Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN FOR THE STARS 5K/FUN RUN

Canton, GA, April 26, 2013

[5K Overall Results | Fun Run Overall ]

5K Age Group Results


 Run for the Stars 5K 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 April 26, 2013       
 Results By Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                          
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sam Lefever         Woodstock  GA   9   2       21:08.9    6:49/M  
                                                                          
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sydney Runyan       Woodstock  GA   11  1       20:08.4    6:30/M  
                                                                          
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sam Lefever         Woodstock  GA   9   2       21:08.9    6:49/M  
 2     Vincent Palmese     Canton  GA      10  6       22:07.2    7:08/M  
 3     Anthony Rochon      Woodstock  GA   10  12      23:21.2    7:32/M  
 4     Tyler Daniels       Woodstock  GA   8   22      24:35.5    7:56/M  
 5     Mckye Bramblett     Canton  GA      8   27      25:40.8    8:17/M  
 6     Caden English       Canton  GA      9   29      25:46.3    8:19/M  
 7     Nicholas Cerasoli   Canton  GA      10  37      26:00.0    8:23/M  
 8     Joey Edison         Canton  GA      10  54      27:46.2    8:57/M  
 9     Braydon Callahan    Canton  GA      9   58      28:13.0    9:06/M  
 10    Cullen English      Canton  GA      9   62      28:39.4    9:15/M  
 11    Nick Torres         Canton  GA      10  75      29:24.7    9:29/M  
 12    Nate Hynes          Canton  GA      10  88      30:19.4    9:47/M  
 13    Damian Senquiz      Canton  GA      10  89      30:25.7    9:49/M  
 14    Bennett Longoria    Canton  GA      6   90      30:27.0    9:49/M  
 15    Joshua Miller       Canton  GA      9   93      30:47.5    9:56/M  
 16    Jo Jo Palmese       Canton  GA      9   96      30:59.7    10:00/M 
 17    Reece English       Canton  GA      8   98      31:08.7    10:03/M 
 18    Cal Breitbart       Canton  GA      9   112     32:55.5    10:37/M 
 19    Blake Pelkey        Canton  GA      9   113     33:13.1    10:43/M 
 20    Kevin Farrell       Canton  GA      10  114     33:22.3    10:46/M 
 21    Alden Hinkelmann    Canton  GA      8   120     34:07.0    11:00/M 
 22    Ethan Neeley        Canton  GA      10  121     34:07.2    11:00/M 
 23    Nicholas Terrell    Canton  GA      9   130     35:48.0    11:33/M 
 24    Nathaniel Mathers   Canton  GA      10  133     36:29.0    11:46/M 
 25    Reed Chalmers       Canton  GA      6   136     37:08.1    11:59/M 
 26    Reese Johnson       Canton  GA      8   143     38:07.8    12:18/M 
 27    Dillon Watson       Canton  GA      9   144     38:11.2    12:19/M 
 28    Matthew Senack      Canton  GA      8   164     43:20.6    13:59/M 
                                                                          
