Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Gopher Weedon 8K Trail Run

St. Petersburg, FL, October 26, 2013

[8K Overall Men's Results | 8K Overall Women's Results ]

8K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         31:06  Jim Burgasser               44   St. Petersburg               1     6:15
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         32:56  Claudia Junqueira           50   St. Petersburg               9     6:38
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         31:38  David Gaffney               41   Riverview                    4     6:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         36:10  Kelly Ware                  48   St. Petersburg              21     7:17
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    19 & Under
   1     40:42  Nathan Mingus               15   Tampa                       46     8:11
   2     51:27  Skyler Kistler              17   St. Petersburg             111    10:21
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  19 & Under
   1   1:40:57  Amelia Lum                  10   Tampa                      155    20:19
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
   1     31:08  Michael Pavesich            24   St. Petersburg               2     6:16
   2     33:26  Justin Bright               24   St. Petersburg              12     6:44
   3     33:48  Austin Johnston             28   Staunton, VA                13     6:48
   4     34:37  Eric Cobelens               27   St. Petersburg              16     6:58
   5     35:37  Timothy Lee                 26   St. Petersburg              18     7:10
   6     37:35  Aaron Bennett               22   St. Petersburg              25     7:34
   7     59:20  Cameron Solley              26   Lutz                       130    11:56
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
   1     39:19  Michaela Bridges            26   St. Petersburg              33     7:55
   2     41:27  Katie Wirt                  26   St. Petersburg              54     8:20
   3     42:01  Melissa Caskey              23   Seffner                     57     8:27
   4     43:31  Crystal Landis              29   Tampa                       68     8:45
   5     44:56  Christine Bruzek            21   Seminole                    79     9:02
   6     46:50  Sarah Grasty                23   St. Petersburg              87     9:25
   7     47:30  Claire Crowley              27   St. Petersburg              90     9:33
   8     48:51  Marcy Cockrell              27   St. Petersburg              99     9:50
   9     48:56  Danielle Rossbach           22   St. Petersburg             100     9:51
  10     49:35  Melinda Spall               27   St. Petersburg             104     9:59
  11     50:21  Courtney Coon               27   Tampa                      106    10:08
  12     51:33  Kristin Mraz                23   Oldsmar                    112    10:22
  13     55:19  Nadine Hildebrandt          28   Naples                     119    11:08
  14     59:19  Elizabeth Solley            25   Lutz                       129    11:56
  15   1:00:38  Alexa Clark                 20   Auburndale                 132    12:12
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
   1     31:27  Michael Drexler             31   St. Petersburg               3     6:20
   2     31:39  Henry Sanders               31   St. Petersburg               5     6:22
   3     33:05  Brad Ellender               35   St. Petersburg              10     6:39
   4     33:19  Jon Henrichsen              35   Tampa                       11     6:42
   5     35:11  Matt Garrett                32   St. Petersburg              17     7:05
   6     35:54  Chris Campbell              34   Tampa                       20     7:13
   7     37:03  Tony Dilley                 37   St. Petersburg              23     7:27
   8     37:18  Eric Leightner              31   St. Petersburg              24     7:30
   9     38:59  Benjamin Giddings           36   Largo                       31     7:51
  10     39:34  Josh Bradley                37   St. Petersburg              36     7:58
  11     40:27  Mike McGrath                36   Stillwater, MN              43     8:08
  12     41:34  Matt Kuba                   36   Tampa                       55     8:22
  13     43:00  Tim Mullen                  38   St. Petersburg              60     8:39
  14     43:56  Tim Simmons                 32   St. Petersburg              69     8:50
  15     44:28  Terry Carlson               35   St. Petersburg              73     8:57
  16     44:30  Jason Semeyn                33   Tampa                       75     8:57
  17     44:34  Scott Lucas                 38   Seminole                    78     8:58
