Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

FrankenFooter Half Marathon & 5k

Port Richey, FL, October 27, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results | 5k Gun vs. Chip Results | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Overall Male Results | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Wheelchair Results | Half Marathon Gun vs. Chip Times ]

Half Marathon Overall Female Results

FrankenFooter Half Marathon

FrankenFooter Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2013


Results By Barbara Strilpling for
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jacki Wachtel                     New Port Richey  FL   262    34   F       1 Top Fin           1:21:12.4      6:12/M
      2    Kiera Delaurier                   Clearwater  FL        175    33   F       1 30-34             1:28:50.5      6:47/M
      3    Rebecca Kass                      St Petersburg  FL     200    20   F       1 20-24             1:35:59.8      7:20/M
      4    Lynn Riley                        Tampa  FL             243    25   F       1 25-29             1:36:55.7      7:24/M
      5    Melody Yero                       Ocala  FL             267    19   F       1 14-19             1:40:00.4      7:38/M
      6    Katie Monds                                             229    18   F       2 14-19             1:40:34.6      7:41/M
      7    Samantha Martinez                 Port Richey  FL       220    18   F       3 14-19             1:42:30.4      7:49/M
      8    Elaine Gavallas                                         187    18   F       4 14-19             1:43:05.6      7:52/M
      9    Beth Scanlan                      Tampa  FL             270    46   F       1 Top Fin           1:45:02.9      8:01/M
     10    Marie Puskas                      Tampa  FL              97    27   F       2 25-29             1:45:14.1      8:02/M
     11    Laura Spain                       Hernando  FL          255    45   F       1 45-49             1:46:59.6      8:10/M
     12    Julie Pickering                   Canton  MA            239    22   F       2 20-24             1:47:13.6      8:11/M
     13    Kat Matuszko                      Port Richey  FL       221    44   F       1 40-44             1:47:41.9      8:13/M
     14    Judith Young                      New Port Richey  FL   268    19   F       5 14-19             1:48:03.1      8:15/M
     15    Melissa Class                     Clearwater  FL        164    40   F       2 40-44             1:49:23.6      8:21/M
     16    Kathleen Kiernan-Titchener        Land O Lakes  FL      202    43   F       3 40-44             1:52:48.8      8:37/M
     17    Sarah Burton                      Hudson  FL             11    37   F       1 35-39             1:53:57.7      8:42/M
     18    J.m. Kitner                       Port Richey  FL        65    28   F       3 25-29             1:54:07.1      8:43/M
     19    Joanna Beckes                     Orlando  FL             3    32   F       2 30-34             1:54:15.4      8:43/M
     20    Tracy Rappaport                   Wesley Chapel  FL      98    40   F       4 40-44             1:54:32.3      8:45/M
     21    Tonya Svoboda                     Lutz  FL              123    45   F       2 45-49             1:55:15.3      8:48/M
     22    Leda Day                          Tampa  FL             173    50   F       1 Top Fin           1:55:22.5      8:48/M
     23    Laura Kossoff                     Trinity  FL           205    36   F       2 35-39             1:55:50.4      8:51/M
     24    Kelly Brown                       Valrico  FL           157    37   F       3 35-39             1:56:33.9      8:54/M
     25    Christina Mitchelson              Land O Lakes  FL       89    45   F       3 45-49             1:56:43.2      8:55/M
     26    Ashley Simpson                    Hudson  FL            113    29   F       4 25-29             1:58:41.4      9:04/M
     27    Andrea Bennett                    Saint Petersburg  F   156    35   F       4 35-39             1:59:16.9      9:06/M
     28    Dana Smith                        New Port Richey  FL   252    27   F       5 25-29             1:59:27.8      9:07/M
     29    Jamie Magrill                     Land O' Lakes  FL      78    29   F       6 25-29             1:59:35.5      9:08/M
     30    Tollie Banker                     Riverview  FL         154    33   F       3 30-34             2:00:22.5      9:11/M
     31    Rachael Patnode                   New Port Richey  FL   236    19   F       6 14-19             2:01:41.0      9:17/M
     32    Flower Jovia                                            199    48   F       4 45-49             2:02:11.4      9:20/M