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Makenna Calbert     Woodstock  GA   9   9       22:57.9    7:24/M  
 2     Reece Morrish       Canton  GA      9   36      25:59.1    8:23/M  
 3     Veronica Olvin      Canton  GA      9   45      26:32.2    8:34/M  
 4     Peyton Runyan       Woodstock  GA   8   50      27:34.9    8:54/M  
 5     Skyler Harrelson    Canton  GA      8   57      28:08.9    9:05/M  
 6     Lynley Palmer       Canton  GA      9   67      28:57.3    9:20/M  
 7     Kyly Keiger         Canton  GA      10  70      29:12.2    9:25/M  
 8     Caroline Olvin      Canton  GA      8   73      29:16.0    9:26/M  
 9     Presley Schneider   Canton  GA      8   77      29:32.2    9:32/M  
 10    Carly Major         Canton  GA      10  81      29:43.8    9:35/M  
 11    Maddie Trousse      Canton  GA      10  85      30:00.2    9:41/M  
 12    Katy Krumrey        Canton  GA      8   94      30:54.7    9:58/M  
 13    Hannah Forbes       Canton  GA      8   101     31:22.2    10:07/M 
 14    Makenna Golden      Woodstock  GA   10  107     32:07.3    10:22/M 
 15    Reese Surratt       Canton  GA      9   108     32:11.3    10:23/M 
 16    Sophie Cordaro      Canton  GA      9   109     32:11.5    10:23/M 
 17    Kayli Brown         Canton  GA      9   110     32:24.6    10:27/M 
 18    Jesse Armstrong     Canton  GA      9   118     33:37.7    10:51/M 
 19    Kiyra Keiger        Canton  GA      9   119     33:38.0    10:51/M 
 20    Emmy Selke          Canton  GA      9   122     34:23.2    11:05/M 
 21    Nikki Bailey        Canton  GA      9   125     34:36.7    11:10/M 
 22    Kendall Russo       Canton  GA      10  129     35:37.0    11:29/M 
 23    Taylor Sedlatschek  Canton  GA      10  141     37:31.4    12:06/M 
 24    Ireland Stark       Canton  GA      9   152     39:06.6    12:37/M 
 25    Camden Hinkelmann   Canton  GA      9   153     39:06.8    12:37/M 
 26    Riley Briggs        Canton  GA      10  157     40:18.8    13:00/M 
 27    Emily Jones         Canton  GA      9   162     42:07.1    13:35/M 
 28    Lauren Morrison     Canton  GA      8   165     44:38.9    14:24/M 
 29    Scotland Chalmers   Canton  GA      8   171     51:03.3    16:28/M 
                                                                          
 Male 11 to 19       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brady Hester        Canton  GA      16  3       21:29.2    6:56/M  
 2     Michael Frazier     Canton  GA      11  4       22:02.1    7:06/M  
 3     Matt Shear          Canton  GA      14  5       22:03.4    7:07/M  
 4     Jake Krumrey        Canton  GA      13  7       22:23.6    7:13/M  
 5     Aaron Mallory       Canton  GA      11  13      23:32.2    7:35/M  
 6     Max Koch            Canton  GA      13  23      24:39.5    7:57/M  
 7     Reese Mallory       Canton  GA      13  24      25:23.3    8:11/M  
 8     Landon Douthit      Canton  GA      13  30      25:49.1    8:20/M  
 9     Dylan Zaner         Canton  GA      11  31      25:53.3    8:21/M  
 10    William Koch        Canton  GA      11  34      25:56.3    8:22/M  
 11    Andino Rochon       Woodstock  GA   13  35      25:58.9    8:23/M  
 12    Camden Vaughn       Canton  GA      11  38      26:01.6    8:24/M  
 13    Jackson Blanchard   Canton  GA      12  42      26:20.4    8:30/M  
 14    Ian Eastridge       Canton  GA      11  47      26:56.0    8:41/M  
 15    Thomas Mathers      Canton  GA      14  52      27:42.5    8:56/M  
 16    Christopher Mathers Canton  GA      12  53      27:43.5    8:56/M  
 17    Cameron Baierle     Canton  GA      11  56      28:07.4    9:04/M  
 18    Nicolas Trousse     Canton  GA      12  59      28:14.8    9:06/M  
 19    Sean Waldron        Woodstock  GA   12  63      28:47.9    9:17/M  
 20    Hayden Johnson      Canton  GA      11  71      29:13.4    9:25/M  
 21    Jake Eastridge      Canton  GA      14  86      30:07.0    9:43/M  
 22    Brady Cordaro       Canton  GA      12  91      30:34.6    9:52/M  
 23    Ryan Capozzi        Canton  GA      12  99      31:10.1    10:03/M 
 24    Chase Mitchell      Dallas  GA      14  115     33:24.5    10:46/M 
 25    Michael Bailey      Canton  GA      18  126     34:37.1    11:10/M 
 26    Stephen Duckett     Canton  GA      11  139     37:27.3    12:05/M 
                                                                          
