Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

HUMAN RACE 5K

Athens, GA, April 6, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.

2013 - 35th Annual Human Race 5K 5K        
Overall Finish List        
April 06, 2013        
Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                               
Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Noah Hulett           Nicholson  GA     1      16      1 M 15-19   17:37.4    5:41/M     
2     Carlo Finlay          Athens  GA        2      29      1 M 25-29   17:46.2    5:44/M     
3     Matt Foley            Athens  GA        3      19      2 M 15-19   19:48.8    6:23/M     
4     Connor Sweetnam       Athens  GA        4      20      1 M 20-24   19:50.7    6:24/M     
5     Mark Rando            Endicott  NY      5      48      1 M 45-49   20:02.2    6:28/M     
6     Jason Wright          Athens  GA        6      18      3 M 15-19   20:03.7    6:28/M     
7     Michael Klipper       Athens  GA        7      29      2 M 25-29   20:05.4    6:29/M     
8     Kenneth Adams         Athens  GA        8      16      4 M 15-19   20:10.3    6:30/M     
9     Yared Aklilu          Athens  GA        9      20      2 M 20-24   20:18.2    6:33/M     
10    Caitlin Austin        Athens  GA        10     21      1 F 20-24   20:40.3    6:40/M     
11    Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville  GA  11     44      1 F 40-44   21:04.0    6:48/M     
12    Russell Goetze        Athens  GA        12     26      3 M 25-29   21:20.0    6:53/M     
13    Casey Mull            Athens  GA        13     29      4 M 25-29   21:25.8    6:55/M     
14    Abigail Mistretta     Athens  GA        14     19      1 F 15-19   22:14.1    7:10/M     
15    Clayton Berrang       Colbert  GA       15     17      5 M 15-19   22:33.7    7:16/M     
16    Mark Berrang          Colbert  GA       16     48      2 M 45-49   22:37.6    7:18/M     
17    Jason Laltath         Roswell  GA       17     20      3 M 20-24   22:40.5    7:19/M     
18    Kathleen Robertson    Athens  GA        18     21      2 F 20-24   22:42.1    7:19/M     
19    Kevin Smith           Bogart  GA        19     51      1 M 50-54   22:51.9    7:22/M     
20    Nick Austin           Athens  GA        20     19      6 M 15-19   22:55.1    7:24/M     
21    Olivia Green          Athens  GA        21     26      1 F 25-29   22:56.0    7:24/M     
22    Paul Dallas           Watkinsville  GA  22     50      2 M 50-54   22:57.7    7:24/M     
23    Michael Pham          Augusta  GA       23     24      4 M 20-24   22:59.3    7:25/M     
24    Artur Muszynski       Athens  GA        24     38      1 M 35-39   23:26.3    7:34/M     
25    Alex Rando            Endicott  NY      25     18      7 M 15-19   23:39.8    7:38/M     
26    John Kim              Athens  GA        26     22      5 M 20-24   23:59.0    7:44/M     
27    Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA        27     57      1 M 55-59   24:02.8    7:45/M     
28    Rafael Rivera-Mendez  Athens  GA        28     65      1 M 65-69   24:24.0    7:52/M     
29    Rob Toutkoushian      Athens  GA        29     51      3 M 50-54   24:32.8    7:55/M     
30    Abbey Taylor          Bogart  GA        30     18      2 F 15-19   24:45.4    7:59/M     
31    Chris Nealon          Athens  GA        31     29      5 M 25-29   24:54.5    8:02/M     
32    Sarah Barnhart        Athens  GA        32     20      3 F 20-24   24:57.0    8:03/M     
33    Joe Easlello          Woodbridge  VA    33     14      1 M 11-14   25:02.4    8:05/M     
34    Benjamin Vencill      Athens  GA        34     16      8 M 15-19   25:17.3    8:09/M     
35    Henry Vencill         Athens  GA        35     12      2 M 11-14   25:21.1    8:11/M     
36    Alexander Vencill     Athens  GA        36     14      3 M 11-14   25:30.6    8:14/M     
37    Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA 37     48      1 F 45-49   25:31.1    8:14/M     
38    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA        38     54      4 M 50-54   25:46.4    8:19/M     
39    Michael Finnerty      Sandy Springs  GA 39     24      6 M 20-24   25:55.6    8:22/M     
