Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

HUMAN RACE 5K

Athens, GA, April 6, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results


 2013 - 35th Annual Human Race 5K 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 April 06, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                              
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Noah Hulett           Nicholson  GA     16  1       17:37.4    5:41/M  
                                                                              
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Austin        Athens  GA        21  10      20:40.3    6:40/M  
                                                                              
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Rando            Endicott  NY      48  5       20:02.2    6:28/M  
                                                                              
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville  GA  44  11      21:04.0    6:48/M  
                                                                              
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lucas Steet           Bishop  GA        8   75      30:59.6    10:00/M 
 2     Luciano Rando         Endicott  NY      8   101     33:28.9    10:48/M 
                                                                              
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Keri Janosik          Danielsville  GA  10  72      30:49.2    9:56/M  
 2     Hilary Adams          Athens  GA        10  127     38:27.4    12:24/M 
 3     Caroline Kelley       Dallas  GA        6   150     44:00.2    14:12/M 
 4     Charlotte Kelley      Athens  GA        4   152     44:13.0    14:16/M 
                                                                              
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joe Easlello          Woodbridge  VA    14  33      25:02.4    8:05/M  
 2     Henry Vencill         Athens  GA        12  35      25:21.1    8:11/M  
 3     Alexander Vencill     Athens  GA        14  36      25:30.6    8:14/M  
 4     Colin McCormick       Athens  GA        12  47      27:29.8    8:52/M  
 5     Zach Jones            Watkinsville  GA  14  66      30:18.4    9:46/M  
 6     Jack Bullock          Athens  GA        11  69      30:34.3    9:52/M  
 7     Mccrae Claas          Watkinsville  GA  12  78      31:11.0    10:04/M 
 8     Brett Toutkoushian    Athens  GA        12  111     34:48.4    11:14/M 
                                                                              
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kaitlin Rando         Endicott  NY      14  54      28:39.6    9:15/M  
 2     Kaitie Barton         Colbert  GA       13  84      31:33.0    10:11/M 
 3     Mikaela Dallas        Watkinsville  GA  11  96      32:46.8    10:34/M 
 4     Tara Janosik          Danielsville  GA  12  98      32:58.2    10:38/M 
 5     Savannah Steet        Bishop  GA        12  123     37:50.6    12:12/M 
                                                                              
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Noah Hulett           Nicholson  GA     16  1       17:37.4    5:41/M  
 2     Matt Foley            Athens  GA        19  3       19:48.8    6:23/M  
 3     Jason Wright          Athens  GA        18  6       20:03.7    6:28/M  
 4     Kenneth Adams         Athens  GA        16  8       20:10.3    6:30/M  
 5     Clayton Berrang       Colbert  GA       17  15      22:33.7    7:16/M  
 6     Nick Austin           Athens  GA        19  20      22:55.1    7:24/M  
 7     Alex Rando            Endicott  NY      18  25      23:39.8    7:38/M  
 8     Benjamin Vencill      Athens  GA        16  34      25:17.3    8:09/M  
 9     Ethan McCormick       Athens  GA        15  97      32:57.6    10:38/M 
 10    Austin Kohler         Acworth  GA       18  116     36:25.5    11:45/M 
                                                                              
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Abigail Mistretta     Athens  GA        19  14      22:14.1    7:10/M  
 2     Abbey Taylor          Bogart  GA        18  30      24:45.4    7:59/M  
 3     Ashley Rinehart       Athens  GA        19  64      30:18.1    9:46/M  
 4     Amanda Barton         Colbert  GA       19  80      31:23.5    10:07/M 
 5     Stephanie Mobley      Athens  GA        18  81      31:25.7    10:08/M 
 6     Victoria Pham         Athens  GA        19  82      31:25.9    10:08/M 
 7     Theresa Vencill       Athens  GA        18  137     40:08.0    12:57/M 
                                                                              
