Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual VIKING 5K

Gainesville, GA, August 10, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                         3rd Annual VIKING 5K Run
                          @ East Hall High School
                              Gainesville, GA
                         Saturday, August 10, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Age   Hometown            Time      Pace  
===== ======== ========================= ==== ================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/5    Nadia Davis                28F Gainesville, GA      21:12.4  6:50 
    2   1/2    Seth Fowler                18  Lula, GA             24:50.1  8:00 
    3   2/2    Ridarp Griffin             17  Gainesville, GA      24:50.4  8:00 
    4   1/1    Patrick Quillen            26  Clarkesville, GA     25:10.9  8:07 
    5   1/1    Eric Stewart               35  Lula, GA             26:32.3  8:33 
    6   1/3    Drew Highfield             11  Lula, GA             27:34.6  8:53 
    7   1/1    John Gram                  68  Gainesville, GA      28:14.9  9:06 
    8   1/1    Chris Fowler               46  Alto, GA             28:58.1  9:20 
    9   1/1    James Bates                34  Lula, GA             29:44.9  9:35 
   10          Randy Aller                    Dawsonville, GA      30:20.9  9:47 
   11   1/7    Christy Cantrell           38F Gainesville, GA      30:25.1  9:48 
   12   1/3    Mandy Stewart              33F Lula, GA             30:48.9  9:56 
   13   1/1    Courtney Tyner             17F Gillsville, GA       30:53.7  9:57 
   14   1/4    Angela Dyer                47F Lula, GA             31:36.0 10:11 
   15   1/1    Elvira Mora                24F Mount Airy, GA       33:05.6 10:40 
   16   1/1    Lorraine Cronic            50F Gainesville, GA      33:30.7 10:48 
   17   1/1    Michael Taylor             58  Gainesville, GA      33:53.3 10:55 
   18   2/7    Jennifer Fowler            39F Alto, GA             34:08.1 11:00 
   19   2/5    Sarah Spillers             27F Cleveland, GA        34:38.4 11:09 
   20   1/4    Leslie Norman              42F Gillsville, GA       35:03.3 11:17 
   21   3/5    Gabby Roberts              26F Gainesville, GA      35:13.6 11:21 
   22   1/2    Laura Fowler               11F Alto, GA             35:21.9 11:23 
   23   3/7    Shauna Sudderth            35F Maysville, GA        36:55.1 11:53 
   24   4/5    Misty Quillen              26F Clarkesville, GA     37:52.5 12:12 
   25   5/5    Erin Kearney               29F Flowery Branch, GA   38:39.3 12:27 
   26   2/4    Janice Gray                40F Flowery Branch, GA   38:42.3 12:28 
   27   2/3    Dylan Griffin              12  Gainesville, GA      39:52.5 12:51 
   28   2/4    Tammy Lunsford             48F Gainesville, GA      39:59.1 12:53 
   29   4/7    Jennifer Cagle             36F Clermont, GA         40:03.3 12:54 
   30   2/2    Kayla Vandiver             12F Cleveland, GA        40:13.1 12:57 
   31   3/4    Teri Carr                  45F Gainesville, GA      40:57.7 13:12 
   32   5/7    Wendy Mullis               36F Cleveland, GA        41:00.1 13:12 
   33   1/2    Clete Cooper                8  Gainesville, GA      41:46.1 13:27 
   34   3/3    Kallon Lewallen            11  Lula, GA             41:56.0 13:30 
   35   1/1    Nancy Wright               71F Cleveland, GA        42:50.1 13:48 
   36   3/4    Suzanne Jarrard            41F Gainesville, GA      43:32.9 14:01 
   37   6/7    Karen Vandiver             39F Cleveland, GA        43:32.9 14:01 
   38   2/3    Talara Deshazer            34F Toccoa, GA           44:34.0 14:21 
   39   4/4    Sandie Lewallen            42F Lula, GA             44:41.0 14:23 
   40   2/2    Ayden Lewallen              8  Lula, GA             44:42.2 14:24 
   41   7/7    Kim Highfield              37F Lula, GA             46:38.3 15:01 
   42          Sheri Yopp                     Gainesville, GA      47:36.9 15:20 
   43   4/4    Judy Thompson              45F Clarkesville, GA     49:25.7 15:55 
   44   3/3    Kami Wyse                  30F Gainesville, GA    1:00:21.7 19:26 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News