Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Mile for Men - Prostate Cancer Awareness Run

Clearwater, FL, September 7, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Female Results | 10K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

10K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====            MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     38:31 David Taliaferro            27   St. Pete, FL                1    6:12 
    2     40:34 Neil Clements               40   Zephyrhills, FL             2    6:32 
    3     43:03 Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair, FL                3    6:56 
    4     43:40 Blake Morgan                20   Anderson, IN                4    7:02 
    5     44:58 Rob Rhinesmith              36   Valrico, FL                 5    7:15 
    6     45:44 William Clinton             55   Dade City, FL               6    7:22 
    7     47:13 Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater, FL              7    7:36 
    8     47:44 John Lange                  29   Clearwater, FL              8    7:41 
    9     47:46 Josh Wilkins                38   Tampa, FL                   9    7:42 
   10     47:58 Daniel Smith                30   St. Petersburg, FL         10    7:44 
   11     48:50 Douglas Friederich          49   Indian Shores, FL          12    7:52 
   12     49:39 Paul Murphy                 26   Tampa, FL                  14    8:00 
   13     50:22 Ronnie Medlock              50   New Port Richey, FL        16    8:07 
   14     51:06 Richard Marchman            33   Apollo Beach, FL           17    8:14 
   15     51:33 Chris Sivon                 44   Largo, FL                  18    8:18 
   16     51:38 Dana Reihman                59   Richmond, IN               19    8:19 
   17     51:57 Dan Schlueter               41   Unknown, XX                20    8:22 
   18     52:18 Scott Chambers              41   St. Petersburg, FL         21    8:25 
   19     52:28 William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL             22    8:27 
   20     52:40 Chris Sans                  38   Safety Harbor, FL          23    8:29 
   21     52:42 Frank Armstrong             59   Dunedin, FL                24    8:29 
   22     52:42 Sebastian Aravena           37   Melbourne, FL              25    8:29 
   23     53:02 Jacob Snee                  31   Parrish, FL                26    8:32 
   24     53:34 John Tyler                  33   Lakewood Ranch, FL         28    8:38 
   25     53:36 James Nunamaker             44   Redington Beach, FL        29    8:38 
   26     54:46 Don Debeaux                 51   Orlando, FL                31    8:49 
   27     55:07 Kenneth Barry               58   Tampa, FL                  32    8:53 
   28     55:13 Michael Yee                 47   Palm Harbor, FL            33    8:54 
   29     55:29 Jason Cunningham            37   Unknown, XX                34    8:56 
   30     55:39 Jim Baker                   56   Largo, FL                  35    8:58 
   31     55:52 Kevin Reinsch               30   Tampa, FL                  37    9:00 
   32     56:06 Anthony O'Donnell           31   Dunedin, FL                40    9:02 
   33     56:31 Richard Miller              57   Oldsmar, FL                41    9:06 
   34     56:36 Taylor Egg                  17   Tarpon Springs, FL         42    9:07 
   35     57:09 Paul Gray                   46   Largo, FL                  44    9:12 
   36     57:19 Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL               45    9:14 
   37     57:44 Martijn Dorissen            44   Clearwater, FL             46    9:18 
   38     57:48 Josh Weber                  30   Tampa, FL                  47    9:19 
   39     58:09 Justin Barnaky              29   Seminole, FL               48    9:22 
   40     59:11 Corey Tashkin               36   Unknown, XX                53    9:32 
   41     59:13 Philmer Lewis               40   Holiday, FL                54    9:32 
   42   1:00:05 Nate Lane                   31   Unknown, XX                58    9:41 
   43   1:00:17 Matthew Corley              25   Clearwater, FL             59    9:42 
   44   1:00:34 Eric Barsema                34   Clearwater Beach, FL       60    9:45 
   45   1:00:49 Rob Ford                    42   New Port Richey, FL        61    9:48 
   46   1:01:36 David Shiner                42   St. Pete, FL               64    9:55 
   47   1:01:42 Richard Hong                46   Tampa, FL                  65    9:56 
   48   1:01:56 Wayne Cheng                 38   Tampa, FL                  67    9:58 
   49   1:02:37 Thomas Vo                   37   St. Pete Beach, FL         68   10:05 
   50   1:02:59 John Green                  52   Clearwater, FL             69   10:09 
   51   1:04:21 Ronald Schmitz              44   Port Richey, FL            72   10:22 
   52   1:04:45 Chad Exceen                 35   Port Richey, FL            73   10:26 
   53   1:05:18 Rick Receveur               45   Tampa, FL                  76   10:31 
   54   1:05:33 Aldon Haskaj                25   St Petersburg, FL          77   10:33 
   55   1:05:44 Giovanni Calderon           33   Tampa, FL                  79   10:35 
   56   1:05:50 Allen Rogers                41   Seminole, FL               80   10:36 
   57   1:06:12 Jun Lee                     48   Tampa, FL                  82   10:40 
   58   1:10:38 David Power                 32   Middlesbrough, XX          91   11:23 
   59   1:11:17 Brandon Brown               36   Trinity, FL                92   11:29 
   60   1:11:20 Lowell Bloodworth           54   Clearwater, FL             93   11:29 
   61   1:11:32 Matthew Heath               26   New Port Richey, FL        95   11:31 
   62   1:11:57 Luciano Fuentes             28   Tampa, FL                  97   11:35 
   63   1:12:03 Raymond Toves               54   Sarasota, FL               99   11:36 
   64   1:12:54 Michael Moorhouse           54   New Port Richey, FL       100   11:44 
   65   1:13:25 C. Monty Seidler            63   Palm Harbor, FL           104   11:49 
   66   1:15:05 Scott Sweeney               33   Clearwater, FL            109   12:05 
   67   1:16:16 Bill Brown                  50   St Petersburg, FL         112   12:17 
   68   1:16:27 Luis Orernse                43   Tarpon Springs, FL        113   12:19 
   69   1:16:47 Bob Valenti                 53   Seminole, FL              116   12:22 
   70   1:19:27 William Whitley             59   Palm Harbor, FL           122   12:48 
   71   1:19:36 Clinton Gannaway            41   Palm Harbor, FL           124   12:49 
   72   1:21:08 Jeffrey Bonanno             27   Port Richey, FL           126   13:04 
   73   1:29:55 David Bowen                 59   Seminole, FL              130   14:29 
   74   1:31:51 Tommy Duff                  70   Clearwater, FL            132   14:47 
   75   1:38:54 Nasri Handal                55   Newberry, FL              136   15:55 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News