40    Jocelyn Hamel         Milledgeville  GA 40     21      4 F 20-24   26:17.2    8:29/M     
41    David B Turner        Clarkesville  GA  41     73      1 M 70-74   26:22.8    8:30/M     
42    Bobby Dick            Tallahassee  FL   42     50      5 M 50-54   26:58.7    8:42/M     
43    Scott Thompson        Jefferson  GA     43     70      2 M 70-74   27:01.6    8:43/M     
44    Victoria Moreica      Athens  GA        44     20      5 F 20-24   27:10.6    8:46/M     
45    Joshua Kaliher        Athens  GA        45     23      7 M 20-24   27:10.9    8:46/M     
46    Megan Davidson        Athens  GA        46     20      6 F 20-24   27:22.6    8:50/M     
47    Colin McCormick       Athens  GA        47     12      4 M 11-14   27:29.8    8:52/M     
48    Annette Narango       Athens  GA        48     22      7 F 20-24   27:39.9    8:55/M     
49    Walter Harvey         Jefferson  GA     49     68      2 M 65-69   27:40.8    8:55/M     
50    Marty Carr            Athens  GA        50     54      1 F 50-54   27:43.3    8:56/M     
51    Francine May          Watkinsville  GA  51     55      1 F 55-59   28:25.9    9:10/M     
52    Emily Dowd            Athens  GA        52     36      1 F 35-39   28:32.1    9:12/M     
53    Maria Mueller         Athens  GA        53     40      2 F 40-44   28:35.2    9:13/M     
54    Kaitlin Rando         Endicott  NY      54     14      1 F 11-14   28:39.6    9:15/M     
55    George Roberson       Statham  GA       55     64      1 M 60-64   28:46.3    9:17/M     
56    Kristina Sick         Athens  GA        56     22      8 F 20-24   28:49.6    9:18/M     
57    Margaret Allen        Athens  GA        57     22      9 F 20-24   29:02.2    9:22/M     
58    Nick Brsltere         Athens  GA        58     24      8 M 20-24   29:03.0    9:22/M     
59    Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA        59     70      3 M 70-74   29:39.7    9:34/M     
60    Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens  GA        60     52      2 F 50-54   30:05.9    9:42/M     
61    Glenn Tucker          Bogart  GA        61     46      3 M 45-49   30:07.9    9:43/M     
62    Anna Marie Cole       Athens  GA        62     22     10 F 20-24   30:14.2    9:45/M     
63    Roger Vogel           Athens  GA        63     65      3 M 65-69   30:15.1    9:45/M     
64    Ashley Rinehart       Athens  GA        64     19      3 F 15-19   30:18.1    9:46/M     
65    Meaghan Rolle         Athens  GA        65     20     11 F 20-24   30:18.2    9:46/M     
66    Zach Jones            Watkinsville  GA  66     14      5 M 11-14   30:18.4    9:46/M     
67    Kaylan Martin         Athens  GA        67     21     12 F 20-24   30:27.1    9:49/M     
68    Emma Jang             Athens  GA        68     20     13 F 20-24   30:31.8    9:51/M     
69    Jack Bullock          Athens  GA        69     11      6 M 11-14   30:34.3    9:52/M     
70    Amie Stasiak          Athens  GA        70     43      3 F 40-44   30:37.7    9:53/M     
71    John Gregg            Watkinsville  GA  71     66      4 M 65-69   30:42.1    9:54/M     
72    Keri Janosik          Danielsville  GA  72     10      1 F  0-10   30:49.2    9:56/M     
73    Margaret Wellborn     Watkinsville  GA  73     44      4 F 40-44   30:51.0    9:57/M     
74    Annette Hynes         Athens  GA        74     39      2 F 35-39   30:54.1    9:58/M     
75    Lucas Steet           Bishop  GA        75     8       1 M  0-10   30:59.6    10:00/M    
76    Amanda Adrian         Athens  GA        76     27      2 F 25-29   31:03.3    10:01/M    
77    Tim Kelly             Athens  GA        77     35      2 M 35-39   31:05.5    10:02/M    
78    Mccrae Claas          Watkinsville  GA  78     12      7 M 11-14   31:11.0    10:04/M    
79    Denise Glynn          Athens  GA        79     62      1 F 60-64   31:17.6    10:05/M    
80    Amanda Barton         Colbert  GA       80     19      4 F 15-19   31:23.5    10:07/M    
81    Stephanie Mobley      Athens  GA        81     18      5 F 15-19   31:25.7    10:08/M    
82    Victoria Pham         Athens  GA        82     19      6 F 15-19   31:25.9    10:08/M    
83    Kent Silver           Winterville  GA   83     61      2 M 60-64   31:32.1    10:10/M    