 Female 11 to 19       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sydney Runyan       Woodstock  GA   11  1       20:08.4    6:30/M  
 2     Brynne Sumner       Canton  GA      12  17      23:57.2    7:44/M  
 3     Haley Reynolds      Canton  GA      11  76      29:29.1    9:31/M  
 4     Taylor Brambeltt    Canton  GA      12  104     31:52.9    10:17/M 
 5     Jordan Surratt      Canton  GA      13  134     36:34.5    11:48/M 
 6     Jacob Tweddle       Canton  GA      11  135     37:01.5    11:56/M 
 7     Cassidy Rogers      Canton  GA      11  138     37:16.1    12:01/M 
 8     Jessica Thomas      Canton  GA      11  142     37:33.2    12:07/M 
 9     Alexis Basel        Woodstock  GA   18  146     38:26.4    12:24/M 
 10    Manee Gentry        Woodstock  GA   14  148     38:27.5    12:24/M 
 11    Haley Stooksbury    Woodstock  GA   14  149     38:27.8    12:24/M 
 12    Holland Stooksbury  Woodstock  GA   16  150     38:28.0    12:25/M 
 13    Julia Miller        Canton  GA      11  155     39:22.8    12:42/M 
 14    Jordan Miller       Canton  GA      13  158     40:19.9    13:00/M 
                                                                          
 Male 20 to 29       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian Malmo         Kennesaw  GA    27  26      25:39.2    8:16/M  
 2     Stephen Henderson   Canton  GA      28  131     35:53.8    11:35/M 
                                                                          
 Female 20 to 29       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Taylor Noe          Woodstock  GA   22  19      24:03.5    7:45/M  
 2     Apolonia Basso      Waleska  GA     22  20      24:20.1    7:51/M  
 3     Lauren Malmo        Kennesaw  GA    26  61      28:38.4    9:14/M  
 4     Jennifer Rogers     Tulsa  OK       29  160     41:20.8    13:20/M 
 5     Kathryn Senack      Canton  GA      20  172     52:21.7    16:53/M 
                                                                          
 Male 30 to 39       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Raymond Joiner      Canton  GA      39  25      25:24.3    8:12/M  
 2     Brian Mathers       Canton  GA      38  83      29:46.3    9:36/M  
                                                                          
 Female 30 to 39       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Paige English       Canton  GA      38  32      25:55.6    8:22/M  
 2     Blythe Daniels      Woodstock  GA   34  39      26:02.9    8:24/M  
 3     Jenna Orick         Canton  GA      38  55      27:54.7    9:00/M  
 4     Heather Bruno       Canton  GA      35  65      28:53.9    9:19/M  
 5     Cindy Vaughn        Canton  GA      36  68      28:59.9    9:21/M  
 6     Katie Smith         Canton  GA      33  72      29:14.5    9:26/M  
 7     Laura Forbes        Canton  GA      33  102     31:22.4    10:07/M 
 8     Lisa English        Canton  GA      37  111     32:46.1    10:34/M 
 9     Heather Hockman     Acworth  GA     37  132     36:05.8    11:38/M 
 10    Jeannie Cordaro     Canton  GA      38  159     41:09.9    13:16/M 
 11    Andrea Henderson    Canton  GA      32  161     41:45.7    13:28/M 
 12    Jennifer Jones      Canton  GA      36  163     42:08.0    13:35/M 
 13    Holly Chalmers      Canton  GA      35  170     51:01.7    16:27/M 
                                                                          
