Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Komen Suncoast Race for the Cure

St. Petersburg, FL, October 5, 2013

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Chip Times | 10K Survivors Age Group Results | 10K Survivors Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times | 5K Survivors Age Group Results | 5K Survivors Overall Results | 15K Challenge Overall Men's Results | 15K Challenge Chip Times | 15K Challenge Survivors Overall Results ]

15K Challenge Overall Women's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Female                                                                     OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    56:59  Jacki Wachtel               34   New Port Richey             2    6:08      56:59
    2  1:01:09  Lorna Bradford              42   Orange Park                 3    6:35    1:01:09
    3  1:10:44  Stephanie Saladino          39   Dallas, TX                 10    7:36    1:10:41
    4  1:11:05  Ann Roberts                 49   St. Petersburg             11    7:39    1:11:01
    5  1:12:21  Meghan Mattson              25   St. Petersburg             12    7:47    1:12:20
    6  1:12:33  Wendy Tocha                 37   St. Petersburg             13    7:48    1:12:31
    7  1:13:06  Cindy Hazel                 43   Tampa                      15    7:52    1:12:59
    8  1:15:21  Maria Yanda                 41   Dunedin                    18    8:06    1:15:17
    9  1:15:27  Jaye Duncan                 33   St. Petersburg             19    8:07    1:15:16
   10  1:15:49  Christa Landram             30   Tampa                      20    8:09    1:15:25
   11  1:16:01  Melissa Cosser              40   Madeira Beach              21    8:10    1:15:54
   12  1:16:43  Liliya Mzhen                25   Tampa                      24    8:15    1:16:30
   13  1:16:53  Nicole Sampier-Coraci       30   Tampa                      25    8:16    1:16:42
   14  1:17:35  Valerie Blasewitz           31   Odessa                     28    8:21    1:17:32
   15  1:18:25  Melissa Aidman              31   Tampa                      30    8:26    1:15:19
   16  1:20:14  Chateau Venable             38   Tampa                      32    8:38    1:20:01
   17  1:21:36  Hannah Messman              29   Odessa                     35    8:46    1:21:34
   18  1:21:51  Rachel Gaete                24   Tampa                      37    8:48    1:20:50
   19  1:22:04  Kelly Ware                  48   St. Petersburg             38    8:49    1:21:51
   20  1:22:27  Janette McCurley            44   St. Petersburg             40    8:52    1:22:14
   21  1:22:45  Tracy Carr                  38   Largo                      41    8:54    1:22:32
   22  1:23:06  Michele Baladakis           45   Tarpon Springs             42    8:56    1:23:01
   23  1:24:09  Claudia Brown               46   New Port Richey            45    9:03    1:24:00
   24  1:24:56  Michelle White              40   St. Petersburg             46    9:08    1:24:47
   25  1:25:10  Rose Harris                 25   St. Petersburg             47    9:09    1:25:08
   26  1:25:31  Jen Layton                  50   Gulfport                   48    9:12    1:25:08
   27  1:25:37  Madhavi Othuluru            32   Tampa                      49    9:12    1:25:08
   28  1:26:21  Jordan Sharp                27   Tampa                      51    9:17    1:26:19
   29  1:27:01  Lauren Hansen               24   Land O' Lakes              53    9:21    1:24:35
   30  1:27:09  Jessica Stevens             36   Plant City                 55    9:22    1:27:06
   31  1:27:36  Leigh Harris                24   Greenville, SC             56    9:25    1:27:33
   32  1:27:39  Julie Schmidt               54   Tampa                      57    9:25    1:27:23
   33  1:27:53  Deborah Zecchini            42   St. Petersburg             59    9:27    1:27:39
   34  1:28:01  Julie Reed                  38   Tampa                      63    9:28    1:27:48
   35  1:28:17  Barbara Wilson              31   Clearwater                 64    9:30    1:27:46
   36  1:28:35  Christine Gordian           29   Wesley Chapel              65    9:32    1:28:07
   37  1:29:57  Tammy Sandusky              41   Lithia                     67    9:40    1:29:50
   38  1:30:22  Severine Mutti              26   Clearwater                 70    9:43    1:30:03
   39  1:30:38  Yolaine Groeller            44   Wesley Chapel              71    9:45    1:30:14
   40  1:30:55  Stacy Wilters               49   St. Petersburg             74    9:47    1:30:42
   41  1:31:00  Marai Vales                 48   St. Petersburg             75    9:47    1:30:40
   42  1:31:07  Denise Brown                36   Lakeland                   76    9:48    1:30:53