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Connor Sweetnam       Athens  GA        20  4       19:50.7    6:24/M  
 2     Yared Aklilu          Athens  GA        20  9       20:18.2    6:33/M  
 3     Jason Laltath         Roswell  GA       20  17      22:40.5    7:19/M  
 4     Michael Pham          Augusta  GA       24  23      22:59.3    7:25/M  
 5     John Kim              Athens  GA        22  26      23:59.0    7:44/M  
 6     Michael Finnerty      Sandy Springs  GA 24  39      25:55.6    8:22/M  
 7     Joshua Kaliher        Athens  GA        23  45      27:10.9    8:46/M  
 8     Nick Brsltere         Athens  GA        24  58      29:03.0    9:22/M  
 9     Kevin O'Neil          Athens  GA        23  93      32:42.4    10:33/M 
 10    Mark Rando            Endicott  NY      20  102     33:39.0    10:51/M 
                                                                              
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Austin        Athens  GA        21  10      20:40.3    6:40/M  
 2     Kathleen Robertson    Athens  GA        21  18      22:42.1    7:19/M  
 3     Sarah Barnhart        Athens  GA        20  32      24:57.0    8:03/M  
 4     Jocelyn Hamel         Milledgeville  GA 21  40      26:17.2    8:29/M  
 5     Victoria Moreica      Athens  GA        20  44      27:10.6    8:46/M  
 6     Megan Davidson        Athens  GA        20  46      27:22.6    8:50/M  
 7     Annette Narango       Athens  GA        22  48      27:39.9    8:55/M  
 8     Kristina Sick         Athens  GA        22  56      28:49.6    9:18/M  
 9     Margaret Allen        Athens  GA        22  57      29:02.2    9:22/M  
 10    Anna Marie Cole       Athens  GA        22  62      30:14.2    9:45/M  
 11    Meaghan Rolle         Athens  GA        20  65      30:18.2    9:46/M  
 12    Kaylan Martin         Athens  GA        21  67      30:27.1    9:49/M  
 13    Emma Jang             Athens  GA        20  68      30:31.8    9:51/M  
 14    Sadie Mason           Athens  GA        20  94      32:42.6    10:33/M 
 15    Caroline Thomsen      Athens  GA        20  95      32:42.8    10:33/M 
 16    Erin Springstead      Bishop  GA        20  107     34:31.2    11:08/M 
 17    Emily Glinski         Duluth  GA        21  131     39:02.8    12:35/M 
 18    Tanya Thomas          Athens  GA        20  132     39:08.4    12:37/M 
 19    Sarah Tagoorpersand   Athens  GA        20  135     39:33.6    12:45/M 
 20    Padma Yeduguri        Athens  GA        20  146     42:44.8    13:47/M 
 21    Julia Gryzenia        Athens  GA        20  148     43:48.8    14:08/M 
                                                                              
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Carlo Finlay          Athens  GA        29  2       17:46.2    5:44/M  
 2     Michael Klipper       Athens  GA        29  7       20:05.4    6:29/M  
 3     Russell Goetze        Athens  GA        26  12      21:20.0    6:53/M  
 4     Casey Mull            Athens  GA        29  13      21:25.8    6:55/M  
 5     Chris Nealon          Athens  GA        29  31      24:54.5    8:02/M  
 6     Cody Barber           Athens  GA        27  88      31:56.9    10:18/M 
 7     Tyler Upton           Watkinsville  GA  25  92      32:37.5    10:31/M 
 8     Craig Huling          Duluth  GA        26  118     37:03.5    11:57/M 
 9     Peter Brownanen       Hull  GA          26  142     42:35.9    13:44/M 
                                                                              
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Olivia Green          Athens  GA        26  21      22:56.0    7:24/M  
 2     Amanda Adrian         Athens  GA        27  76      31:03.3    10:01/M 
 3     Christine Carallo     Atlanta  GA       26  112     35:23.0    11:25/M 
 4     Melanie Browning      Smyrna  GA        26  145     42:43.9    13:47/M 
 5     Andrina Ray           Bostwick  GA      28  147     43:45.2    14:07/M 
 6     Erin Lancaster        Athens  GA        25  151     44:01.9    14:12/M 
 7     Kristen Bays          Watkinsville  GA  28  161     50:11.5    16:11/M 
                                                                              
