Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Gator Invitational @ Crews Lake Park

Land o Lakes, FL, October 5, 2013

[Varsity Girls | Girls JV | Boys JV ]

Varsity Boys

                                                  

     Boys Varsity - 2013 Land o Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park           

   Place  Points   Time  Cls Bib   Finishers Name             School
      1       1   16:05  12  136  Travis Nichols               Land O Lakes                            
      2       2   16:07  11  105  Jack Guyton                  HB Plant                                
      3       3   16:19  12  141  Tyler Stahl                  Land O Lakes                            
      4       4   16:30  12  140  Jake Poore                   Land O Lakes                            
      5       5   16:36  11   75  Dillion Vallette             Estero                                  
      6       6   16:48  12  283  David Rood                   Ocala Vanguard                          
      7       7   16:52  11  176  Casey Brady                  McKeel Academy                          
      8       8   16:55  11  393  Jack Rogers                  Robinson                                
      9       9   17:00  12  198  James Harkless               Nature Coast Tech                       
     10      10   17:07  11  182  Leif Henrikson               McKeel Academy                          
     11      11   17:08  11  185  Dundan Lippincott            McKeel Academy                          
     12      12   17:10  12  191  Dustin White                 McKeel Academy                          
     13      13   17:12  10  404  Noah Perkins                 Seffner Christian Academy               
     14      14   17:15  11  101  Evan Collura                 HB Plant                                
     15      15   17:16  11  284  Aaron Summerfield            Ocala Vanguard                          
     16      16   17:16  12  167  Michael Lindsey              Lecanto                                 
     17      17   17:16  11  159  Sam Alford                   Lecanto                                 
     18      18   17:17  10  298  Abimael Jimenez              Osceola (Seminole)                      
     19           17:18  12   26  Cameron Purvis               Chamberlain                             
     20      19   17:18  12   56  Brandon Harris               Crystal River                           
     21      20   17:19  12   68  Ricky Ledesma                Estero                                  
     22      21   17:24  12   67  Dylan Gamblin                Estero                                  
     23      22   17:25  11   73  Christian Slater             Estero                                  
     24      23   17:26  12  464  Phillip Robbins              Tampa Jesuit                            
     25      24   17:27  10   66  Jacob Dorn                   Estero                                  
     26      25   17:31  11  220  Aaron Harper                 Newsome                                 
     27      26   17:34  10  270  Teig Hennessy                Ocala Vanguard                          
     28           17:34  12   74  Adam Sommer                  Estero                                  
     29      28   17:35  11  189  Dylan Sadowsky               McKeel Academy                          
     30      29   17:36  11  398  Manuel Tejeda                Robinson                                
     31      30   17:36  12  103  Robert Evans                 HB Plant                                
     32      31   17:37  11  215  Andrew Flynn                 Newsome                                 
     33      32   17:38  11  278  Lee Morrison                 Ocala Vanguard                          
     34      33   17:39  10  112  Rob Leverone                 HB Plant                                
     35           17:41  09   65  Jake Comisar                 Estero                                  
     36      35   17:43  10  200  Austin Mulyck                Nature Coast Tech                       
     37      36   17:47  11  246  William Castrovince          North Port                              
     38      37   17:48  10   94  James Raymond                Gulf                                    
     39           17:48  09  175  Caleb Brady                  McKeel Academy                          
     40      39   17:49  12  259  Scott Youmans                North Port                              
     41      40   17:46  10  256  Kevin Shahan                 North Port                              
     42      41   17:49  11  440  Jason Caldwell               Tampa Jesuit                            
     43      42   17:50  12  460  Tim O'Loughlin               Tampa Jesuit                            
     44      43   17:51  12  130  Steven Barnabei              Land O Lakes                            
     45      44   17:52  11  320  Kevin Hernandez              Pasco                                   
     46      45   17:52  10  305  Hunter McCann                Osceola (Seminole)                      
     47      46   17:53  11  218  Jonathan Governor            Newsome                                 