   43  1:32:12  Emilee McNally              20   Treasure Island            77    9:55    1:31:39
   44  1:32:33  Denise Taylor               42   Land O' Lakes              78    9:57    1:31:11
   45  1:33:01  Michelle Jordan             30   Largo                      79   10:00    1:27:18
   46  1:33:07  Stacey Butler               39   Dover                      80   10:01    1:33:01
   47  1:33:12  Christine Patel             35   Tampa                      81   10:01    1:32:48
   48  1:33:22  Michelle Joseph             40   St. Petersburg             82   10:02    1:33:07
   49  1:33:32  Nicole Huau                 39   St. Petersburg             83   10:03    1:33:13
   50  1:33:52  Samantha Brown              28   Tampa                      85   10:06    1:31:24
   51  1:34:51  Kristen Foley               31   St. Petersburg             88   10:12    1:34:28
   52  1:34:54  Anne O'Roake                41   Riverview                  89   10:12    1:34:41
   53  1:35:21  Wendy Melton                41   Valrico                    91   10:15    1:34:55
   54  1:36:18  Jennifer Voisinet           38   Spring Hill                94   10:21    1:35:40
   55  1:36:32  Tiffany Stewart             33   Tampa                      95   10:23    1:36:14
   56  1:36:45  Marie Grubb                 53   New Port Richey            96   10:24    1:36:36
   57  1:36:49  Kelly Dejonge               28   Tampa                      97   10:25    1:31:06
   58  1:37:02  Jessica Spivey              28   Odessa                     98   10:26    1:34:59
   59  1:37:06  Natalie Davis               49   St. Petersburg             99   10:26    1:36:29
   60  1:37:38  Christine Cassara           40   St. Petersburg            100   10:30    1:37:01
   61  1:37:43  Sarah Reper                 29   Brandon                   101   10:30    1:37:12
   62  1:37:44  Alison Crippin              43   St. Petersburg            102   10:31    1:35:42
   63  1:37:55  Catherine Barnhill          28   Tampa                     103   10:32    1:37:22
   64  1:38:02  Paula Martin                49   Sarasota                  104   10:32    1:37:33
   65  1:38:10  Susan McConkey              50   St. Petersburg            105   10:33    1:37:31
   66  1:38:25  Jaclyn Tillotson            25   St. Petersburg            106   10:35    1:36:47
   67  1:39:04  Lindsey Novilla             32   St. Petersburg            107   10:39    1:37:56
   68  1:39:37  Marilee Mowinski            51   Treasure Island           108   10:43    1:39:26
   69  1:40:18  Stasia Lehmann              41   Tampa                     110   10:47    1:38:04
   70  1:40:28  Sarai Betanzos              28   Lutz                      111   10:48    1:38:33
   71  1:40:29  Marisela Hendricks          51   Seminole                  112   10:48    1:40:13
   72  1:40:33  Cindy Medvic                58   Oldsmar                   113   10:49    1:39:05
   73  1:40:50  Michelle Bell               56   Safety Harbor             114   10:51    1:38:07
   74  1:40:57  Stacey Petroff              41   Riverview                 115   10:51    1:39:39
   75  1:40:58  Tia Pettygrue               45   Lutz                      116   10:51    1:39:01
   76  1:41:39  Gwenn Hartley               40   New Port Richey           118   10:56    1:40:25
   77  1:41:53  Andrea Wherry               28   Tampa                     119   10:57    1:41:25
   78  1:42:09  Stephanie Johnson           51   Tampa                     120   10:59    1:41:55
   79  1:42:57  Salbina Labonowski          45   Winter Garden             122   11:04    1:41:54
   80  1:43:09  Melanie Hynes               34   New Port Richey           123   11:05    1:39:42
   81  1:43:20  Amber Kofender              39   Land O' Lakes             124   11:07    1:40:35
   82  1:43:29  Rachel Goette               30   Tampa                     125   11:08    1:42:28
   83  1:44:42  Trista Snook                42   Tampa                     126   11:15    1:43:18
   84  1:44:53  Heather Shortt              30   Trinity                   128   11:17    1:43:16
   85  1:44:57  Michelle White              34   Tampa                     129   11:17    1:42:59
   86  1:45:16  Bridget McCrea              44   Dunedin                   130   11:19    1:45:12
   87  1:45:20  Kerri Garrett               39   New Port Richey           131   11:20    1:41:51
   88  1:45:40  Juliet Collins              41   Tampa                     132   11:22    1:45:39
   89  1:46:02  Heather York                25   St. Petersburg            133   11:24    1:42:19
   90  1:46:34  Krista Groen                34   St. Petersburg            134   11:28    1:43:07
   91  1:46:44  Jodi Perry                  42   St. Petersburg            136   11:29    1:43:15