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dominic Caruclo       Atlanta  GA       30  133     39:13.5    12:39/M 
 2     Wesley Kelley         Dallas  GA        34  149     43:59.9    14:11/M 
                                                                              
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Katie Bullock         Athens  GA        33  120     37:17.6    12:02/M 
 2     Leah Costyn           Hull  GA          30  144     42:43.7    13:47/M 
 3     Beatriz Woodreet      Athens  GA        32  155     46:29.6    15:00/M 
 4     Julie Kelley          Dallas  GA        33  156     46:30.0    15:00/M 
                                                                              
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Artur Muszynski       Athens  GA        38  24      23:26.3    7:34/M  
 2     Tim Kelly             Athens  GA        35  77      31:05.5    10:02/M 
 3     Mark Visitacion       Statham  GA       36  104     33:45.5    10:53/M 
 4     Frank Gagliano        Athens  GA        35  167     51:52.2    16:44/M 
                                                                              
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Emily Dowd            Athens  GA        36  52      28:32.1    9:12/M  
 2     Annette Hynes         Athens  GA        39  74      30:54.1    9:58/M  
 3     Nicole Kempf          Watkinsville  GA  38  86      31:49.4    10:16/M 
 4     Kelley Claas          Watkinsville  GA  38  89      32:06.4    10:21/M 
 5     Melissa Farrar        Watkinsville  GA  37  105     34:12.5    11:02/M 
 6     Eadaoin Waller        Watkinsville  GA  35  109     34:36.2    11:10/M 
 7     Melanie Atmodjo       Athens  GA        39  168     53:29.0    17:15/M 
                                                                              
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Richard Steet         Bishop  GA        41  106     34:20.1    11:05/M 
                                                                              
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville  GA  44  11      21:04.0    6:48/M  
 2     Maria Mueller         Athens  GA        40  53      28:35.2    9:13/M  
 3     Amie Stasiak          Athens  GA        43  70      30:37.7    9:53/M  
 4     Margaret Wellborn     Watkinsville  GA  44  73      30:51.0    9:57/M  
 5     Anne McCormick        Athens  GA        44  100     33:18.1    10:45/M 
                                                                              
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Rando            Endicott  NY      48  5       20:02.2    6:28/M  
 2     Mark Berrang          Colbert  GA       48  16      22:37.6    7:18/M  
 3     Glenn Tucker          Bogart  GA        46  61      30:07.9    9:43/M  
 4     David Springstead     Bishop  GA        47  108     34:31.4    11:08/M 
                                                                              
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA 48  37      25:31.1    8:14/M  
 2     Maria Rando           Endicott  NY      47  103     33:39.9    10:51/M 
 3     Sue Dick                                49  113     35:24.0    11:25/M 
 4     Meg Jett              Watkinsville  GA  49  128     38:39.9    12:28/M 
                                                                              
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kevin Smith           Bogart  GA        51  19      22:51.9    7:22/M  
 2     Paul Dallas           Watkinsville  GA  50  22      22:57.7    7:24/M  
 3     Rob Toutkoushian      Athens  GA        51  29      24:32.8    7:55/M  
 4     Randall Martin        Monroe  GA        54  38      25:46.4    8:19/M  
 5     Bobby Dick            Tallahassee  FL   50  42      26:58.7    8:42/M  
 6     Barry Biddlecomb      Athens  GA        52  121     37:28.9    12:05/M 
 7     Gary Nunez            Watkinsville  GA  50  139     42:12.9    13:37/M 
                                                                              
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marty Carr            Athens  GA        54  50      27:43.3    8:56/M  
 2     Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens  GA        52  60      30:05.9    9:42/M  
 3     Deanna Dooley         Athens  GA        52  110     34:42.6    11:12/M 
 4     Pilar Pages           Athens  GA        51  124     38:02.6    12:16/M 
 5     Frances Fincher       Statham  GA       50  126     38:23.3    12:23/M 
 6     Lisa Nunez            Watkinsville  GA  51  140     42:15.0    13:38/M 
                                                                              