     48      47   17:54  12  290  Reggie Cape                  Osceola (Seminole)                      
     49      48   17:55  11  470  Andy Hippely                 Wiregrass Ranch                         
     50      49   17:57  12  207  Aaron Barrera                Newsome                                 
     51      50   18:07  10  131  Austin Dotson                Land O Lakes                            
     52      51   18:08  12  109  Stephen Karpacs              HB Plant                                
     53           18:08  11   97  Will Bennett                 HB Plant                                
     54      53   18:08  12  324  Matthew Page                 Pasco                                   
     55      54   18:09  10  422  Paris Williams               Sickles                                 
     56           18:10  09  142  Dj Swartz                    Land O Lakes                            
     57      56   18:10  10  271  Dray Hubner                  Ocala Vanguard                          
     58      57   18:11  11  418  Ryan Murphy                  Sickles                                 
     59           18:12  11  183  Dakota Jones                 McKeel Academy                          
     60      59   18:13  09  311  Ryan Vanmiddlesworth         Osceola (Seminole)                      
     61      60   18:14  09  148  Christian Kondor             Largo                                   
     62      61   18:15  09  479  Dominic Moreno               Wesley Chapel                           
     63      62   18:16  09  173  Makenzie Wood                Lecanto                                 
     64      63   18:16  09  213  Jackson Clements             Newsome                                 
     65      64   18:17  11  382  Wade Fitzgerald              Robinson                                
     66      65   18:18  12  417  Angel Maldonado              Sickles                                 
     67           18:20  12  286  Chandler Yap                 Ocala Vanguard                          
     68      67   18:21  11  245  Michael Barnes               North Port                              
     69      68   18:22  10    5  Stefanos Katsiiopis          Anclote                                 
     70      69   18:23  12  196  Nick Conway                  Nature Coast Tech                       
     71           18:24  12  243  Garrett Watson               Newsome                                 
     72      71   18:25  11  423  James Zentmeyer              Sickles                                 
     73      72   18:26  11   40  Cameron Grant                Citrus                                  
     74      73   18:28  12  432  Jai Jackson                  Springstead                             
     75      74   18:29  10  411  Elrashid Fator               Sickles                                 
     76      75   18:34  10  637  Tyler Pantley                Hernando                                
     77           18:38  12  107  Zach Hobson                  HB Plant                                
     78      77   18:39  10  294  Justice Galaris              Osceola (Seminole)                      
     79      78   18:40  10  638  Charles Steincamp            Hernando                                
     80           18:41  10  409  John Dickey                  Sickles                                 
     81      80   18:42  12  170  Alex Pich                    Lecanto                                 
     82      81   18:43  11   19  Chris Robin                  Calvary Christian (Clearwater)          
     83      82   18:44  10   50  Aj Bass                      Crystal River                           
     84      83   18:45  12   85  Kenneth Walker               Fivay                                   
     85           18:46  09  412  Nathir Fator                 Sickles                                 
     86           18:47  12  219  Roland Greenwood             Newsome                                 
     87           18:48  10  291  John Cautero                 Osceola (Seminole)                      
     88      87   18:48  10   90  Sebastain Gazda              Gulf                                    
     89      88   18:49  10  161  Chase Benoist                Lecanto                                 
     90           18:52  11  266  Dylan Ford                   Ocala Vanguard                          
     91      90   18:53  10  247  Ben Durrant                  North Port                              
     92      91   18:54  12    9  Ruben Ramirez                Anclote                                 
     93           18:54  09  255  Ivan Plancarte               North Port                              
     94      93   18:55  11  343  Juan Landis-Cortes           Ridgewood                               
     95      94   18:56  10  202  Jacob Rockwell               Nature Coast Tech                       
     96           18:56  09  306  Jared McFadden               Osceola (Seminole)                      
     97      96   18:57  11   92  Robby Jessup                 Gulf                                    
     98      97   18:58  12  468  Colin Scott                  Tampa Jesuit                            
