Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Florida Halloween Half Marathon

Tierra Verde, FL, October 27, 2013

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     16:33  Gabriel Barron              21   Labelle, FL                 1    5:20 
   2     17:14  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater, FL              2    5:33 
   3     17:28  Chad Siple                  28   Largo, FL                   3    5:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     20:24  Ulrika Ramberg              39   Unknown, SW                 8    6:34 
   2     20:53  Diana Palacious             28   St. Pete, FL                9    6:44 
   3     21:22  Erin Hertenstein            36   Brandon, FL                10    6:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     20:17  Mike Braylark               43   Tampa, FL                   6    6:32 
   2     23:33  Larry Unger                 61   Lincoln, MA                19    7:35 
   3     23:40  Craig Hutchison             56   St. Petersburg, FL         23    7:37 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     23:32  Kelly Ware                  48   St. Petersburg, FL         18    7:35 
   2     23:36  Pamela Greene               51   Tierra Verde, FL           20    7:36 
   3     24:00  Alison Dunn                 47   Kidderminster, UK          26    7:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     23:43  Dennis Holman               63   Unknown, VA                24    7:38 
   2     24:45  Peter Eagleson              59   St. Pete Beach, FL         28    7:58 
   3     24:46  David Horn                  60   Bradenton, FL              29    7:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     25:13  Pamela Stine                53   St. Petersburg, FL         32    8:07 
   2     26:30  Debra Wright                60   Milwaukee, WI              52    8:32 
   3     27:37  Sherri Bales                50   Valrico, FL                72    8:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     25:18  Davis Bly                   13   Lutz, FL                   34    8:09 
   2     26:37  Julien Williams             10   Odessa, FL                 55    8:34 
   3     27:29  Vinny Minutolo               8   Tierra Verde, FL           71    8:51 
   4     32:01  Cameron Hickey              12   Winter Springs, FL        135   10:19 
   5     33:03  Nathaniel Kinkade           12   Spring Hill, FL           149   10:38 
   6     34:05  Erick Zayas                  8   Tampa, FL                 166   10:58 
   7     36:25  Mitchell Lisman              9   Palm Harbor, FL           186   11:44 
   8     37:05  Carter Lopes                12   Clermont, FL              196   11:56 
   9     37:05  Nathan Race                  9   St. Petersburg, FL        198   11:57 
  10     39:14  Gabriel Vega                12   Land O' Lakes, FL         218   12:38 
  11     39:57  Corbin Hertenstein          10   Brandon, FL               229   12:52 
  12     40:34  Isaac Vanmeter               9   Tampa, FL                 236   13:04 
  13     46:33  Cash Browning                4   Palmetto, FL              279   14:59 
  14     47:34  Joey Decker                 10   Parrish, FL               285   15:19 
  15     54:55  Porter Nelson               12   St. Petersburg, FL        312   17:41 
  16   1:02:32  Ethan Jakubik                6   Palm Harbor, FL           331   20:08 
  17   1:14:15  Ryan Maxam Jr               11   Land O' Lakes, FL         335   23:54 
  18   1:14:33  Alex Brenneman              12   Spring Hill, FL           337   24:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     21:39  Bailey Hertenstein          13   Brandon, FL                11    6:59 
   2     28:53  Savannah Decker             12   Parrish, FL                93    9:18 
   3     32:33  Raelyn Hickey               10   Winter Springs, FL        144   10:29 
   4     33:52  Sonia Buenaventura          11   Tampa, FL                 157   10:54 
   5     33:58  Santanna Groeller            9   Wesley Chapel, FL         161   10:56 
   6     37:24  Gwen Frijouf                 9   Tampa, FL                 200   12:03 
   7     37:31  Peyton Purdy                12   Tampa, FL                 202   12:05 
   8     39:31  Courtney Zettel             12   Tampa, FL                 222   12:43 
   9     40:35  Emma Bly                    11   Lutz, FL                  239   13:04 
  10     43:49  Gabriella Gutierrez         14   Wimauma, FL               262   14:07 