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA        57  27      24:02.8    7:45/M  
 2     Chip Lyness           Watkinsville  GA  57  87      31:51.8    10:16/M 
 3     Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA  56  99      32:59.3    10:38/M 
 4     I Misztal                               57  125     38:23.1    12:23/M 
 5     Patrick Kohler        Athens  GA        59  153     44:13.3    14:16/M 
 6     Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA   55  154     45:02.2    14:32/M 
                                                                              
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Francine May          Watkinsville  GA  55  51      28:25.9    9:10/M  
 2     Michele Monteil       Athens  GA        58  117     36:37.2    11:49/M 
 3     Monica Burke          Bogart  GA        58  136     39:37.7    12:47/M 
 4     Diane Costyn          Hull  GA          59  143     42:43.5    13:47/M 
 5     Belva Kohler          Acworth  GA       58  157     46:49.4    15:06/M 
 6     Karen Finnerty        Watkinsville  GA  58  162     50:33.9    16:18/M 
                                                                              
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Roberson       Statham  GA       64  55      28:46.3    9:17/M  
 2     Kent Silver           Winterville  GA   61  83      31:32.1    10:10/M 
 3     Sonny Fincher         Statham  GA       62  114     35:36.7    11:29/M 
 4     Mike Alden            Watkinsville  GA  62  129     38:53.6    12:33/M 
                                                                              
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Denise Glynn          Athens  GA        62  79      31:17.6    10:05/M 
 2     Kathy Perry           Watkinsville  GA  60  115     35:38.0    11:30/M 
 3     Kate Alden            Watkinsville  GA  61  130     38:53.8    12:33/M 
 4     Maureen Killeen       Athens  GA        64  159     47:27.2    15:18/M 
 5     Linda Gagliano        Crawford  GA      64  169     53:29.3    17:15/M 
                                                                              
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rafael Rivera-Mendez  Athens  GA        65  28      24:24.0    7:52/M  
 2     Walter Harvey         Jefferson  GA     68  49      27:40.8    8:55/M  
 3     Roger Vogel           Athens  GA        65  63      30:15.1    9:45/M  
 4     John Gregg            Watkinsville  GA  66  71      30:42.1    9:54/M  
 5     Jim Dowd              Athens  GA        66  85      31:36.0    10:12/M 
 6     Charles Schrauth      Nicholson  GA     69  91      32:23.0    10:27/M 
 7     Bernard Kacmar        Watkinsville  GA  67  119     37:11.0    12:00/M 
 8     Pete Pellegrini       Bogart  GA        66  141     42:17.9    13:38/M 
                                                                              
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laura Dowd            Athens  GA        65  160     47:38.9    15:22/M 
 2     Ann Malanoski         Athens  GA        69  163     51:26.9    16:35/M 
                                                                              
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David B Turner        Clarkesville  GA  73  41      26:22.8    8:30/M  
 2     Scott Thompson        Jefferson  GA     70  43      27:01.6    8:43/M  
 3     Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA        70  59      29:39.7    9:34/M  
 4     Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA   71  90      32:12.7    10:23/M 
 5     Emice Cyr             Nanoose Bay  BC   72  166     51:42.9    16:41/M 
                                                                              
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Lou Kau          Athens  GA        70  138     41:50.3    13:30/M 
 2     Julie Cashin          Athens  GA        73  158     47:24.1    15:17/M 
 3     Lillian Yeatts        Athens  GA        72  164     51:36.6    16:39/M 
 4     Violet Cyr            Nanoose Bay  BC   71  165     51:42.6    16:41/M 
                                                                              
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jim Cleary            Statham  GA       77  134     39:31.6    12:45/M 
 2     Tom Fava              Athens  GA        75  170     53:29.5    17:15/M 
                                                                              
 Female 75 and over       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marge Finnerty        Athens  GA        80  122     37:35.2    12:07/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News