Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Gator Invitational @ Crews Lake Park

Land o Lakes, FL, October 5, 2013

[Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys | Girls JV ]

Boys JV

                                                       

     Boys JV - 2013 Land o Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park                

   Place  Points   Time  Cls Bib   Finishers Name             School
      1       1   18:12  09   64  Arye Beck                    Estero                                  
      2       2   18:13  09  192  Kendal Williams              McKeel Academy                          
      3       3   18:19  10   71  Delfino Reyes                Estero                                  
      4       4   18:32  09  100  Ben Coker                    HB Plant                                
      5       5   18:38  12   98  George Carr                  HB Plant                                
      6       6   18:43  12  137  Trevor Nichols               Land O Lakes                            
      7       7   18:48  09  119  Miles Waite                  HB Plant                                
      8       8   18:51  10  210  Alexander Burke              Newsome                                 
      9       9   18:58  10  241  Christian Tucker             Newsome                                 
     10      10   19:05  11  238  Ryan Simonson                Newsome                                 
     11      11   19:07  09  129  Nicholas Barbas              Land O Lakes                            
     12      12   19:09  09  221  Joshua Harper                Newsome                                 
     13      13   19:13  10  117  Kyle Rooker                  HB Plant                                
     14      14   19:17  09  309  Trey Smith                   Osceola (Seminole)                      
     15      15   19:20  09  135  Francisco Juan               Land O Lakes                            
     16      16   19:23  11   99  Jack Carr                    HB Plant                                
     17      17   19:30  10  274  Zander Lenz                  Ocala Vanguard                          
     18      18   19:32  12  420  Steven Schoenfeld            Sickles                                 
     19      19   19:33  11  134  Kyle Honn                    Land O Lakes                            
     20      20   19:35  09  216  Michael Fuller               Newsome                                 
     21      21   19:36  11  293  Jeremy Craven                Osceola (Seminole)                      
     22      22   19:36  12  264  Anthony Detorres             Ocala Vanguard                          
     23      23   19:36  12  276  Eder Mazariegos              Ocala Vanguard                          
     24      24   19:36  11  180  Thmas Good                   McKeel Academy                          
     25           19:37  09  457  Cody Caskey                  Newsome                                 
     26           19:40  12  225  Todd Jackson                 Newsome                                 
     27           19:42  12  115  Garrett Phillips             HB Plant                                
     28      28   19:43  12  261  Carlin Burgess               Ocala Vanguard                          
     29           19:44  09  104  Brad Gilberto                HB Plant                                
     30      30   19:46  10   37  Dalton Dawson                Citrus                                  
     31      31   19:48  09  285  Jordan Turner                Ocala Vanguard                          
     32           19:50  09  106  Nick Hobson                  HB Plant                                
     33      32   19:56  10  300  Elan Kestenis                Osceola (Seminole)                      
     34           20:00  10  613  Christian Shaffer            Freedom (Tampa)                         
     35      33   20:02  12   72  Peter Serendensky            Estero                                  
     36           20:03  11  205  Daniel Ammann                Newsome                                 
     37           20:06  10  268  Bradley Graham               Ocala Vanguard                          
     38      35   20:07  12  288  Stephen Bingham              Osceola (Seminole)                      
     39           20:08  12  204  Art Seaton-Gonzalez          Nature Coast Tech                       
     40           20:09  11  237  Noah Siebold                 Newsome                                 
     41           20:11  11  234  Collin Rivera                Newsome                                 
     42      36   20:12  12  331  Alex Cerone                  Ridgewood                               
     43           20:14  10  233  Clay Radford                 Newsome                                 
     44      37   20:16  11  164  Joey Cruz                    Lecanto                                 
     45      38   20:17  09  187  Austin Ryan                  McKeel Academy                          
