Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Gator 5K Run

Tampa, FL, October 6, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:02  Bryan Garcia                20   Tampa                        1     5:30
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         18:36  Kelly Griffin               35   Seminole                     2     6:00
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     29:01  Tej Bikkasani                9   Tampa                       53     9:22
   2     31:29  Taylor Reich                11   Tampa                       68    10:09
   3     34:49  Devin Vitello               10   Tampa                       94    11:14
   4     49:20  Conor Hayden                12   Valrico                    139    15:55
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     33:20  Sofia Ayral-Hutton           8   Tampa                       82    10:45
   2     47:21  Caitlyn Hayden              10   Valrico                    136    15:16
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     23:37  Caity Chandler              22   Plant City                  20     7:37
   2     27:58  Kelsey Szulak               20   Tampa                       49     9:01
   3     29:07  Erika Thompson              24   Tampa                       55     9:24
   4     35:26  Alexia Rotberg              20   Tampa                       98    11:26
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     23:31  Francis Emil Fabic          27   Tampa                       19     7:35
   2     24:38  Stephen Gerhard             27   Tampa                       28     7:57
   3     25:49  David Fontanella            25   Lutz                        36     8:20
   4     26:47  Andrew Schwartz             27   Odessa                      45     8:38
   5     36:00  Tim Springer                29   Clearwater                 107    11:37
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     22:10  Julie Cessna                28   Tampa                       10     7:09
   2     24:00  Christy Brown               29   Naples                      22     7:45
   3     29:06  Lindsay Womack              27   Orlando                     54     9:23
   4     29:21  Karen Springer              26   Clearwater                  57     9:28
   5     29:22  Heather Krzeminski          26   Lutz                        58     9:28
   6     31:02  Marina Evans-Keene          27   Odessa                      63    10:01
   7     31:43  Amalia Jilbert              27   Apollo Beach                71    10:14
   8     32:37  Cortney Fountain            25   Ocala                       78    10:31
   9     35:50  Cassie Pozzuoli             29   Tampa                      105    11:34
  10     36:21  Kerry Black                 25   Tampa                      110    11:44
  11     37:50  Maggie Kennedy              26   Tampa                      114    12:12
  12     42:27  Laura Santiago              25   Tampa                      120    13:42
  13     51:14  Luzmaria Cornelio           26   Gibsonton                  141    16:32
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     22:30  Kevin Jilbert               33   Apollo Beach                13     7:15
   2     24:51  Angelo Mejia                32   Tampa                       30     8:01
   3     25:03  Ibn Abdullah                32   Wesley Chapel               33     8:05
   4     26:11  Ben Raposa                  30   Tampa                       40     8:27
   5     28:24  Tristan Aldinger            30   Tampa                       50     9:10
   6     31:07  Kevin Martinez              34   Riverview                   64    10:02
   7     34:08  Matt Pierson                32   Clearwater                  89    11:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     26:21  Laura Raposa                32   Tampa                       41     8:30
   2     28:48  Jennifer Martinez           30   Riverview                   52     9:17
   3     29:30  Andrea Toll                 33   Tampa                       59     9:31
   4     32:36  Jessica Arroyo              30   Brandon                     77    10:31
   5     34:38  Becky Schroeder             31   New Port Richey             92    11:10
   6     39:38  Erin Krukar                 32   Tampa                      116    12:47
   7     42:55  Nikki Sewell                34   Valrico                    124    13:51
   8     45:08  Nailet Perez                30   Tampa                      129    14:34
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     19:58  Josh Broome                 36   Gainesville, GA              5     6:26
   2     20:52  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg               8     6:44
   3     22:19  Tony Dilley                 37   St. Petersburg              11     7:12
   4     22:38  Timothy Mullen              39   Tampa                       15     7:18
   5     31:13  Scott Smylie                38   Valrico                     67    10:04
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     24:37  Melissa Olivo               35   Riverview                   27     7:56
   2     25:06  Martha Ford                 36   St. Petersburg              34     8:06
   3     33:08  Charlyn Austria-Marasco     36   Gibsonton, AR               81    10:41
   4     33:33  Darla Hutton                38   Tampa                       85    10:49
   5     34:14  Mary Vitello                39   Tampa                       91    11:03
   6     36:49  Joanne Nguyen               35   Tampa                      113    11:53
   7     42:48  Khara Alvero                35   Wesley Chapel              123    13:48
   8     44:09  Deborah Alvarez Neff        35   Tampa                      126    14:15
   9     45:41  Ellen Gallagher             38   Tampa                      131    14:44
  10     45:42  Shannon Ungerer             39   Tampa                      132    14:45
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     22:25  Thune Tran                  40   Odessa                      12     7:14
   2     23:59  David Henwood               41   St. Petersburg              21     7:44
   3     24:18  Andrew Scallon              44   Valrico                     25     7:50
   4     28:32  Malcolm Moore               41   Tampa                       51     9:12