     99      98   18:58  12  333  Bryan Dejesus                Ridgewood                               
    100      99   18:59  09  384  Nick Hearing                 Robinson                                
    101     100   19:00  10  485  Ethan Dodzweit               Wiregrass Ranch                         
    102     101   19:02  11  471  Brad Mostowski               Largo                                   
    103     102   19:05  11  374  Antonio Sierra               River Ridge                             
    104     103   19:08  10  195  Matt Aubertin                Nature Coast Tech                       
    105     104   19:10  12  455  Max Linares                  Tampa Jesuit                            
    106     105   19:11  09  475  Kevin Echivarria             Wesley Chapel                           
    107     106   19:12  12  428  Dennis Carroll               Springstead                             
    108     107   19:13  11  487  Stefan Dordevic              Wiregrass Ranch                         
    109     108   19:20  12   59  Hunter Roessler              Crystal River                           
    110     109   19:21  09  486  Kazuo Doi                    Wiregrass Ranch                         
    111     110   19:22  12  405  Danny Pontello               Seffner Christian Academy               
    112     111   19:24  11  330  Peter Cabrera                Ridgewood                               
    113           19:25  10  128  Nathan Abernathy             Land O Lakes                            
    114     113   19:26  12  491  Nick Rosario                 Wiregrass Ranch                         
    115     114   19:28  11   87  Orlando Bravo                Gulf                                    
    116     115   19:31  09   61  Caleb Russo                  Crystal River                           
    117           19:33  12  201  Noah Remondelli              Nature Coast Tech                       
    118           19:35  12   21  Gabriel Cermeno              Chamberlain                             
    119     117   19:36  10   14  Matthew Hopkins              Calvary Christian (Clearwater)          
    120     118   19:37  11    1  Lucas Boney                  Anclote                                 
    121     119   19:39  11   93  Victor Lopez                 Gulf                                    
    122     120   19:42  10  425  Jeffrey Amodie               Springstead                             
    123     121   19:44  09   53  Gunnar Consol                Crystal River                           
    124     122   19:45  10  363  Greg Decanio                 River Ridge                             
    125     123   19:46  11  406  Mitch Turner                 Seffner Christian Academy               
    126     124   19:48  10  150  Parker Lewis                 Largo                                   
    127           19:50  11  458  Tyler Miller                 Tampa Jesuit                            
    128           19:52  09  482  Alexander Burrell            Wiregrass Ranch                         
    129     127   19:53  12   35  Corbin Clarke                Citrus                                  
    130           19:54  11  172  Colin Spain                  Lecanto                                 
    131     129   19:57  11  396  Julian Sourivongs            Robinson                                
    132     130   19:58  06  403  Paul McKenzie                Seffner Christian Academy               
    133           20:00  10  387  Reo Kunori                   Robinson                                
    134           20:01  11  614  Dalton Smith                 Freedom (Tampa)                         
    135           20:02  09  162  Greg Buettner                Lecanto                                 
    136           20:10  09  258  Evan Weisberger              North Port                              
    137     134   20:17  11  318  Joshua Cooey                 Pasco                                   
    138     135   20:23  12  336  Marquis Folmar               Ridgewood                               
    139     136   20:24  06  402  John McKenzie                Seffner Christian Academy               
    140     137   20:24  12   42  Eric Key                     Citrus                                  
    141     138   20:25  11  639  Clint Wilkins                Hernando                                
    142     139   20:26  12  323  Bradley Miller               Pasco                                   
    143     140   20:28  09  373  Jakob Neece                  River Ridge                             
    144     141   20:30  10  153  Jeet Patel                   Largo                                   
    145     142   20:32  09    6  Conner McMillan              Anclote                                 
    146     143   20:34  10   38  Jonathan Dovi                Citrus                                  
    147     144   20:35  10  370  William Holliday             River Ridge                             
    148     145   20:38  10   11  Alex Cherry                  Calvary Christian (Clearwater)          
    149     146   20:40  12  478  Alex Miller                  Wesley Chapel                           
