Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5TH ANNUAL TERRAPIN - ONE MORE MILE

ATHENS, GA, April 6, 2013

[Age Group 4.1 Mile Results ]

Overall 4.1 Mile Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


2013 - 5th Annual Terrapin Beer 5K Plus One More 5K Plus 1        
Overall Finish List        
April 06, 2013        
CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA        
                                                                                                 
Place Name                  City                Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Drew Haro             Athens  GA          547    27      1 M 25-29   21:35.4    5:16/M     
2     Dan Ryan              Athens  GA          685    21      1 M 20-24   22:26.1    5:28/M     
3     Ben Shippey           Athens  GA          852    22      2 M 20-24   22:44.6    5:33/M     
4     Nick Crowell          Mystic  CT          814    26      2 M 25-29   23:25.1    5:43/M     
5     Scott Stringer        Egg Harbor Twp.  NJ 711    21      3 M 20-24   23:28.0    5:43/M     
6     Justin Wood           Commerce  GA        821    30      1 M 30-34   24:13.4    5:54/M     
7     Erik Ness             Athens  GA          638    38      1 M 35-39   24:48.1    6:03/M     
8     Jerry White           Bogart  GA          735    42      1 M 40-44   25:28.5    6:13/M     
9     David Bennett         Covington  GA       772    49      1 M 45-49   25:55.4    6:19/M     
10    Dustin Shinhouer      Hull  GA            796    31      2 M 30-34   26:50.9    6:33/M     
11    David Duncan          Bogart  GA          498    38      2 M 35-39   27:14.0    6:39/M     
12    Albert Mercurio       Athens  GA          624    25      3 M 25-29   27:36.8    6:44/M     
13    Jp Dumenil            Suwanee  GA         494    24      4 M 20-24   27:58.9    6:49/M     
14    Ben Free              Winder  GA          523    42      2 M 40-44   28:12.9    6:53/M     
15    Roger Horner          Atlanta  GA         816    36      3 M 35-39   28:17.7    6:54/M     
16    Leanne Powers         Athens  GA          670    27      1 F 25-29   28:22.3    6:55/M     
17    Steven Budsberg       Bogart  GA          434    55      1 M 55-59   28:37.9    6:59/M     
18    Casey Mull            Athens  GA          635    29      4 M 25-29   28:44.1    7:00/M     
19    Matthew Taylor        Athens  GA          842    24      5 M 20-24   29:17.7    7:09/M     
20    Claire Collin         Athens  GA          812    21      1 F 20-24   29:38.5    7:14/M     
21    Sam Moss              Covington  GA       803    38      4 M 35-39   29:39.7    7:14/M     
22    Anna Innecken         Winder  GA          817    35      1 F 35-39   29:40.5    7:14/M     
23    Ashley Williams       Cameron  NC         740    25      2 F 25-29   29:45.4    7:15/M     
24    Susan Adams           Athens  GA          804    53      1 F 50-54   29:46.5    7:16/M     
25    Paul Eckert           Oxnard  CA          815    25      5 M 25-29   29:58.4    7:19/M     
26    Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA       525    31      3 M 30-34   30:00.8    7:19/M     
27    Jenna Williams        Athens  GA          742    36      2 F 35-39   30:03.9    7:20/M     
28    Lynn K. Snyder        Sprg Grove  PA      707    54      1 M 50-54   30:29.2    7:26/M     
29    Alex Hoffmaster       Lilburn  GA         560    41      3 M 40-44   30:34.4    7:27/M     
30    Morgan Dumenil        Suwanee  GA         495    20      6 M 20-24   30:41.8    7:29/M     
31    Eric Patrick          Winder  GA          652    54      2 M 50-54   30:52.3    7:32/M     
32    Robbie Hagood         Elberton  GA        543    43      4 M 40-44   31:13.5    7:37/M     
33    Ryan Pass             Athens  GA          651    28      6 M 25-29   31:14.1    7:37/M     
34    Micah Bryant          Elberton A  GA      433    31      4 M 30-34   31:14.6    7:37/M     
35    Wes Wessely           Clermont  GA        791    65      1 M 65-69   31:33.2    7:42/M     
36    Ashleigh Finch        Athens  GA          514    21      2 F 20-24   31:40.1    7:43/M     
37    Jeremy James          Bogart  GA          569    33      5 M 30-34   31:44.5    7:44/M     
38    Sarah Carter          Winder  GA          449    24      3 F 20-24   31:48.7    7:45/M     
39    Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA    724    50      3 M 50-54   31:55.0    7:47/M     
40    Hank Longmire         Bishop  GA          595    33      6 M 30-34   31:59.4    7:48/M     
41    Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA          826    57      2 M 55-59   32:08.3    7:50/M     
42    Drew Pearl            Athens  GA          654    29      7 M 25-29   32:12.4    7:51/M     
43    Zach Slape            Athens  GA          698    23      7 M 20-24   32:16.2    7:52/M     
44    Courtney Collins      Athens  GA          459    24      4 F 20-24   32:17.8    7:52/M     
45    Belinda Moon          Watkinsville  GA    632    47      1 F 45-49   32:27.9    7:55/M     
46    Renee Galloway        Hampton  GA         528    40      1 F 40-44   32:32.6    7:56/M     