84    Kaitie Barton         Colbert  GA       84     13      2 F 11-14   31:33.0    10:11/M    
85    Jim Dowd              Athens  GA        85     66      5 M 65-69   31:36.0    10:12/M    
86    Nicole Kempf          Watkinsville  GA  86     38      3 F 35-39   31:49.4    10:16/M    
87    Chip Lyness           Watkinsville  GA  87     57      2 M 55-59   31:51.8    10:16/M    
88    Cody Barber           Athens  GA        88     27      6 M 25-29   31:56.9    10:18/M    
89    Kelley Claas          Watkinsville  GA  89     38      4 F 35-39   32:06.4    10:21/M    
90    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA   90     71      4 M 70-74   32:12.7    10:23/M    
91    Charles Schrauth      Nicholson  GA     91     69      6 M 65-69   32:23.0    10:27/M    
92    Tyler Upton           Watkinsville  GA  92     25      7 M 25-29   32:37.5    10:31/M    
93    Kevin O'Neil          Athens  GA        93     23      9 M 20-24   32:42.4    10:33/M    
94    Sadie Mason           Athens  GA        94     20     14 F 20-24   32:42.6    10:33/M    
95    Caroline Thomsen      Athens  GA        95     20     15 F 20-24   32:42.8    10:33/M    
96    Mikaela Dallas        Watkinsville  GA  96     11      3 F 11-14   32:46.8    10:34/M    
97    Ethan McCormick       Athens  GA        97     15      9 M 15-19   32:57.6    10:38/M    
98    Tara Janosik          Danielsville  GA  98     12      4 F 11-14   32:58.2    10:38/M    
99    Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA  99     56      3 M 55-59   32:59.3    10:38/M    
100   Anne McCormick        Athens  GA        100    44      5 F 40-44   33:18.1    10:45/M    
101   Luciano Rando         Endicott  NY      101    8       2 M  0-10   33:28.9    10:48/M    
102   Mark Rando            Endicott  NY      102    20     10 M 20-24   33:39.0    10:51/M    
103   Maria Rando           Endicott  NY      103    47      2 F 45-49   33:39.9    10:51/M    
104   Mark Visitacion       Statham  GA       104    36      3 M 35-39   33:45.5    10:53/M    
105   Melissa Farrar        Watkinsville  GA  105    37      5 F 35-39   34:12.5    11:02/M    
106   Richard Steet         Bishop  GA        106    41      1 M 40-44   34:20.1    11:05/M    
107   Erin Springstead      Bishop  GA        107    20     16 F 20-24   34:31.2    11:08/M    
108   David Springstead     Bishop  GA        108    47      4 M 45-49   34:31.4    11:08/M    
109   Eadaoin Waller        Watkinsville  GA  109    35      6 F 35-39   34:36.2    11:10/M    
110   Deanna Dooley         Athens  GA        110    52      3 F 50-54   34:42.6    11:12/M    
111   Brett Toutkoushian    Athens  GA        111    12      8 M 11-14   34:48.4    11:14/M    
112   Christine Carallo     Atlanta  GA       112    26      3 F 25-29   35:23.0    11:25/M    
113   Sue Dick                                113    49      3 F 45-49   35:24.0    11:25/M    
114   Sonny Fincher         Statham  GA       114    62      3 M 60-64   35:36.7    11:29/M    
115   Kathy Perry           Watkinsville  GA  115    60      2 F 60-64   35:38.0    11:30/M    
116   Austin Kohler         Acworth  GA       116    18     10 M 15-19   36:25.5    11:45/M    
117   Michele Monteil       Athens  GA        117    58      2 F 55-59   36:37.2    11:49/M    
118   Craig Huling          Duluth  GA        118    26      8 M 25-29   37:03.5    11:57/M    
119   Bernard Kacmar        Watkinsville  GA  119    67      7 M 65-69   37:11.0    12:00/M    
120   Katie Bullock         Athens  GA        120    33      1 F 30-34   37:17.6    12:02/M    
121   Barry Biddlecomb      Athens  GA        121    52      6 M 50-54   37:28.9    12:05/M    
122   Marge Finnerty        Athens  GA        122    80      1 F 75-99   37:35.2    12:07/M    
123   Savannah Steet        Bishop  GA        123    12      5 F 11-14   37:50.6    12:12/M    
124   Pilar Pages           Athens  GA        124    51      4 F 50-54   38:02.6    12:16/M    
125   I Misztal                               125    57      4 M 55-59   38:23.1    12:23/M    
126   Frances Fincher       Statham  GA       126    50      5 F 50-54   38:23.3    12:23/M    
127   Hilary Adams          Athens  GA        127    10      2 F  0-10   38:27.4    12:24/M    