     46           20:21  10  281  Daniel Redheffer             Ocala Vanguard                          
     47      40   20:22  10   62  Ryan Spivey                  Crystal River                           
     48      41   20:24  10   36  Ben Crofchick                Citrus                                  
     49      42   20:25  09  178  Mathias Gardner              McKeel Academy                          
     50           20:26  09  277  Conner Merriman              Ocala Vanguard                          
     51      43   20:27  09  302  Zack Klein                   Osceola (Seminole)                      
     52           20:28  10  282  Jaron Rolls                  Ocala Vanguard                          
     53           20:29  11  110  Matt Kearns                  HB Plant                                
     54           20:36  11  120  Jeb Yancey6                  HB Plant                                
     55           20:37  10  609  Richard Lush                 Freedom (Tampa)                         
     56           20:38  11  287  Jesse Baird                  Osceola (Seminole)                      
     57      45   20:39  12   51  Adam Bennett                 Crystal River                           
     58      46   20:40  10  386  Ritvik Joshi                 Robinson                                
     59      47   20:42  10  410  Reagan Etherton              Sickles                                 
     60      48   20:45  11  481  Manolo Brigino               Wiregrass Ranch                         
     61      49   20:53  11  143  Noah Thomas                  Land O Lakes                            
     62      50   20:58  11  166  Nathan Kulow                 Lecanto                                 
     63           20:58  12  197  Nick Deligio                 Nature Coast Tech                       
     64           20:59  09  102  Eric Cotty                   HB Plant                                
     65      51   21:00  10   60  Zachary Rogers               Crystal River                           
     66           21:08  11   95  Erik Smith                   Gulf                                    
     67      52   21:13  10  186  Nelson Rojas                 McKeel Academy                          
     68      53   21:14  09   57  James Januszewski            Crystal River                           
     69      54   21:14  09  146  Jackson Gillette             Largo                                   
     70      55   21:14  10  399  Brian Trevino                Robinson                                
     71      56   21:15  11  168  Zachary Michel               Lecanto                                 
     72           21:16  10  240  Andrew Tuckedr               Newsome                                 
     73           21:18  09  307  Noah Raecek                  Osceola (Seminole)                      
     74      58   21:20  10  160  Robert Baxter                Lecanto                                 
     75      59   21:22  10  342  Sean Hoyt                    Ridgewood                               
     76      60   21:25  09   55  Austin Fowler                Crystal River                           
     77           21:26  12  139  Carlos Osorno                Land O Lakes                            
     78           21:28  12  273  Michael Latulipe             Ocala Vanguard                          
     79      62   21:29  10  340  Jayvion Grant                Ridgewood                               
     80      63   21:30  11  346  Nick Menees                  Ridgewood                               
     81           21:32  12  188  Tristan Rydzik               McKeel Academy                          
     82           21:38  10  230  Eric Parvin                  Newsome                                 
     83      65   21:39  10  419  Noah Peretz                  Sickles                                 
     84      66   21:40  10  489  Matt Haller                  Wiregrass Ranch                         
     85      67   21:40  09  490  Kyle Harris                  Wiregrass Ranch                         
     86           21:41  10  111  Vinny Lacata                 HB Plant                                
     87           21:45  10  217  Shane Gorden                 Newsome                                 
     88           21:46  10  280  Tyler Poon                   Ocala Vanguard                          
     89      68   21:48  10  488  Sean Garvey                  Wiregrass Ranch                         
     90           21:53  10  211  Connor Byeman                Newsome                                 
     91           21:57  09  279  Zachary Morse                Ocala Vanguard                          
     92      69   22:01  09   32  Kevin Burns                  Citrus                                  
     93      70   22:02  09  344  Kevin Mahoney                Ridgewood                               
     94      71   22:06  11  395  Ty Simon                     Robinson                                