47    Steve Hartley         Eastanollee  GA     854    52      4 M 50-54   32:35.3    7:57/M     
48    Erin Repac            Athens  GA          678    35      3 F 35-39   32:39.5    7:58/M     
49    Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA          446    38      5 M 35-39   32:48.3    8:00/M     
50    Loren Dell'Oso        Athens  GA          484    22      8 M 20-24   32:48.7    8:00/M     
51    Tiffany Howard        Athens  GA          564    25      3 F 25-29   32:50.6    8:00/M     
52    Brent Allison         Bogart  GA          406    36      6 M 35-39   32:55.3    8:02/M     
53    Katie Pitts           Cordele  GA         663    24      5 F 20-24   32:57.0    8:02/M     
54    Paul Brodie           Auburn  GA          429    47      2 M 45-49   33:13.8    8:06/M     
55    Wayne Downey          Bethlehem  GA       492    46      3 M 45-49   33:18.0    8:07/M     
56    Rafael Rivera-Mendez  Athens  GA          795    65      2 M 65-69   33:22.2    8:08/M     
57    Brian Dunegan         Auburn  GA          500    29      8 M 25-29   33:24.5    8:09/M     
58    Vicki Snyder          Sprg Grove  PA      708    53      2 F 50-54   33:37.2    8:12/M     
59    Rita Traxler          Decatur  GA         725    30      1 F 30-34   33:44.4    8:14/M     
60    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA       761    54      5 M 50-54   33:50.0    8:15/M     
61    Caroline Duvall       Athens  GA          771    32      2 F 30-34   33:54.1    8:16/M     
62    Courtney Lawrence     Athens  GA          793    30      3 F 30-34   33:54.8    8:16/M     
63    Nate Aguar            Athens  GA          860    22      9 M 20-24   33:55.4    8:16/M     
64    Fred Tian             Duluth  GA          719    26      9 M 25-29   33:56.5    8:17/M     
65    Jason Mann            Easley  SC          780    36      7 M 35-39   33:57.8    8:17/M     
66    Bryndan Durham        Athens  GA          503    26      4 F 25-29   34:08.8    8:20/M     
67    Julie Thompson        Athens  GA          762    45      2 F 45-49   34:12.9    8:20/M     
68    Derek Krebs           Atlanta  GA         586    30      7 M 30-34   34:14.1    8:21/M     
69    Shannon Johnston      Eatonton  GA        575    38      8 M 35-39   34:18.4    8:22/M     
70    Susan Webster         Covington  GA       794    58      1 F 55-59   34:28.1    8:24/M     
71    Beth Davis            Athens  GA          773    50      3 F 50-54   34:29.9    8:25/M     
72    Ski Williams          Athens  GA          744    38      9 M 35-39   34:34.4    8:26/M     
73    Mike Fedewa           Athens  GA          509    27     10 M 25-29   34:39.1    8:27/M     
74    Lindsay Stickler      Canton  GA          709    31      4 F 30-34   34:41.8    8:28/M     
75    Hope Zimmerman        Athens  GA          753    32      5 F 30-34   34:45.5    8:29/M     
76    Don Demaria           Athens  GA          485    40      5 M 40-44   34:49.2    8:30/M     
77    Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA    420    47      3 F 45-49   34:54.4    8:31/M     
78    Scott Penoncello      Bethlehem  GA       657    43      6 M 40-44   34:58.2    8:32/M     
79    Madeline Cambo        Athens  GA          443    24      6 F 20-24   34:59.7    8:32/M     
80    Kenneth Wood          Nicholson  GA       748    58      3 M 55-59   35:01.4    8:32/M     
81    Mara Franklin         Rome  GA            521    35      4 F 35-39   35:04.2    8:33/M     
82    Ryne Dennis           Athens  GA          488    27     11 M 25-29   35:07.7    8:34/M     
83    Aaron Nichol          Decatur  GA         641    30      8 M 30-34   35:19.0    8:37/M     
84    Kevin Guthas          Athens  GA          797    34      9 M 30-34   35:27.9    8:39/M     
85    Kristi Greco          Social Circle  GA   539    36      5 F 35-39   35:30.5    8:40/M     
86    Randy Compton         Comer  GA           462    34     10 M 30-34   35:33.3    8:40/M     
87    Janet Muse            Athens  GA          810    52      4 F 50-54   35:34.7    8:40/M     
88    Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA   829    48      4 F 45-49   35:36.8    8:41/M     
89    Dale Graves           Gainesville  GA     537    43      7 M 40-44   35:42.6    8:42/M     
90    Laura Baker           Canton  GA          412    40      2 F 40-44   35:45.9    8:43/M     
91    Kim Jauch             Athens  GA          573    31      6 F 30-34   35:48.2    8:44/M     
92    Charlie Broussard     Athens  GA          430    56      4 M 55-59   35:53.0    8:45/M     
93    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA          825    54      6 M 50-54   35:56.2    8:46/M     
94    Brian Avant           Athens  GA          840    28     12 M 25-29   35:57.7    8:46/M     
95    Leann Gardner         Decatur  GA         529    27      5 F 25-29   35:58.3    8:46/M     
96    Mary Weiland          Athens  GA          811    49      5 F 45-49   36:02.4    8:47/M     
97    Lauren Capie          Athens  GA          858    36      6 F 35-39   36:03.6    8:48/M     
98    Jerry Franzone        Monticello  GA      781    41      8 M 40-44   36:05.3    8:48/M     
