Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

11th ANNUAL DALES SANDERS WILDCAT 5K

WINDER, GA, April 26, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - 11th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wilcat5K WILDCAT 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 April 26, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                              
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marie Lyle            Winder  GA        20  13      22:53.7    7:23/M  
                                                                              
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nicholas Zuribulis    Auburn  GA        17  1       18:15.1    5:53/M  
                                                                              
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA 60  25      24:43.2    7:58/M  
                                                                              
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White           Bogart  GA        42  2       18:32.1    5:59/M  
                                                                              
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Taylor Stockel        Winder  GA        10  61      28:58.6    9:21/M  
 2     Abby Bowles           Bethlehem  GA     10  63      29:00.3    9:21/M  
 3     Avery Cartee          Winder  GA        9   73      30:20.9    9:47/M  
 4     Audrey Pettyjohn      Bethlehem  GA     10  82      32:08.6    10:22/M 
 5     Madison Henley        Bethlehem  GA     10  87      32:30.9    10:29/M 
 6     Ashley Wesley         Bethlehem  GA     9   88      32:31.1    10:29/M 
 7     Hailey Campbell       Bethlehem  GA     10  103     34:38.4    11:10/M 
 8     Amelia Hendricks      Bethlehem  GA     10  104     34:38.8    11:10/M 
 9     Jenna Crow            Bethlehem  GA     9   109     35:44.7    11:32/M 
 10    Brittney Padinor      Bethlehem  GA     10  113     36:00.5    11:37/M 
 11    Carolyn Crowe                           10  127     41:27.2    13:22/M 
 12    Iliana Ham-Molina     Bethlehem  GA     10  128     41:27.4    13:22/M 
 13    Halle Barber                            7   147     51:00.0    16:27/M 
                                                                              
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Dauphin         Auburn  GA        10  34      25:50.6    8:20/M  
 2     Charles Jackson       Tucker  GA        10  35      25:52.7    8:21/M  
 3     Peyton Honeycutt      Bethlehem  GA     10  44      26:43.5    8:37/M  
 4     Brett Brush           Jefferson  GA     9   46      27:02.6    8:43/M  
 5     Cooper Wadsworth      Monroe  GA        9   49      27:43.9    8:56/M  
 6     Evan Manotas          Winder  GA        9   51      27:58.2    9:01/M  
 7     Nathan Holbrook       Bethlehem  GA     10  52      28:12.8    9:06/M  
 8     Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA        10  60      28:55.7    9:20/M  
 9     Austin Dancer         Winder  GA        10  84      32:14.1    10:24/M 
 10    Tanner Carnes         Winder  GA        10  85      32:24.4    10:27/M 
 11    Brennon Spratlin      Monroe  GA        7   97      34:00.5    10:58/M 
 12    Jacob Harrison        Winder  GA        6   121     38:39.8    12:28/M 
 13    Jacob Tyler           Bethlehem  GA     9   124     39:27.9    12:44/M 
 14    Ethan McGauthiar      Bethlehem  GA     9   125     39:37.1    12:47/M 
                                                                              
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jill Woschitz         Bethlehem  GA     11  74      30:23.8    9:48/M  
 2     Bridget Duncan        Loganville  GA    13  131     42:54.8    13:50/M 
 3     Sara Perry            Dacula  GA        13  144     48:16.1    15:34/M 
                                                                              
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gabriel Maurer        Bethlehem  GA     14  10      22:25.8    7:14/M  
 2     Harrison Duncan       Loganville  GA    11  12      22:42.2    7:19/M  
 3     Grayson Pierce        Winder  GA        14  16      23:28.3    7:34/M  
 4     Luke Woschintz        Bethlehem  GA     13  22      24:00.5    7:45/M  
 5     Chris Nemetz          Watkinsville  GA  11  37      26:03.0    8:24/M  
 6     Jarrett Wallace       Bethlehem  GA     12  54      28:37.3    9:14/M  
 7     Brecklyn Moss         Winder  GA        11  57      28:47.9    9:17/M  
 8     Parker King           Hoschton  GA      12  80      32:07.9    10:22/M 
 9     Adrain Noname                           11  81      32:08.3    10:22/M 
 10    Storm Barber          Monroe  GA        11  92      32:53.3    10:36/M 
 11    Grant Crosby          Winder  GA        13  93      32:57.9    10:38/M 
 12    Ethan Harrison        Winder  GA        11  107     35:29.2    11:27/M 
 13    Ethan Reed            Bethlehem  GA     13  114     36:47.8    11:52/M 
                                                                              