    150     147   20:42  11  152  Deep Patel                   Largo                                   
    151     148   20:44  10  497  Joshua Fiallo                Zephyrhills                             
    152           20:45  10  492  Wilberto Torres              Wiregrass Ranch                         
    153     150   20:46  09  360  Ryan Bell                    River Ridge                             
    154           20:48  12   88  Domenic Crisafulli           Gulf                                    
    155           20:50  10  401  Jd Duke                      Seffner Christian Academy               
    156     153   20:52  12    8  Constanine Poly              Anclote                                 
    157           20:54  11   25  Donovan Murphy               Chamberlain                             
    158     154   20:57  11  476  James Hargraves              Wesley Chapel                           
    159           21:00  09  375  Justin Taylor                River Ridge                             
    160           21:02  10   91  Kody James                   Gulf                                    
    161           21:08  11  463  Blake Rey                    Tampa Jesuit                            
    162     158   21:09  11  329  Skylar White                 Pasco                                   
    163     159   21:10  11  628  Bailey Mosher                Hernando                                
    164           21:12  11  155  Yash Patel                   Largo                                   
    165           21:13  12    7  Nikola Nastevski             Anclote                                 
    166           21:14  10  367  Evan Hunter Foxford          River Ridge                             
    167     163   21:17  09  337  Derek Funez                  Ridgewood                               
    168           21:20  11  341  Matt Hemmerling              Ridgewood                               
    169           21:24  10  355  Connor Wampler               Ridgewood                               
    170     166   21:30  12   79  Robert Jordan                Fivay                                   
    171     167   21:34  12  624  Christian Council            Hernando                                
    172     168   21:38  10  500  Ryan Knowlton                Zephyrhills                             
    173           21:45  11  325  Rhoden Tanner                Pasco                                   
    174     170   21:50  12  477  Claudio Laspes               Wesley Chapel                           
    175           21:55  10  480  Brennan Smith                Wesley Chapel                           
    176           21:57  09  126  Michael Ordetx               Hudson                                  
    177     172   21:59  09   78  Hunter Wolowicz              Fivay                                   
    178           22:01  10  625  Zachary Dill                 Hernando                                
    179     174   22:03  12   30  Joseph Barrs                 Citrus                                  
    180           22:10  11   48  Desmond Simmons              Citrus                                  
    181     176   22:17  10   83  Joseph McGettrick            Fivay                                   
    182     177   22:22  10   16  Erik Johansen                Calvary Christian (Clearwater)          
    183     178   22:27  11  499  Dustin Geiger                Zephyrhills                             
    184           22:31  09  158  Chase Timberlake             Largo                                   
    185     180   22:31  10  434  Vasu Malhotra                Springstead                             
    186           22:45  09   47  Narayan Seechoran            Citrus                                  
    187     182   23:10  10  504  Zachary McClellan            Zephyrhills                             
    188     183   23:11  10  503  Riley McClellan              Zephyrhills                             
    189     184   23:28  10   12  Josh Class                   Calvary Christian (Clearwater)          
    190           23:35  12  127  Dylan Prahasky               Hudson                                  
    191     185   23:36  09   80  Kenneth Kistner              Fivay                                   
    192           23:44  11  124  Christopher Mull             Hudson                                  
    193           23:53  10  495  Richard Clemens              Zephyrhills                             
    194           24:06  10  951  Mark Wilson                  Hernando                                
    195     188   24:18  12  429  Hank Deslaurier              Springstead                             
    196           24:28  09   77  Descha Hain-Milljour         Fivay                                   
    197           26:18  10  121  Randy Corbit                 Hudson                                  
    198           27:43  09   76  Austin Minary-Webb           Fivay                                   
    199           29:08  10  494  Jake Brown                   Zephyrhills                             
                                                        