99    Cas Marszal           Seneca  SC          605    49      4 M 45-49   36:07.2    8:49/M     
100   Theodoric Mattes      Athens  GA          611    25     13 M 25-29   36:09.6    8:49/M     
101   Emily Turner          Arnoldsville  GA    728    18      1 F 15-19   36:11.0    8:50/M     
102   Gregory Anderson      Watkinsville  GA    408    28     14 M 25-29   36:14.6    8:50/M     
103   Sandy Wade            Atlanta  GA         731    43      3 F 40-44   36:15.2    8:50/M     
104   Melissa Bell          Atlanta  GA         416    37      7 F 35-39   36:15.7    8:50/M     
105   Katie Ratchford       North Augusta  SC   676    23      7 F 20-24   36:18.2    8:51/M     
106   Paul Guest            Nicholson  GA       818    50      7 M 50-54   36:21.2    8:52/M     
107   Jacquie Wilson        Central  SC         745    52      5 F 50-54   36:22.8    8:52/M     
108   Andy Dupras           Nicholson  GA       502    47      5 M 45-49   36:25.9    8:53/M     
109   David Nesmith         Athens  GA          637    31     11 M 30-34   36:28.2    8:54/M     
110   Rachel Scoggins       Danielsville  GA    693    32      7 F 30-34   36:30.3    8:54/M     
111   Chelsea Venditto      Athens  GA          827    28      6 F 25-29   36:40.2    8:57/M     
112   Jackson Moss          Covington  GA       802    8       1 M  0-10   36:41.9    8:57/M     
113   Stephen Feinberg      Atlanta  GA         511    23     10 M 20-24   36:44.3    8:58/M     
114   Kendall Kookogey      Athens  GA          585    40      4 F 40-44   36:49.4    8:59/M     
115   Daniel Westerman      Louisville  KY      732    30     12 M 30-34   36:52.9    9:00/M     
116   Colby Smith           Athens  GA          702    28     15 M 25-29   36:53.6    9:00/M     
117   Shari Lunsford        Gainesville  GA     777    61      1 F 60-64   36:54.9    9:00/M     
118   Branyon Thompson      Bowman  GA          715    33     13 M 30-34   36:55.9    9:00/M     
119   Ashley Frederick      Danielsville  GA    522    27      7 F 25-29   36:57.7    9:01/M     
120   Jorge Cabrera         Flowery Branch  GA  441    43      9 M 40-44   37:00.4    9:01/M     
121   Meghan Chrisey        Athens  GA          453    23      8 F 20-24   37:02.6    9:02/M     
122   Julianne Wyrick       Newnan  GA          751    22      9 F 20-24   37:03.0    9:02/M     
123   Anne Armstrong        Athens  GA          410    23     10 F 20-24   37:05.5    9:03/M     
124   Mark Stone            Mansfield  GA       710    57      5 M 55-59   37:08.0    9:03/M     
125   Aubie Knight          Madison  GA         813    44     10 M 40-44   37:13.3    9:05/M     
126   Richard Guffey        Athens  GA          542    42     11 M 40-44   37:13.6    9:05/M     
127   Stan Gantt            Watkinsville  GA    822    54      8 M 50-54   37:14.0    9:05/M     
128   Amy Denman            Jefferson  GA       486    44      5 F 40-44   37:23.0    9:07/M     
129   Jared Zimmerman       Athens  GA          754    32     14 M 30-34   37:29.2    9:09/M     
130   Matthew Farmer        Atlanta  GA         508    26     16 M 25-29   37:31.2    9:09/M     
131   Cathy Cameron         Hartwell  GA        444    38      8 F 35-39   37:34.3    9:10/M     
132   Kaitlyn Buskirk       Athens  GA          834    26      8 F 25-29   37:44.3    9:12/M     
133   Gregory Davis         Seneca  SC          478    51      9 M 50-54   37:47.0    9:13/M     
134   Jeff Collins          Monroe  GA          460    37     10 M 35-39   37:50.2    9:14/M     
135   Margie Hines          Winder-Oconee  GA   557    44      6 F 40-44   37:53.8    9:14/M     
136   Denise Horton         Athens  GA          764    51      6 F 50-54   37:57.9    9:15/M     
137   Mike Kelly            Clarkesville  GA    763    56      6 M 55-59   38:02.7    9:17/M     
138   Anne Marcotte         Athens  GA          601    48      6 F 45-49   38:04.5    9:17/M     
139   Steve Marcotte        Athens  GA          602    55      7 M 55-59   38:06.4    9:18/M     
140   Lacy McCurdy          Athens  GA          620    35      9 F 35-39   38:08.9    9:18/M     
141   Ben McCurdy           Athens  GA          619    37     11 M 35-39   38:09.5    9:18/M     
142   Marybeth Forwood      Bishop  GA          519    49      7 F 45-49   38:10.2    9:19/M     
143   Connor Timpone        Athens  GA          790    21     11 F 20-24   38:11.8    9:19/M     
144   Clint Nephew          Athens  GA          841    30     15 M 30-34   38:12.4    9:19/M     
145   Elizabeth Carter      Athens  GA          448    23     12 F 20-24   38:12.9    9:19/M     
146   Daniel Delaigle       Athens  GA          824    30     16 M 30-34   38:14.7    9:20/M     
147   Amy Looper            Dacula  GA          597    27      9 F 25-29   38:16.8    9:20/M     
148   Caty Rushing          Athens  GA          823    25     10 F 25-29   38:17.5    9:20/M     
149   Laura Cuff            Athens  GA          471    28     11 F 25-29   38:18.1    9:20/M     
150   Liz Brewer            Colbert  GA         427    32      8 F 30-34   38:21.9    9:21/M     
151   Chris Brewer          Colbert  GA         426    34     17 M 30-34   38:26.1    9:22/M     