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Katie Jackson         Winder  GA        15  98      34:23.5    11:05/M 
 2     Casey Mincey          Winder  GA        19  130     42:02.1    13:34/M 
 3     Mackenzie Carter      Monroe  GA        17  132     43:05.1    13:54/M 
                                                                              
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nicholas Zuribulis    Auburn  GA        17  1       18:15.1    5:53/M  
 2     Chandler Campbell     Bethlehem  GA     15  3       18:52.8    6:05/M  
 3     John Irwin            Athens  GA        19  21      23:57.1    7:44/M  
 4     Peyton Sanders        Watkinsville  GA  18  32      25:25.2    8:12/M  
                                                                              
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marie Lyle            Winder  GA        20  13      22:53.7    7:23/M  
 2     Caitlin Conn          Lawrenceville  GA 24  20      23:49.3    7:41/M  
 3     Alyssa Manotas        Winder  GA        21  24      24:26.4    7:53/M  
 4     Anna Nelson           Winder  GA        23  112     35:58.4    11:36/M 
 5     Courtney Ruse         Winder  GA        20  126     40:58.5    13:13/M 
 6     Stacie Grayson        Dacula  GA        23  135     44:05.5    14:13/M 
 7     Kendra Skinner        Winder  GA        23  137     44:14.5    14:16/M 
                                                                              
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laura McBryar         Bethlehem  GA     28  42      26:33.2    8:34/M  
 2     Amy Looper            Dacula  GA        27  47      27:06.8    8:45/M  
 3     Kristen Culberson     Auburn  GA        29  53      28:31.5    9:12/M  
 4     Julia Ruark           Winder  GA        28  89      32:38.5    10:32/M 
 5     Sandy Love            Winder  GA        25  100     34:30.5    11:08/M 
 6     Kelly Ausec           Winder  GA        25  129     41:59.7    13:33/M 
 7     Brooke Faulkner       Winder  GA        26  143     47:41.8    15:23/M 
                                                                              
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian Dunegan         Auburn  GA        29  11      22:36.8    7:17/M  
                                                                              
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Michelle Franklin     Monroe  GA        33  28      24:58.5    8:03/M  
 2     Faye Black            Athens  GA        30  33      25:28.4    8:13/M  
 3     Chasity Roth          Monroe  GA        32  48      27:14.8    8:47/M  
 4     Melanie Hooks         Auburn  GA        33  65      29:20.3    9:28/M  
 5     Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder  GA        31  78      31:44.3    10:14/M 
 6     Lauren Cartee         Winder  GA        34  86      32:30.2    10:29/M 
 7     Adrian Dunegan        Auburn  GA        31  101     34:31.9    11:08/M 
 8     Chastity Koerner      Bethelehem  GA    31  117     37:31.0    12:06/M 
 9     Amanda Peppers        Winder  GA        31  141     46:29.7    15:00/M 
                                                                              
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA     31  7       21:10.8    6:50/M  
 2     Stephen Johnson       Winder  GA        32  17      23:30.1    7:35/M  
 3     Joshua Holbrook       Winder  GA        34  71      29:58.5    9:40/M  
 4     Nick Dunegan          Auburn  GA        30  75      30:34.1    9:52/M  
 5     Brian Koerner         Bethelehem  GA    31  77      31:05.2    10:02/M 
 6     Craig Culberson       Auburn  GA        32  99      34:26.3    11:06/M 
                                                                              
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jennifer Miller       Bethlehem  GA     38  50      27:48.9    8:58/M  
 2     Emily McWhorter       Braselton  GA     36  58      28:50.3    9:18/M  
 3     Brandi Duke           Bethlehem  GA     38  59      28:52.8    9:19/M  
 4     Marsha Pettyjohn      Bethlehem  GA     35  90      32:46.6    10:34/M 
 5     Natasha Dauphin       Auburn  GA        39  95      33:40.8    10:52/M 
 6     Carissa Crosby        Winder  GA        37  111     35:51.9    11:34/M 
 7     Jennifer Hardin       Winder  GA        39  122     38:40.7    12:28/M 
                                                                              
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Eckles          Athens  GA        37  8       21:39.1    6:59/M  
 2     Rob Carlyle           Winder  GA        38  14      22:59.8    7:25/M  
 3     Sam Mann              Social Circle  GA 35  19      23:44.7    7:39/M  
 4     Brandon McIntyre      Statham  GA       35  26      24:45.1    7:59/M  
 5     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA        35  62      28:58.8    9:21/M  
 6     Joseph McGauthiar     Bethlehem  GA     35  140     45:59.9    14:50/M 
                                                                              