  11     46:19  Ragen Holybee               12   Seminole, FL              277   14:55 
  12     47:35  Sarah Faye Decker            8   Parrish, FL               286   15:19 
  13     56:14  Courtney Demato             13   Palm Harbor, FL           318   18:06 
  14   1:14:15  Brittani Maxam              13   Land O' Lakes, FL         336   23:54 
  15   1:16:05  Ava Vanmeter                 5   Tampa, FL                 340   24:30 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     19:55  Parker Lewis                15   Largo, FL                   5    6:25 
   2     22:47  Nathan Jernigan             15   Dunedin, FL                15    7:20 
   3     30:03  Ryan Ahearn                 16   Largo, FL                 108    9:41 
   4     39:48  Charlie Masterson           16   Largo, FL                 227   12:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     22:31  Hannah Decker               17   Parrish, FL                14    7:15 
   2     36:46  Anna Nguyen                 16   Tampa, FL                 194   11:51 
   3     41:49  Pamela Sanborn              18   Seffner, FL               243   13:28 
   4     41:50  Sabrina Moore               18   Tampa, FL                 245   13:28 
   5     42:45  Brandi Batchelor            19   Land O' Lakes, FL         255   13:46 
   6     58:27  Breanna McDermott           16   Largo, FL                 323   18:49 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     20:17  Tanner Spaulding            23   St. Petersburg, FL          7    6:32 
   2     23:22  Don Skelton                 20   Tampa, FL                  16    7:32 
   3     32:13  Stephen Moore               23   St. Pete, FL              139   10:22 
   4     37:51  James Speaks                23   St. Petersburg, FL        206   12:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     25:32  Courtney Morris             22   St. Pete, FL               38    8:13 
   2     28:25  Maia Oehl                   23   Clearwater, FL             84    9:09 
   3     28:50  Alison Hassard              23   Tampa, FL                  92    9:17 
   4     30:39  Jenni Moylan                20   Pinellas Park, FL         115    9:52 
   5     31:08  Kristina Nielsen            23   Clearwater, FL            120   10:02 
   6     31:54  Kimberly Bailey             23   Tampa, FL                 132   10:16 
   7     33:58  Amanda Douglas              22   Greenfield, IN            159   10:56 
   8     37:51  Gabriella Andujar           20   Seminole, FL              207   12:11 
   9     57:50  Brianne Bolante             24   Tampa, FL                 321   18:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     21:49  Eddie Sullivan              25   Sarasota, FL               12    7:02 
   2     25:21  Justin Kise                 27   St. Petersburg, FL         35    8:10 
   3     26:22  Aubrey Neal                 28   Clearwater, FL             51    8:29 
   4     31:38  Matt Baker                  27   Tampa, FL                 126   10:11 
   5     37:52  Jordan Isringhaus           27   St. Petersburg, FL        208   12:12 
   6     42:45  David Eno                   29   Palm Harbor, FL           254   13:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     26:32  Julie Gerdes                26   Tampa, FL                  53    8:33 
   2     26:48  Poreanne Brioay             26   Tampa, FL                  58    8:38 
   3     27:26  Nicole Ponton               29   Dunedin, FL                68    8:50 
   4     28:39  Brittany Salerno            28   Clearwater, FL             88    9:14 
   5     29:40  Linda Bussiere              26   Sarasota, FL              102    9:33 
   6     29:52  Mary Baum                   26   Tampa, FL                 106    9:37 
   7     30:20  Amanda Byrd                 26   Plant City, FL            110    9:46 
   8     30:23  Jenn Lange                  27   St. Petersburg, FL        111    9:47 
   9     30:28  Jen Carpeneto               27   Palm Harbor, FL           112    9:49 
  10     31:36  Megan Rhodaback             25   Tampa, FL                 125   10:11 
  11     31:38  Jillian Baker               26   Tampa, FL                 127   10:11 
  12     33:30  Amanda McCusker             29   St. Petersburg, FL        153   10:47 
  13     33:57  Jessica Bawcom              29   Sarasota, FL              158   10:56 
  14     37:34  Georgette Varela            28   Orlando, FL               203   12:06 
