Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Double Dawg Dare

Port Richey, FL, September 28, 2013

[5k Run Overall Results | 5k Run Age Group Results | 3k Paddle Age Group Results | Double Dawg Dare Overall Results | Double Dawg Dare Age Group Results ]

3k Paddle Overall Results

Double Dawg Dare

Double Dawg Dare

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Solo Division

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Steven Hunter                     New Port Richey  FL    15    43   M       1 40-49               19:53.6      6:38/K
      2    David Gaffney                     Riverview  FL           8    41   M       2 40-49               22:05.2      7:22/K
      3    Jeanne Krueger                    Riverview  FL          17    57   F       1 50-59               24:18.3      8:06/K
      4    James Galbraith                   Land O Lakes  FL       10    48   M       3 40-49               25:07.2      8:22/K
      5    Nannette Prevost                  Largo  FL              25    46   F       1 40-49               25:20.0      8:27/K
      6    James McDougall                   Clearwater  FL         20    50   M       1 50-59               25:42.2      8:34/K
      7    Thomas Baumgartner                Yorkville  IL           2    69   M       1 60-99               25:54.6      8:38/K
      8    Mary Kurchinski                   Tarpon Springs  FL     18    47   F       2 40-49               26:44.3      8:55/K
      9    Dana Bennett                      Riverview  FL           3    50   F       2 50-59               27:10.9      9:03/K
     10    Jaana Jala                        Port Richey  FL        16    54   F       3 50-59               27:33.2      9:11/K
     11    David Toppi                       Jacksonville  FL       30    49   M       4 40-49               27:39.0      9:13/K
     12    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL    39    34   F       1 30-39               28:30.6      9:30/K
     13    Tam Gaffney                       Riverview  FL           9    41   F       3 40-49               28:32.7      9:31/K
     14    Danielle Peoprella                                       37    29   F       1 20-29               28:42.4      9:34/K
     15    John Michalicka                   Palm Harbor  FL        24    50   M       2 50-59               28:54.1      9:38/K
     16    Jennifer Galbraith                Land O Lakes  FL       11    43   F       4 40-49               29:10.1      9:43/K
     17    Angela Harrold                    Weeki Wachee  FL       13    42   F       5 40-49               30:06.9     10:02/K
     18    Angela Frommann                   Seminole  FL            7    44   F       6 40-49               30:26.0     10:09/K
     19    Benjamin Raposa                   Tampa  FL              36    30   M       1 30-39               30:34.4     10:11/K
     20    Regan Weiss                       New Port Richey  FL    38    35   M       2 30-39               31:28.7     10:29/K
     21    Tammie Sutton                     Spring Hll  FL         29    38   F       2 30-39               31:44.1     10:35/K
     22    Robert Smallwood                  New Port Richey  FL    28    57   M       3 50-59               32:03.0     10:41/K
     23    Laura McMahon                     Palm Harbor  FL        22    49   F       7 40-49               32:25.4     10:48/K
     24    Paula York                        New Port Richey  FL    35    48   F       8 40-49               32:29.9     10:50/K
     25    Mistie Meditz                     Pinellas Park  FL      23    34   F       3 30-39               33:17.2     11:06/K
     26    Sandra McGowan                    New Port Richey  FL    21    47   F       9 40-49               33:23.0     11:08/K
     27    Tanya Lenhardt                    New Port Richey  FL    19    44   F      10 40-49               33:29.0     11:10/K
     28    Carl Roth                         Port Richey  FL        27    54   M       4 50-59               33:45.0     11:15/K
     29    Sandra Bales                      New Port Richey  FL     1    52   F       4 50-59               33:58.3     11:19/K
     30    Rick Buckman                      Littleton  CO           4    51   F       5 50-59               34:06.2     11:22/K
     31    Sheila Debolt                     Sandwich  IL            5    53   F       6 50-59               34:27.5     11:29/K
     32    Jeoffrey Walters                  Tampa  FL              33    45   M       5 40-49               34:30.1     11:30/K
     33    Charles Doss                      Canton  GA              6    48   M       6 40-49               34:47.0     11:36/K
     34    Melissa Walters                   Tampa  FL              34    34   F       4 30-39               35:16.1     11:45/K
     35    Laura Healy                       Palm Harbor  FL        14    53   F       7 50-59               38:46.3     12:55/K
     36    Rachel Wacht                      Orlando  FL            32    19   F       1 15-19               39:44.5     13:15/K



 

Team Division

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Rick Buckman                      New Port Richey  FL   300    54   F       1  0-99               24:23.7      8:08/K
      2    Ed Lawlor                                               304    52   M       2  0-99               24:43.4      8:14/K
      3    Doug Cassidy                                            303    66   F       3  0-99               26:57.4      8:59/K
      4    Darryl Gibson                     Port Richey  FL       302    44   M       4  0-99               29:35.2      9:52/K
      5    Teeya Cook                        New Port Richey  FL   301    31   F       5  0-99               29:57.8      9:59/K



 

Paddle Only

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Keith Debrocque                                         102    58   M       1 50-59               31:53.0     10:38/K
      2    Natalie Earley                                          100    57   F       1 50-59               37:46.0     12:35/K





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News