152   Toni Padgett          Fayetteville  GA    648    55      2 F 55-59   38:33.6    9:24/M     
153   David Samuels         Athens  GA          686    27     17 M 25-29   38:35.3    9:25/M     
154   Jody Mc Cook          Athens  GA          828    39     12 M 35-39   38:35.8    9:25/M     
155   Justin Tkacz          Athens  GA          721    33     18 M 30-34   38:36.5    9:25/M     
156   Casey Le Mons         Winder  GA          808    36     10 F 35-39   38:37.8    9:25/M     
157   Julie Nicholson       Gainesville  GA     642    32      9 F 30-34   38:45.9    9:27/M     
158   Joshua Hanna          Athens  GA          544    24     11 M 20-24   38:53.1    9:29/M     
159   Chelsey Vandrisse     Athens  GA          729    22     13 F 20-24   38:56.7    9:30/M     
160   Isaac Hanson          Athens  GA          545    23     12 M 20-24   39:02.0    9:31/M     
161   Alan Dean             Athens  GA          480    43     12 M 40-44   39:04.7    9:32/M     
162   Lauren Schuman        Jefferson  GA       859    45      8 F 45-49   39:14.4    9:34/M     
163   Greg Jacobs           Colbert  GA         567    42     13 M 40-44   39:17.9    9:35/M     
164   Thompson Brock        Hoschton  GA        428    40     14 M 40-44   39:20.4    9:36/M     
165   Meredith Cameron      Winder  GA          782    53      7 F 50-54   39:27.0    9:37/M     
166   Alison Rae            Oakwood  GA         675    33     10 F 30-34   39:28.9    9:38/M     
167   Jeremy Fitzpatrick    Athens  GA          515    33     19 M 30-34   39:37.8    9:40/M     
168   Tracy Mathews         Watkinsville  GA    610    44      7 F 40-44   39:39.6    9:40/M     
169   Michael Lukes         Athens  GA          769    26     18 M 25-29   39:43.2    9:41/M     
170   Victoria Patrick      Winder  GA          653    51      8 F 50-54   39:48.8    9:42/M     
171   Chris Schroeder       Athens  GA          857    57      8 M 55-59   39:53.1    9:44/M     
172   Mark Schroeder        Athens  GA          856    28     19 M 25-29   39:55.2    9:44/M     
173   Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA        565    51      9 F 50-54   39:56.1    9:44/M     
174   Chris Broome          Hull  GA            786    35     13 M 35-39   39:57.5    9:45/M     
175   Josh Wilson           Dacula  GA          746    25     20 M 25-29   39:58.8    9:45/M     
176   Joe Fujikawa          Athens  GA          836    30     20 M 30-34   40:12.4    9:48/M     
177   Kelsey Hodge          Athens  GA          558    23     14 F 20-24   40:13.2    9:49/M     
178   Emily Mann            Augusta  GA         807    22     15 F 20-24   40:13.8    9:49/M     
179   Eric Sherarabi        Athens  GA          806    22     13 M 20-24   40:14.7    9:49/M     
180   Lee Maine             Athens  GA          800    31     21 M 30-34   40:18.0    9:50/M     
181   Morgan Maine          Athens  GA          788    25     12 F 25-29   40:19.1    9:50/M     
182   Amaleah Perry         Peachtree City  GA  658    18      2 F 15-19   40:20.8    9:50/M     
183   Jennifer Wise         Winder  GA          799    36     11 F 35-39   40:23.6    9:51/M     
184   Shanna McAdoo         Canton  GA          614    39     12 F 35-39   40:25.9    9:51/M     
185   Mallory Scoggins      Rydal  GA           692    23     16 F 20-24   40:34.6    9:54/M     
186   Christine Davis       Seneca  SC          477    48      9 F 45-49   40:35.6    9:54/M     
187   Ryan Newell           Athens  GA          640    29     21 M 25-29   40:39.0    9:55/M     
188   Clay Hinson           Bogart  GA          768    37     14 M 35-39   40:42.0    9:56/M     
189   Jocelyn Davis         Athens  GA          479    33     11 F 30-34   40:49.8    9:57/M     
190   Stephen Antczak       Decatur  GA         409    46      6 M 45-49   40:50.4    9:58/M     
191   Alexa Smith           Athens  GA          700    25     13 F 25-29   40:51.0    9:58/M     
192   Joe Kugler            Duluth  GA          587    39     15 M 35-39   40:52.9    9:58/M     
193   Roger Paryl           Loganville  GA      831    43     15 M 40-44   40:55.8    9:59/M     
194   Matt Mastin           Athens  GA          609    30     22 M 30-34   40:58.4    10:00/M    
195   Caroline Duncan       Bogart  GA          497    9       1 F  0-10   41:05.0    10:01/M    
196   Aidan Landrum         Athens  GA          591    9       2 M  0-10   41:05.5    10:01/M    
197   Kim McNary            Oxford  GA          622    46     10 F 45-49   41:06.0    10:01/M    
198   Kim Landrum           Athens  GA          592    44      8 F 40-44   41:08.8    10:02/M    
199   Tiffany Gillespie     Gainesville  GA     533    33     12 F 30-34   41:09.4    10:02/M    
200   Amanda Landes         Grayson  GA         590    46     11 F 45-49   41:10.9    10:02/M    
201   Jared Smith           Dacula  GA          704    31     23 M 30-34   41:13.0    10:03/M    
202   Jason Zimmerman       Athens  GA          755    25     22 M 25-29   41:17.6    10:04/M    
203   Will Schmidt          Covington  GA       689    60      1 M 60-64   41:18.8    10:04/M    