     95           22:11  10  304  Scott Kremser                Osceola (Seminole)                      
     96      72   17:12  09   44  Eaman Metcalf                Citrus                                  
     97           12:13  12  350  Cristian Saldivar            Ridgewood                               
     98      74    9:44  09  381  Jeremy Epperson              Robinson                                
     99            7:14  11  194  Kyle Armbruster              Nature Coast Tech                       
    100      75    2:15  10  149  Dennis Le                    Largo                                   
    101            7:16  10  303  Aaron Kravitz                Osceola (Seminole)                      
    102      76   12:16  10  416  Nicklaus Krems               Sickles                                 
    103      77   22:18  12  171  Jacob Rice                   Lecanto                                 
    104      78   22:19  09  365  Thomas Dibble                River Ridge                             
    105      79   22:20  10  361  Matthew Casey                River Ridge                             
    106      80   22:20  11  392  Coleman Parks                Robinson                                
    107           22:21  12  338  Marco Funez                  Ridgewood                               
    108      82   22:22  10  364  Thomas Decanio               River Ridge                             
    109           22:23  06  212  Jake Turner                  Seffner Christian Academy               
    110           22:24  09  144  Evan Thompson                Land O Lakes                            
    111      84   22:25  11  372  Matthew Kahle                River Ridge                             
    112      85   22:28  12   29  Austin Andrews               Citrus                                  
    113      86   22:30  11  484  Matthew Dearolph             Wiregrass Ranch                         
    114      87   22:31  09   69  Jordan Paredes               Estero                                  
    115           22:32  09  133  Max Gebhart                  Land O Lakes                            
    116           22:35  11  310  Robert Tetreault             Osceola (Seminole)                      
    117           22:38  11  380  Savon Crumity                Robinson                                
    118           22:40  12  239  Christos Tragakis            Newsome                                 
    119           22:41  11  231  Tyler Peterson               Newsome                                 
    120           22:42  12  138  Tim Olson                    Land O Lakes                            
    121           22:45  09    2  Taylor Chin Loy              Anclote                                 
    122      89   22:48  09   70  Devin Paul                   Estero                                  
    123      90   22:50  09  156  Derek Sousa                  Largo                                   
    124           22:54  10  483  Dante Davis                  Wiregrass Ranch                         
    125      92   22:56  09  414  Andrew Hartman               Sickles                                 
    126           22:58  11  236  John Roche                   Newsome                                 
    127           23:05  12  352  Philli[e Sarmiento           Ridgewood                               
    128           23:06  09   39  Jaret Gandee                 Citrus                                  
    129           23:06  09   63  Kyle Watson                  Crystal River                           
    130           23:08  10  272  Parker Knight                Ocala Vanguard                          
    131           23:11  09  390  Matthew Miller               Robinson                                
    132           23:14  12  181  Madison Gullifer             McKeel Academy                          
    133           23:16  09   43  David McLain                 Citrus                                  
    134           23:19  11   46  Perry Reneer                 Citrus                                  
    135           23:20  09  413  Christopher Gonzalez         Sickles                                 
    136           23:21  10  254  Damen Norris                 North Port                              
    137           23:23  09  267  Aaron Geril                  Ocala Vanguard                          
    138           23:26  11  326  River Wallace                Pasco                                   
    139           23:30  09  260  Matthew Baechle              Ocala Vanguard                          
    140      99   23:33  09  157  Connor Sullivan              Largo                                   
    141           23:36  12  208  Deymos Borgen                Newsome                                 
    142           23:39  10  223  Dirk Hoening                 Newsome                                 
    143     100   23:42  09  357  Lex Abel                     River Ridge                             
