Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

FLAT GET IT 5K

Villa Rica, GA, August 10, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 Flat Get It 5K 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 August 10, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name              City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jon Hager         Alpharetta  GA     1      37      1 M 35-39   17:20      5:35/M     
 2     Nicole Fegans     Douglasville  GA   2      14      1 F 11-14   19:57      6:26/M     
 3     Steven Snyder     Norcross  GA       3      33      1 M 30-34   20:16      6:32/M     
 4     Hunter Cobb       Douglasville  GA   4      16      1 M 15-19   20:34      6:38/M     
 5     Trevor Price                         5      16      2 M 15-19   21:40      6:59/M     
 6     Jeff Olvin        Canton  GA         6      47      1 M 45-49   22:05      7:07/M     
 7     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA      7      31      2 M 30-34   22:45      7:20/M     
 8     Jay Hallman       Tucker  GA         8      41      1 M 40-44   23:07      7:27/M     
 9     Tom Horihan                          9      55      1 M 55-59   23:22      7:32/M     
 10    Erin Fegans       Douglasville  GA   10     11      2 F 11-14   23:26      7:34/M     
 11    Chris Fegans      Douglasville  GA   11     49      2 M 45-49   23:55      7:43/M     
 12    David Eckles      Athens  GA         12     38      2 M 35-39   24:11      7:48/M     
 13    Caitlin Conn      Athens  GA         13     24      1 F 20-24   24:20      7:51/M     
 14    Marshall Fleming                     14     13      1 M 11-14   24:40      7:57/M     
 15    Paul Pascoci      Douglasville  GA   15     31      3 M 30-34   24:48      8:00/M     
 16    Samantha Anderson Douglasville  GA   16     14      3 F 11-14   24:49      8:00/M     
 17    Eyonnti Edwards   Douglasville  GA   17     16      1 F 15-19   25:02      8:05/M     
 18    Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA      18     55      2 M 55-59   25:30      8:14/M     
 19    Kris Henderson    Bowdon  GA         19     33      4 M 30-34   25:44      8:18/M     
 20    Lewis Fredenburg                     20     38      3 M 35-39   25:57      8:22/M     
 21    Paul Spurling     Villa Rica  GA     21     41      2 M 40-44   25:59      8:23/M     
 22    Isaiah Bowen      Douglasville  GA   22     14      2 M 11-14   27:09      8:45/M     
 23    Olivia Arredondo                     23     14      4 F 11-14   27:26      8:51/M     
 24    Veronica Olvin    Canton  GA         24     10      1 F  0-10   28:08      9:05/M     
 25    Roger Keel        Valley  AL         25     60      1 M 60-64   28:30      9:12/M     
 26    Jill Walls        Winston  GA        26     29      1 F 25-29   28:50      9:18/M     
 27    Kitty Crawford    Lagrange  GA       27     41      1 F 40-44   29:01      9:22/M     
 28    David Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA     28     62      2 M 60-64   29:09      9:24/M     
 29    Chris Purris      Adairsville  GA    29     47      3 M 45-49   29:53      9:38/M     
 30    Alania Henderson  Bowdon  GA         30     33      1 F 30-34   29:56      9:39/M     
 31    Mackenzie Fleming Rockmart  GA       31     9       2 F  0-10   30:05      9:42/M     
 32    Clint Ayers       Douglasville  GA   32     34      5 M 30-34   30:20      9:47/M     
 33    Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain  GA  33     63      1 F 60-64   30:45      9:55/M     
 34    Misty Corbitt     Douglasville  GA   34     37      1 F 35-39   31:05      10:02/M    
 35    Charles Jackson   Tucker  GA         35     10      1 M  0-10   31:59      10:19/M    
 36    Chris Reeves      Temple  GA         36     27      1 M 25-29   32:09      10:22/M    
 37    Caroline Olvin    Canton  GA         37     8       3 F  0-10   32:23      10:27/M    
 38    Larry Samples                        38     45      4 M 45-49   32:25      10:27/M    
 39    Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross  GA       39     29      2 F 25-29   32:29      10:29/M    
 40    Yvette Pritchett  Lagrange  GA       40     43      2 F 40-44   32:30      10:29/M    
 41    Charlie Siler     Newnan  GA         41     67      1 M 65-69   32:35      10:31/M    
 42    Courtney Kosky    Douglasville  GA   42     29      3 F 25-29   32:42      10:33/M    
 43    Dakota Ward       Winston  GA        43     12      3 M 11-14   32:49      10:35/M    
 44    Michael Walls     Winston  GA        44     29      2 M 25-29   32:52      10:36/M    
 45    Bill Carroll      Winston  GA        45     45      5 M 45-49   33:16      10:44/M    
 46    Jason Richardson  Villa Rica  GA     46     33      6 M 30-34   33:25      10:47/M    
 47    Floyd Richards                       47     60      3 M 60-64   33:26      10:47/M    
 48    Chad Smith        Villa Rica  GA     48     41      3 M 40-44   33:41      10:52/M    
 49    Justin Phillips   Douglasville  GA   49     27      3 M 25-29   34:04      10:59/M    
 50    Alicia Bichis                        50     29      4 F 25-29   34:24      11:06/M    
 51    James Little                         51     35      4 M 35-39   34:25      11:06/M    
 52    Christy Draper                       52     43      3 F 40-44   35:12      11:21/M    
 53    Wendee McGuffee   Villa Rica  GA     53     42      4 F 40-44   35:40      11:30/M    
 54    Timothy Bagley    Woodstock  GA      54     50      1 M 50-54   35:59      11:36/M    
 55    Heather Reeves    Temple  GA         55     26      5 F 25-29   37:35      12:07/M    
 56    Vicky Werner      Snellville  GA     56     61      2 F 60-64   38:10      12:19/M    
 57    Blair Elrod       Rockmart  GA       57     23      2 F 20-24   39:38      12:47/M    
 58    Adam Elrod        Rockmart  GA       58     24      1 M 20-24   39:40      12:48/M    
 59    Dianna Carroll    Winston  GA        59     46      1 F 45-49   40:01      12:55/M    
 60    Zach Akers        Lithia Springs  GA 60     30      7 M 30-34   40:35      13:05/M    
 61    James Baldwin     Macon  GA          61     68      2 M 65-69   41:52      13:30/M    
 62    Spencer Kirby                        62     10      2 M  0-10   42:38      13:45/M    
 63    Sawyer Kirby                         63     5       3 M  0-10   44:00      14:12/M    
 64    Greg Hanley       Douglasville  GA   64     45      6 M 45-49   46:00      14:50/M    
 65    Gregory Hanley    Douglasville  GA   65     6       4 M  0-10   46:01      14:51/M    
 66    Jeff Jackson      Tucker  GA         66     58      3 M 55-59   48:33      15:40/M    
 67    Bo Ryles          Bogart  GA         72     57      4 M 55-59   48:40      15:42/M    
 68    Bill Allen        Lithia Springs  GA 67     74      1 M 70-74   49:10      15:52/M    
 69    Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA        68     69      1 F 65-69   49:37      16:00/M    
 70    Kathy Givens      Douglasville  GA   69     64      3 F 60-64   50:19      16:14/M    
 71    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA       71     69      3 M 65-69   50:19      16:14/M    
 72    Chris Scammon     Rex  GA            70     67      4 M 65-69   50:25      16:16/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News