204   Shawn Williams        Bogart  GA          743    41      9 F 40-44   41:25.2    10:06/M    
205   Laura R. Bradford     Athens  GA          784    25     14 F 25-29   41:28.3    10:07/M    
206   Julie Robinson        Cedartown  GA       680    47     12 F 45-49   41:32.6    10:08/M    
207   Dawn Garland          Athens  GA          530    35     13 F 35-39   41:34.1    10:08/M    
208   Parham Perry          Peachtree City  GA  660    49      7 M 45-49   41:37.1    10:09/M    
209   Christian Camfield    Covington  GA       445    43     16 M 40-44   41:44.3    10:11/M    
210   Rob Male              Roswell  GA         599    51     10 M 50-54   41:46.7    10:11/M    
211   Rosa Maria Cabrera    Flowery Branch  GA  442    43     10 F 40-44   41:50.2    10:12/M    
212   Duke McNary           Oxford  GA          621    48      8 M 45-49   41:50.9    10:12/M    
213   Ali Dyson             Athens  GA          785    24     17 F 20-24   41:54.4    10:13/M    
214   Frankie Broussard     Athens  GA          431    51     10 F 50-54   41:59.1    10:14/M    
215   Lauren Frame          Atlanta  GA         520    25     15 F 25-29   42:10.3    10:17/M    
216   Keary Norman          Bishop  GA          644    40     17 M 40-44   42:15.3    10:18/M    
217   Richard Wood          Lilburn  GA         749    28     23 M 25-29   42:16.8    10:19/M    
218   Jeanie Hinson         Bogart  GA          767    40     11 F 40-44   42:18.1    10:19/M    
219   Heather Graves        Gainesville  GA     538    46     13 F 45-49   42:20.4    10:20/M    
220   Karen Christ          Athens  GA          835    24     18 F 20-24   42:21.6    10:20/M    
221   Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA    534    64      2 F 60-64   42:22.2    10:20/M    
222   Meredith Wynn         Athens  GA          750    23     19 F 20-24   42:24.7    10:20/M    
223   Kittery Maine         Bonaire  GA         598    24     20 F 20-24   42:26.4    10:21/M    
224   Heather Kellen        Perry  GA           583    46     14 F 45-49   42:27.1    10:21/M    
225   Tiffany Montrose      Athens  GA          631    29     16 F 25-29   42:27.7    10:21/M    
226   Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA          760    70      1 M 70-74   42:37.2    10:24/M    
227   Kendall Davern        Alpharetta  GA      475    21     21 F 20-24   42:40.0    10:24/M    
228   Tim Davern            Alpharetta  GA      476    52     11 M 50-54   42:40.5    10:24/M    
229   Chris Adams           Hoschton  GA        402    30     24 M 30-34   42:42.3    10:25/M    
230   Haley Smith           Athens  GA          703    26     17 F 25-29   42:47.3    10:26/M    
231   Rebecca Wilkes        Watkinsville  GA    739    30     13 F 30-34   42:47.8    10:26/M    
232   Neal Crumb            Watkinsville  GA    469    47      9 M 45-49   42:51.9    10:27/M    
233   Linda Bode Phinney    Lilburn  GA         662    49     15 F 45-49   42:56.6    10:28/M    
234   Duncan Padgett        Fayettevile  GA     647    60      2 M 60-64   42:58.7    10:29/M    
235   Rachael Miller        Athens  GA          626    21     22 F 20-24   43:05.7    10:30/M    
236   Autumn Driesse        Roswell  GA         493    33     14 F 30-34   43:07.8    10:31/M    
237   Monica Kugler         Duluth  GA          588    45     16 F 45-49   43:10.7    10:32/M    
238   Lauren Hill           Monroe  GA          556    23     23 F 20-24   43:14.0    10:33/M    
239   Jason Minyard         Monroe  GA          629    33     25 M 30-34   43:17.4    10:33/M    
240   Addie Denman          Athens  GA          757    23     24 F 20-24   43:23.7    10:35/M    
241   Bill Costantino       Jefferson  GA       463    69      3 M 65-69   43:24.1    10:35/M    
242   Caitlin Reeves        Athens  GA          677    22     25 F 20-24   43:24.5    10:35/M    
243   Kara Tinker           Athens  GA          720    22     26 F 20-24   43:24.9    10:35/M    
244   Betsy Nesmith         Athens  GA          636    28     18 F 25-29   43:32.7    10:37/M    
245   Amanda Goins          Dayton  TN          758    33     15 F 30-34   43:33.7    10:37/M    
246   Rachel Millard        Dayton  TN          759    41     12 F 40-44   43:34.7    10:38/M    
247   Ethan Whorton         Cartersville  GA    737    22     14 M 20-24   43:35.1    10:38/M    
248   Jordan Jackson        Atlanta  GA         845    21     15 M 20-24   43:38.3    10:39/M    
249   Caitlin Meyer         Kennesaw  GA        625    23     27 F 20-24   43:41.1    10:39/M    
250   Glen Harris           Tifton  GA          548    49     10 M 45-49   43:43.4    10:40/M    
251   Christian Edwardson   Athens  GA          504    29     24 M 25-29   43:48.7    10:41/M    
252   Melanie McNeely       Atlanta  GA         623    25     19 F 25-29   43:56.2    10:43/M    
253   Jessica Edwards       Athens  GA          850    28     20 F 25-29   43:57.9    10:43/M    
254   Ken Bradshaw          Athens  GA          851    30     26 M 30-34   43:59.5    10:44/M    
255   Lisa Schroeder        Athens  GA          855    51     11 F 50-54   44:02.3    10:44/M    
256   Sue Ensley            Watkinsville  GA    507    54     12 F 50-54   44:04.2    10:45/M    