    144           23:45  10   41  Matthew Kelly                Citrus                                  
    145           23:48  09  299  Devvin Kern                  Osceola (Seminole)                      
    146           23:49  12  354  Hunter Solem                 Ridgewood                               
    147           23:54  09  391  Nathan Mingus                Robinson                                
    148           24:00  10  269  Grant Harriss                Ocala Vanguard                          
    149           24:03  11  224  Andrew Huxhold               Newsome                                 
    150           24:06  09  165  Kyle King                    Lecanto                                 
    151           24:12  10  275  Cameron Lowery               Ocala Vanguard                          
    152           24:19  08  407  Leo Vierra                   Seffner Christian Academy               
    153           24:25  10  209  Matthew Bradley              Newsome                                 
    154           24:29  12  265  John Earnest                 Ocala Vanguard                          
    155           24:32  09  371  Dwight Howard                River Ridge                             
    156           24:36  11  250  Michael Gibbons              North Port                              
    157           24:40  11  327  Dillion Ward                 Pasco                                   
    158           24:50  09  421  Andrew Shepard               Sickles                                 
    159           25:00  12  351  David Santiago               Ridgewood                               
    160           25:08  09  408  Christopher Cabral           Sickles                                 
    161           25:09  10  496  Noah Cook                    Zephyrhills                             
    162           25:10  11  321  Bradley Lane                 Pasco                                   
    163           25:11  34  347  Martin Oritz                 Ridgewood                               
    164           25:12  11  184  Stephen Leslie               McKeel Academy                          
    165           25:18  10    4  Matt Elkins                  Anclote                                 
    166           25:20  12  177  Alec Fuller                  McKeel Academy                          
    167           25:44  10  349  Job Rosplock                 Ridgewood                               
    168           25:51  11  292  Liam Cook                    Osceola (Seminole)                      
    169           26:02  11  226  Omar Jean-Baptiste           Newsome                                 
    170           26:14  10  335  Tyler Farese                 Ridgewood                               
    171           26:25  10  394  Michael Ryan                 Robinson                                
    172           26:36  11  334  Nick Dekeyser                Ridgewood                               
    173           26:43  10  317  Logan Brown                  Pasco                                   
    174           26:50  11  493  Nathanuel Wallace            Wiregrass Ranch                         
    175           26:54  11  295  Christian Harrington         Osceola (Seminole)                      
    176           26:57  11  368  Cameron Hendrickson          River Ridge                             
    177           27:04  10  263  Maarten Dehaan               Ocala Vanguard                          
    178           27:11  10  359  Landon Atwood                River Ridge                             
    179     106   27:19  10  154  Kush Patel                   Largo                                   
    180           27:24  09  242  Gavin Vannoy                 Newsome                                 
    181           27:37  10  369  Brandon Henson               River Ridge                             
    182           27:49  10   20  Daniel Smith                 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)          
    183           27:55  11  378  Dhruv Chauhan                Robinson                                
    184           28:24  10    5  Stefanos Katsiiopis          Anclote                                 
    185           28:52  10  506  Joel Skaggs                  Zephyrhills                             
    186           29:29  12  356  Sebastian Zucco              Ridgewood                               
    187           29:49  12  345  Andrew McGlivra              Ridgewood                               
    188           30:39  10  169  Danny Padgett                Lecanto                                 
    189           31:22  10  502  Sean Lopez                   Zephyrhills                             
    190           33:22  09  610  Noah Matthews                Freedom (Tampa)                         
    191           34:12  12    3  Nick Downey                  Anclote                                 
                                                            

