Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

14TH ANNUAL GALILEE MISSION RUN 5K

JEFFERSON, GA, April 28, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 14th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run GALILEE MISSION 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 28, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Justin Wood           Commerce  GA       83     30      1 M 30-34   17:56.6    5:47/M     
 2     Jerry White           Bogart  GA         100    42      1 M 40-44   18:04.1    5:50/M     
 3     Casey Mull            Athens  GA         128    29      1 M 25-29   21:11.5    6:50/M     
 4     Chad Cheatham         Jefferson  GA      90     40      2 M 40-44   21:23.2    6:54/M     
 5     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA      22     31      2 M 30-34   21:48.3    7:02/M     
 6     David Eckles          Athens  GA         19     37      3 M 35-39   22:12.2    7:10/M     
 7     Roger Keel            Valley  AL         33     59      1 M 55-59   23:45.0    7:40/M     
 8     Caitlin Conn          Lawrenceville  GA  129    24      1 F 20-24   23:47.5    7:40/M     
 9     Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA         5      38      1 M 35-39   23:55.5    7:43/M     
 10    Scotty Sutton                            111    35      2 M 35-39   23:58.0    7:44/M     
 11    Bo Ryles                                 72     57      2 M 55-59   24:25.2    7:53/M     
 12    Bruce Loave           Jefferson  GA      74     16      1 M 15-19   24:42.7    7:58/M     
 13    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA      88     54      1 M 50-54   24:52.5    8:01/M     
 14    John Mullis           Commerce  GA       81     40      3 M 40-44   25:08.7    8:06/M     
 15    Laura Jenkins         Jefferson  GA      32     32      1 F 30-34   25:12.7    8:08/M     
 16    Jesse Elliott         Hoschton  GA       110    34      4 M 30-34   25:14.5    8:08/M     
 17    Todd Corbett          Jefferson  GA      91     44      4 M 40-44   25:20.0    8:10/M     
 18    Tyler McHinley        Jefferson  GA      1019   28      2 M 25-29   25:21.9    8:11/M     
 19    Darrell Chaisson      Jefferson  GA      6      42      5 M 40-44   26:13.4    8:27/M     
 20    Daniel Stechly        Jefferson  GA      75     23      1 M 20-24   26:18.9    8:29/M     
 21    Johnette Bennett      Jefferson  GA      102    34      2 F 30-34   26:31.2    8:33/M     
 22    Mark Phillips         Jefferson  GA      46     51      2 M 50-54   26:32.6    8:34/M     
 23    Benjamin Rizsby       Jefferson  GA      80     15      2 M 15-19   26:42.9    8:37/M     
 24    Anne Marie Zimeri     Athens  GA         62     41      1 F 40-44   26:43.8    8:37/M     
 25    Sidney Garner         Jefferson  GA      73     31      5 M 30-34   27:10.2    8:46/M     
 26    Connor Phillips       Jefferson  GA      44     20      2 M 20-24   27:27.2    8:51/M     
 27    Mickey Clark          Murrayville  GA    7      48      1 M 45-49   27:29.0    8:52/M     
 28    Marsha Corbett        Jefferson  GA      86     42      2 F 40-44   27:30.2    8:52/M     
 29    Brian Leru            Danielsville  GA   71     37      3 M 35-39   27:30.9    8:52/M     
 30    Dustin Smith          Jefferson  GA      77     41      6 M 40-44   27:38.9    8:55/M     
 31    David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA     79     62      1 M 60-64   27:41.2    8:56/M     
 32    Justin Newell         Athens  GA         123    33      6 M 30-34   27:44.9    8:57/M     
 33    Anne Clohessy         Jefferson  GA      8      32      3 F 30-34   27:53.7    9:00/M     
 34    Elke Yath             Bogart  GA         61     34      4 F 30-34   27:55.4    9:00/M     
 35    Eric Reynolds         Jefferson  GA      67     36      4 M 35-39   27:56.5    9:01/M     
 36    John Brady            Jefferson  GA      3      50      3 M 50-54   28:09.1    9:05/M     
 37    Erica Sutton          Winder  GA         126    29      1 F 25-29   28:43.6    9:16/M     
 38    Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA         63     70      1 M 70-74   28:49.6    9:18/M     
 39    Barbara Gooch         Jefferson  GA      24     59      1 F 55-59   29:25.7    9:29/M     
 40    George Southgate      Calhoun  GA        55     66      1 M 65-69   30:26.2    9:49/M     
 41    Annie Holman          Jefferson  GA      25     33      5 F 30-34   30:29.1    9:50/M     
 42    Teresa Phillips       Jefferson  GA      47     46      1 F 45-49   30:30.2    9:50/M     
 43    Jerry Martin          Winder  GA         37     58      3 M 55-59   31:12.7    10:04/M    
 44    Sean Walker           Jefferson  GA      119    48      2 M 45-49   31:14.7    10:05/M    
 45    Jacob Benton          Athens  GA         1046   31      7 M 30-34   31:17.2    10:05/M    
 46    Robert Cosey          Gainesville  GA    9      65      2 M 65-69   31:20.8    10:06/M    
 47    Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA       127    62      2 M 60-64   31:25.7    10:08/M    
 48    Jason Minyard         Monroe  GA         41     33      8 M 30-34   31:40.4    10:13/M    
 49    Nick Fulles           Jefferson  GA      70     20      3 M 20-24   31:41.1    10:13/M    
 50    Olivia Yates          Jefferson  GA      60     16      1 F 15-19   32:21.8    10:26/M    
