Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K

Warner Robins, GA, April 6, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 10.1K Overall Results | 10.1K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.

NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K 5K        
Overall Finish List        
April 06, 2013        
Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                              
Place Name                 City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Thomas Goss          Gray  GA          544    43      1 M 40-44   19:51.3    6:24/M     
2     Trey Smith           Macon  GA         644    32      1 M 30-34   20:15.3    6:32/M     
3     Lauren Freeman       Cleveland  GA     539    31      2 M 30-34   21:27.3    6:55/M     
4     John W Harvey        Warner Robins  GA 654    46      1 M 45-49   21:38.3    6:59/M     
5     Rick Hayes           Dahlonega  GA     641    54      1 M 50-54   22:09.2    7:09/M     
6     Jared Hammond        Bonaire  GA       547    32      3 M 30-34   22:44.8    7:20/M     
7     J J Scarborough      Macon  GA         646    42      2 M 40-44   22:53.4    7:23/M     
8     Andy Williams        Lizella  GA       629    46      2 M 45-49   22:56.3    7:24/M     
9     Jake Conner          Warner Robins  GA 636    14      1 M 11-14   23:11.0    7:29/M     
10    Roger Keel           Valley  AL        567    59      1 M 55-59   23:34.6    7:36/M     
11    Alistaire Martin     Warner Robins  GA 503    11      2 M 11-14   23:38.4    7:37/M     
12    John Heller          Perry  GA         655    63      1 M 60-64   23:44.4    7:39/M     
13    Troy Garland         Milledgeville  GA 541    41      3 M 40-44   23:49.2    7:41/M     
14    Michael Wade         Kathleen  GA      625    39      1 M 35-39   25:00.4    8:04/M     
15    Patrick Hefley       Kathleen  GA      552    46      3 M 45-49   25:07.8    8:06/M     
16    Robert Fulsang       Birmingham  AL    637    25      1 M 25-29   25:09.6    8:07/M     
17    Paul Shepard         Bonaire  GA       612    40      4 M 40-44   25:10.8    8:07/M     
18    Pete Germany         Warner Robins  GA 542    41      5 M 40-44   25:11.3    8:07/M     
19    Harry Pagan          Locust Grove  GA  591    61      2 M 60-64   25:17.9    8:09/M     
20    Deshala Dixon        Warner Robins  GA 527    35      1 F 35-39   25:20.3    8:10/M     
21    David Oblinger       Alpharetta  GA    642    62      3 M 60-64   25:48.2    8:19/M     
22    Shana Hinton         Reynolds  GA      556    39      2 F 35-39   25:49.0    8:20/M     
23    Ned Watson           Fort Valley  GA   650    69      1 M 65-69   26:02.5    8:24/M     
24    Sarah Wishnietsky    Norcross  GA      634    28      1 F 25-29   26:53.1    8:40/M     
25    Bryan Thompson       Warner Robins  GA 621    12      3 M 11-14   27:19.0    8:49/M     
26    Kisha Ford           Byron  GA         538    33      1 F 30-34   27:24.3    8:50/M     
27    Debra Ford           Kathleen  GA      537    47      1 F 45-49   27:38.4    8:55/M     
28    Joy Wheatley         Warner Robins  GA 627    24      1 F 20-24   27:40.9    8:55/M     
29    Logan Krueger        Dacula  GA        572    10      1 M  0-10   27:51.4    8:59/M     
30    Justin Krueger       Dacula  GA        571    35      2 M 35-39   27:52.0    8:59/M     
31    Anna Parrish         Perry  GA         638    24      2 F 20-24   27:57.1    9:01/M     
32    Steven Parrish       Perry  GA         639    26      2 M 25-29   27:57.4    9:01/M     
33    Janalyn Haralson     Warner Robins  GA 548    29      2 F 25-29   28:10.1    9:05/M     
34    Leslie Mashburn      Pinehurst  GA     580    36      3 F 35-39   28:31.0    9:12/M     
35    Taylor Eason         Warner Robins  GA 533    9       1 F  0-10   28:47.3    9:17/M     
36    Nicole Brown         Warner Robins  GA 513    26      3 F 25-29   28:52.2    9:19/M     