     Boys JV - 2013 Land o Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park                

Place Points   Club           Points  Scoring Team Members
  1    45   HB Plant                                
               4  Ben Coker    5  George Carr    7  Miles Waite   13  Kyle Rooker 
              16  Jack Carr  (27)  Garrett Phillips  (29)  Brad Gilberto 
  2    59   Newsome                                 
               8  Alexander Burke    9  Christian Tucker   10  Ryan Simonson   12  Joshua Harper 
              20  Michael Fuller  (25)  Cody Caskey  (26)  Todd Jackson 
  3   100   Land O Lakes                            
               6  Trevor Nichols   11  Nicholas Barbas   15  Francisco Juan   19  Kyle Honn 
              49  Noah Thomas  (61)  Carlos Osorno  (83)  Evan Thompson 
  4   121   Ocala Vanguard                          
              17  Zander Lenz   22  Anthony Detorres   23  Eder Mazariegos   28  Carlin Burgess 
              31  Jordan Turner  (34)  Bradley Graham  (39)  Daniel Redheffer 
  5   145   Osceola (Seminole)                      
              14  Trey Smith   21  Jeremy Craven   32  Elan Kestenis   35  Stephen Bingham 
              43  Zack Klein  (44)  Jesse Baird  (57)  Noah Raecek 
  6   158   McKeel Academy                          
               2  Kendal Williams   24  Thmas Good   38  Austin Ryan   42  Mathias Gardner 
              52  Nelson Rojas  (64)  Tristan Rydzik  (96)  Madison Gullifer 
  7   213   Estero                                  
               1  Arye Beck    3  Delfino Reyes   33  Peter Serendensky   87  Jordan Paredes 
              89  Devin Paul 
  8   249   Crystal River                           
              40  Ryan Spivey   45  Adam Bennett   51  Zachary Rogers   53  James Januszewski 
              60  Austin Fowler  (94)  Kyle Watson 
  9   278   Lecanto                                 
              37  Joey Cruz   50  Nathan Kulow   56  Zachary Michel   58  Robert Baxter 
              77  Jacob Rice (101) Kyle King (107) Danny Padgett 
 10   290   Ridgewood                               
              36  Alex Cerone   59  Sean Hoyt   62  Jayvion Grant   63  Nick Menees 
              70  Kevin Mahoney  (73)  Cristian Saldivar  (81)  Marco Funez 
 11   297   Citrus                                  
              30  Dalton Dawson   41  Ben Crofchick   69  Kevin Burns   72  Eaman Metcalf 
              85  Austin Andrews  (93)  Jaret Gandee  (97)  David McLain 
 12   298   Sickles                                 
              18  Steven Schoenfeld   47  Reagan Etherton   65  Noah Peretz   76  Nicklaus Krems 
              92  Andrew Hartman  (98)  Christopher Gonzalez (103) Andrew Shepard 
 13   326   Robinson                                
              46  Ritvik Joshi   55  Brian Trevino   71  Ty Simon   74  Jeremy Epperson 
              80  Coleman Parks  (88)  Savon Crumity  (95)  Matthew Miller 
 14   335   Wiregrass Ranch                         
              48  Manolo Brigino   66  Matt Haller   67  Kyle Harris   68  Sean Garvey 
              86  Matthew Dearolph  (91)  Dante Davis (104) Nathanuel Wallace 
 15   423   River Ridge                             
              78  Thomas Dibble   79  Matthew Casey   82  Thomas Decanio   84  Matthew Kahle 
             100  Lex Abel (102) Dwight Howard (105) Cameron Hendrickson 
 16   424   Largo                                   
              54  Jackson Gillette   75  Dennis Le   90  Derek Sousa   99  Connor Sullivan 
             106  Kush Patel 
                                                            

     Boys JV - 2013 Land o Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park                

Team   Team                                                Individual
Place  Points  Team Name                                   Point Scores

    1     45   HB Plant                                    4    5    7   13   16   (27)   (29)  
    2     59   Newsome                                     8    9   10   12   20   (25)   (26)  
    3    100   Land O Lakes                                6   11   15   19   49   (61)   (83)  
    4    121   Ocala Vanguard                             17   22   23   28   31   (34)   (39)  
    5    145   Osceola (Seminole)                         14   21   32   35   43   (44)   (57)  
    6    158   McKeel Academy                              2   24   38   42   52   (64)   (96)  
    7    213   Estero                                      1    3   33   87   89  
    8    249   Crystal River                              40   45   51   53   60   (94)  
    9    278   Lecanto                                    37   50   56   58   77  (101)  (107)  
   10    290   Ridgewood                                  36   59   62   63   70   (73)   (81)  
   11    297   Citrus                                     30   41   69   72   85   (93)   (97)  
   12    298   Sickles                                    18   47   65   76   92   (98)  (103)  
   13    326   Robinson                                   46   55   71   74   80   (88)   (95)  
   14    335   Wiregrass Ranch                            48   66   67   68   86   (91)  (104)  
   15    423   River Ridge                                78   79   82   84  100  (102)  (105)  
   16    424   Largo                                      54   75   90   99  106  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News