Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

BULLDOG BASH AND DASH 5K/FUN RUN

Cornelia, GA, April 27, 2013

[5K Overall Results | Fun Run Overall ]

5K Age Group Results


 Bulldog Bash and Dash 5K 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 April 27, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                        
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Borchers                    34  1       21:47.7    7:02/M  
                                                                        
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Karen Hinson     Alto  GA         51  4       22:59.6    7:25/M  
                                                                        
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tony Reabold     Clarkesville  GA 50  10      26:00.9    8:23/M  
                                                                        
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black    Clarkesville  GA 47  5       24:48.5    8:00/M  
                                                                        
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Patrick Tedder   Alto  GA         10  23      34:38.1    11:10/M 
 2     Brad Chosewood                    7   26      37:04.4    11:57/M 
 3     Jonathan Holcomb Commerce  GA     10  30      40:43.3    13:08/M 
                                                                        
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maddie Chosewood Cornelia  GA     9   37      51:28.2    16:36/M 
 2     Lauren Nelson    Cornelia  GA     10  38      51:28.5    16:36/M 
                                                                        
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Andy Campbell    Cornelia  GA     13  6       24:49.8    8:00/M  
 2     Conley Sosebee   Sautee  GA       14  8       25:10.5    8:07/M  
 3     Daniel Fuller                     14  33      41:30.1    13:23/M 
                                                                        
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Socorro Gonzalez Cornelia  GA     13  21      34:22.7    11:05/M 
 2     Rachel Jenkins                    11  31      41:22.2    13:21/M 
 3     Kaylee Fuller                     11  32      41:22.3    13:21/M 
 4     Rachel Smith                      11  34      42:11.5    13:36/M 
                                                                        
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ben Jenkins      Clarkesville  GA 15  22      34:34.6    11:09/M 
 2     Clay Nelson      Cornelia  GA     15  24      36:04.2    11:38/M 
                                                                        
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Paige Eslinger   Ringgold  GA     21  20      33:27.4    10:47/M 
 2     Jamie Dennis     Ringgold  GA     21  29      40:27.7    13:03/M 
                                                                        
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kyle Waldon      Cornelia  GA     28  2       21:47.7    7:02/M  
                                                                        
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jammie Caine                      26  13      28:19.0    9:08/M  
                                                                        
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Borchers                    34  1       21:47.7    7:02/M  
 2     Gabe Grant       Demorest  GA     34  3       22:38.0    7:18/M  
                                                                        
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maribel Gonzalez Cornelia  GA     30  7       25:03.6    8:05/M  
 2     Melanie Martin   Cornelia  GA     34  19      32:52.8    10:36/M 
                                                                        
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dwayne Tedder                     37  27      37:06.1    11:58/M 
                                                                        
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Megan Ivie       Cornelia  GA     35  15      29:30.3    9:31/M  
 2     Kimberly Allen   Cornelia  GA     36  25      36:30.5    11:46/M 
                                                                        
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Shane Jenkins                     42  35      42:12.3    13:37/M 
 2     Brent Holcomb    Commerce  GA     42  39      52:53.7    17:04/M 
                                                                        
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Michelle Sosebee Sautee  GA       41  28      37:22.9    12:03/M 
 2     Crystal Holcomb  Commerce  GA     40  40      52:53.9    17:04/M 
                                                                        
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black    Clarkesville  GA 47  5       24:48.5    8:00/M  
 2     Susan Nichols    Clarkesville  GA 48  9       25:54.6    8:21/M  
 3     Angela Dyer      Lula  GA         47  18      32:29.3    10:29/M 
                                                                        
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tony Reabold     Clarkesville  GA 50  10      26:00.9    8:23/M  
                                                                        
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Karen Hinson     Alto  GA         51  4       22:59.6    7:25/M  
 2     Kelley Herrin    Cornelia  GA     50  16      29:51.5    9:38/M  
                                                                        
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Lammers                       55  11      26:31.6    8:33/M  
 2     Stanley Hinson   Alto  GA         56  12      26:55.5    8:41/M  
 3     Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville  GA 56  17      30:37.5    9:53/M  
 4     Bucky Woods      Clarkesville  GA 58  36      44:17.4    14:17/M 
                                                                        
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                        
 Place Name             City             Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee    Anderson  SC     65  14      29:23.2    9:29/M  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News