  15     37:45  Andra Brumberg              27   Rego Park, NY             205   12:09 
  16     40:17  Emily Schmidt               26   Tampa, FL                 233   12:58 
  17     41:50  Kimberly Horn               25   Bradenton, FL             244   13:28 
  18     41:58  Lindsey Matro               29   St. Petersburg, FL        246   13:31 
  19     50:09  Crystal Mannino             26   Davenport, FL             300   16:09 
  20     50:09  Lindsey MacKin              26   Orlando, FL               301   16:09 
  21     51:39  Summer Wilson               28   St. Petersburg, FL        305   16:38 
  22     52:55  Kaitlyn Tainter             27   Tampa, FL                 307   17:02 
  23     52:56  Elizabeth Messer            27   St. Pete, FL              309   17:02 
  24     57:52  Alyssa Bolante              26   Tampa, FL                 322   18:38 
  25   1:09:05  Jessica Decapria            29   Largo, FL                 333   22:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     18:47  Andy Mascherino             32   Largo, FL                   4    6:03 
   2     22:12  Corey Sterman               30   St. Petersburg, FL         13    7:09 
   3     23:39  Edward O'Brien              32   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:37 
   4     26:35  Justin Primus               33   South Pasadena, FL         54    8:34 
   5     27:16  John Ziegler                33   Tampa, FL                  66    8:47 
   6     28:22  Omar Duran                  34   Tampa, FL                  83    9:08 
   7     28:46  George Argiropoulas         33   St. Pete, FL               90    9:16 
   8     31:53  Gabe Shepard                33   Parrish, FL               130   10:16 
   9     32:27  Chris Wilson                31   Largo, FL                 142   10:27 
  10     34:04  Xavier Zayas                31   Tampa, FL                 164   10:58 
  11     34:06  Andrew Behling              30   Tampa, FL                 167   10:59 
  12     34:37  Jarrod Mnich                33   Largo, FL                 174   11:09 
  13     35:28  Shaun Gurd                  31   Tampa, FL                 178   11:25 
  14     37:54  Bryan Waugh                 33   St. Petersburg, FL        209   12:12 
  15     46:00  Luciano MacIas Jr           31   St. Petersburg, FL        274   14:49 
  16     47:03  Jimmy Suarez                30   Brandon, FL               281   15:09 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:28  Karina Gardano              30   St. Petersburg, FL         17    7:34 
   2     23:38  Liz Decot                   33   Hudson, FL                 21    7:37 
   3     26:51  Crystal Leuallen            31   Largo, FL                  59    8:39 
   4     26:57  Lindsie Wolter              31   Seminole, FL               63    8:41 
   5     27:00  Nichole Ziegler             34   Tampa, FL                  64    8:42 
   6     27:25  Chaz Lariche                32   Tampa, FL                  67    8:50 
   7     29:14  Johnna Stilson              33   Tampa, FL                  97    9:25 
   8     29:16  Adrienne Hester             33   St. Pete, FL               98    9:26 
   9     29:26  Jeannette Sidor             31   Tampa, FL                  99    9:29 
  10     31:46  Kassandra Martin            31   Tampa, FL                 128   10:14 
  11     31:54  Kelli Shepard               33   Parrish, FL               131   10:16 
  12     33:38  Laura Mosall                32   St. Petersburg, FL        154   10:50 
  13     34:04  Jennifer Ramos              32   Tampa, FL                 165   10:58 
  14     34:27  Erin Gurd                   31   Tampa, FL                 170   11:06 
  15     34:29  Jessica Hayes               34   St. Pete, FL              172   11:06 
  16     34:37  Angelique Mnich             33   Largo, FL                 175   11:09 
  17     36:02  Molly Mentges               32   Treasure Island, FL       182   11:36 
  18     36:17  Erin Obrien                 30   St. Petersburg, FL        184   11:41 
  19     37:29  Susan Obarski               32   Valrico, FL               201   12:04 
  20     37:54  Jacqueline Busch            32   St. Petersburg, FL        210   12:12 
  21     38:20  Kara Zahensky               30   Bradenton, FL             213   12:20 
  22     38:59  Dawn Heinrichs              34   Valrico, FL               215   12:33 
  23     40:12  Corinne Janis               34   Pinellas Park, FL         231   12:57 
