Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

12TH ANNUAL CHEERIOS CHALLENGE 5K/10K/FR

COVINGTON, GA, April 20, 2013

[Overall 5K Results | Age Group 5K Results | Overall 10K Results | Overall Fun Run Results | Age Group Fun Run Results ]

Age Group 10K Results


 2013 - 12th Annual Cheerios Challenge 10K Cheerios 10K       
 Age Group Results       
 April 20, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                           
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelly Brown        Social Circle  GA 27  17      45:04.0    7:16/M  
                                                                           
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric John          Covington  GA     41  1       38:41.2    6:14/M  
                                                                           
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kimberly Seitz     Snellville  GA    48  40      48:23.7    7:48/M  
                                                                           
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Bennett      Covington  GA     49  2       39:12.0    6:19/M  
                                                                           
 Female GrandMasters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison       Lawrenceville  GA 60  55      50:36.6    8:10/M  
                                                                           
 Male GrandMasters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Greene         Covington  GA     54  16      45:03.2    7:16/M  
                                                                           
 Female SrGrandMasters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Diane Whittlinger  Covington  GA     63  182     1:10:18.9  11:20/M 
                                                                           
 Male SrGrandMasters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rob Brown          Conyers  GA       60  66      51:41.8    8:20/M  
                                                                           
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ryan Williams      Oxford  GA        9   192     1:12:13.6  11:39/M 
                                                                           
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brady Williams     Oxford  GA        7   190     1:11:50.4  11:35/M 
                                                                           
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marlin Avery       Covington         14  13      44:08.4    7:07/M  
 2     Andrew Scharf      Covington  GA     14  22      46:14.5    7:27/M  
 3     Noah Shriver       Covington  GA     14  32      47:27.3    7:39/M  
 4     Garrett Williams   Oxford  GA        11  98      56:06.2    9:03/M  
                                                                           
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maryruth Davis     Newborn  GA       19  46      49:31.8    7:59/M  
                                                                           
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bradley Blaho      Snellville  GA    16  5       40:51.1    6:35/M  
 2     Jeremy Branch      Covington  GA     16  50      50:02.1    8:04/M  
                                                                           
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Katelyn Childress  Athens  GA        20  94      55:30.3    8:57/M  
 2     Lynsey Rank        Loganville  GA    24  129     59:35.3    9:37/M  
 3     Amanda Hauther     Monticello  GA    21  169     1:05:36.0  10:35/M 
 4     Rachel Wallace     Conyers  GA       23  184     1:10:23.1  11:21/M 
                                                                           
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joseph Behrmann    Covington  GA     24  6       40:56.1    6:36/M  
 2     Richard Behrmann   Covington  GA     22  11      43:40.0    7:03/M  
                                                                           
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelly Brown        Social Circle  GA 27  17      45:04.0    7:16/M  
 2     Brandy Heaffner    Jackson  GA       28  35      47:58.5    7:44/M  
 3     Jaime Barela       Loganville  GA    29  82      53:30.9    8:38/M  
 4     Kelly Anderson     Monticello  GA    28  84      53:36.0    8:39/M  
 5     Megan Schaedel     Oxford  GA        26  108     57:10.8    9:13/M  
 6     Ashley Brown       Monroe  GA        29  116     57:29.1    9:16/M  
 7     Lauren Schlumper   Dunwoody  GA      27  140     1:00:19.8  9:44/M  
 8     Ashley Daniel      Bethlehem  GA     29  146     1:00:53.1  9:49/M  
 9     Jessica Robinson   Oxford  GA        28  147     1:00:56.8  9:50/M  
 10    Kristina Falbe     Covington  GA     28  172     1:06:33.0  10:44/M 
 11    Jeanette Liebsack  Conyers  GA       29  180     1:10:08.6  11:19/M 
 12    Holli McEwen       Covington  GA     28  187     1:10:57.4  11:27/M 
 13    Brittany Temples   Covington  GA     28  188     1:10:58.0  11:27/M 
                                                                           
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nick Haynes                          27  28      46:49.1    7:33/M  
 2     Brandon Falbe      Covington  GA     29  74      52:44.3    8:30/M  
 3     Mike McEwen        Covington  GA     26  107     57:08.8    9:13/M  
 4     Shane Wilson       Covington  GA     27  131     59:48.4    9:39/M  
                                                                           
