Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Healthy Start 5k

Port Richey , FL, September 14, 2013

[5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Healthy Start 5k Healthy Start 5k

Healthy Start 5k

Healthy Start 5k

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Douglas Whiteley                  Trinity  FL            99    42   M       1 Top Fin             21:41.5      7:00/M
      2    Renee Marcus                      Odessa  FL             49    40   F       1 Top Fin             22:42.2      7:19/M
      3    Cynthia Spidell                   Odessa  FL             82    46   F       1 40-49               23:14.9      7:30/M
      4    Scott Guise                       Tampa  FL              32    40   M       1 40-49               23:17.3      7:31/M
      5    Joseph Tomljanovich               St. Petersburg  FL     88    26   M       1 20-29               23:23.5      7:33/M
      6    Tara Atchley                      Hudson  FL              6    34   F       1 30-39               23:29.6      7:35/M
      7    Duncan Cameron                    Palm Harbor  FL         9    70   M       1 70-99               23:36.9      7:37/M
      8    Joel Gable                                               95    37   M       1 30-39               23:50.1      7:41/M
      9    Jared Pasik                       Palm Harbor  FL        56    26   M       2 20-29               23:57.0      7:44/M
     10    Eddie Aceuedo                     Land O' Lakes  FL       1    47   M       2 40-49               24:12.2      7:48/M
     11    Carly Massa                       Land O' Lakes  FL      51    33   F       2 30-39               24:16.1      7:50/M
     12    Joe Massa                         Land O' Lakes  FL      52    37   M       2 30-39               24:48.1      8:00/M
     13    Sara Fitzpatrick                  Wesley Chapel  FL      23    27   F       1 20-29               24:51.9      8:01/M
     14    Rodgr Smith                                             101    55   M       1 50-59               25:51.8      8:20/M
     15    Aaron Curry                       New Port Richey  FL    14    28   M       3 20-29               26:08.2      8:26/M
     16    Anthony Caruana                   Spring Hill  FL        10    49   M       3 40-49               26:09.0      8:26/M
     17    Kathy Prossich                    Odessa  FL             60    49   F       2 40-49               26:22.0      8:30/M
     18    Shannon Dickinson                 Palm Harbor  FL        18    32   F       3 30-39               26:42.2      8:37/M
     19    Cyathia Coker                     Weeki Wachee  FL       12    57   F       1 50-59               26:43.2      8:37/M
     20    Daniel Gonzales                                         110    12   M       1  1-19               26:49.0      8:39/M
     21    Carrie Guise                      Tampa  FL              31    40   F       3 40-49               27:05.6      8:44/M
     22    Josh Atchley                      Hudson  FL              4    35   M       3 30-39               27:13.4      8:47/M
     23    Tracey Kaly                       Oldsmar  FL            41    40   F       4 40-49               27:38.3      8:55/M
     24    Ed Monti                          Tarpon Springs  FL     55    61   M       1 60-69               27:38.3      8:55/M
     25    Kelly Smith                       Odessa  FL             81    52   F       2 50-59               27:53.2      9:00/M
     26    Michael Sinnott                   Wesley Chapel  FL      78    14   M       2  1-19               27:58.0      9:01/M
     27    Ed Curry                          New Port Richey  FL    15    51   M       2 50-59               27:58.8      9:01/M
     28    Timothy Sinnott                   Wesley Chapel  FL      79    19   M       3  1-19               27:59.2      9:02/M
     29    Andrew Gonalez                                          107    15   M       4  1-19               28:03.5      9:03/M
     30    Tammy Schwartz                    New Port Richet  FL    75    44   F       5 40-49               28:45.9      9:16/M
     31    Jeannette Lamacchia               New Port Richey  FL    45    32   F       4 30-39               28:55.8      9:20/M
     32    Glenn Schneider                   New Port Richey  FL    74    53   M       3 50-59               29:09.8      9:24/M
     33    Don Kern                                                 93    62   M       2 60-69               29:29.4      9:31/M
     34    Josh Tharp                        Tampa  FL              85    34   M       4 30-39               30:00.9      9:41/M
     35    Joelle Rinaldi                    Hudson  FL             67    32   F       5 30-39               30:29.0      9:50/M
     36    Tracy Regan                       Tampa  FL              63    29   F       2 20-29               31:09.0     10:03/M
     37    Samuel Walls                                             98    7    M       5  1-19               31:12.9     10:04/M
     38    Kara Walls                                               97    38   F       6 30-39               31:14.0     10:05/M
     39    Joshua Atchley                    Hudson  FL              5     8   M       6  1-19               31:39.5     10:13/M
     40    Tara Deering                      Largo  FL              16    36   F       7 30-39               31:45.6     10:15/M
     41    Quinten Ershock                   Gainesville  FL        21    26   F       3 20-29               31:55.9     10:18/M
     42    Christopher Meyer                 Zephyrhills  FL        54    28   M       4 20-29               31:57.2     10:18/M
     43    Jennifer Valcin                                         105    34   F       8 30-39               32:00.8     10:19/M
     44    Brooke Meyer                      Zephyrhills  FL        53    28   F       4 20-29               32:28.2     10:28/M
     45    Kara Parris                                              96    39   F       9 30-39               32:34.0     10:30/M
     46    Lindsay Hernandez                 Wesley Chapel  FL      36    24   F       5 20-29               32:35.4     10:31/M
     47    Eric Rogowski                     Tampa  FL              72    17   M       7  1-19               32:44.8     10:34/M