 Male 40 to 49       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steve Calbert       Woodstock  GA   42  11      23:03.9    7:26/M  
 2     Don Koch            Canton  GA      41  16      23:55.8    7:43/M  
 3     Brad Sumner         Canton  GA      42  18      23:57.5    7:44/M  
 4     Toby Bramblett      Canton  GA      43  28      25:43.2    8:18/M  
 5     Brandon English     Canton  GA      40  33      25:55.8    8:22/M  
 6     Gary Eastridge      Canton  GA      45  40      26:15.3    8:28/M  
 7     Jeff Blanchard      Canton  GA      43  43      26:21.8    8:30/M  
 8     Shannon Mallory     Canton  GA      41  46      26:39.2    8:36/M  
 9     J R Vernich         Canton  GA      40  49      27:07.5    8:45/M  
 10    Sean Runyan         Woodstock  GA   44  51      27:35.8    8:54/M  
 11    Geoff Orick         Canton  GA      40  64      28:50.3    9:18/M  
 12    Jeff Olvin          Canton  GA      47  74      29:16.6    9:26/M  
 13    David Callahan      Canton  GA      45  78      29:32.4    9:32/M  
 14    Jim Major           Canton  GA      48  82      29:44.9    9:35/M  
 15    Neal Golden         Woodstock  GA   46  87      30:18.3    9:46/M  
 16    Jeff Cobb           Canton  GA      48  95      30:56.8    9:59/M  
 17    Jay Cordaro         Canton  GA      42  105     31:54.7    10:17/M 
 18    Kyle Surratt        Canton  GA      41  106     31:56.6    10:18/M 
 19    Ben Richardson      Rydal  GA       44  116     33:32.9    10:49/M 
 20    Jeff Chalmers       Canton  GA      41  137     37:08.5    11:59/M 
 21    Wendell Keiger      Canton  GA      47  154     39:21.1    12:42/M 
                                                                          
 Female 40 to 49       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tosha Sumner        Canton  GA      41  8       22:45.5    7:20/M  
 2     Susan Roe           Acworth  GA     40  10      23:02.9    7:26/M  
 3     Kim Hester          Canton  GA      43  44      26:27.9    8:32/M  
 4     Brandie Unterreiner Canton  GA      44  48      26:59.8    8:42/M  
 5     Jenny Spain         Canton  GA      40  66      28:54.9    9:19/M  
 6     Kelly Scott         Canton  GA      40  69      29:10.0    9:25/M  
 7     Marci Breitbart     Canton  GA      43  79      29:37.4    9:33/M  
 8     Melissa Douthit     Canton  GA      42  80      29:38.6    9:34/M  
 9     Mindy Rochon        Woodstock  GA   40  84      29:46.6    9:36/M  
 10    Julie Stallings     Canton  GA      42  92      30:36.8    9:52/M  
 11    Sheila Taylor       Canton  GA      44  97      31:07.7    10:02/M 
 12    Tammy Johnson       Canton  GA      40  100     31:21.6    10:07/M 
 13    Donna Torres        Canton  GA      42  103     31:50.5    10:16/M 
 14    Alicia Newport      Canton  GA      41  117     33:33.1    10:49/M 
 15    Phyllis Miller      Canton  GA      42  123     34:24.3    11:06/M 
 16    Amy Bramblett       Canton  GA      42  124     34:28.7    11:07/M 
 17    Susan Larkins       Canton  GA      40  128     35:20.7    11:24/M 
 18    Gina Surratt        Canton  GA      42  140     37:28.6    12:05/M 
 19    Heather Eastridge   Canton  GA      40  145     38:26.2    12:24/M 
 20    Kim Basel           Woodstock  GA   46  147     38:26.6    12:24/M 
 21    Kristin Luther      Canton  GA      41  151     38:53.0    12:33/M 
 22    Tina Lee            Canton  GA      45  156     39:35.5    12:46/M 
 23    Jennifer Morrison   Canton  GA      43  166     44:49.5    14:27/M 
 24    Teresa Stooksbury   Woodstock  GA   42  167     45:21.4    14:38/M 
 25    Crystal Nuss        Woodstock  GA   41  168     46:09.1    14:53/M 
 26    Marla Finn          Canton  GA      40  169     46:59.8    15:09/M 
 27    Stephanie Senack    Canton  GA      44  173     52:22.0    16:54/M 
                                                                          
 Male 50 to 59       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Holland        Canton  GA      51  15      23:51.3    7:42/M  
 2     James Basso         Waleska  GA     52  21      24:31.0    7:55/M  
 3     Mark Pelkey         Canton  GA      51  41      26:16.9    8:28/M  
 4     Terry Sanders       Woodstock  GA   51  127     34:39.6    11:11/M 
                                                                          
 Male 60 to 69       
                                                                          
 Place Name                City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ron Mallory         Blairsville  GA 65  14      23:32.4    7:35/M  
 2     Bill Heikkila       Cumming  GA     64  60      28:36.5    9:14/M  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News