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jennifer Ryan      Eatonton  GA      32  34      47:38.5    7:41/M  
 2     Nicole Duncan      Oxford  GA        34  44      49:28.4    7:59/M  
 3     Debbie Kim         Atlanta  GA       30  57      50:54.4    8:13/M  
 4     Mandi Allen        Newborn  GA       30  75      52:46.0    8:31/M  
 5     Jessica Johnson    Watkinsville  GA  31  87      54:21.1    8:46/M  
 6     Anne Cooper        Covington  GA     31  101     56:13.0    9:04/M  
 7     Whitney Logsdon    Atlanta  GA       34  125     58:51.5    9:30/M  
 8     Jennifer Rikans    Atlanta  GA       30  136     59:58.6    9:40/M  
 9     Katie Uelmen       Covington  GA     32  149     1:01:02.1  9:51/M  
 10    Rachel Peters      Social Circle  GA 33  194     1:12:37.5  11:43/M 
 11    April Ramsey       Monticello  GA    33  195     1:12:52.9  11:45/M 
 12    Christy Collier    Mcdonough  GA     33  197     1:13:20.6  11:50/M 
 13    Sandra Williams    Oxford  GA        31  201     1:15:25.3  12:10/M 
                                                                           
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ryan Archer        Lawrenceville  GA 32  3       39:46.7    6:25/M  
 2     Terrell Peacock    Gray  GA          31  8       41:55.9    6:46/M  
 3     Brad Williams      Oxford  GA        32  25      46:32.7    7:30/M  
 4     Seth Wilson        Fork Union  VA    32  43      49:06.5    7:55/M  
 5     Kevin Collier      Mcdonough  GA     33  52      50:07.4    8:05/M  
 6     Michael Wilbanks   Covington  GA     34  69      52:08.8    8:25/M  
 7     Matthew Vaughn     Covington  GA     34  78      52:58.2    8:33/M  
 8     Brandon Yancey     Good Hope  GA     33  103     56:51.5    9:10/M  
 9     Joey Cooper        Covington  GA     33  120     58:24.7    9:25/M  
 10    Aubrey Glencamp    Lithonia  GA      30  215     1:21:46.2  13:11/M 
                                                                           
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mandy Scoggins     Monroe  GA        35  18      45:14.8    7:18/M  
 2     Susan Stone        Eatonton  GA      38  20      45:25.6    7:20/M  
 3     Pam Edge           Monticello  GA    39  39      48:19.6    7:48/M  
 4     Wendy Morrison     Covington  GA     38  79      52:59.9    8:33/M  
 5     Angie Pettus       Monroe  GA        37  85      54:16.4    8:45/M  
 6     April Loveless     Loganville  GA    38  104     57:04.1    9:12/M  
 7     Jamie Leavell      Loganville  GA    35  105     57:04.5    9:12/M  
 8     Amber St. Clair    Covington  GA     37  111     57:16.3    9:14/M  
 9     Johanna Horstmann  Covington  GA     39  112     57:16.7    9:14/M  
 10    Jennifer Edwards   Conyers  GA       35  119     57:55.6    9:20/M  
 11    Kimberlee Blazina  Mansfield  GA     38  123     58:48.4    9:29/M  
 12    Judy Bolen         Covington  GA     38  124     58:48.6    9:29/M  
 13    Tiffany Dean       Covington  GA     36  132     59:53.6    9:40/M  
 14    Brandi Duke        Bethlehem  GA     38  135     59:56.7    9:40/M  
 15    Heather Richardson Social Circle  GA 35  148     1:00:59.2  9:50/M  
 16    Angela White       Oxford  GA        35  150     1:01:02.6  9:51/M  
 17    Wendy Harper       Madison  GA       35  158     1:03:20.9  10:13/M 
 18    Kathy Mercer       Monticello  GA    36  164     1:03:47.9  10:17/M 
 19    Sunni Hendrix      Covington  GA     35  175     1:08:22.7  11:02/M 
 20    Becky Gamez        Covington  GA     35  183     1:10:22.2  11:21/M 
 21    Jacqueline Thomas  Jonesboro  GA     38  185     1:10:42.4  11:24/M 
 22    Christina Sabo     Covington  GA     37  199     1:14:40.7  12:03/M 
 23    Kecia Thomas       Conyers  GA       37  204     1:16:56.1  12:25/M 
 24    Amy Payne          Covington  GA     35  208     1:19:38.6  12:51/M 
 25    Kendra James       Covington  GA     35  209     1:19:40.0  12:51/M 
 26    Jennifer Holloway  Social Circle  GA 38  210     1:20:03.9  12:55/M 
 27    Shelly Wilbanks    Covington  GA     35  211     1:20:10.6  12:56/M 
 28    Shannon Cole       Mansfield  GA     38  213     1:20:59.2  13:04/M 
 29    Kay Ogburn         Ellenwood  GA     35  216     1:23:18.3  13:26/M 
 30    Jennifer Arndt     Conyers  GA       36  217     1:24:00.5  13:33/M 
 31    Shannon Miller     Conyers  GA       35  221     1:28:17.0  14:14/M 
 32    Carrie Muldoon     Covington  GA     37  224     1:31:12.6  14:43/M 
 33    Theresa Burrough   Jonesboro  GA     37  225     1:35:45.4  15:27/M 
 34    Veronica Masters   Douglasville  GA  37  226     1:39:16.2  16:01/M 
                                                                           