     33    Sarah Copley                      Tampa  FL              22    28   F       7 25-29             2:02:48.5      9:22/M
     34    Tina Mitchell                     Land O Lakes  FL      228    39   F       5 35-39             2:03:07.8      9:24/M
     35    Katie MacGregor                   Ocala  FL             218    30   F       4 30-34             2:03:58.8      9:28/M
     36    Tiffany Dimas                     Lutz  FL              178    35   F       6 35-39             2:05:49.0      9:36/M
     37    Elaine Shearer                    Clearwater  FL        249    53   F       1 50-54             2:06:16.1      9:38/M
     38    Shelly Shutt                      Oldsmar  FL           112    43   F       5 40-44             2:06:54.8      9:41/M
     39    Kathy Peluso                      Tampa  FL             237    56   F       1 55-59             2:07:15.6      9:43/M
     40    Allison Levy                      Myakka City  FL        72    44   F       6 40-44             2:07:30.7      9:44/M
     41    Elizabeth Hinton                  New Port Richey  FL   197    36   F       7 35-39             2:07:44.2      9:45/M
     42    Chrissy Bell                      Odessa  FL              4    39   F       8 35-39             2:08:04.4      9:47/M
     43    Jordan Sharp                      Tampa  FL             111    27   F       8 25-29             2:08:25.6      9:48/M
     44    Salina Messman                    Odessa  FL             87    34   F       5 30-34             2:09:12.1      9:52/M
     45    Jennifer Blaisdell                Seffner  FL             7    29   F       9 25-29             2:09:40.0      9:54/M
     46    Hannah Messman                    Odessa  FL             86    29   F      10 25-29             2:09:41.5      9:54/M
     47    Joann Kakascik-Dye                St Petersburg  FL      60    40   F       7 40-44             2:11:28.3     10:02/M
     48    Debi Brightwell                   Lakeland  FL            9    50   F       2 50-54             2:11:33.3     10:03/M
     49    Tamra Barr                        Riverview  FL           2    36   F       9 35-39             2:12:15.0     10:06/M
     50    Shirley Rincon                    St. Pete Beach  FL    103    32   F       6 30-34             2:12:29.0     10:07/M
     51    Kari Hair                         Port Richey  FL        48    37   F      10 35-39             2:13:22.4     10:11/M
     52    Courtney Mills                    Land O' Lakes  FL     227    29   F      11 25-29             2:13:22.6     10:11/M
     53    Karen Ellis                       Wesley Chapel  FL      31    36   F      11 35-39             2:14:42.0     10:17/M
     54    Tammy McGinnes                    Bronson  FL            81    45   F       5 45-49             2:14:54.5     10:18/M
     55    Kristin Alongi                    Tampa  FL             151    29   F      12 25-29             2:15:28.9     10:20/M
     56    Meredith Cronin                   Fort Myers  FL        169    38   F      12 35-39             2:15:33.4     10:21/M
     57    Denise Taylor                     Land O Lakes  FL      126    42   F       8 40-44             2:17:02.3     10:28/M
     58    Gail Hardy                        Lakeland  FL           50    64   F       1 60-64             2:17:10.6     10:28/M
     59    Jeannie Gardner                   Tampa  FL              37    25   F      13 25-29             2:17:30.0     10:30/M
     60    Meryl Fuller                                            184    48   F       6 45-49             2:17:38.0     10:30/M
     61    Heather Schuster                  Holiday  FL           476    39   F      13 35-39             2:18:17.6     10:33/M
     62    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL    46    53   F       3 50-54             2:18:22.1     10:34/M
     63    Suzanne Garv                      Tarpon Springs  FL     40    43   F       9 40-44             2:18:27.6     10:34/M
     64    Kristina Scallon                  Valrico  FL           247    38   F      14 35-39             2:19:28.6     10:39/M
     65    Megan Gower                       Brandon  FL            41    28   F      14 25-29             2:19:41.3     10:40/M
     66    Caroline Gonzalez                 Land O Lakes  FL      191    42   F      10 40-44             2:20:05.5     10:42/M
     67    Michelle Meeks                    Chiefland  FL          82    31   F       7 30-34             2:20:55.4     10:45/M
     68    Dannette Helgemo                  Punta Gorda  FL       195    39   F      15 35-39             2:20:55.8     10:45/M
     69    Nikki Garger                      St. Petersburg  FL     38    28   F      15 25-29             2:21:53.6     10:50/M
     70    Debbie Benton                     Winter Garden  FL       5    60   F       2 60-64             2:22:20.4     10:52/M