   92  1:47:12  Karen Griner                53   New Port Richey           137   11:32    1:45:44
   93  1:47:39  Melissa Crawford            37   Palm Harbor               138   11:35    1:45:39
   94  1:47:41  Rachel Manzo                23   St. Petersburg            139   11:35    1:42:33
   95  1:47:54  Barbara Roberts             36   Tampa                     141   11:36    1:44:13
   96  1:48:22  Erin Beck                   36   St. Petersburg            143   11:39    1:44:20
   97  1:48:32  Karri Bliss                 44   Palm Harbor               144   11:40    1:45:02
   98  1:48:39  Ashley Gerchikov            29   St. Petersburg            146   11:41    1:48:36
   99  1:48:59  Jennifer Williams           41   Bradenton                 147   11:43    1:43:08
  100  1:49:00  Sally Smith                 55   St. Petersburg            148   11:43    1:43:22
  101  1:49:19  Karen Willis                41   St. Petersburg            149   11:45    1:46:21
  102  1:49:20  Bradly McConnell            35   Lithia                    151   11:45    1:48:41
  103  1:49:28  Mary Bronk                  56   Largo                     152   11:46    1:46:45
  104  1:49:43  Phoy Holt                   39   St. Petersburg            153   11:48    1:47:52
  105  1:49:56  Genna Himelfarb             27   Bradenton                 154   11:49    1:45:15
  106  1:49:56  Annie Ermanis               30   St. Pete Beach            155   11:49    1:46:13
  107  1:50:10  Dawn Heinrichs              34   Valrico                   156   11:51    1:46:01
  108  1:50:14  Dawn Clark                  49   St. Petersburg            157   11:51    1:49:34
  109  1:50:17  Jacqueline Hiland           38   Holiday                   158   11:52    1:47:27
  110  1:50:25  Michelle Werden             40   St. Petersburg            159   11:52    1:47:15
  111  1:50:33  Dawne Carn                  40   Clearwater                160   11:53    1:47:02
  112  1:50:34  Danea Allen                 43   St. Petersburg            161   11:53    1:46:13
  113  1:50:45  Valerie Romaniello          29   Tampa                     162   11:55    1:45:32
  114  1:51:03  Cindy Thatcher              44   New Port Richey           164   11:56    1:47:50
  115  1:51:34  Carrie Hueston              50   Tampa                     165   12:00    1:51:11
  116  1:51:34  Mary Bonk                   53   Dunedin                   166   12:00    1:46:43
  117  1:51:59  Yvonne Santiago             47   Tampa                     168   12:02    1:48:38
  118  1:52:07  Antoinette Paulk            29   Orlando                   169   12:03    1:48:52
  119  1:52:58  Suzanne Reyes               29   Tampa                     171   12:09    1:48:14
  120  1:53:15  Susan Baker                 65   Temple Terrace            172   12:11    1:50:40
  121  1:53:21  Beth Roosen                 49   Tampa                     173   12:11    1:50:48
  122  1:53:34  Jennifer Freedman           42   St. Petersburg            174   12:13    1:49:34
  123  1:53:55  Tiffany Impson              33   St. Petersburg            175   12:15    1:49:53
  124  1:53:57  Maria Santiago              43   Seminole                  176   12:15    1:53:11
  125  1:54:01  Stephanie Superty           24   St. Petersburg            177   12:16    1:49:33
  126  1:54:09  Kristen Jeffries            31   St. Petersburg            178   12:16    1:50:37
  127  1:54:51  Cindy Calhoun               39   Clearwater                179   12:21    1:54:45
  128  1:55:17  Kathleen Pici               33   Lithia                    181   12:24    1:50:42
  129  1:55:44  Jenelle Jozwiak             33   Temple Terrace            182   12:27    1:53:47
  130  1:55:49  Evelyn Alicia               29   Dunedin                   183   12:27    1:54:36
  131  1:55:54  Zeferina Olson              41   St. Petersburg            184   12:28    1:53:06
  132  1:56:18  Jessica Canali              23   St. Petersburg            185   12:30    1:52:17
  133  1:56:46  Suzette Andres              44   Tampa                     186   12:33    1:52:50
  134  1:56:48  Amy Brudnyak                36   Tampa                     187   12:34    1:51:50
  135  1:57:31  Gay Quinones                45   Brandon                   189   12:38    1:55:36
  136  1:57:32  Christy Marie Pelletier     15   St. Petersburg            190   12:38    1:50:59
  137  1:57:54  Lorraine Angel              41   Wesley Chapel             192   12:41    1:53:01
  138  1:57:59  Yadira Guzman               25   St. Petersburg            193   12:41    1:56:18
  139  1:59:44  Megan Gerbick               35   Tampa                     194   12:52    1:54:57
  140  1:59:50  Shirley Jump                45   Palm Harbor               196   12:53    1:56:51