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Peace         Covington  GA     39  10      43:37.2    7:02/M  
 2     Shannon Golden     College Park  GA  35  12      43:53.7    7:05/M  
 3     Sam Moss           Covington  GA     38  19      45:22.2    7:19/M  
 4     Jonanthan Scharf   Covington  GA     38  27      46:47.7    7:33/M  
 5     Jeremy Carolan     Conyers  GA       36  29      47:08.4    7:36/M  
 6     Sidney Benton      Social Circle  GA 38  30      47:10.4    7:36/M  
 7     Greg Pittman       Social Circle  GA 36  36      48:03.4    7:45/M  
 8     Brian Dean         Covington  GA     35  37      48:07.7    7:46/M  
 9     Lyn Pace           Oxford  GA        35  49      49:55.9    8:03/M  
 10    Randy Miller       Covington  GA     38  51      50:03.2    8:04/M  
 11    Haywood Bates      Conyers  GA       39  62      51:25.9    8:18/M  
 12    Gabe Stone         Eatonton  GA      38  70      52:26.1    8:27/M  
 13    Larry Miller       Conyers  GA       37  72      52:37.4    8:29/M  
 14    Kevin Blazina      Mansfield  GA     35  127     59:01.3    9:31/M  
 15    Mike Howard        Covington  GA     38  161     1:03:44.0  10:17/M 
 16    Kevin Robertson    Covington  GA     36  177     1:09:43.1  11:15/M 
 17    Alvin Wooley       Ellenwood  GA     39  196     1:13:06.8  11:47/M 
                                                                           
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Katie Downey       Covington  GA     41  45      49:28.5    7:59/M  
 2     Karen Moss         Covington  GA     41  56      50:44.5    8:11/M  
 3     Kelley Bradley     Social Circle  GA 44  77      52:57.9    8:32/M  
 4     Rachel Harris      Madison  GA       44  83      53:33.0    8:38/M  
 5     Karen Whitlock     Lilburn  GA       44  89      54:55.1    8:51/M  
 6     Tanya Booth        Covington  GA     43  96      55:54.1    9:01/M  
 7     Stephanie Kelly    Monticello  GA    44  100     56:12.4    9:04/M  
 8     Nicole Szeliga     Social Circle  GA 42  109     57:13.5    9:14/M  
 9     Laura Bales        Covington  GA     43  113     57:17.1    9:14/M  
 10    Dawn Adkins        Snellville  GA    44  114     57:25.3    9:16/M  
 11    Amy Pulliam        Monroe  GA        42  126     58:56.9    9:30/M  
 12    Kim Degonia        Covington  GA     44  144     1:00:30.1  9:45/M  
 13    Heather Howard     Covington  GA     41  152     1:01:38.3  9:56/M  
 14    Dawn Wicker        Eatonton  GA      43  153     1:01:44.7  9:57/M  
 15    Melissa Nix        Oxford  GA        42  154     1:02:07.2  10:01/M 
 16    Joyce Robinson     Covington  GA     44  155     1:02:41.5  10:07/M 
 17    Kenya Nelson       Covington  GA     40  157     1:03:02.5  10:10/M 
 18    Dori Michaels      Covington  GA     44  171     1:06:07.7  10:40/M 
 19    Paula Marshall     Conyers  GA       41  178     1:09:44.7  11:15/M 
 20    Robin Green        Loganville  GA    40  181     1:10:17.6  11:20/M 
 21    Tricia Rikans      Windermere  FL    43  189     1:11:39.7  11:33/M 
 22    Alicia Marshall    Stockbridge  GA   41  198     1:13:44.8  11:54/M 
 23    Georgia Scott      Buford  GA        43  200     1:15:12.5  12:08/M 
 24    Mary Ann Roberts   Conyers  GA       44  203     1:16:03.2  12:16/M 
 25    Vanessa Campbell   Covington  GA     41  206     1:17:21.2  12:29/M 
 26    Sheryl Casedy      Conyers  GA       43  207     1:17:57.4  12:34/M 
 27    Lisa Gert          Covington  GA     42  212     1:20:10.9  12:56/M 
 28    Desirie Morvik     Covington  GA     42  218     1:27:51.3  14:10/M 
 29    Ebony Harris       Stockbridge  GA   40  219     1:27:55.8  14:11/M 
                                                                           
