Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Dash-N-Splash Aquathon

St. Pete Beach, FL, September 28, 2013

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         27:34  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                  1
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         31:19  Leslie Beauchamp            35   St. Petersburg              8
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    29:52  Matthew Wohlwend            13   St. Petersburg              5
    2    37:48  Gregory Glasscock           10   St. Petersburg             20
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    28:55  Patrick Carter              25   Clearwater                  3
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    39:21  Erica Fratz                 25   Tampa                      24
    2    44:58  Heather Hart Cassells       28   St. Petersburg             30
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    34:53  Julie Blum                  34   Largo                      13
    2    49:12  Victoria Roberts            31   Clearwater                 37
    3    57:32  Krystal Feliciano           31   Tampa                      42
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    30:48  Jon Herring                 37                               7
    2    32:08  Evan Moss                   39   Tampa                      10
    3    33:30  Jeff Davis                  38   Seminole                   12
    4    48:34  Miguel Feliciano            37   Tampa                      36
    5    51:38  James Jasanis               38   Tampa                      39
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    32:42  Amy Keener                  36   Clearwater                 11
    2    39:25  Aris Akavan                 35   St. Petersburg             25
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    28:31  Dave Bracken                44   Tarpon Springs              2
    2    30:00  Bob Wagoner                 40   Seminole                    6
    3    35:26  Paul Valitutto              41   Tampa                      14
    4    35:37  Thomas Ballenger            41   Largo                      16
    5    54:20  Greg Ratka                  43   St. Petersburg             41
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    35:29  Keya Abraham                41   Safety Harbor              15
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    29:35  David Cubito                46   St. Petersburg              4
    2    36:00  Tom Hoffman                 49   Palm Harbor                18
    3    39:06  John Glasscock              49   St. Petersburg             22
    4    41:12  Tom McDermott               48   St. Pete Beach             26
    5    49:59  Neil Orkin                  45   St. Petersburg             38
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    39:10  Jennifer Riley              46   Seminole                   23
    2    41:52  Mary Novy                   45   St. Petersburg             28
    3    47:30  Kristen Collins             45   St. Petersburg             34
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    35:44  Mike Hood                   52   St. Petersburg             17
    2    36:19  Shane Carlson               54   St. Petersburg             19
    3    45:57  Dave Pierce                 52   Palm Harbor                32
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    45:21  Julia Harris                50   Safety Harbor              31
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    31:39  Dennis Thompson             57   Venice                      9
    2    47:14  Roger Hendricks             57   St. Petersburg             33
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    42:12  Suzanne Moss                57   Tampa                      29
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    47:44  Patrice Hoffman             63   Palm Harbor                35
    2    53:52  Carol Perl                  63   Wesley Chapel              40
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    41:48  Wit Ostrenko                66   Tampa                      27
==================================================================================
Relay Team - Female
    1    38:46  Allison Curry               25                              21
                Emily Monahan               27
==================================================================================
                     Finish Cards Distributed - 42
==================================================================================
                     Run 2 mi/Swim 600 yds/Run 1 mi
==================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News