  18     45:51  John Meyer                  38   Tampa                       82     9:14
  19     47:41  Bill Estes                  35   Vero Beach                  91     9:36
  20     48:44  Johnny Oldja                32   St. Petersburg              98     9:48
  21     50:23  Patrick Mercier             37   San Antonio, TX            108    10:08
  22     51:34  Dallas Hafner               30   Oldsmar                    113    10:23
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
   1     34:05  Jessica Rutherford          39   St. Petersburg              15     6:51
   2     37:51  Emily Kapes                 36   St. Petersburg              27     7:37
   3     37:59  Kristen Mory                39   St. Petersburg              30     7:39
   4     39:32  Ivy Drexler                 31   St. Petersburg              35     7:57
   5     41:13  Tori Fera                   33   Tampa                       51     8:18
   6     41:52  Megan McGee                 37   St. Petersburg              56     8:25
   7     43:02  Alison Meyers               34   Tampa                       61     8:40
   8     43:12  Michelle Eubanks            34   St. Petersburg              65     8:42
   9     43:30  Kim Mottert                 31   St. Petersburg              67     8:45
  10     44:32  Tammy Blevins               39   Hendersonville, TN          77     8:58
  11     45:49  Alexisse Ranney             37   Tampa                       81     9:13
  12     45:59  Rachel Schroeder            34   Tampa                       83     9:15
  13     46:26  Kelli Bradley               36   St. Petersburg              84     9:21
  14     46:37  Carlise Persinger           38   St. Petersburg              85     9:23
  15     48:05  Jessica Blaine              36   St. Petersburg              94     9:40
  16     50:16  Zayra Bowman                39   Tampa                      105    10:07
  17     50:22  Krista Mercier              31   San Antonio, TX            107    10:08
  18     51:22  Heather Mann                39   Tampa                      110    10:20
  19     51:41  Christy Foust               35   Tampa                      114    10:24
  20     53:27  Sam Gray                    31   St. Petersburg             115    10:45
  21     56:58  Anna Kraemer                34   St. Petersburg             123    11:28
  22     56:59  Natalie Chandlee            33   St. Petersburg             124    11:28
  23     57:17  Martha Gruber               34   St. Petersburg             125    11:32
  24     57:58  Laine Trepper               37   Tampa                      127    11:40
  25   1:01:06  Lana Kamilina               32   St. Petersburg             134    12:18
  26   1:01:06  Malisa Arledge              39   Tampa                      135    12:18
  27   1:01:14  Kim Chipps                  30   Tampa                      136    12:19
  28   1:02:24  Stephanie Cox               37   St. Petersburg             138    12:33
  29   1:14:05  Angelica Thomas             38   Tampa                      145    14:54
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
   1     32:53  John Atkins                 40   St. Petersburg               8     6:37
   2     33:54  Greg Stanek                 45   St. Petersburg              14     6:49
   3     37:56  Matt Bowers                 42   Macdill AFB                 29     7:38
   4     39:06  Jimmy Nunamaker             44   Redington Beach             32     7:52
   5     39:30  Michael Trefry              42   Tampa                       34     7:57
   6     39:46  Brent Epperson              46   Tampa                       38     8:00
   7     39:55  Chris Lazar                 41   St. Petersburg              39     8:02
   8     40:04  Hemu Adhikari               41   Tampa                       40     8:04
   9     40:39  Pete McConnell              45   St. Petersburg              44     8:11
  10     41:05  Lance Chambers              43   St. Petersburg              49     8:16
  11     41:16  Brian Potridge              47   St. Petersburg              52     8:18
  12     41:19  Greg Penny                  49   Ruskin                      53     8:19
  13     42:22  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg              58     8:31
  14     43:03  Ed Bokor                    43   St. Petersburg              62     8:40
  15     43:10  Dan Wilson                  43   St. Petersburg              63     8:41
  16     43:11  Scott Deitche               42   St. Petersburg              64     8:41
  17     43:13  Sean Fogarty                49   St. Petersburg              66     8:42
  18     44:05  Jonathan Browy              48   Tampa                       71     8:52
