Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

East Hillsborough Invitational X-Country

Plant City, FL, September 10, 2013

[Overall Female Junior-Varsity Results | Overall Female Varsity Results | Overall Male Varsity Results | Female Team Results | Male Team Results ]

Overall Male Junior-Varsity Results


          EAST HILLSBOROUGH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET (5K)
                    DURANT HIGH SCHOOL, LITHIA, FLORIDA
         Tuesday, September 10, 2013 - 6:00pm (Sunny, 92 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

**** OVERALL MALE JUNIOR-VARSITY X-Country ****

Place O'All Name                     Team            Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ======= ===== 
    1    11 Jackson Clements         NEWSOME           18:38  6:00 
    2    12 Taylor Kurtz             NEWSOME           18:40  6:01 
    3    22 Joshua Harper            NEWSOME           19:19  6:13 
    4    27 Michael Fuller           NEWSOME           19:29  6:17 
    5    29 Ryann Simonsen           NEWSOME           19:41  6:21 
    6    30 Sam Miller               BLOOMINGDALE      19:45  6:22 
    7    35 Christian Tucker         NEWSOME           20:02  6:27 
    8    38 Shane Dymond             NEWSOME           20:04  6:28 
    9    42 Jared Gross              BLOOMINGDALE      20:15  6:32 
   10    43 Chris Cortes             BLOOMINGDALE      20:15  6:32 
   11    44 Cody Caskey              NEWSOME           20:20  6:33 
   12    46 Derrick White            BLOOMINGDALE      20:24  6:34 
   13    48 Alexander Burken         NEWSOME           20:40  6:39 
   14    50 Ej Beauzile              BLOOMINGDALE      20:42  6:40 
   15    53 Daniel Ammann            NEWSOME           20:50  6:43 
   16    55 Christo Tragakis         NEWSOME           20:54  6:44 
   17    57 Haftom Fliegelman        DURANT            20:57  6:45 
   18    58 Noah Siebold             NEWSOME           20:57  6:45 
   19    59 Raddison Tylenda         EAST BAY          20:57  6:45 
   20    66 Eric Parvin              NEWSOME           21:04  6:47 
   21    72 Jacob Manweiler          NEWSOME           21:10  6:49 
   22    73 David Morales            DURANT            21:10  6:49 
   23    74 Elliot Hirn              NEWSOME           21:15  6:51 
   24    75 Andrew Tucker            NEWSOME           21:16  6:51 
   25    76 Noah McCausland          BLOOMINGDALE      21:19  6:52 
   26    79 Jacob Roberts            NEWSOME           21:34  6:57 
   27    86 Ernest Govea             BLOOMINGDALE      22:00  7:05 
   28    87 Tyler Peterson           NEWSOME           22:00  7:05 
   29    88 Charles Mowery           NEWSOME           22:01  7:05 
   30    89 Shane Gordon             NEWSOME           22:01  7:06 
   31    90 John Roche               NEWSOME           22:06  7:07 
   32    93 Michael Daily            DURANT            22:24  7:13 
   33    95 Collin Rivera            NEWSOME           22:26  7:13 
   34    99 Alvin Naurang            RIVERVIEW         22:35  7:17 
   35   102 Christopher Car          BLOOMINGDALE      22:47  7:20 
   36   103 Ricardo Arrazola         NEWSOME           22:56  7:23 
   37   104 Michael Rivera           RIVERVIEW         22:59  7:24 
   38   105 Zach Garner              EAST BAY          22:59  7:24 
   39   110 Andrew Huxhold           NEWSOME           23:14  7:29 
   40   111 Ben Tallbott             EAST BAY          23:17  7:30 
   41   112 Ryann Barfield           DURANT            23:19  7:31 
   42   115 Christian Martinez       DURANT            23:33  7:35 
   43   118 Brandon Wolfram          STRAWBERRY CRES   23:38  7:37 
   44   119 Stephen Kechler          BRANDON           23:42  7:38 
   45   125 Omar Peerzada            BRANDON           23:53  7:42 
   46   127 Dirk Hoening             NEWSOME           23:54  7:42 
   47   130 Devin Parks              STRAWBERRY CRES   24:12  7:48 
   48   134 Carlos Taveras           EAST BAY          24:23  7:51 
   49   135 Carter Cauwels           DURANT            24:24  7:52 
   50   137 Matthew Nankervis        RIVERVIEW         24:27  7:53 
   51   138 Matthew Bradley          NEWSOME           24:30  7:53 
   52   139 Trevor Cantrell          DURANT            24:30  7:53 
   53   141 Hunter Madison           RIVERVIEW         24:39  7:56 
   54   142 Adam Cole                RIVERVIEW         24:45  7:58 
   55   145 Deymos Borgen            NEWSOME           24:54  8:01 
   56   148 Tyler Powers             NEWSOME           25:03  8:04 
   57   149 Nate Townsend            BLOOMINGDALE      25:06  8:05 
   58   152 Sean Mantzel             BLOOMINGDALE      25:22  8:10 
   59   153 Clayton Shiver           STRAWBERRY CRES   25:25  8:11 
   60   157 James Moore              EAST BAY          25:42  8:17 
   61   164 Peter Molitor            BRANDON           26:23  8:30 
   62   170 Adam Payne               STRAWBERRY CRES   26:38  8:35 
   63   174 Jacob Gomez              BRANDON           26:58  8:41 
   64   175 Joseph Zukinick          BLOOMINGDALE      27:07  8:44 
   65   182 William Turner           RIVERVIEW         27:29  8:51 
   66   190 Bradnon Buchanan         BLOOMINGDALE      27:52  8:58 
   67   193 Daniel Jordan            RIVERVIEW         27:58  9:00 
   68   205 Jeremy Stulz             RIVERVIEW         29:11  9:24 
   69   234 Austin Patton            BLOOMINGDALE      32:27 10:27 
   70   243 Ernest Dawson            BRANDON           34:10 11:00 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News