  141  2:00:11  Erin O'Connell              32   St. Petersburg            197   12:55    1:56:39
  142  2:00:26  Nicolle Wall                38   Tarpon Springs            198   12:57    1:57:27
  143  2:01:08  Meri Galantis               49   St. Petersburg            199   13:02    1:59:26
  144  2:02:32  Joanna Davis                36   Venice                    200   13:11    1:57:34
  145  2:02:48  Megumi Frenz                41   Palm Harbor               201   13:12    1:57:33
  146  2:02:52  Sheila Jones                43   St. Petersburg            202   13:13    1:57:06
  147  2:03:06  Danielle Murray             28   Palm Bay                  203   13:14    2:00:22
  148  2:03:08  Stephanie Glunt             32   Melbourne                 204   13:14    2:00:24
  149  2:03:40  Valerie Smith               39   Land O' Lakes             205   13:18    1:58:36
  150  2:03:44  Karie John                  30   St. Petersburg            206   13:18    1:58:02
  151  2:04:21  Jacqueline Warme            29   Trinity                   207   13:22    1:58:48
  152  2:06:47  Veronica Delgado            25   Tampa                     209   13:38    2:06:18
  153  2:06:53  Paula Meadors               50   Largo                     210   13:39    2:06:46
  154  2:07:06  Amy Smith                   31   St. Petersburg            211   13:40    2:03:02
  155  2:07:49  Amanda McCusker             29   St. Petersburg            212   13:45    2:01:14
  156  2:09:46  Nicole Herman               28   Tampa                     213   13:57    2:05:17
  157  2:09:58  Dawnlee Wilson              44   Tampa                     214   13:58    2:05:21
  158  2:10:29  Melissa Giarratano          35   Tampa                     215   14:02    2:07:19
  159  2:11:18  Brittany Anderson           24   St. Petersburg            216   14:07    2:05:29
  160  2:12:12  Leann McKeon                54   Indian Rocks Beach        217   14:13    2:11:45
  161  2:12:38  Carol Dates                 54   St. Petersburg            218   14:16    2:11:55
  162  2:13:12  Leslie Cohen                33   Palm Harbor               219   14:19    2:07:29
  163  2:13:24  Brandi Musial               34   Clearwater                220   14:21    2:08:05
  164  2:14:06  Denyce Robinson             42   Land O' Lakes             222   14:25    2:13:39
  165  2:14:28  Joan Williams               28   Valrico                   223   14:28    2:09:02
  166  2:14:35  Letty Simmons               42   Odessa                    224   14:28    2:14:07
  167  2:14:44  Jenn Olvedy                 37   St. Petersburg            225   14:29    2:14:40
  168  2:14:56  Lisa Archer                 46   St. Petersburg            226   14:31    2:14:51
  169  2:15:01  Kristen Greene              27   Ellenton                  227   14:31    2:10:14
  170  2:15:15  Vernadean Dixon             66   Clearwater                228   14:33    2:15:10
  171  2:15:28  Dana Lecroy                 25   Orlando                   229   14:34    2:15:13
  172  2:16:10  Katie Morrow                28   St. Petersburg            230   14:38    2:15:56
  173  2:16:27  Zaida Betanzos              38   Tampa                     231   14:40    2:15:52
  174  2:17:35  Mera Wassel-Youssef         27   Lutz                      232   14:48    2:17:21
  175  2:18:28  Allison Weidner             37   Seminole                  233   14:53    2:11:48
  176  2:18:51  Darla Tournat               28   St. Petersburg            235   14:56    2:12:10
  177  2:19:27  Linda Hoard                 52   Riverview                 236   15:00    2:19:21
  178  2:21:06  Patricia Giannini           59   St. Petersburg            237   15:10    2:20:48
  179  2:27:03  Tara Funk                   37   Tampa                     238   15:49    2:24:45
  180  2:28:44  Lori Gagen                  49   St. Petersburg            239   16:00    2:28:11
  181  2:29:35  Katelyn Darovec             28   St. Petersburg            240   16:05    2:29:21
  182  2:29:36  August Murray               36   Ocala                     241   16:05    2:29:05
  183  2:32:25  Lori Radford                37   St. Petersburg            242   16:23    2:32:03
  184  2:33:26  Nancy Boyce                 58   Plant City                243   16:30    2:33:25
  185  2:54:47  Katie Castillo              25   Orlando                   245   18:48    2:53:18
  186  3:35:19  Dayanara Hudson             35   Kissimmee                 246   23:09    3:31:16
  187  3:50:41  Suzann Weaver               39   Dunedin                   248   24:48    3:45:59
  188  4:04:31  Sheri Dillard               40   Palm Harbor               249   26:18    3:59:48
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News