Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

HOLSENBECK ELEMENTARY 5K

WINDER, GA, April 28, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Holsenbeck Elementary 5K Holsenbeck 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 April 28, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA       
                                                                         
 Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Conn     Lawrenceville  GA 24  11      24:57.4    8:03/M  
                                                                         
 Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Clay Pender      Winder  GA        12  1       20:41.5    6:40/M  
                                                                         
 Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nancy Kelley     Oakwood  GA       56  24      27:38.5    8:55/M  
                                                                         
 Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric Patrick     Winder  GA        54  5       22:44.9    7:20/M  
                                                                         
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Harlan Ashley    Winder  GA        7   39      31:58.5    10:19/M 
 2     Abby Moore       Winder  GA        8   60      44:10.4    14:15/M 
 3     Chloe Ramsell    Winder  GA        8   61      44:11.4    14:15/M 
 4     Courtney Brown   Winder  GA        10  66      48:43.7    15:43/M 
                                                                         
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nicholas Griggs  Winder  GA        10  8       24:19.2    7:51/M  
 2     Logan Krueger    Dacula  GA        10  36      31:52.1    10:17/M 
 3     Cam Horne        Winder  GA        9   43      34:20.6    11:05/M 
 4     Luke Sheats      Winder  GA        9   50      36:52.5    11:54/M 
 5     Henry Campbell   Winder  GA        7   67      52:54.9    17:04/M 
                                                                         
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Hannah Smith     Winder  GA        14  18      26:30.2    8:33/M  
 2     Anna Moore       Winder  GA        11  23      27:36.6    8:54/M  
 3     Brandi Ruland    Bethlehem  GA     14  32      29:59.1    9:40/M  
 4     Emily Matthews   Winder  GA        11  54      40:59.6    13:13/M 
 5     Torrie Sauls     Winder  GA        11  55      41:01.0    13:14/M 
                                                                         
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Clay Pender      Winder  GA        12  1       20:41.5    6:40/M  
 2     Kevin Ellington  Winder  GA        11  2       21:47.0    7:02/M  
 3     Matthew Meek     Winder  GA        12  12      25:11.8    8:07/M  
 4     Jordan Parks     Winder  GA        13  14      25:17.6    8:09/M  
 5     Bryce Moore      Winder  GA        13  17      26:18.5    8:29/M  
 6     Joshuah Griggs   Winder  GA        11  19      27:13.2    8:47/M  
 7     Spencer Smith    Winder  GA        11  20      27:22.1    8:50/M  
 8     Thomas Meek      Winder  GA        11  22      27:35.5    8:54/M  
 9     Wolfgang Wild    Winder  GA        11  33      30:11.6    9:44/M  
 10    Nicole Brown     Winder  GA        12  53      40:47.4    13:09/M 
 11    Aydan Derise     Bethlehem  GA     12  62      44:12.4    14:15/M 
                                                                         
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tori Rider       Winder  GA        15  42      33:48.9    10:54/M 
                                                                         
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Caitlin Conn     Lawrenceville  GA 24  11      24:57.4    8:03/M  
 2     Kayla McDonald   Statham  GA       21  70      56:07.8    18:06/M 
 3     Jessica Whiten   Watkinsville  GA  23  71      56:10.4    18:07/M 
 4     Kiera Griffin    Buford  GA        23  72      58:52.7    18:59/M 
                                                                         
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Linda Griggs     Winder  GA        29  28      29:16.5    9:26/M  
                                                                         
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Faye Black       Athens  GA        30  13      25:13.7    8:08/M  
 2     Amanda Brannon   Winder  GA        34  46      34:50.8    11:14/M 
                                                                         
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Justin Bailey    Winder  GA        30  4       22:24.8    7:14/M  
 2     Lauren Freeman   Cleveland  GA     31  6       22:55.7    7:24/M  
 3     Josh Griggs      Winder  GA        31  29      29:29.2    9:31/M  
                                                                         
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dana House       Winder  GA        36  25      27:40.2    8:55/M  
 2     Holly Sheats     Winder  GA        38  51      36:54.1    11:54/M 
                                                                         
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles     Athens  GA        37  3       21:59.8    7:05/M  
 2     Justin Krueger   Dacula  GA        35  37      31:53.6    10:17/M 
 3     Eddie Campbell   Winder  GA        37  68      53:17.9    17:11/M 
                                                                         
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelly Holliday   Winder  GA        42  35      31:02.5    10:01/M 
 2     Eva Allbritton   Woodstock  GA     43  57      42:55.2    13:51/M 
 3     Angela McDevitt  Statham  GA       44  63      45:53.2    14:48/M 
 4     Deborah Brown                      44  69      53:24.4    17:14/M 
 5     Aundrea Derise   Bethlehem  GA     41  73      1:01:34.9  19:52/M 
                                                                         
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kevin Ellington  Winder  GA        43  15      25:19.3    8:10/M  
 2     Alan Ashley      Winder  GA        42  16      25:45.2    8:18/M  
 3     Wolfgang Wild Jr Winder  GA        42  56      41:46.3    13:28/M 
                                                                         
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Todd       Winder  GA        46  31      29:52.3    9:38/M  
 2     Sherri Price     Athens  GA        46  40      32:43.1    10:33/M 
 3     Mary Castleberry Hoschton  GA      46  44      34:21.2    11:05/M 
 4     Jill Pillow      Winder  GA        47  49      36:40.2    11:50/M 
                                                                         
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Meredith Cameron Winder  GA        53  26      27:49.0    8:58/M  
 2     Victoria Patrick Winder  GA        51  27      28:19.4    9:08/M  
                                                                         
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric Patrick     Winder  GA        54  5       22:44.9    7:20/M  
 2     Rick Hayes       Dahlonega  GA     54  7       23:57.2    7:44/M  
 3     David Maynard    Winder  GA        53  21      27:32.1    8:53/M  
 4     Adrian Woodruff  Madison  GA       54  34      30:57.4    9:59/M  
 5     Mark Castleberry Hoschton  GA      52  52      39:10.2    12:38/M 
 6     Timothy Bagley   Woodstock  GA     50  58      43:16.3    13:57/M 
                                                                         
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nancy Kelley     Oakwood  GA       56  24      27:38.5    8:55/M  
 2     Cheryl Cook      Clayton  GA       55  48      35:44.5    11:32/M 
                                                                         
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel       Valley  AL        59  9       24:34.3    7:55/M  
 2     Bo Ryles         Bogart  GA        57  10      24:47.4    8:00/M  
 3     Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville  GA  56  38      31:55.5    10:18/M 
 4     Keith Lester     Athens  GA        55  41      32:44.3    10:34/M 
 5     Barry Cook       Clayton  GA       57  45      34:36.3    11:10/M 
                                                                         
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathy Givens     Douglasville  GA  64  64      48:39.2    15:42/M 
                                                                         
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Linda Zeeman     Atlanta  GA       68  59      43:37.4    14:04/M 
                                                                         
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                         
 Place Name             City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     George Southgate Calhoun  GA       66  30      29:49.5    9:37/M  
 2     Ron Landen       Columbus  GA      68  47      34:58.3    11:17/M 
 3     Chris Scammon    Rex  GA           66  65      48:40.8    15:42/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News