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric John          Covington  GA     41  1       38:41.2    6:14/M  
 2     Dan Delamater      Athens  GA        41  7       41:00.1    6:37/M  
 3     Robert Meller      Covington  GA     40  15      44:17.3    7:09/M  
 4     Juan Rangel        Madison  GA       42  21      45:37.9    7:21/M  
 5     Tres Thomas        Covington  GA     44  31      47:16.1    7:37/M  
 6     Greg Morin         Bishop  GA        43  33      47:32.4    7:40/M  
 7     Brent Miller       Dacula  GA        41  53      50:19.9    8:07/M  
 8     Justin Williams    Covington  GA     41  61      51:17.0    8:16/M  
 9     Kristian Shriver   Covington  GA     41  73      52:42.4    8:30/M  
 10    Brian Teske        Lawrenceville  GA 41  76      52:49.2    8:31/M  
 11    Shannon Mize       Covington  GA     44  102     56:46.1    9:09/M  
 12    Lee Garrett        Monroe  GA        43  110     57:15.9    9:14/M  
 13    Sean Nix           Oxford  GA        44  122     58:42.1    9:28/M  
 14    Erik Canady        Conyers  GA       41  128     59:05.5    9:32/M  
 15    Christian Camfield Covington  GA     43  160     1:03:26.3  10:14/M 
 16    Wayne Boutwell     Oxford  GA        44  167     1:05:04.7  10:30/M 
 17    Johnny Johns       Monroe  GA        41  174     1:07:15.5  10:51/M 
 18    James Evans        Covington  GA     40  191     1:11:51.6  11:35/M 
                                                                           
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kimberly Seitz     Snellville  GA    48  40      48:23.7    7:48/M  
 2     Rhonda Trainor     Lawrenceville  GA 48  48      49:49.3    8:02/M  
 3     Lisa Goss          Macon  GA         47  58      51:01.6    8:14/M  
 4     Karen Anderson     Covington  GA     48  59      51:10.3    8:15/M  
 5     Maria Edwards      Covington  GA     49  65      51:38.3    8:20/M  
 6     Dana Knight        Oxford  GA        49  68      51:49.8    8:21/M  
 7     Jerri Hunt         Conyers  GA       47  115     57:27.2    9:16/M  
 8     Patty Potter       Conyers  GA       49  130     59:47.7    9:39/M  
 9     Marcy Floyd        Newborn  GA       45  133     59:54.4    9:40/M  
 10    Mary Johnson       Conyers  GA       49  141     1:00:22.0  9:44/M  
 11    Kim McNary         Oxford  GA        46  159     1:03:25.5  10:14/M 
 12    Leigh Kelly        Monroe  GA        47  162     1:03:44.4  10:17/M 
 13    Angie Page         Mcdonough  GA     48  163     1:03:45.1  10:17/M 
 14    Amy Stancil        Oxford  GA        45  168     1:05:21.1  10:32/M 
 15    Kendra Boone       Conyers  GA       46  173     1:06:53.9  10:47/M 
 16    Nichole Livingston Covington  GA     49  179     1:09:45.5  11:15/M 
 17    Julie Mayes        Covington  GA     49  205     1:17:01.2  12:25/M 
 18    Traci Williams     Covington  GA     45  222     1:29:50.7  14:29/M 
                                                                           