257   Miki Huckabey         Flowery Branch  GA  792    47     17 F 45-49   44:05.7    10:45/M    
258   Amy Johnston          Eatonton  GA        574    37     14 F 35-39   44:07.5    10:46/M    
259   Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA          738    31     16 F 30-34   44:09.3    10:46/M    
260   Nick Dumenil          Suwanee  GA         496    22     16 M 20-24   44:22.3    10:49/M    
261   Jennifer Mastin       Athens  GA          608    28     21 F 25-29   44:26.8    10:50/M    
262   Lynsey Jackson        Athens  GA          566    26     22 F 25-29   44:27.7    10:50/M    
263   Elyse Ford            Winterville  GA     518    27     23 F 25-29   44:28.2    10:51/M    
264   Barry Cook            Clayton  GA         464    57      9 M 55-59   44:31.9    10:51/M    
265   Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA    473    56     10 M 55-59   44:32.5    10:52/M    
266   Carl James            Dacula  GA          568    44     18 M 40-44   44:36.4    10:53/M    
267   Lindsey Megow         Athens  GA          853    21     28 F 20-24   44:37.7    10:53/M    
268   Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA        551    62      3 M 60-64   44:39.3    10:53/M    
269   Dan Shoaf             Anderson  SC        695    68      4 M 65-69   44:41.4    10:54/M    
270   Megan Feeley          Athens  GA          510    26     24 F 25-29   44:44.6    10:55/M    
271   Megan Kalany          Marietta  GA        579    23     29 F 20-24   44:54.5    10:57/M    
272   Scott Herron          Toccoa  GA          830    43     19 M 40-44   45:04.4    11:00/M    
273   Elizabeth Burnside    Bethlehem  GA       435    14      1 F 11-14   45:16.6    11:02/M    
274   Ariella Perry         Peachtree City  GA  659    22     30 F 20-24   45:29.1    11:06/M    
275   Jeff Ruff             Elberton  GA        683    49     11 M 45-49   45:30.0    11:06/M    
276   Susan Mc Cullough     Athens  GA          837    41     13 F 40-44   45:32.9    11:06/M    
277   Andrea Santiago       Sugar Hill  GA      687    41     14 F 40-44   45:35.9    11:07/M    
278   Missy Smith           Greensboro  GA      705    28     25 F 25-29   45:38.5    11:08/M    
279   Bo Smith              Greensboro  GA      701    31     27 M 30-34   45:39.5    11:08/M    
280   Stephanie Foerst      Atlanta  GA         516    32     17 F 30-34   45:49.2    11:10/M    
281   Ben Schoenbachler     Monroe  GA          690    26     25 M 25-29   45:52.9    11:11/M    
282   Leah Shrock           Nashville  TN       696    29     26 F 25-29   45:53.9    11:11/M    
283   Brian Hartley         Lithia  FL          552    34     28 M 30-34   45:58.0    11:13/M    
284   Michasia Harris       Tifton  GA          550    21     31 F 20-24   45:59.4    11:13/M    
285   Katie Garrison        Athens  GA          531    29     27 F 25-29   46:00.3    11:13/M    
286   John Potts            Watkinsville  GA    665    30     29 M 30-34   46:01.2    11:13/M    
287   Joseph Burriss        Greenville  SC      438    31     30 M 30-34   46:01.7    11:13/M    
288   Kristen Ciaburri      Snellville  GA      455    32     18 F 30-34   46:03.4    11:14/M    
289   Jonathan Ciaburri     Snellville  GA      454    33     31 M 30-34   46:06.1    11:15/M    
290   Angela Rowell         Athens  GA          682    34     19 F 30-34   46:08.8    11:15/M    
291   Doug Smith            Gainesville  GA     706    45     12 M 45-49   46:15.3    11:17/M    
292   Brandon Greene        Athens  GA          541    20     17 M 20-24   46:16.3    11:17/M    
293   Deirdre Kane          Athens  GA          580    45     18 F 45-49   46:21.8    11:18/M    
294   Matti Birge           Athens  GA          418    33     20 F 30-34   46:27.4    11:20/M    
295   Katie Jones           Athens  GA          576    21     32 F 20-24   47:04.6    11:29/M    
296   Deanna Mann           Easley  SC          779    35     15 F 35-39   47:06.0    11:29/M    
297   Renee Ansley          Jefferson  GA       774    50     13 F 50-54   47:07.6    11:30/M    
298   Alicia Adams          Danielsville  GA    401    35     16 F 35-39   47:09.3    11:30/M    
299   Jordan Russell        Athens  GA          684    24     18 M 20-24   47:17.2    11:32/M    
300   Lee Simmons           Bogart  GA          697    48     19 F 45-49   47:22.5    11:33/M    
301   Sherri Price          Athens  GA          671    46     20 F 45-49   47:31.5    11:35/M    
302   Ashley Hodsdon        Athens  GA          559    25     28 F 25-29   47:33.2    11:36/M    
303   John Mincemoyer       Winterville  GA     627    42     20 M 40-44   47:34.4    11:36/M    
304   Jackie Vaughn         Athens  GA          730    27     29 F 25-29   48:09.1    11:45/M    
305   David Rowe            Athens  GA          820    37     16 M 35-39   48:12.2    11:45/M    
306   Harold Cunningham     Lawrenceville  GA   472    63      4 M 60-64   48:25.8    11:49/M    
307   Vicki Eshelman        Commerce  GA        778    32     21 F 30-34   48:34.9    11:51/M    
308   Marynan Younts        Perry  GA           752    24     33 F 20-24   48:36.7    11:51/M    