   5     32:35  Raymond Howell              42   Tampa                       76    10:31
   6     35:44  Brad Gripentrog             44   Lutz                       100    11:32
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     23:12  Lynn Donofrio               43   Tampa                       17     7:29
   2     24:18  Tracey Tripp                40   Tampa                       26     7:50
   3     27:44  Holly Hasselbach            42   Tampa                       47     8:57
   4     32:32  Nicki Brownell              44   Tampa                       75    10:30
   5     35:44  Lori Gripentrog             43   Lutz                       101    11:32
   6     47:21  Julie Cindric               41   Lutz                       135    15:16
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     31:12  Jan Van Den Merue           48   Gainesville, GA             65    10:04
   2     49:20  Patrick Hayden              45   Valrico                    138    15:55
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     22:08  Julie Hadaszy               45   Trinity                      9     7:08
   2     24:12  Yvonne Bryant               47   Clearwater                  24     7:48
   3     26:30  Judy Hernandez              45   Tampa                       43     8:33
   4     27:48  Dana Reina                  48   Tampa                       48     8:58
   5     32:04  Angela Alexandrow           47   Lutz                        73    10:21
   6     36:48  Julia Kaylor                45   Brandon                    112    11:52
   7     42:18  Maria Dolan                 48   Tampa                      119    13:39
   8     47:32  Becky Hayden                49   Valrico                    137    15:20
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     22:56  Bruce Turner                54   Tampa                       16     7:24
   2     24:56  Gordy Mereness              54   Riverview                   31     8:03
   3     25:01  Brian Reschar               53   St. Petersburg              32     8:04
   4     26:39  Harold Wheeler              53   Tampa                       44     8:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     26:00  Anna Reschar                51   St. Petersburg              38     8:23
   2     30:57  Laurie Spieler              51   Tampa                       62     9:59
   3     31:12  Shari Mereness              51   Riverview                   66    10:04
   4     32:29  Debbie Buono                53   Valrico                     74    10:29
   5     35:45  Shari Cessna                54   Tampa                      102    11:32
   6     35:46  Cathy Maples                54   Tampa                      103    11:32
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     19:07  Jose Almaraz                58   Plant City                   3     6:10
   2     20:44  George Medler               55   Spring Hill                  7     6:41
   3     22:34  Steve Lovett                59   Orlando                     14     7:17
   4     24:11  Dave Stromquist             56   Seffner                     23     7:48
   5     24:48  Jonathan Stein              56   Tampa                       29     8:00
   6     25:58  Bill Cessna                 57   Tampa                       37     8:23
   7     29:21  Andy Yehl                   57   Valrico                     56     9:28
   8     31:35  Jon Kennedy                 57   Tampa                       69    10:11
   9     34:58  Jim LaMar                   55   Valrico                     97    11:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:08  Rosemary Rodrigues          56   Winter Haven                39     8:26
   2     29:36  Janet Lyle                  56   Tampa                       60     9:33
   3     35:51  Charlene Penick             58   Lutz                       106    11:34
   4     36:39  Brenda Lovett               57   Orlando                    111    11:49
   5     43:23  Deb Yehl                    57   Valrico                    125    14:00
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     20:04  Mike DeLong                 63   Dunedin                      6     6:28
   2     26:22  Herman Nieuwendaal          60   Riverview                   42     8:30
   3     34:08  Steve Pierson               60   Wheaton, IL                 88    11:01
   4     34:10  Al Sedory                   62   Valrico                     90    11:01
   5     35:48  Jack Stone                  62   Tampa                      104    11:33
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     27:00  Lynn Gray                   61   Tampa                       46     8:43
   2     31:55  Charlotte Hicks             61   Tallahassee                 72    10:18
   3     49:49  Diane Spicer                61   Tampa                      140    16:04
   4     52:06  Lam Thi Le                  63   Brandon                    142    16:48
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     23:21  Gar Flisek                  68   Holiday                     18     7:32
   2     25:40  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                    35     8:17
   3     31:39  Rollins Turner              69   Tampa                       70    10:13
   4     33:25  James Mitchell              65   Wesley Chapel               84    10:47
   5     41:01  William Lambert             68   Winter Haven               117    13:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     33:24  Karen Hasque                69   Lutz                        83    10:46
   2     45:16  Joan Champion               67   Palm Harbor                130    14:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     30:56  Jerry Champion              70   Palm Harbor                 61     9:59
   2     34:50  Don Evans                   74   Tampa                       95    11:14
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
   1     34:54  Frank Van Aken              82   Hudson                      96    11:15
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 142
=========================================================================================
           One Mile Overall - Liam Mullen, Tampa 6:16
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News