  24     40:34  Elizabeth Stammel           31   St. Petersburg, FL        238   13:04 
  25     42:00  Larisa Williams             33   St. Petersburg, FL        249   13:31 
  26     43:11  Christina Ramona            31   Largo, FL                 258   13:54 
  27     44:36  Jessica Kinkade             31   Spring Hill, FL           267   14:22 
  28     49:44  Cassandra Dixon             32   Seminole, FL              298   16:01 
  29     52:55  Cheryl Houser               33   Tampa, FL                 308   17:02 
  30     53:14  Laurie Gandre               30   Clearwater, FL            311   17:08 
  31   1:09:02  Grace Brown                 31   Sanford, FL               332   22:14 
  32   1:09:05  Christina Parapon           32   Largo, FL                 334   22:14 
  33   1:16:05  Crystal Vanmeter            34   Tampa, FL                 339   24:30 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     25:31  Justin Torre                35   Tampa, FL                  37    8:13 
   2     25:48  Kareem Francis              37   Brewster, NY               43    8:18 
   3     25:49  John Carter                 38   St. Petersburg, FL         44    8:19 
   4     26:10  Nick Balde                  35   University Park, FL        47    8:26 
   5     26:16  Lewis Jones                 37   Tampa, FL                  49    8:27 
   6     26:37  Alexis Williams             39   Odessa, FL                 56    8:35 
   7     27:29  Joe Minutolo                39   Tierra Verde, FL           70    8:51 
   8     27:41  Bradley Springstead         38   Lithia, FL                 74    8:55 
   9     31:47  Shane Carlson               35   Hudson, FL                129   10:14 
  10     32:15  Shan Narayanan              36   St. Petersburg, FL        140   10:23 
  11     34:45  Douglas Walls               35   Safety Harbor, FL         176   11:12 
  12     36:40  Jeremy Bush                 39   Homosassa, FL             191   11:48 
  13     37:35  Jose Del Sol                35   Orlando, FL               204   12:06 
  14     39:43  Dimitri Goddard             35   Brandon, FL               226   12:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     23:48  Charlotte Hollingsworth     36   St. Pete, FL               25    7:40 
   2     25:12  Sara Scozzafava             39   Floral City, FL            31    8:07 
   3     27:27  Melani Rocheleau            36   Clearwater, FL             69    8:51 
   4     27:42  Jennifer Bane               37   Odessa, FL                 75    8:55 
   5     29:29  Jill Napolitano             35   Bradenton, FL             101    9:30 
   6     30:01  Alisa Pachella              39   Tampa, FL                 107    9:40 
   7     31:05  Corey Rosado                35   Tampa, FL                 119   10:01 
   8     31:16  Nicole Jones                36   Tampa, FL                 122   10:04 
   9     31:56  Theresa Jorgensen           39   St. Pete Beach, FL        134   10:17 
  10     32:01  Jessica Baker               36   St. Petersburg, FL        136   10:19 
  11     32:31  Noell Hickey                39   Winter Springs, FL        143   10:28 
  12     36:40  Jenny Hartman               36   Tampa, FL                 192   11:49 
  13     36:40  Kelly Pruitt                36   Tampa, FL                 193   11:49 
  14     42:00  Brenda Beebe                36   Pinellas Park, FL         250   13:31 
  15     42:53  Sylvia Buxton               35   St. Petersburg, FL        256   13:49 
  16     43:36  Maryann Howell              39   Land O' Lakes, FL         260   14:02 
  17     43:39  Heather Gibbard             36   Winter Haven, FL          261   14:03 
  18     43:50  Betzy Roman                 38   Wimauma, FL               263   14:07 
  19     44:50  Melissa Walls               35   Safety Harbor, FL         269   14:26 
  20     56:14  Christine Demato            39   Palm Harbor, FL           319   18:06 
  21     59:58  Barb Race                   38   St. Petersburg, FL        328   19:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     25:54  Patrick Mortimer            44   St. Pete Beach, FL         45    8:20 
   2     27:39  Brian Newsome               40   St. Petersburg, FL         73    8:54 
   3     29:04  Patrick Luettinger          44   St. Petersburg, FL         94    9:22 
   4     29:28  Stephen Marrero             40   Palmetto, FL              100    9:29 
   5     31:16  Robert Dantschisch          43   Palm Harbor, FL           121   10:04 