     Boys Varsity - 2013 Land o Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park           

Place Points   Club           Points  Scoring Team Members
  1    68   McKeel Academy                          
               7  Casey Brady   10  Leif Henrikson   11  Dundan Lippincott   12  Dustin White 
              28  Dylan Sadowsky  (38)  Caleb Brady  (58)  Dakota Jones 
  2    92   Estero                                  
               5  Dillion Vallette   20  Ricky Ledesma   21  Dylan Gamblin   22  Christian Slater 
              24  Jacob Dorn  (27)  Adam Sommer  (34)  Jake Comisar 
  3   101   Land O Lakes                            
               1  Travis Nichols    3  Tyler Stahl    4  Jake Poore   43  Steven Barnabei 
              50  Austin Dotson  (55)  Dj Swartz (112) Nathan Abernathy 
  4   130   HB Plant                                
               2  Jack Guyton   14  Evan Collura   30  Robert Evans   33  Rob Leverone 
              51  Stephen Karpacs  (52)  Will Bennett  (76)  Zach Hobson 
  5   135   Ocala Vanguard                          
               6  David Rood   15  Aaron Summerfield   26  Teig Hennessy   32  Lee Morrison 
              56  Dray Hubner  (66)  Chandler Yap  (89)  Dylan Ford 
  6   214   Newsome                                 
              25  Aaron Harper   31  Andrew Flynn   46  Jonathan Governor   49  Aaron Barrera 
              63  Jackson Clements  (70)  Garrett Watson  (85)  Roland Greenwood 
  7   246   Osceola (Seminole)                      
              18  Abimael Jimenez   45  Hunter McCann   47  Reggie Cape   59  Ryan Vanmiddlesworth 
              77  Justice Galaris  (86)  John Cautero  (95)  Jared McFadden 
  8   263   Lecanto                                 
              16  Michael Lindsey   17  Sam Alford   62  Makenzie Wood   80  Alex Pich 
              88  Chase Benoist (128) Colin Spain (132) Greg Buettner 
  9   272   North Port                              
              36  William Castrovince   39  Scott Youmans   40  Kevin Shahan   67  Michael Barnes 
              90  Ben Durrant  (92)  Ivan Plancarte (133) Evan Weisberger 
 10   307   Tampa Jesuit                            
              23  Phillip Robbins   41  Jason Caldwell   42  Tim O'Loughlin   97  Colin Scott 
             104  Max Linares (125) Tyler Miller (157) Blake Rey 
 11   310   Nature Coast Tech                       
               9  James Harkless   35  Austin Mulyck   69  Nick Conway   94  Jacob Rockwell 
             103  Matt Aubertin (116) Noah Remondelli 
 12   321   Sickles                                 
              54  Paris Williams   57  Ryan Murphy   65  Angel Maldonado   71  James Zentmeyer 
              74  Elrashid Fator  (79)  John Dickey  (84)  Nathir Fator 
 13   329   Robinson                                
               8  Jack Rogers   29  Manuel Tejeda   64  Wade Fitzgerald   99  Nick Hearing 
             129  Julian Sourivongs (131) Reo Kunori 
 14   445   Crystal River                           
              19  Brandon Harris   82  Aj Bass  108  Hunter Roessler  115  Caleb Russo 
             121  Gunnar Consol 
 15   453   Gulf                                    
              37  James Raymond   87  Sebastain Gazda   96  Robby Jessup  114  Orlando Bravo 
             119  Victor Lopez (151) Domenic Crisafulli (156) Kody James 
 16   477   Wiregrass Ranch                         
              48  Andy Hippely  100  Ethan Dodzweit  107  Stefan Dordevic  109  Kazuo Doi 
             113  Nick Rosario (126) Alexander Burrell (149) Wilberto Torres 
 17   512   Seffner Christian Academy               
              13  Noah Perkins  110  Danny Pontello  123  Mitch Turner  130  Paul McKenzie 
             136  John McKenzie (152) Jd Duke 
 18   528   Pasco                                   
              44  Kevin Hernandez   53  Matthew Page  134  Joshua Cooey  139  Bradley Miller 
             158  Skylar White (169) Rhoden Tanner 
 19   572   Anclote                                 
              68  Stefanos Katsiiopis   91  Ruben Ramirez  118  Lucas Boney  142  Conner McMillan 
             153  Constanine Poly (161) Nikola Nastevski 
 20   573   Largo                                   
              60  Christian Kondor  101  Brad Mostowski  124  Parker Lewis  141  Jeet Patel 
             147  Deep Patel (160) Yash Patel (179) Chase Timberlake 
 21   600   Ridgewood                               
              93  Juan Landis-Cortes   98  Bryan Dejesus  111  Peter Cabrera  135  Marquis Folmar 
             163  Derek Funez (164) Matt Hemmerling (165) Connor Wampler 
 22   617   Hernando                                
              75  Tyler Pantley   78  Charles Steincamp  138  Clint Wilkins  159  Bailey Mosher 
             167  Christian Council (173) Zachary Dill (187) Mark Wilson 
 23   636   Wesley Chapel                           
              61  Dominic Moreno  105  Kevin Echivarria  146  Alex Miller  154  James Hargraves 
             170  Claudio Laspes (171) Brennan Smith 
 24   653   Citrus                                  
              72  Cameron Grant  127  Corbin Clarke  137  Eric Key  143  Jonathan Dovi 
             174  Joseph Barrs (175) Desmond Simmons (181) Narayan Seechoran 
 25   658   River Ridge                             
             102  Antonio Sierra  122  Greg Decanio  140  Jakob Neece  144  William Holliday 
             150  Ryan Bell (155) Justin Taylor (162) Evan Hunter Foxford 
 26   667   Springstead                             
              73  Jai Jackson  106  Dennis Carroll  120  Jeffrey Amodie  180  Vasu Malhotra 
             188  Hank Deslaurier 
 27   704   Calvary Christian (Clearwater)          
              81  Chris Robin  117  Matthew Hopkins  145  Alex Cherry  177  Erik Johansen 
             184  Josh Class 
 28   782   Fivay                                   
              83  Kenneth Walker  166  Robert Jordan  172  Hunter Wolowicz  176  Joseph McGettrick 
             185  Kenneth Kistner (189) Descha Hain-Milljour (190) Austin Minary-Webb 
 29   859   Zephyrhills                             
             148  Joshua Fiallo  168  Ryan Knowlton  178  Dustin Geiger  182  Zachary McClellan 
             183  Riley McClellan (186) Richard Clemens (191) Jake Brown 
          9999                                              

