
 8     Paul Guest            Nicholson  GA      50  42      58:13.5    9:23/M  
 9     John Sosebee          Winder  GA         52  46      1:00:02.8  9:41/M  
 10    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA         54  48      1:00:35.4  9:46/M  
 11    Richard Goldsmith     Atlanta  FL        53  53      1:01:10.0  9:52/M  
 12    David Maynard         Winder  GA         53  57      1:01:48.1  9:58/M  
 13    Mark Frost            Winder  GA         54  99      1:24:39.6  13:39/M 
                                                                               
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Victoria Patrick      Winder  GA         51  65      1:05:07.6  10:30/M 
 2     Marchele Horton       Hoschton  GA       50  89      1:17:07.9  12:26/M 
                                                                               
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Booker T Orsley       Dewy Rose  GA      59  22      52:38.4    8:29/M  
 2     Jim Summerlin         Dacula  GA         55  26      53:42.9    8:40/M  
 3     Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA      55  27      53:48.6    8:41/M  
 4     Kenneth Ray Wood      Commerce  GA       59  30      54:30.2    8:47/M  
 5     Brian Lavender        Suwanee  GA        59  34      55:44.8    8:59/M  
 6     Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA    55  100     1:29:17.7  14:24/M 
                                                                               
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Mimi Boxx      Auburn  GA         58  94      1:19:14.3  12:47/M 
                                                                               
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel            Valley  AL         60  51      1:01:00.0  9:50/M  
 2     Roger Roy             Dahlonega  GA      64  76      1:09:15.4  11:10/M 
 3     David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA     62  79      1:10:37.0  11:23/M 
                                                                               
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA  60  19      51:27.2    8:18/M  
 2     Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA   64  98      1:24:16.1  13:35/M 
 3     Barbara Taylor        Athens  GA         60  101     1:29:49.7  14:29/M 
                                                                               
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Walter Harvey         Jefferson  GA      69  55      1:01:28.4  9:55/M  
 2     Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA   65  58      1:01:51.5  9:59/M  
 3     George Southgate      Calhoun  GA        66  67      1:05:53.1  10:38/M 
 4     Ron Landen            Columbus  GA       69  102     1:35:09.9  15:21/M 
                                                                               
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Varee Weldon          Athens  GA         67  95      1:19:46.8  12:52/M 
                                                                               
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ken Brown             Snellville  GA     70  45      59:54.1    9:40/M  
 2     Scott Thompson        Jefferson  GA      71  52      1:01:03.2  9:51/M  
 3     Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA         70  72      1:07:33.9  10:54/M 
 4     Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA    71  96      1:20:10.5  12:56/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News