   6     34:14  Terry Hutchings             40   St. Pete, FL              168   11:01 
   7     37:05  Rafael Lopes                44   Clermont, FL              197   11:57 
   8     44:58  Scott Jakubik               43   Palm Harbor, FL           270   14:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     25:08  Dawn Dantschisch            41   Palm Harbor, FL            30    8:06 
   2     26:55  Tammie Chamberlain          43   Sarasota, FL               61    8:40 
   3     26:55  Kerri Mersereau             41   Tampa, FL                  62    8:40 
   4     27:44  Kerry McRae                 40   Tampa, FL                  77    8:56 
   5     28:14  Sandy Webb                  40   Largo, FL                  81    9:05 
   6     28:21  Kim Poore                   44   Kenneth City, FL           82    9:08 
   7     28:33  Agata Dolski                43   Lithia, FL                 86    9:12 
   8     28:45  Lisa Glor                   44   Tampa, FL                  89    9:15 
   9     32:57  Angela Kanakis              43   New Port Richey, FL       148   10:37 
  10     33:30  Stacey Pryor                44   Tampa, FL                 152   10:47 
  11     33:39  Angie Parmentier            40   St. Petersburg, FL        155   10:50 
  12     33:58  Yolaine Groeller            44   Wesley Chapel, FL         160   10:56 
  13     34:26  Teresa McGee                42   Brandon, FL               169   11:05 
  14     34:27  Taina Garcia                41   Brandon, FL               171   11:06 
  15     34:50  Kathy Martinez              43   Tampa, FL                 177   11:13 
  16     36:37  Courtney Hester             41   Riverview, FL             189   11:48 
  17     37:24  Moon Frijouf                40   Tampa, FL                 199   12:02 
  18     37:58  Vanessa Ficek               41   St. Pete Beach, FL        211   12:13 
  19     39:21  Joy Peters                  42   Brandon, FL               220   12:40 
  20     39:49  Vicki Masterson             40   Largo, FL                 228   12:49 
  21     40:34  Laura Parker                41   Tampa, FL                 237   13:04 
  22     41:29  Sheilla Gunderman           44   Valrico, FL               242   13:22 
  23     41:59  Stasia Lehmann              41   Tampa, FL                 248   13:31 
  24     42:34  Michelle Chestnut           44   Lakeland, FL              253   13:42 
  25     44:19  Jennifer Jernigan           42   Dunedin, FL               266   14:16 
  26     45:08  Gina Day                    40   Valrico, FL               271   14:32 
  27     46:19  Lora Holybee                43   Seminole, FL              278   14:55 
  28     47:07  Tina O'Brien                41   Lake Worth, FL            282   15:10 
  29     47:48  Chantal Laperle             42   Safety Harbor, FL         289   15:23 
  30     48:55  Rachel Carrera              43   Lakeland, FL              296   15:45 
  31     51:39  Jodie Laughlin              40   St. Petersburg, FL        304   16:38 
  32     56:06  Christy Nelson              42   St. Petersburg, FL        314   18:04 
  33   1:00:20  Kimberly Ternes             44   Seminole, FL              329   19:26 
  34   1:02:32  Amy Jakubik                 41   Palm Harbor, FL           330   20:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     24:18  Rich Chojnacki              46   Sarasota, FL               27    7:50 
   2     25:29  Peter Houghton              46   Clearwater, FL             36    8:12 
   3     25:33  John Zettel                 47   Tampa, FL                  39    8:14 
   4     25:47  John Pachella               48   Tampa, FL                  42    8:18 
   5     25:58  Brian Decker                47   Parrish, FL                46    8:22 
   6     26:11  Ken Pascua                  47   Seminole, FL               48    8:26 
   7     30:32  Dorian Angello              49   Gulfport, FL              114    9:50 
   8     32:06  Stephen McMahan             49   St. Petersburg, FL        137   10:20 
   9     32:55  Patrick McCormick           46   New Port Richey, FL       147   10:36 
  10     33:29  John Pickart                45   Seminole, FL              151   10:47 
  11     38:20  Edwin (skip) Crandall       49   Largo, FL                 214   12:21 
  12     40:29  Keith Robert                46   Port Charlotte, FL        234   13:02 
  13     47:42  Bryan Strong                48   Grand Island, FL          287   15:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     25:37  Kimberly Freedman           46   St. Petersburg, FL         40    8:15 