309   Kristi Longmire       Bishop  GA          596    34     22 F 30-34   48:42.4    11:53/M    
310   Caroline Beegle       Athens  GA          413    23     34 F 20-24   48:49.4    11:54/M    
311   Mandy Free            Winder  GA          524    40     15 F 40-44   48:53.3    11:55/M    
312   Maryann Powell        Hoschton  GA        668    19      3 F 15-19   49:00.2    11:57/M    
313   Shan Parker           Athens  GA          650    42     16 F 40-44   49:02.7    11:58/M    
314   Jennifer Logan        Buford  GA          594    38     17 F 35-39   49:04.3    11:58/M    
315   Chad Purvis           Bogart  GA          673    42     21 M 40-44   49:05.8    11:58/M    
316   Mary Harris           Tifton  GA          549    48     21 F 45-49   49:07.8    11:59/M    
317   Nick Dunegan          Auburn  GA          501    30     32 M 30-34   49:13.0    12:00/M    
318   Adrian Dunegan        Auburn  GA          499    31     23 F 30-34   49:13.5    12:00/M    
319   Melissa Zwald         Athens  GA          756    22     35 F 20-24   49:14.5    12:00/M    
320   Nicole Bennett        Canton  GA          417    37     18 F 35-39   49:28.3    12:04/M    
321   Douglas Mogle         Roswell  GA         630    32     33 M 30-34   49:29.1    12:04/M    
322   Haley Williams        Bogart  GA          741    23     36 F 20-24   49:36.9    12:06/M    
323   Ernest Smallman       Atlanta  GA         699    68      5 M 65-69   49:39.2    12:07/M    
324   Cheryl Cook           Clayton  GA         465    55      3 F 55-59   49:42.5    12:07/M    
325   Jessica Carson        Canon  GA           447    27     30 F 25-29   49:52.3    12:10/M    
326   Sherrie Pope          Winder  GA          664    46     22 F 45-49   50:12.5    12:15/M    
327   Erin Owens            Athens  GA          646    32     24 F 30-34   50:17.9    12:16/M    
328   Dwayne Ansley         Jefferson  GA       775    51     12 M 50-54   50:19.6    12:16/M    
329   Derrick Maxwell       Athens  GA          612    34     34 M 30-34   50:40.7    12:21/M    
330   Frank Kalany          Marietta  GA        578    55     11 M 55-59   50:57.3    12:26/M    
331   Denise Brown          Watkinsville  GA    432    41     17 F 40-44   50:58.9    12:26/M    
332   Megan Dickert         Bishop  GA          490    28     31 F 25-29   51:00.6    12:26/M    
333   Suzi Howard           Decatur  GA         563    49     23 F 45-49   51:10.1    12:29/M    
334   Greg Behrens          Buford  GA          414    35     17 M 35-39   51:15.0    12:30/M    
335   Erin Addington        Watkinsville  GA    403    33     25 F 30-34   51:21.4    12:31/M    
336   Tom Schoenbachler     Monroe  GA          691    54     13 M 50-54   51:25.7    12:32/M    
337   Gina Penoncello       Bethlehem  GA       656    40     18 F 40-44   51:29.5    12:33/M    
338   Michelle Booth        Snellville  GA      424    44     19 F 40-44   51:38.8    12:36/M    
339   Kellie Moon           Athens  GA          633    42     20 F 40-44   51:39.4    12:36/M    
340   Claire Lamkin         Athens  GA          589    26     32 F 25-29   51:40.0    12:36/M    
341   Laura Kennon          Newborn  GA         584    42     21 F 40-44   51:54.7    12:40/M    
342   Andrea Gonzalez       Athens  GA          535    24     37 F 20-24   52:00.9    12:41/M    
343   Michael McCool        Athens  GA          618    74      2 M 70-74   52:10.7    12:43/M    
344   Michelle Clark        Athens  GA          456    23     38 F 20-24   52:16.6    12:45/M    
345   Jeannie Rodriguez     Winder  GA          681    54     14 F 50-54   52:20.5    12:46/M    
346   Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA     411    55     12 M 55-59   52:51.5    12:53/M    
347   Sean Keane            Atlanta  GA         582    31     35 M 30-34   53:07.8    12:57/M    
348   Carrie Black          Atlanta  GA         419    26     33 F 25-29   53:09.0    12:58/M    
349   Stephanie Henklein    Lawrenceville  GA   554    44     22 F 40-44   53:09.3    12:58/M    
350   Carolyn Powell        Hoschton  GA        666    55      4 F 55-59   53:31.1    13:03/M    
351   Tim Burnside          Bethlehem  GA       437    43     22 M 40-44   53:44.0    13:06/M    
352   Carrie Collins        Monroe  GA          458    35     19 F 35-39   53:48.5    13:07/M    
353   Katie Patton          Atlanta  GA         832    31     26 F 30-34   53:51.5    13:08/M    
354   Winfred Dowdy, Jr.    Sycamore  GA        491    21     19 M 20-24   53:54.5    13:09/M    
355   Mary Lou Kau          Athens  GA          765    70      1 F 70-74   54:15.4    13:14/M    
356   Stacy Westerman       Athens  GA          733    30     27 F 30-34   54:25.2    13:16/M    
357   Bradley Tolar         Athens  GA          722    27     26 M 25-29   54:28.2    13:17/M    
358   Brent Boggs           Stockbridge  GA     421    36     18 M 35-39   54:30.7    13:18/M    
359   Annie Gerry           Columbia  SC        532    30     28 F 30-34   54:50.5    13:22/M    
360   Samantha Chandler     Athens  GA          450    23     39 F 20-24   54:52.2    13:23/M    
361   Karen Gilmer          Athens  GA          861    23     40 F 20-24   54:54.4    13:23/M    