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lora Bowles           Statham  GA       41  64      29:00.8    9:21/M  
 2     Stephanie T Atkinson  Bethlehem  GA     40  67      29:27.6    9:30/M  
 3     Shawn Williams        Bogart  GA        41  69      29:52.0    9:38/M  
 4     Kelly Holliday        Winder  GA        42  76      30:44.2    9:55/M  
 5     Mandy Free            Winder  GA        40  108     35:31.4    11:27/M 
 6     Laura Kennon          Newborn  GA       42  110     35:48.0    11:33/M 
 7     Jenney Roundtree      Bethlehem  GA     41  136     44:14.0    14:16/M 
                                                                              
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jerry White           Bogart  GA        42  2       18:32.1    5:59/M  
 2     Chuck Cartee          Winder  GA        40  4       19:12.9    6:12/M  
 3     Trey Brush            Jefferson  GA     42  5       19:27.3    6:16/M  
 4     Ben Free              Winder  GA        43  6       21:02.6    6:47/M  
 5     Sam Barber            Monroe  GA        40  41      26:28.2    8:32/M  
 6     Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA 42  43      26:36.9    8:35/M  
 7     Michael Roundtree     Bethlehem  GA     41  45      26:47.1    8:38/M  
 8     Robb Daggett          Athens  GA        40  94      33:26.2    10:47/M 
                                                                              
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Yvette Yancey         Winder  GA        48  79      31:48.3    10:15/M 
 2     Sherrie Pope          Winder  GA        46  123     38:57.6    12:34/M 
 3     Karen Cruz            Commerce  GA      49  133     43:20.7    13:59/M 
 4     Angela McDevitt       Statham  GA       45  142     46:31.7    15:00/M 
                                                                              
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Meredith Cameron      Winder  GA        53  55      28:37.6    9:14/M  
 2     Victoria Patrick      Winder  GA        51  56      28:45.4    9:16/M  
 3     Dawn Beene            Loganville  GA    52  68      29:39.9    9:34/M  
 4     Betsy Brooks          Monroe  GA        52  83      32:12.0    10:23/M 
 5     Sharon Perry          Dacula  GA        53  145     49:48.8    16:04/M 
 6     Susan Puckette        Statham  GA       50  146     50:29.7    16:17/M 
                                                                              
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA  50  9       22:04.0    7:07/M  
 2     Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA     54  18      23:36.3    7:37/M  
 3     Duane White           Buford  GA        54  27      24:57.1    8:03/M  
 4     Mark Cobb             Bogart  GA        50  39      26:24.4    8:31/M  
 5     Michael Peters        Monroe  GA        53  66      29:23.9    9:29/M  
 6     Joe Nemetz            Watkinsville  GA  54  116     37:23.7    12:04/M 
                                                                              
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Cheryl Boxx           Auburn  GA        57  105     34:40.0    11:11/M 
 2     Nancy Grayson         Dacula  GA        57  138     44:46.8    14:26/M 
                                                                              
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Roger Keel            Valley  AL        59  15      23:23.6    7:33/M  
 2     Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA        57  23      24:15.3    7:49/M  
 3     David Parks           Buford  GA        58  30      25:04.4    8:05/M  
 4     Kurt Schwanemann      Dacula  GA        55  36      25:53.0    8:21/M  
 5     Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA  56  70      29:52.7    9:38/M  
 6     Doug Ashley           Gainesville  GA   55  119     38:13.2    12:20/M 
 7     Jeff Jackson          Tucker  GA        57  139     45:33.5    14:42/M 
                                                                              
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison          Lawrenceville  GA 60  25      24:43.2    7:58/M  
 2     Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA  64  91      32:48.1    10:35/M 
 3     Vicky Werner          Snellville  GA    60  106     34:59.7    11:17/M 
 4     Babara J Puckett      Jefferson  GA     63  115     37:08.2    11:59/M 
 5     Brenda Owens          Monroe  GA        64  118     38:05.7    12:17/M 
                                                                              
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA  63  31      25:16.1    8:09/M  
 2     Bob Crosby            Watkinsville  GA  64  38      26:19.5    8:29/M  
                                                                              
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Royal Robichaud       Bethlehem  GA     66  29      25:00.3    8:04/M  
 2     George Southgate      Calhoun  GA       66  40      26:26.6    8:32/M  
 3     Kenneth Owens         Monroe  GA        65  96      34:00.3    10:58/M 
 4     Ron Landen            Columbus  GA      68  102     34:33.8    11:09/M 
 5     Chris Scammon         Rex  GA           66  120     38:25.9    12:24/M 
                                                                              
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA        70  72      30:18.6    9:46/M  
                                                                              
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                              
 Place Name                  City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA        81  134     43:54.5    14:10/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News