     71    Janet Conroy                      Tampa  FL             166    42   F      11 40-44             2:22:26.2     10:52/M
     72    Jennifer Duvall                   Lithia  FL             27    35   F      16 35-39             2:23:02.8     10:55/M
     73    Jacqueline Wood                   Everglades City  FL   266    39   F      17 35-39             2:23:38.9     10:58/M
     74    Christina Meilert                 Largo  FL              84    47   F       7 45-49             2:23:41.1     10:58/M
     75    Megumi Frenz                      Palm Harbor  FL        33    41   F      12 40-44             2:24:17.0     11:01/M
     76    Jenny Koor                                               66    40   F      13 40-44             2:25:01.8     11:04/M
     77    Karen Griner                      New Port Richey  FL    45    53   F       4 50-54             2:25:23.8     11:06/M
     78    Larisa Rechtiene                  Land O Lakes  FL      100    41   F      14 40-44             2:25:48.5     11:08/M
     79    Heather Christopher               Spring Hill  FL       163    33   F       8 30-34             2:25:48.6     11:08/M
     80    Maribel Bylund                    Odessa  FL             13    40   F      15 40-44             2:25:48.7     11:08/M
     81    Debbie Conigliaro                 St Petersburg  FL      20    44   F      16 40-44             2:27:30.4     11:16/M
     82    Erin Daly                                               490    43   F      17 40-44             2:27:30.5     11:16/M
     83    Linda Lysinger                    Largo  FL              76    53   F       5 50-54             2:27:59.6     11:18/M
     84    Susan Snizik                      Tampa  FL             253    58   F       2 55-59             2:28:23.8     11:20/M
     85    Jessica Sonday                    Alexandria  VA        254    29   F      16 25-29             2:28:23.8     11:20/M
     86    Noel Verge                        Tampa  FL             131    31   F       9 30-34             2:28:38.7     11:21/M
     87    Julie Richter                     Tampa  FL             242    48   F       8 45-49             2:28:50.1     11:22/M
     88    Charlene Zirkelbach               Orlando  FL           141    36   F      18 35-39             2:29:09.7     11:23/M
     89    Jackie Pascal                     Mulberry  FL           93    33   F      10 30-34             2:30:05.8     11:27/M
     90    Heather Harvey                    Palm Harbor  FL       194    38   F      19 35-39             2:30:44.8     11:30/M
     91    Melissa Wolfe                     Plant City  FL        139    33   F      11 30-34             2:33:33.1     11:43/M
     92    Lynn Deal                         New Port Richey  FL   174    40   F      18 40-44             2:33:33.4     11:43/M
     93    Christie Kosal                    Gainesvulle  FL       204    22   F       3 20-24             2:34:40.4     11:48/M
     94    Sherry Ware                       Land O Lakes  FL      135    44   F      19 40-44             2:34:45.1     11:49/M
     95    Nicolle Wall                      Tarpon Springs  FL    132    38   F      20 35-39             2:35:25.9     11:52/M
     96    Amber Ristucci                    Wesley Chapel  FL     104    31   F      12 30-34             2:35:46.4     11:53/M
     97    Marisa Westberry                  Deland  FL            138    29   F      17 25-29             2:35:52.5     11:54/M
     98    Margaret Burgess                  Zephyrhills  FL       158    48   F       9 45-49             2:36:33.8     11:57/M
     99    Ginger Edwards                    New Port Richey  FL   180    39   F      21 35-39             2:36:46.6     11:58/M
    100    Jessica Spivey                    Odessa  FL            118    28   F      18 25-29             2:36:59.9     11:59/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Victoria Pleus                    Deland  FL             94    39   F      22 35-39             2:37:06.6     12:00/M
    102    Nicole Wong                       Tampa  FL             140    30   F      13 30-34             2:37:07.4     12:00/M
    103    Marjorie Crosbie                  Tampa  FL             170    43   F      20 40-44             2:37:08.4     12:00/M
    104    Sheila Rogers                                           246    58   F       3 55-59             2:37:08.5     12:00/M
    105    Julie Tumlin                      Valrico  FL           130    45   F      10 45-49             2:37:58.6     12:04/M
    106    Ronalee McLaughlin                Valrico  FL           225    44   F      21 40-44             2:38:12.3     12:05/M