128   Meg Jett              Watkinsville  GA  128    49      4 F 45-49   38:39.9    12:28/M    
129   Mike Alden            Watkinsville  GA  129    62      4 M 60-64   38:53.6    12:33/M    
130   Kate Alden            Watkinsville  GA  130    61      3 F 60-64   38:53.8    12:33/M    
131   Emily Glinski         Duluth  GA        131    21     17 F 20-24   39:02.8    12:35/M    
132   Tanya Thomas          Athens  GA        132    20     18 F 20-24   39:08.4    12:37/M    
133   Dominic Caruclo       Atlanta  GA       133    30      1 M 30-34   39:13.5    12:39/M    
134   Jim Cleary            Statham  GA       134    77      1 M 75-99   39:31.6    12:45/M    
135   Sarah Tagoorpersand   Athens  GA        135    20     19 F 20-24   39:33.6    12:45/M    
136   Monica Burke          Bogart  GA        136    58      3 F 55-59   39:37.7    12:47/M    
137   Theresa Vencill       Athens  GA        137    18      7 F 15-19   40:08.0    12:57/M    
138   Mary Lou Kau          Athens  GA        138    70      1 F 70-74   41:50.3    13:30/M    
139   Gary Nunez            Watkinsville  GA  139    50      7 M 50-54   42:12.9    13:37/M    
140   Lisa Nunez            Watkinsville  GA  140    51      6 F 50-54   42:15.0    13:38/M    
141   Pete Pellegrini       Bogart  GA        141    66      8 M 65-69   42:17.9    13:38/M    
142   Peter Brownanen       Hull  GA          142    26      9 M 25-29   42:35.9    13:44/M    
143   Diane Costyn          Hull  GA          143    59      4 F 55-59   42:43.5    13:47/M    
144   Leah Costyn           Hull  GA          144    30      2 F 30-34   42:43.7    13:47/M    
145   Melanie Browning      Smyrna  GA        145    26      4 F 25-29   42:43.9    13:47/M    
146   Padma Yeduguri        Athens  GA        146    20     20 F 20-24   42:44.8    13:47/M    
147   Andrina Ray           Bostwick  GA      147    28      5 F 25-29   43:45.2    14:07/M    
148   Julia Gryzenia        Athens  GA        148    20     21 F 20-24   43:48.8    14:08/M    
149   Wesley Kelley         Dallas  GA        149    34      2 M 30-34   43:59.9    14:11/M    
150   Caroline Kelley       Dallas  GA        150    6       3 F  0-10   44:00.2    14:12/M    
151   Erin Lancaster        Athens  GA        151    25      6 F 25-29   44:01.9    14:12/M    
152   Charlotte Kelley      Athens  GA        152    4       4 F  0-10   44:13.0    14:16/M    
153   Patrick Kohler        Athens  GA        153    59      5 M 55-59   44:13.3    14:16/M    
154   Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA   154    55      6 M 55-59   45:02.2    14:32/M    
155   Beatriz Woodreet      Athens  GA        156    32      3 F 30-34   46:29.6    15:00/M    
156   Julie Kelley          Dallas  GA        157    33      4 F 30-34   46:30.0    15:00/M    
157   Belva Kohler          Acworth  GA       158    58      5 F 55-59   46:49.4    15:06/M    
158   Julie Cashin          Athens  GA        159    73      2 F 70-74   47:24.1    15:17/M    
159   Maureen Killeen       Athens  GA        160    64      4 F 60-64   47:27.2    15:18/M    
160   Laura Dowd            Athens  GA        161    65      1 F 65-69   47:38.9    15:22/M    
161   Kristen Bays          Watkinsville  GA  162    28      7 F 25-29   50:11.5    16:11/M    
162   Karen Finnerty        Watkinsville  GA  163    58      6 F 55-59   50:33.9    16:18/M    
163   Ann Malanoski         Athens  GA        164    69      2 F 65-69   51:26.9    16:35/M    
164   Lillian Yeatts        Athens  GA        165    72      3 F 70-74   51:36.6    16:39/M    
165   Violet Cyr            Nanoose Bay  BC   166    71      4 F 70-74   51:42.6    16:41/M    
166   Emice Cyr             Nanoose Bay  BC   167    72      5 M 70-74   51:42.9    16:41/M    
167   Frank Gagliano        Athens  GA        170    35      4 M 35-39   51:52.2    16:44/M    
168   Melanie Atmodjo       Athens  GA        171    39      7 F 35-39   53:29.0    17:15/M    
169   Linda Gagliano        Crawford  GA      172    64      5 F 60-64   53:29.3    17:15/M    
170   Tom Fava              Athens  GA        177    75      2 M 75-99   53:29.5    17:15/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News