362   Crystal Compton       Comer  GA           461    30     29 F 30-34   54:55.6    13:24/M    
363   Dwight Powell         Hoschton  GA        667    56     13 M 55-59   55:09.1    13:27/M    
364   Karen Kassinger       Athens  GA          581    73      2 F 70-74   55:19.9    13:30/M    
365   Debe Thomas           Jefferson  GA       714    51     15 F 50-54   55:23.9    13:30/M    
366   Diana Harrell         Royston  GA         844    30     30 F 30-34   55:35.3    13:33/M    
367   Lisa Burnside         Bethlehem  GA       436    50     16 F 50-54   56:01.0    13:40/M    
368   Christina Minyard     Monroe  GA          628    34     31 F 30-34   56:03.2    13:40/M    
369   Michael Creech        Bogart  GA          466    34     36 M 30-34   56:50.0    13:52/M    
370   Michael Chitwood      Clermont  GA        452    42     23 M 40-44   57:11.2    13:57/M    
371   Dana Chitwood         Clermont  GA        451    49     24 F 45-49   57:12.8    13:57/M    
372   Jennifer Givan        Athens  GA          787    45     25 F 45-49   57:14.4    13:58/M    
373   Kelly Defilippis      Athens  GA          483    37     20 F 35-39   57:15.2    13:58/M    
374   Lori Karr             Athens  GA          776    37     21 F 35-39   57:21.0    13:59/M    
375   Wilson Page           Athens  GA          649    71      3 M 70-74   57:28.9    14:01/M    
376   Paula Steptoe         Winterville  GA     770    32     32 F 30-34   57:34.3    14:02/M    
377   Cyndy Page            Athens  GA          809    42     23 F 40-44   57:45.7    14:05/M    
378   Laurie Kaulbach       Bethlehem  GA       766    43     24 F 40-44   58:05.0    14:10/M    
379   Chuck Furness         Athens  GA          526    48     13 M 45-49   58:55.2    14:22/M    
380   Katherine Norman      Bishop  GA          643    41     25 F 40-44   59:15.0    14:27/M    
381   Kirk Moore            Watkinsville  GA    634    42     24 M 40-44   59:39.7    14:33/M    
382   Megan Butler          Snellville  GA      440    25     34 F 25-29   59:55.8    14:37/M    
383   Alli Brenner          Roswell  GA         425    25     35 F 25-29   1:00:07.4  14:40/M    
384   Jeanne Martin         Bogart  GA          606    35     22 F 35-39   1:00:18.9  14:42/M    
385   Julie Perkins         Watkinsville  GA    805    32     33 F 30-34   1:00:27.2  14:45/M    
386   Karen M. Cruz         Commerce  GA        470    49     26 F 45-49   1:00:58.7  14:52/M    
387   Robb Daggett          Athens  GA          474    40     25 M 40-44   1:00:59.3  14:52/M    
388   Chris Scammon         Rex  GA             688    66      6 M 65-69   1:01:26.7  14:59/M    
389   Mo Creech             Bogart  GA          467    32     34 F 30-34   1:01:35.5  15:01/M    
390   Stephanie Maxwell     Athens  GA          613    29     27 M 25-29   1:02:07.6  15:09/M    
391   Mary Jo Newell        Athens  GA          639    50     17 F 50-54   1:02:30.7  15:15/M    
392   Candice Young         Loganville  GA      833    41     26 F 40-44   1:03:24.7  15:28/M    
393   Cheryl Allen          Snellville  GA      405    32     35 F 30-34   1:03:40.6  15:32/M    
394   Michael Ferguson      Athens  GA          512    40     26 M 40-44   1:03:41.4  15:32/M    
395   Theresa Napoli        Athens  GA          843    27     36 F 25-29   1:04:24.5  15:42/M    
396   Chelsea Burns         Athens  GA          838    23     41 F 20-24   1:05:53.0  16:04/M    
397   Renata Hoffa          Athens  GA          839    29     37 F 25-29   1:05:53.6  16:04/M    
398   Ashley Anderson       Savannah  GA        407    24     42 F 20-24   1:06:07.8  16:08/M    
399   Angelika Switon       Athens  GA          712    31     36 F 30-34   1:06:29.7  16:13/M    
400   Pam Harless           Lilburn  GA         546    51     18 F 50-54   1:06:51.6  16:18/M    
401   Brenda Vaughn         Athens  GA          798    41     27 F 40-44   1:06:52.1  16:19/M    
402   Amber Powers          Watkinsville  GA    669    29     38 F 25-29   1:07:50.2  16:33/M    
403   Lynn Jones            Bogart  GA          577    59     14 M 55-59   1:07:52.5  16:33/M    
404   Lacey Jones           Jefferson  GA       789    31     37 F 30-34   1:07:59.3  16:35/M    
405   Lori Whitaker         Athens  GA          734    35     23 F 35-39   1:08:33.4  16:43/M    
406   Robert Tucker         Athens  GA          727    40     27 M 40-44   1:08:34.0  16:43/M    
407   Susan Puckette        Statham  GA         672    50     19 F 50-54   1:11:32.0  17:27/M    
408   Rita Manning          Athens  GA          600    55      5 F 55-59   1:14:31.6  18:10/M    
409   Nick Galloway         Athens  GA          527    29     28 M 25-29   1:18:27.2  19:08/M    
410   Nancy Ferguson        Athens  GA          513    38     24 F 35-39   1:20:42.6  19:41/M    
411   Amber Enriquez        Athens  GA          506    23     43 F 20-24   1:22:35.7  20:09/M    
412   Carrie Seay           Athens  GA          694    24     44 F 20-24   1:23:14.9  20:18/M    
413   Frances Gorham        Statham  GA         536    61      3 F 60-64   1:38:00.0  23:54/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News