   2     28:13  Carol Sterling              47   Clearwater, FL             80    9:05 
   3     29:14  Barrie Buenaventura         48   Tampa, FL                  96    9:25 
   4     29:45  Beth Ugarte                 48   Tampa, FL                 105    9:35 
   5     30:48  Dee Trope                   46   Pinellas Park, FL         118    9:55 
   6     31:54  Debbie Bailey               46   Sarasota, FL              133   10:16 
   7     34:04  Kathy Jacobsen              45   Tampa, FL                 163   10:58 
   8     34:30  Cheryl Middleton            49   Quispamsis, NB            173   11:07 
   9     35:52  Sheila Vega                 45   Land O' Lakes, FL         180   11:33 
  10     36:35  Teresa Gillespie            49   Seminole, FL              188   11:47 
  11     36:37  Yuko Nagaho                 46   Tampa, FL                 190   11:48 
  12     39:27  Deirdre Barrett             45   Beverly Hills, FL         221   12:42 
  13     39:35  Gina Gardner                49   St. Petersburg, FL        224   12:45 
  14     40:05  Sharon Eddy                 46   Seminole, FL              230   12:54 
  15     41:00  Sandi Forehand              49   Inverness, FL             241   13:12 
  16     41:59  Rhonda Crandall             46   Largo, FL                 247   13:31 
  17     42:08  Robin Nemanick              45   South Pasadena, FL        251   13:34 
  18     43:50  Michelle Bailey             45   Clearwater, FL            264   14:07 
  19     44:04  Susan Glenn                 48   Largo, FL                 265   14:11 
  20     44:47  Pamela Tondi                49   Unknown, XX               268   14:25 
  21     45:29  Susie Rosser                49   Clermont, FL              273   14:39 
  22     47:52  Suzanne Pedlow              46   Clearwater, FL            291   15:25 
  23     47:59  Selina Lehman               46   Tampa, FL                 292   15:27 
  24     55:36  Hollyanne Peck              45   Clermont, FL              313   17:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     26:39  Chris Gagen                 53   St. Petersburg, FL         57    8:35 
   2     27:09  Doug Cropsey                50   Largo, FL                  65    8:45 
   3     27:43  Lewis Langford              51   Clearwater, FL             76    8:56 
   4     28:02  Bob Thompson                50   Land O Lakes, FL           78    9:02 
   5     29:42  Ed Cheetham                 52   Sarasota, FL              104    9:34 
   6     30:45  Daryl Pequignot             50   St. Pete Beach, FL        116    9:54 
   7     31:25  Randy Stinson               50   Lakeland, FL              123   10:07 
   8     35:57  Todd Bales                  52   Valrico, FL               181   11:35 
   9     36:30  Ken Mersereau               53   Tampa, FL                 187   11:45 
  10     39:04  Doyle Mann                  54   St. Petersburg, FL        216   12:35 
  11     40:32  Mark Cole                   52   Brooksville, FL           235   13:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     28:29  Katie Martin                50   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     85    9:10 
   2     28:36  Sylvia Crowhurst            50   St. Petersburg, FL         87    9:13 
   3     28:49  Rebecca Boucher             51   Pinellas Park, FL          91    9:17 
   4     29:05  Laura Dougherty             52   Orlando, FL                95    9:22 
   5     32:12  Elizabeth Swayne            52   Tierra Verde, FL          138   10:22 
   6     32:19  Belinda Schultz             54   Holiday, FL               141   10:24 
   7     36:19  Laurie Anderson             54   St. Petersburg, FL        185   11:42 
   8     36:47  Jodi Beene                  54   St. Petersburg, FL        195   11:51 
   9     39:04  Natalie Mann                52   St. Petersburg, FL        217   12:35 
  10     39:34  Sandy Zettel-Clark          52   Colorado Springs, CO      223   12:44 
  11     39:36  Lisa Roeding                50   St. Petersburg, FL        225   12:45 
  12     40:16  Patricia Foster             50   Clearwater, FL            232   12:58 
  13     42:26  Rhonda Hermann              54   St. Petersburg, FL        252   13:40 
  14     46:13  Ruth Roberman               51   Brandon, FL               276   14:53 
  15     47:12  Marsha Strickhouser         51   Clearwater, FL            283   15:12 
