Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot 911 Triathlon

Ft. Pierce, FL, September 8, 2013

[Patriot Overall | Patriot Duathlon | Patriot Team | Sprint Overall | Patriot Aquabike and Sprint Teams | Duathlon Age Group | Sprint Age Group | Sprint Athena and Clydesdale ]

Patriot Age Group

Patriot 911 Triathlon
Age Group Results
September 08, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 7 Marianne Curtis 27 1 25:54.0 28:28 1 0:32.4 1 2:17:46.2 21.4 1 1:12:48.3 7:59 3:57:01.0
Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 2 Tim Curtis 31 1 2:31:29.3 **:28 1 2:07:55.5 23.0 1 1:13:48.2 8:06 3:44:47.0
Female Masters Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 14 Catalina Voit 47 1 31:49.8 34:58 1 0:00.0 1 2:23:25.5 1 1:22:45.6 9:05 4:18:00.9
Male Masters Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 1 Darrell Stott 44 1 22:47.3 25:02 1 1:05.6 1 2:07:42.0 23.1 1 1:04:20.0 7:04 3:35:55.0
Male  0 and under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 40 Richie Witfield  0 1 29:04.8 31:56 2 3:19.8 1 3:05:42.0 15.9 1 3:14.2 1 9:13:21.0 60:44 12:54:42.0
Female 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 38 Corey Dell 29 1 28:21.9 31:09 1 1:27.5 1 2:55:25.2 16.8 1 9:10:53.4 60:28 12:36:08.1
Male 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 9 Nick Gregory 28 1 24:02.5 26:25 1 0:58.2 1 2:10:22.0 22.6 1 0:36.2 3 1:35:01.0 10:26 4:11:00.1
2 10 Eric Kirby 28 2 25:52.5 28:25 2 1:17.2 2 2:12:32.2 22.2 2 1:33:31.3 10:16 4:13:13.3
3 18 Kevin Brennen 25 3 26:38.2 29:16 3 2:15.0 3 2:26:00.7 20.2 2 1:48.3 1 1:26:50.4 9:32 4:23:32.8
4 31 Wayne Saxer 26 4 5:19:26.3 35:04 5:19:26.3
DQ DQ Wayne Saxer 26 4 30:05.4 33:04 4 5:14.3 4 2:47:39.0 17.6 3 2:21.0 DQ --- --- ---
Male 30 to 34
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 11 Andrew Carricarte 34 2 24:08.3 26:31 3 0:59.1 2 2:28:50.2 19.8 1 1:21:40.1 8:58 4:15:37.9
2 19 David Stokes 34 3 25:31.6 28:02 2 0:34.6 1 2:19:14.2 21.2 2 1:39:25.5 10:55 4:24:46.0
3 22 Steve Kim 30 1 22:49.5 25:04 1 0:00.0 1 2:21:01.5 3 1:47:00.7 11:45 4:30:51.9
Female 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 17 Stacey Sargood 35 2 33:48.2 1 2:28:25.2 19.9 1 1:19:48.1 8:46 4:22:01.7
2 23 Megan Harlan 39 1 28:09.5 30:56 1 1:45.1 2 2:35:24.7 19.0 2 1:33:08.0 10:13 4:38:27.5
Male 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 6 Anthony Aseere 37 1 23:18.0 25:36 4 1:28.1 1 2:15:58.7 21.7 1 1:13:33.3 8:04 3:54:18.3
2 20 Matt Monaco 38 4 32:37.5 35:51 3 0:57.1 2 2:20:54.7 20.9 1 1:05.0 2 1:29:21.9 9:48 4:24:56.5
3 24 John Gonsoulin 37 2 25:34.3 28:06 1 0:00.0 3 4:17:38.8 28:17 4:43:13.2