  19     48:22  Burke Lopez                 48   Tampa                       97     9:44
  20     55:55  Kevin Morrison              42   Tampa                      121    11:15
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
   1     36:33  Betsy Liebel                43   Tierra Verde                22     7:21
   2     37:36  Virginia Edmonds            46   St. Petersburg              26     7:34
   3     40:26  Sidney Wilson               46   St. Petersburg              42     8:08
   4     41:03  Kathy Chambers              42   St. Petersburg              48     8:16
   5     42:29  Deborah Warick              48   Tampa                       59     8:33
   6     44:04  Sharon Keenan               43   Seminole                    70     8:52
   7     47:57  Michelle Veilleux           45   St. Petersburg              93     9:39
   8     48:19  Becky Epperson              45   Tampa                       96     9:43
   9     49:13  Lisa Leslie                 47   Tampa                      102     9:54
  10     51:02  Nicole McCallen             41   St. Petersburg             109    10:16
  11     53:34  Kristin Kidgell             41   St. Petersburg             116    10:47
  12     55:55  Jennifer Ferrer             40   Tampa                      120    11:15
  13     56:40  Donna Farrell               45   Blountville, TN            122    11:24
  14     58:41  Tammy Tittel                44   Haines City                128    11:48
  15   1:00:47  Christine Sterling          44   St. Petersburg             133    12:14
  16   1:11:46  Lenora Gauthier             44   Pinellas Park              144    14:26
  17   1:21:46  Rupa Nunamaker              43   Redington Beach            148    16:27
  18   1:41:04  Lana Lum                    45   Tampa                      156    20:20
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
   1     31:40  Roger Oliver                56   Fernandina Beach             6     6:22
   2     35:39  Kevin Cook                  58   Largo                       19     7:10
   3     39:41  John Farese                 51   St. Petersburg              37     7:59
   4     40:25  Tony Scott                  50   St. Petersburg              41     8:08
   5     40:42  David Westmark              55   St. Petersburg              45     8:11
   6     46:42  Tom Acheson                 52   St. Petersburg              86     9:24
   7     47:43  Dale Delaney                52   Tampa                       92     9:36
   8     53:46  Bill Gross                  54   St. Petersburg             117    10:49
   9     53:54  Mike Fanning                58   Brandon                    118    10:51
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   1     37:52  Patricia Farese             51   St. Petersburg              28     7:37
   2     44:22  Brenda Bruzek               50   Seminole                    72     8:56
   3     44:29  Pam Caskey                  49   Seffner                     74     8:57
   4     44:31  Robin Wilber                55   St. Petersburg              76     8:57
   5     45:00  Vivian Rossbach             52   St. Petersburg              80     9:03
   6     47:27  Laura Healy                 53   Palm Harbor                 89     9:33
   7     48:58  Jean Powers                 52   St. Petersburg             101     9:51
   8   1:00:25  Annie Joslin                52   St. Pete Beach             131    12:09
   9   1:05:03  Kate Groom                  53   Dunedin                    139    13:05
  10   1:05:03  Jeanne Hirth                50   Dunedin                    140    13:05
  11   1:07:34  Lois Sears                  54   St. Petersburg             141    13:36
  12   1:07:35  Lynn Hanshaw                57   St. Petersburg             142    13:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
   1     31:41  Ian Jackson                 60   St. Petersburg               7     6:22
   2     40:48  Frank Adornato              66   St. Petersburg              47     8:13
   3     41:06  Steve Miller                60   Apollo Beach                50     8:16
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
   1     49:18  Vicki Hafner                60   Oldsmar                    103     9:55
   2   1:10:12  Robyn Easom                 67   Treasure Island            143    14:07
   3   1:17:09  Karen Lopez                 62   St. Petersburg             146    15:31
   3   1:17:09  Claudia Miller              61   Apollo Beach               147    15:31
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     47:12  Andrew Goddard              70   Tampa                       88     9:30
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 157
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News