Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

East Hillsborough Invitational X-Country

Plant City, FL, September 10, 2013

[Overall Female Junior-Varsity Results | Overall Male Junior-Varsity Results | Overall Female Varsity Results | Overall Male Varsity Results | Male Team Results ]

Female Team Results


          EAST HILLSBOROUGH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET (5K)
                    DURANT HIGH SCHOOL, LITHIA, FLORIDA
         Tuesday, September 10, 2013 - 6:00pm (Sunny, 92 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

        ********** OFFICIAL FEMALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    28  NEWSOME                                            (  21:49  1:49:04   1:27)
=================================================================
  1      2  Emily Zwijacz           F   21:04
  2      3  Delsie Borgen           F   21:29
  3      4  Marcell Benner          F   21:29
  4      9  Mary Tulin              F   22:31
  5     10  Danielle Jackson        F   22:31
  6   ( 12) Ananda Miller           F   22:47
  7   ( 18) Brianna Theilig         F   23:48

  2.    64  BLOOMINGDALE                                       (  23:06  1:55:27   2:28)
=================================================================
  1      5  Kali Clemmer            F   21:52
  2      6  Abby Wingfield          F   22:11
  3     15  Hiedi Earl              F   23:19
  4     17  Stacy Weaver            F   23:45
  5     21  Lindsay McKishnie       F   24:20
  6   ( 25) Christina Hernandez     F   25:02
  7   ( 43) Kristen McLean          F   27:47

  3.   111  PLANT CITY                                         (  24:33  2:02:45   3:46)
=================================================================
  1     11  Diana Corzine           F   22:46
  2     16  Hannah Whitmore         F   23:38
  3     22  Kristen Podsiad         F   24:31
  4     27  Madison Manley          F   25:18
  5     35  Shelby Baenwalde        F   26:32
  6   ( 36) Nancy Zenteno           F   26:40
  7   ( 46) Dominique Cook          F   27:59

  4.   115  BRANDON                                            (  24:37  2:03:03   7:32)
=================================================================
  1      1  Eliana Ochoa            F   21:01
  2      7  Rebekah Ochoa           F   22:25
  3     14  Victoria Prenatt        F   23:12
  4     44  Rebecca Howell          F   27:52
  5     49  Stefani Vizzi           F   28:33

  5.   119  RIVERVIEW                                          (  24:53  2:04:24   4:01)
=================================================================
  1      8  Brianna Simoni          F   22:30
  2     19  Samantha Service        F   23:52
  3     28  Payton Ford             F   25:37
  4     30  Katie Hepburn           F   25:54
  5     34  Madison Eytalis         F   26:31
  6   ( 38) Natasha Menifee         F   27:19
  7   ( 51) Helena Farnsworth       F   29:27

  6.   157  DURANT                                             (  26:21  2:11:45   7:30)
=================================================================
  1     13  Lavena Kimmel           F   23:04
  2     29  Kylie Pontius           F   25:48
  3     31  Lexie Faliero           F   25:58
  4     32  Baylee Cauwels          F   26:21
  5     52  Jenny Vasiloff          F   30:34

  7.   180  EAST BAY                                           (  26:43  2:13:32   3:44)
=================================================================
  1     23  Hannah Yates            F   24:51
  2     26  Madison Baker           F   25:09
  3     40  Anne Marie Hampe        F   27:25
  4     41  Kylie Weaver            F   27:32
  5     50  Summer McNeill          F   28:35

  8.   191  STRAWBERRY CREST                                   (  26:51  2:14:11   4:07)
=================================================================
  1     20  Cristina Cauthen        F   23:53
  2     37  Nastassja Cordero       F   26:48
  3     42  Kiersten Denny          F   27:37
  4     45  Ayram Valdez            F   27:53
  5     47  Meghan Pommier          F   28:00
  6   ( 48) Miranda Brothy          F   28:29
  7   ( 53) Emily Hurlburt          F   31:06

  9.   205  LENNARD                                            (  29:09  2:25:41   9:09)
=================================================================
  1     24  Cassandra Davila        F   24:56
  2     33  Sarah Kirk              F   26:23
  3     39  Fatime Cabrera          F   27:23
  4     54  Maris Millard           F   32:54
  5     55  Yadelis Brito           F   34:05



Incomplete Teams:

SPOTO                                             
         Kela Nelson F, Nicloe Embry F, Paloma Narrvaez F





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News