37    Derek Jesweak        Bogart  GA        564    41      6 M 40-44   30:08.7    9:43/M     
38    Marie Jesweak        Bogart  GA        565    31      2 F 30-34   30:08.9    9:43/M     
39    Alex Lumpkin         Perry  GA         577    36      3 M 35-39   30:18.7    9:46/M     
40    Suzie Harvey         Bonaire  GA       550    48      2 F 45-49   30:28.6    9:50/M     
41    Melissa MacKey       Warner Robins  GA 647    42      1 F 40-44   30:43.4    9:55/M     
42    Bonnie Johnson       Macon  GA         566    54      1 F 50-54   31:16.3    10:05/M    
43    Heather Oneill       Warner Robins  GA 656    35      4 F 35-39   31:21.9    10:07/M    
44    Ron Landen           Columbus  GA      573    68      2 M 65-69   31:48.4    10:15/M    
45    Darlene Nuss         Warner Robins  GA 589    47      3 F 45-49   31:50.4    10:16/M    
46    Judith Caudill       Warner Robins  GA 516    56      1 F 55-59   31:54.1    10:17/M    
47    Anthony Burke        Kathleen  GA      515    42      7 M 40-44   32:02.4    10:20/M    
48    Lisa Stewart         Warner Robins  GA 619    42      2 F 40-44   32:08.5    10:22/M    
49    Kathy Givens         Douglasville  GA  543    64      1 F 60-64   32:13.7    10:24/M    
50    Frank Sams           Warner Robins  GA 609    48      4 M 45-49   32:18.7    10:25/M    
51    Christina Watson     Centerville  GA   626    31      3 F 30-34   32:27.5    10:28/M    
52    Sandi Podskoc        Warner Robins  GA 658    43      3 F 40-44   32:32.2    10:30/M    
53    Cheryl Cook          Clayton  GA       522    55      2 F 55-59   32:35.7    10:31/M    
54    Robert Thompson      Warner Robins  GA 622    45      5 M 45-49   32:58.3    10:38/M    
55    Suzanne Dunn-Poorman Warner Robins  GA 530    56      3 F 55-59   33:03.3    10:40/M    
56    Joy Dumas            Perry  GA         643    38      5 F 35-39   33:18.7    10:45/M    
57    Jenny Jackson        Warner Robins  GA 560    40      4 F 40-44   33:27.6    10:47/M    
58    Dallas Eason         Warner Robins  GA 532    12      4 M 11-14   34:02.4    10:59/M    
59    Willie Wright        Warner Robins  GA 653    32      4 M 30-34   34:11.0    11:02/M    
60    Chris Ross           Warner Robins  GA 645    23      1 M 20-24   34:14.2    11:03/M    
61    Suzanne Busbee       Warner Robins  GA 648    54      2 F 50-54   34:17.7    11:04/M    
62    Heidi Clamp          Warner Robins  GA 517    43      5 F 40-44   34:24.3    11:06/M    
63    Torsha Martin        Warner Robins  GA 640    41      6 F 40-44   34:33.7    11:09/M    
64    Mike Brainard        Warner Robins  GA 512    62      4 M 60-64   34:44.2    11:12/M    
65    Betty Riley          Bonaire  GA       605    49      4 F 45-49   34:48.1    11:14/M    
66    Jennifer Orenstein   Macon  GA         590    33      4 F 30-34   34:51.3    11:15/M    
67    Bonnie Romines       Warner Robins  GA 606    59      4 F 55-59   35:08.1    11:20/M    
68    Bryan Dent           Reynolds  GA      525    35      4 M 35-39   35:13.9    11:22/M    
69    James Pinckney       Fort Benning  GA  594    52      2 M 50-54   35:54.4    11:35/M    
70    Maggie O'Neill       Warner Robins  GA 657    11      1 F 11-14   36:08.8    11:39/M    
71    Skip Grantham        Kathleen  GA      545    51      3 M 50-54   36:52.8    11:54/M    
72    Meredith English     Warner Robins  GA 535    27      4 F 25-29   36:56.0    11:55/M    
73    Teresa Willis        Warner Robins  GA 633    40      7 F 40-44   37:33.0    12:07/M    
74    Matt Edmonson        Warner Robins  GA 534    26      3 M 25-29   37:49.2    12:12/M    
75    Anthony Cliatt       Unadilla  GA      519    18      1 M 15-19   37:56.5    12:14/M    
76    Regina King          Warner Robins  GA 570    44      8 F 40-44   38:15.7    12:20/M    
77    Billie Hobbs         Stockbridge  GA   557    41      9 F 40-44   38:20.3    12:22/M    