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Bennett      Covington  GA     49  2       39:12.0    6:19/M  
 2     Stefan Billmayer   Athens  GA        45  4       40:36.4    6:33/M  
 3     Bill Schilling     Monticello  GA    46  9       43:24.0    7:00/M  
 4     Miguel Aguilar     Conyers  GA       47  14      44:16.7    7:08/M  
 5     Kwon Choe          Oxford  GA        45  23      46:15.3    7:28/M  
 6     Doug Scott         Loganville  GA    45  26      46:41.8    7:32/M  
 7     Tony Divanna       Covington  GA     49  38      48:16.8    7:47/M  
 8     Mark Beam          Conyers  GA       49  47      49:34.1    8:00/M  
 9     Bill Steinke       Conyers  GA       46  60      51:15.0    8:16/M  
 10    Grant Posey        Covington  GA     47  63      51:30.3    8:18/M  
 11    Randy Stanford     Mcdonough  GA     45  64      51:31.9    8:19/M  
 12    Dean Blockowitz    Covington  GA     46  81      53:24.8    8:37/M  
 13    Reginald Glover    Covington  GA     45  88      54:53.8    8:51/M  
 14    Tyree Waller       Covington  GA     47  97      56:01.4    9:02/M  
 15    Jeff Paul          Lexington  GA     48  99      56:09.5    9:03/M  
 16    Bryan Pulliam      Monroe  GA        48  118     57:46.2    9:19/M  
 17    Tim Smith          Rutledge  GA      49  142     1:00:23.5  9:44/M  
 18    Duke McNary        Oxford  GA        48  143     1:00:24.7  9:45/M  
 19    Jack Paterson      Covington  GA     46  214     1:21:44.5  13:11/M 
 20    Ejay Rivers        Conyers  GA       48  223     1:31:12.3  14:43/M 
                                                                           
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Denise Horton      Athens  GA        51  121     58:39.1    9:28/M  
 2     Nanci Stewart      Ga  GA            52  139     1:00:08.9  9:42/M  
 3     Victoria Patrick   Winder  GA        51  145     1:00:48.8  9:48/M  
 4     Alicia Dellinger   Mcdonough  GA     51  165     1:04:01.3  10:20/M 
 5     Teri Hauther       Monticello  GA    52  170     1:05:36.3  10:35/M 
 6     Sonja Bivins       Mobile  AL        50  220     1:28:12.0  14:14/M 
                                                                           
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Greene         Covington  GA     54  16      45:03.2    7:16/M  
 2     Tom Kelly          Lawrenceville  GA 54  42      48:43.2    7:51/M  
 3     Elmer Sance        Snellvile  GA     51  54      50:26.5    8:08/M  
 4     Marc Harnois       Covington  GA     53  86      54:19.9    8:46/M  
 5     Chester Fuller     Social Circle  GA 50  91      55:12.8    8:54/M  
 6     Scott Murphy       Athens  GA        52  95      55:34.9    8:58/M  
 7     Craig Greer        Conyers  GA       51  156     1:02:42.7  10:07/M 
 8     Greg Mitchell      Loganville  GA    52  176     1:08:45.8  11:05/M 
                                                                           
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Paulette Crabb     Social Circle  GA 55  71      52:37.1    8:29/M  
 2     Deborah Schulte    Snellville  GA    59  90      55:04.2    8:53/M  
 3     Cindy Hensley      Covington  GA     56  137     1:00:00.6  9:41/M  
 4     Jane Hyde          Conyers  GA       56  151     1:01:08.2  9:52/M  
                                                                           
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Buisson      Conyers  GA       56  24      46:24.8    7:29/M  
 2     Bill Gramzinski    Covington  GA     59  41      48:25.3    7:49/M  
 3     Rick Dial          Lawrenceville  GA 56  92      55:19.0    8:55/M  
                                                                           
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kay Harrison       Lawrenceville  GA 60  55      50:36.6    8:10/M  
 2     Diane Whittlinger  Covington  GA     63  182     1:10:18.9  11:20/M 
                                                                           
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rob Brown          Conyers  GA       60  66      51:41.8    8:20/M  
 2     Michael Brewer     Locust Grove  GA  60  67      51:46.9    8:21/M  
 3     Bob Crosby         Athens  GA        64  93      55:23.5    8:56/M  
 4     Roger Cato         Covington  GA     63  117     57:41.2    9:18/M  
 5     Will Schmidt       Covington  GA     60  134     59:54.8    9:40/M  
 6     Ed Jones           Snellville  GA    63  166     1:04:54.1  10:28/M 
 7     Eugene Schulte     Snellville  GA    63  193     1:12:14.9  11:39/M 
                                                                           
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gary Butler        Covington  GA     65  106     57:06.2    9:13/M  
                                                                           
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                           
 Place Name               City              Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gary Brown         Conyers  GA       70  80      53:20.7    8:36/M  
 2     Mike Dunn          Eatonton  GA      74  138     1:00:08.0  9:42/M  
 3     George Sharp                         72  186     1:10:56.7  11:26/M 
 4     Francis Fuld       Loganville  GA    72  202     1:15:36.9  12:12/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News