     Boys Varsity - 2013 Land o Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park           

Team   Team                                                Individual
Place  Points  Team Name                                   Point Scores

    1     68   McKeel Academy                              7   10   11   12   28   (38)   (58)  
    2     92   Estero                                      5   20   21   22   24   (27)   (34)  
    3    101   Land O Lakes                                1    3    4   43   50   (55)  (112)  
    4    130   HB Plant                                    2   14   30   33   51   (52)   (76)  
    5    135   Ocala Vanguard                              6   15   26   32   56   (66)   (89)  
    6    214   Newsome                                    25   31   46   49   63   (70)   (85)  
    7    246   Osceola (Seminole)                         18   45   47   59   77   (86)   (95)  
    8    263   Lecanto                                    16   17   62   80   88  (128)  (132)  
    9    272   North Port                                 36   39   40   67   90   (92)  (133)  
   10    307   Tampa Jesuit                               23   41   42   97  104  (125)  (157)  
   11    310   Nature Coast Tech                           9   35   69   94  103  (116)  
   12    321   Sickles                                    54   57   65   71   74   (79)   (84)  
   13    329   Robinson                                    8   29   64   99  129  (131)  
   14    445   Crystal River                              19   82  108  115  121  
   15    453   Gulf                                       37   87   96  114  119  (151)  (156)  
   16    477   Wiregrass Ranch                            48  100  107  109  113  (126)  (149)  
   17    512   Seffner Christian Academy                  13  110  123  130  136  (152)  
   18    528   Pasco                                      44   53  134  139  158  (169)  
   19    572   Anclote                                    68   91  118  142  153  (161)  
   20    573   Largo                                      60  101  124  141  147  (160)  (179)  
   21    600   Ridgewood                                  93   98  111  135  163  (164)  (165)  
   22    617   Hernando                                   75   78  138  159  167  (173)  (187)  
   23    636   Wesley Chapel                              61  105  146  154  170  (171)  
   24    653   Citrus                                     72  127  137  143  174  (175)  (181)  
   25    658   River Ridge                               102  122  140  144  150  (155)  (162)  
   26    667   Springstead                                73  106  120  180  188  
   27    704   Calvary Christian (Clearwater)             81  117  145  177  184  
   28    782   Fivay                                      83  166  172  176  185  (189)  (190)  
   29    859   Zephyrhills                               148  168  178  182  183  (186)  (191)  




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News