78    Josie Ojeda          Bonaire  GA       651    33      5 F 30-34   38:23.4    12:23/M    
79    Rita Starnes-Tinney  Bonaire  GA       618    52      3 F 50-54   38:42.7    12:29/M    
80    Tonya Dent           Reynolds  GA      526    35      6 F 35-39   38:42.9    12:29/M    
81    Beverly Radford      Bonaire  GA       600    50      4 F 50-54   38:50.6    12:32/M    
82    Juan Huttoe          Perry  GA         558    39      5 M 35-39   38:55.5    12:33/M    
83    Fonda Lumpkin        Perry  GA         578    38      7 F 35-39   39:02.4    12:35/M    
84    Carmen Villarini     Warner Robins  GA 624    37      8 F 35-39   39:09.1    12:38/M    
85    Mike Pritchard       Kathleen  GA      599    54      4 M 50-54   39:33.2    12:45/M    
86    Linda Trammell       Warner Robins  GA 623    64      2 F 60-64   39:35.0    12:46/M    
87    Mellanie Huttoe      Perry  GA         559    41     10 F 40-44   39:36.3    12:46/M    
88    Gina Demello         Ft. Valley  GA    524    64      3 F 60-64   40:03.4    12:55/M    
89    Wendy Melton         Warner Robins  GA 585    45      5 F 45-49   41:24.8    13:21/M    
90    Gwen Dodson          Fort Valley  GA   528    42     11 F 40-44   41:25.0    13:22/M    
91    Chris Scammon        Rex  GA           611    66      3 M 65-69   41:43.6    13:27/M    
92    Lizzie Lockhart      Centerville  GA   575    10      2 F  0-10   41:46.3    13:28/M    
93    Nadine Pinckney      Fort Benning  GA  595    53      5 F 50-54   41:52.0    13:30/M    
94    Tara Poole           Perry  GA         598    39      9 F 35-39   41:57.0    13:32/M    
95    Shiquita Ross        Cochran  GA       607    30      6 F 30-34   42:07.9    13:35/M    
96    Debbie Hinson        Byron  GA         554    53      6 F 50-54   42:12.1    13:37/M    
97    Todd Bigler          Bonaire  GA       509    34      5 M 30-34   42:31.1    13:43/M    
98    Jesse Lockhart       Centerville  GA   576    56      2 M 55-59   42:34.6    13:44/M    
99    Veronica Bee         Kathleen  GA      507    49      6 F 45-49   42:51.0    13:49/M    
100   Michelle Bigler      Bonaire  GA       508    33      7 F 30-34   43:12.3    13:56/M    
101   Lashonda Wright      Warner Robins  GA 649    32      8 F 30-34   43:56.0    14:10/M    
102   Antonio Adolphues    Warner Robins  GA 502    32      6 M 30-34   44:32.3    14:22/M    
103   Antonio Adolphues IV Warner Robins  GA 663    6       2 M  0-10   44:36.1    14:23/M    
104   Linda King           Kathleen  GA      569    57      5 F 55-59   45:10.1    14:34/M    
105   Kristine Piquette    Warner Robins  GA 596    39     10 F 35-39   45:30.0    14:41/M    
106   Adrianne James       Warner Robins  GA 561    29      5 F 25-29   45:30.3    14:41/M    
107   Laverne Woodard      Perry  GA         635    45      7 F 45-49   45:31.6    14:41/M    
108   Jerry Bisping        Warner Robins  GA 510    70      1 M 70-74   46:48.6    15:06/M    
109   Beth Peterson        Warner Robins  GA 593    38     11 F 35-39   47:15.7    15:15/M    
110   Jennifer Morton      Kathleen  GA      587    32      9 F 30-34   47:17.0    15:15/M    
111   Cheryl Williams      Warner Robins  GA 630    56      6 F 55-59   47:20.6    15:16/M    
112   Shirley Reeves       Roberta  GA       602    58      7 F 55-59   47:45.0    15:24/M    
113   Lakeesha Blasingame  Warner Robins  GA 511    37     12 F 35-39   48:08.7    15:32/M    
114   Shannon Doward       Bonaire  GA       529    37     13 F 35-39   48:40.3    15:42/M    
115   Tina Cox             Forsyth  GA       523    52      7 F 50-54   53:36.5    17:17/M    
116   Janet James          Ft. Valley  GA    562    50      8 F 50-54   56:51.3    18:20/M    
117   April Eason          Warner Robins  GA 531    36     14 F 35-39   56:52.4    18:21/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News