Female 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 27 Helen Martin 43 1 29:12.4 32:05 1 0:54.0 1 2:32:45.5 19.3 2 2:13.4 2 1:44:54.2 11:31 4:49:59.7
2 29 Tasha Wallace 40 2 29:33.5 32:28 2 1:09.1 2 2:46:25.0 17.7 1 1:16.3 1 1:35:43.1 10:30 4:54:07.3
3 41 Tracy Ann Adamson 40 3 44:24.8 48:47 3 1:19.4 3 3:10:03.0 15.5 3 2:27.9 3 9:00:02.3 59:17 12:58:17.5
Male 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 4 Mauricio Linares 43 3 24:44.9 27:11 1 0:35.0 1 2:06:21.2 23.3 3 1:21:14.3 8:55 3:52:55.6
2 5 Wladmir Kocerka 41 1 19:45.3 21:42 4 1:00.8 2 2:19:10.2 21.2 2 1:14:02.5 8:08 3:53:59.0
3 8 Rj Lakhani 41 2 22:27.6 24:40 7 1:29.8 3 2:19:37.2 21.1 4 1:23:51.3 9:12 4:07:26.0
4 12 Anthony Allen 44 4 26:49.9 29:28 2 0:42.3 4 2:20:25.0 21.0 5 1:27:47.5 9:38 4:15:44.7
5 13 Larry Coggins Jr 42 6 28:42.4 31:32 9 2:13.2 5 2:31:09.7 19.5 1 1:01.3 1 1:13:31.9 8:04 4:16:38.8
6 25 Julian Harlan 41 8 30:02.4 33:00 6 1:27.0 6 2:33:51.7 19.2 4 1:39.4 6 1:36:16.5 10:34 4:43:17.2
7 33 Sean Limon 42 5 26:53.8 29:33 3 0:46.6 8 2:42:03.7 18.2 5 2:00.6 8 9:15:33.8 60:59 12:27:18.7
8 34 Neal Linares 42 9 36:34.2 40:11 8 1:43.2 9 2:44:43.8 17.9 2 1:05.9 7 9:03:47.7 59:41 12:27:55.0
9 35 Manuel Robles 40 7 29:59.6 32:57 5 1:03.8 7 2:37:33.0 18.7 3 1:38.3 9 9:19:14.3 61:23 12:29:29.1
Female 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 30 Lauri Barnhill 45 1 29:11.7 32:04 2 5:00.7 2 2:57:16.5 16.6 2 4:05.8 1 1:20:53.8 8:53 4:56:28.7
2 32 Robyn Ferris 48 2 36:13.5 39:48 1 1:11.7 1 2:47:57.2 17.5 1 2:18.9 2 8:53:07.9 58:31 12:20:49.4
Male 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 3 Can Datca 47 1 26:07.6 28:42 1 0:37.1 3 3:23:37.2 22:21 3:50:22.0
2 26 Adam Francis 48 4 31:33.8 34:40 3 1:30.4 1 2:28:21.0 19.9 1 1:42:24.2 11:14 4:43:49.4
3 28 Valentine Alvarez 47 3 28:17.8 31:05 2 0:38.1 2 2:30:02.5 19.6 2 1:53:53.7 12:30 4:52:52.2
4 39 Todd Williams 46 2 28:16.0 31:04 4 1:39.9 3 2:58:12.3 16.5 1 1:23.0 4 9:24:16.8 61:56 12:53:48.0
Female 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 37 Jane Broderick 53 2 38:16.6 42:03 1 0:52.8 2 2:38:59.0 18.5 2 9:16:08.7 61:03 12:34:17.2
Male 55 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 21 Robert Barhill 56 1 28:51.7 31:42 1 1:24.4 1 2:24:32.2 20.4 1 1:13.4 1 1:30:42.0 9:57 4:26:44.0
2 36 Edgar Manosalva 58 2 3:27:09.9 **:38 2 2:38:31.2 18.6 2 9:10:53.3 60:28 12:33:51.1
Male 60 to 64
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 15 David Lee 64 1 2:56:44.7 **:13 1 2:22:46.5 20.6 1 1:23:19.4 9:09 4:18:47.7



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News