  16     47:44  Deb Plummer                 50   Safety Harbor, FL         288   15:22 
  17     48:15  Debbie Kampel-Miller        53   Palm Harbor, FL           293   15:32 
  18     48:15  Maryann Meo                 54   Huntertown, IN            294   15:32 
  19     48:46  Suzanne Blood               53   Deland, FL                295   15:42 
  20     49:46  Sherrie Labarre             51   Orlando, FL               299   16:01 
  21     56:08  Donna Horn                  54   Bradenton, FL             316   18:04 
  22     58:29  Maria Bologna               51   Largo, FL                 324   18:50 
  23   1:14:57  Denise Huelskamp            52   Land O' Lakes, FL         338   24:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     25:18  Chas Carrington             56   St. Pete, FL               33    8:09 
   2     26:53  Edwin Humphrey              55   St. Pete Beach, FL         60    8:39 
   3     32:53  Alfred Aleguas              59   Tampa, FL                 146   10:35 
   4     34:02  Lou Buenaventura            55   Tampa, FL                 162   10:58 
   5     36:02  Mike Forehand               56   Inverness, FL             183   11:36 
   6     43:33  Bob Miller                  55   Clearwater, FL            259   14:01 
   7     47:52  Bruce Pedlow                58   Clearwater, FL            290   15:25 
   8     50:39  Jeffrey Orr                 55   Gulfport, FL              303   16:19 
   9     59:57  Ron Methot                  58   St. Petersburg, FL        325   19:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     28:11  Barbi Bozich                57   St. Petersburg, FL         79    9:05 
   2     29:41  Vicki Linkovich             59   St. Petersburg, FL        103    9:34 
   3     33:49  Sherry Zettel               55   Tampa, FL                 156   10:53 
   4     39:20  Pamela Gurd                 57   St. Petersburg, FL        219   12:40 
   5     47:00  Isabel Abello               55   Pinellas Park, FL         280   15:08 
   6     50:28  Valarie Snyder              56   St. Petersburg, FL        302   16:15 
   7     56:08  Wendy Riling                55   Clermont, FL              317   18:05 
   8     59:57  Judy Driscoll               58   St. Petersburg, FL        326   19:18 
   9     59:57  Jane Walker                 58   Pinellas Park, FL         327   19:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     30:32  Robert Marciano             62   Amherst, NY               113    9:50 
   2     30:48  Jack Stevens                63   Sun City Center, FL       117    9:55 
   3     32:33  William Quinn               64   Brewster, NY              145   10:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     33:27  Laurie Germann              61   St. Petersburg, FL        150   10:46 
   2     43:00  Diane Spicer                61   Tampa, FL                 257   13:51 
   3     45:19  Georgette Perfetto          62   St. Petersburg, FL        272   14:35 
   4     46:08  Gay Hazlewood               62   New Port Richey, FL       275   14:51 
   5     49:00  Alice Tenney                64   St. Petersburg, FL        297   15:47 
   6     56:15  Becky Finn                  62   Largo, FL                 320   18:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     25:41  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL               41    8:16 
   2     31:26  James Wright                65   Milwaukee, WI             124   10:07 
   3     40:37  Ben Zahensky                69   Bradenton, FL             240   13:05 
   4     47:28  Garry Tenney                66   St. Petersburg, FL        284   15:17 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     35:35  Sharon Andrews              69   South Pasadena, FL        179   11:27 
   2     53:04  Susanna Johnston-Versandi   67   Tierra Verde, FL          310   17:05 
   3     56:06  Alberta Dalke               66   St. Petersburg, FL        315   18:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     26:16  James Ladig                 71   Clearwater, FL             50    8:28 
   2     30:06  Willis Ridenour             78   Parkersburg, WV           109    9:42 
   3     52:39  Ernest Alner                71   Clermont, FL              306   16:57 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     38:17  Janice Ridenour             70   Parkersburg, WV           212   12:20 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 340
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News