    107    Anne Neeson                       Brampton  ON           90    55   F       4 55-59             2:38:18.3     12:05/M
    108    Ladonna Rochelle                  Tampa  FL             244    42   F      22 40-44             2:39:51.5     12:12/M
    109    Lori Lombardo                     Bowie  MD             214    30   F      14 30-34             2:40:15.4     12:14/M
    110    Kim Toth                                                128    44   F      23 40-44             2:41:01.9     12:17/M
    111    Sue Howell                                               56    48   F      11 45-49             2:41:26.0     12:19/M
    112    Jeanne Krueger                    Riveriew  FL          206    57   F       5 55-59             2:42:58.0     12:26/M
    113    Stephanie Catlin                                         18    37   F      23 35-39             2:43:34.1     12:29/M
    114    Megan Sullivan                    Wesley Chapel  FL     122    30   F      15 30-34             2:45:02.4     12:36/M
    115    Jennifer Kanter                   Clearwater  FL         63    31   F      16 30-34             2:47:44.9     12:48/M
    116    Carlos Garcia                     Tampa  FL              35    45   F      12 45-49             2:48:35.9     12:52/M
    117    Amber Garcia                      Tampa  FL              34    38   F      24 35-39             2:48:36.0     12:52/M
    118    Bonnie Cox                        Valrico  FL            23    53   F       6 50-54             2:48:46.1     12:53/M
    119    Valerie Ingold                    New Port Richey  FL    57    22   F       4 20-24             2:50:57.3     13:03/M
    120    Stephanie Matyka                  New Port Richey  FL    80    21   F       5 20-24             2:50:57.7     13:03/M
    121    Gerda Kalb                        Key West  FL           61    67   F       1 65-69             2:51:41.3     13:06/M
    122    Kimberly Roberts                  Lakeland  FL          106    51   F       7 50-54             2:51:46.4     13:07/M
    123    Linda Stanaland                   Naples  FL            119    50   F       8 50-54             2:51:53.7     13:07/M
    124    Kimberly Lore                     Apollo Beach  FL       74    30   F      17 30-34             2:54:51.5     13:21/M
    125    Virginia Hansen                   Elberfeld  IN         193    53   F       9 50-54             2:58:42.8     13:38/M
    126    Brianna Leslie                    North Port  FL         70    16   F       7 14-19             2:58:48.1     13:39/M
    127    Brenda Hamby                      Gainesville  FL        49    53   F      10 50-54             2:58:59.3     13:40/M
    128    Tina Lamb                         Gainesville  FL       209    32   F      18 30-34             3:01:30.4     13:51/M
    129    Jenny Hemond                      Clearwater  FL         54    35   F      25 35-39             3:02:58.0     13:58/M
    130    Autumn Stradley                   New Port Richey  FL   256    35   F      26 35-39             3:08:00.0     14:21/M
    131    Tasha Blaisdell                   Seffner  FL             8    31   F      19 30-34             3:10:26.0     14:32/M
    132    Ashley Wauters                    Tampa  FL             264    30   F      20 30-34             3:10:40.0     14:33/M
    133    Susan Harrell                     Seminole  FL           51    30   F      21 30-34             3:11:20.0     14:36/M
    134    Audra Jolliffe                    Deland  FL             59    46   F      13 45-49             3:11:52.0     14:39/M
    135    Stephanie Armitage                Ocean Springs  MS       1    47   F      14 45-49             3:17:41.0     15:05/M
    136    Wendy Holmes                      North Port  FL         55    42   F      24 40-44             3:21:20.0     15:22/M
    137    April Lear                        New Port Richey  FL   212    32   F      22 30-34             3:23:20.0     15:31/M
    138    Kate Prodenchuk                   Tampa  FL             240    47   F      15 45-49             3:26:28.3     15:46/M
    139    Linda Desaulniers                 Orlando  FL           176    49   F      16 45-49             3:26:28.8     15:46/M
    140    Sue Tambling                      Winter Haven  FL      125    58   F       6 55-59             3:28:57.4     15:57/M
    141    Rachel Tambling                   Mansfield Center  C   124    32   F      23 30-34             3:28:57.6     15:57/M
    142    Diana Osorio                      Dunedin  FL           233    34   F      24 30-34             3:38:14.0     16:40/M
    143    Christine Toft-Pedersen           Tampa  FL             127    43   F      25 40-44             3:39:29.0     16:45/M

*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News