 51    P Logue               Jefferson  GA      93     59      4 M 55-59   32:23.0    10:27/M    
 52    Amy Dobbs             Danielsville  GA   114    38      1 F 35-39   32:28.1    10:28/M    
 53    Sarah Skelton         Jefferson  GA      84     28      2 F 25-29   32:37.6    10:31/M    
 54    Bill Costantino       Jefferson  GA      10     69      3 M 65-69   33:01.7    10:39/M    
 55    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA         58     31      6 F 30-34   33:03.2    10:40/M    
 56    Ashley Martin         Lilburn  GA        113    25      3 F 25-29   33:34.2    10:50/M    
 57    Jarrett Martin        Lilburn  GA        112    25      3 M 25-29   33:34.4    10:50/M    
 58    Christy Gill                             1059   24      2 F 20-24   33:52.7    10:55/M    
 59    Phydan Garner         Jefferson  GA      23     30      7 F 30-34   34:01.9    10:58/M    
 60    Kefin Whiddon         Winder  GA         68     40      7 M 40-44   34:02.8    10:59/M    
 61    Savannah Jackson      Jefferson  GA      104    9       1 F  0-10   34:14.6    11:03/M    
 62    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA       34     68      4 M 65-69   34:18.3    11:04/M    
 63    Michael Howard        Jefferson  GA      29     8       1 M  0-10   34:21.9    11:05/M    
 64    April Howard          Jefferson  GA      27     42      3 F 40-44   34:23.7    11:05/M    
 65    Ellie Isaacs          Jefferson  GA      109    12      1 F 11-14   34:31.2    11:08/M    
 66    Avrie Crum            Jefferson  GA      1067   12      2 F 11-14   34:36.6    11:10/M    
 67    Hailey Sternberger    Jefferson  GA      56     10      2 F  0-10   35:03.5    11:18/M    
 68    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA   125    64      1 F 60-64   35:25.5    11:25/M    
 69    Ty Bennett            Jefferson  GA      101    7       2 M  0-10   36:10.8    11:40/M    
 70    Adrian Woodruff       Madison  GA        1071   54      4 M 50-54   36:22.9    11:44/M    
 71    Glenda Fleming        Winder  GA         21     52      1 F 50-54   36:55.1    11:55/M    
 72    Owen Reynolds         Jefferson  GA      66     8       3 M  0-10   37:03.8    11:57/M    
 73    Evonne Reynolds       Jefferson  GA      65     36      2 F 35-39   37:14.5    12:01/M    
 74    Daphne Crumley        Lula  GA           11     31      8 F 30-34   37:33.0    12:07/M    
 75    Billy Fleming         Winder  GA         20     58      5 M 55-59   37:37.5    12:08/M    
 76    Barbara Puckett       Jefferson  GA      49     63      2 F 60-64   37:41.2    12:09/M    
 77    Caley Dowell          Jefferson  GA      89     17      3 M 15-19   39:15.6    12:40/M    
 78    Nancy Solie           Jefferson  GA      94     55      2 F 55-59   39:43.1    12:49/M    
 79    Kimberly Crum         Jefferson  GA      107    35      3 F 35-39   39:49.3    12:51/M    
 80    Aj Sibly              Maysville  GA      103    26      4 M 25-29   40:14.4    12:59/M    
 81    Bethany Mavromatis    Commerce  GA       64     17      2 F 15-19   40:17.0    13:00/M    
 82    Katelyn Howard        Jefferson  GA      28     8       3 F  0-10   40:38.8    13:06/M    
 83    Scot Howard           Jefferson  GA      30     49      3 M 45-49   40:39.8    13:07/M    
 84    Christina Minyard     Monroe  GA         40     34      9 F 30-34   41:16.4    13:19/M    
 85    Wilson Page           Athens  GA         43     71      2 M 70-74   41:21.0    13:20/M    
 86    Gracie Holman         Jefferson  GA      26     7       4 F  0-10   41:54.2    13:31/M    
 87    Alexis Walker         Jefferson  GA      122    7       5 F  0-10   42:09.9    13:36/M    
 88    Bob Van Hook          Statham  GA        1090   64      3 M 60-64   42:10.3    13:36/M    
 89    Dennis Israel         Cornelia  GA       31     60      4 M 60-64   42:16.9    13:38/M    
 90    Lindsey Darnell       Jefferson  GA      12     29      4 F 25-29   43:01.3    13:53/M    
 91    Gus Vipperman         Jefferson  GA      1093   8       4 M  0-10   43:59.8    14:11/M    
 92    Chris Scammon         Rex  GA            124    66      5 M 65-69   44:02.5    14:12/M    
 93    William Chamers       Jefferson  GA      117    8       5 M  0-10   47:20.8    15:16/M    
 94    Amber Jackson         Jefferson  GA      105    40      4 F 40-44   47:28.5    15:19/M    
 95    Bucky Woods           Clarksville  GA    59     58      6 M 55-59   48:21.5    15:36/M    
 96    Lynn Tillett          Jefferson  GA      76     49      2 F 45-49   50:15.5    16:13/M    
 97    Betty Maxey           Maysville  GA      38     68      1 F 65-69   50:20.0    16:14/M    
 98    Donna Sanders         Statham  GA        52     63      3 F 60-64   50:21.3    16:15/M    
 99    Elaine Brady          Jefferson  GA      2      29      5 F 25-29   51:21.8    16:34/M    
 100   Sloane Laughman       Jefferson  GA      36     24      3 F 20-24   53:15.6    17:11/M    
 101   Donna Shope           Jefferson  GA      53     55      3 F 55-59   53:17.8    17:11/M    
 102   Savannah Walker       Jefferson  GA      118    11      3 F 11-14   56:18.0    18:10/M    
 103   Lorene Peugh          Flowery Branch  GA 92     44      5 F 40-44   56:26.7    18:12/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News