     48    Kelli Sinnott                     Wesley Chapel  FL      77    17   F       1  1-19               32:44.9     10:34/M
     49    Wendi Stevenson                   Sparks  NV             83    40   F       6 40-49               33:14.5     10:43/M
     50    Trish Hamilton                    Sparks  NV             33    44   F       7 40-49               33:14.8     10:43/M
     51    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             80    71   M       2 70-99               33:31.2     10:49/M
     52    Nicole Prack                      Hudson  FL             59    42   F       8 40-49               33:31.3     10:49/M
     53    Jane Becker                                             104    43   F       9 40-49               33:57.0     10:57/M
     54    Franklin Van Aken                 Hudson  FL             89    82   M       3 70-99               34:15.9     11:03/M
     55    Cherie Gamble                     Brooksville  FL        26    44   F      10 40-49               34:16.9     11:03/M
     56    Yamilka Delgardo                  New Port Richey  FL    17    31   F      10 30-39               34:26.5     11:06/M
     57    Angela Martinez                   New Port Richey  FL    50    33   F      11 30-39               34:29.3     11:07/M
     58    Kernia Desarmes                                         106    19   F       2  1-19               37:03.5     11:57/M
     59    Stephanie Weber                   Tampa  FL              91    36   M       5 30-39               37:19.9     12:02/M
     60    Jackie Hoover                     Lutz  FL               38    54   F       3 50-59               38:01.2     12:16/M
     61    Linda Reising                     New Port Richey  FL    64    52   F       4 50-59               38:36.1     12:27/M
     62    Lisa Studzin                                            100    37   F      12 30-39               39:06.8     12:37/M
     63    Adrianna Tomljanovich             St. Petersburg  FL     87    25   F       6 20-29               39:47.5     12:50/M
     64    Hannah Atchley                    Hudson  FL              3     6   F       3  1-19               39:49.3     12:51/M
     65    Jennifer Edwards                  Hudson  FL             19    35   F      13 30-39               40:13.3     12:58/M
     66    Melody Edwards                    Hudson  FL             20    33   F      14 30-39               40:13.6     12:58/M
     67    Michelle Lovell                   Spring Hill  FL        47    31   F      15 30-39               40:23.6     13:02/M
     68    Katy Fritz                        Port Richey  FL        25    33   F      16 30-39               40:59.5     13:13/M
     69    Susan Kern                        Spring Hill  FL        43    57   F       5 50-59               41:17.0     13:19/M
     70    Jaimie White                      Tampa  FL              92    33   F      17 30-39               41:28.8     13:23/M
     71    Bryan Sinnott                     Wesley Chapel  FL      76    58   M       4 50-59               41:28.8     13:23/M
     72    Katie Reynolds                    Spring Hill  FL        66    32   F      18 30-39               42:28.6     13:42/M
     73    Krista Jessup                     Tampa  FL              40    29   M       5 20-29               42:33.7     13:44/M
     74    Travis Fox                        Tampa  FL              24    31   M       6 30-39               42:33.8     13:44/M
     75    Madison Prack                     Hudsin  FL            109    15   F       4  1-19               42:54.9     13:50/M
     76    Hannah Prack                      Hudson  FL             57    13   F       5  1-19               42:55.1     13:51/M
     77    Cheryl Roberts                    Spring Hill  FL        68    66   F       1 60-69               43:37.5     14:04/M
     78    Jessica Garcia                    Hudson  FL             27    32   F      19 30-39               44:58.8     14:30/M
     79    Lynn Goris                        Hernando Beach  FL     30    54   F       6 50-59               45:19.9     14:37/M
     80    Dino Scanio                       Tampa  FL              73    35   M       7 30-39               47:47.6     15:25/M
     81    Emily Rogowski                    Tampa  FL              71    51   F       7 50-59               47:50.6     15:26/M
     82    Edward Rogowski                   Tampa  FL              70    48   M       4 40-49               47:52.5     15:26/M
     83    Lucy Gonzelez-Barr                Land O' Lakes  FL      28    37   F      20 30-39               50:15.4     16:13/M
     84    Jihane Ambroise                   Wesley Chapel  FL       2    24   M       6 20-29               50:15.7     16:13/M
     85    David Goris                       Hernando Beach  FL     29    53   M       5 50-59               50:15.8     16:13/M
     86    Denise Cintron                    Hudson  FL             11    43   F      11 40-49               50:16.9     16:13/M
     87    Sara Luttenton                    Tampa  FL              48    25   F       7 20-29               51:22.3     16:34/M
     88    Glen Van Dyke                     Port Richey  FL        90    50   M       6 50-59               53:54.6     17:23/M
     89    Lynn Landseadel                   Spring Hill  FL        46    55   F       8 50-59               54:10.8     17:28/M
     90    Tracy Rodabaugh                                          94    43   F      12 40-49               54:32.5     17:35/M
     91    Carey Higgins                     Hudson  FL             37    40   F      13 40-49               54:33.0     17:36/M
     92    Gigi Korman                       Spring Hill  FL        44    42   F      14 40-49               55:38.8     17:57/M
     93    Greg Roberts                      Spring Hill  FL        69    66   M       3 60-69               55:38.8     17:57/M
     94    Jennifer Hurlburt                                       102    30   F      21 30-39               57:40.7     18:36/M
     95    Cheryl Paoli                                            103    57   F       9 50-59               57:52.9     18:40/M
     96    Karen Vaughn-Kerns                                      108    49   F      15 40-49               58:02.2     18:43/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News