Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual HCSO Charities - Ranch Run 5K / 10K / 15K

Temple Terrace, FL, October 26, 2013

[5K Category Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip TIme | 10K Category Results | 10K Overall Female Results | 10K Overall Male Results | 10K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 15K Category Results | 15K Overall Female Results | 15K Overall Male Results ]

15K Gun Time vs. Chip TIme


                 9TH ANNUAL HCSO CHARITIES - RANCH RUN 2013 (5K/10K/15K)
                                 TEMPLE TERRACE, FLORIDA
             Saturday, October 26, 2013 - 7:00AM / 7:30AM (Sunny 59 degrees)
                   MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                       ********** OFFICIAL 15K RESULTS **********

OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age  Guntime    Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === ===  =========  ========= ===== 
   1 Craig Shimkus            1563  M   39      57:21      57:21  6:10 
   2 Robert Wagner            1565  M   47    1:05:45    1:05:42  7:04 
   3 Mark Smalley             1569  M   41    1:05:48    1:05:46  7:04 
   4 Stephen Hoopes           1506  M   30    1:05:52    1:05:50  7:04 
   5 Carlos Quiles            1568  M   45    1:06:56    1:06:56  7:11 
   6 Chris Coffin             1518  M   33    1:06:58    1:06:55  7:12 
   7 Jeffery Merry            1508  M   38    1:07:10    1:07:00  7:13 
   8 William Roeling          1555  M   33    1:07:32    1:07:32  7:15 
   9 John Jerome              1531  M   65    1:07:58    1:07:58  7:18 
  10 Michael Signoracci       1567  M   99    1:09:01    1:08:57  7:25 
  11 Lawrence Watson          1547  M   64    1:10:51    1:10:51  7:36 
  12 Tommy Medlin             1561  M   50    1:13:25    1:13:23  7:53 
  13 Vanessa York             1550  F   31    1:14:00    1:14:00  7:57 
  14 Travis Robbins           1512  M   27    1:14:08    1:14:08  7:58 
  15 Amanda Moraniec          1536  F   29    1:15:16    1:15:13  8:05 
  16 Ian MacKechnie           1553  M   45    1:16:18    1:16:13  8:12 
  17 Richard Hong             1562  M   47    1:16:34    1:16:25  8:13 
  18 Robin Saulnier           1542  F   41    1:17:03    1:16:59  8:16 
  19 Steve Beard              1515  M   43    1:17:15    1:17:11  8:18 
  20 Amy Hollis               1570  F   36    1:17:28    1:17:25  8:19 
  21 Ray Hodorski             1552  M   46    1:17:43    1:17:37  8:21 
  22 Mandy Raschke            1539  F   29    1:18:17    1:18:14  8:24 
  23 Kenneth Barry            1566  M   58    1:18:21    1:18:17  8:25 
  24 Trent Robinson           1541  M   33    1:21:13    1:21:12  8:43 
  25 Clint Leapley            1533  M   31    1:21:29    1:21:27  8:45 
  26 Lee Raschke              1538  M   41    1:22:38    1:22:28  8:52 
  27 Joe Disanto              1564  M   29    1:22:50    1:22:38  8:54 
  28 Orinta Delain            1522  F   36    1:23:57    1:23:57  9:01 
  29 Silky Sullivan           1545  M   69    1:24:45    1:24:45  9:06 
  30 Christina Conti          1520  F   43    1:24:55    1:24:51  9:07 
  31 Liisa McMahon            1535  F   45    1:24:59    1:24:56  9:08 
  32 Danny Hinds              1530  M   46    1:26:23    1:26:19  9:17 
  34 Patrick Chavanu          1516  M   44    1:26:29    1:26:23  9:17 
  33 Julie Chavanu            1517  F   42    1:26:29    1:26:22  9:17 
  35 Shelley Westberry        1548  F   32    1:28:19    1:28:19  9:29 
  36 Jun Lee                  1534  M   48    1:28:44    1:28:35  9:32 
  37 Analie Herbert           1505  F   33    1:29:50    1:29:45  9:39 
  39 Jessica Barr             1514  F   31    1:31:17    1:31:14  9:48 
  38 Jocelyn Slone            1543  F   35    1:31:17    1:31:14  9:48 
  40 Alicia Reed              1540  F   40    1:41:45    1:41:38 10:55 
  41 James Herbert            1504  M   33    1:42:53    1:42:48 11:03 
  42 Leah Cornell             1551  F   27    1:43:52    1:43:49 11:09 
  43 Natalie Moore            1554  F   34    1:44:36    1:44:33 11:14 
  44 Dorothy Flair            1525  F   61    1:45:45    1:45:37 11:21 
  45 Jacqueline Warme         1546  F   29    1:46:32    1:46:29 11:26 
  46 Kenneth Collins          1501  M   41    1:46:39    1:46:32 11:27 
  47 Ciro Dominguez           1523  M   51    1:47:59    1:47:54 11:36 
  48 Tracey Dominguez         1524  F   44    1:47:59    1:47:55 11:36 
  50 Shannon Crews            1521  F   33    1:48:40    1:48:33 11:40 
  49 Elizabeth Gibfried       1527  F   28    1:48:40    1:48:33 11:40 
  52 Christa Conologue        1519  F   26    1:51:21    1:51:16 11:57 
  51 Genna Himelfarb          1529  F   27    1:51:21    1:51:16 11:57 
  53 Deanna Katz              1532  F   47    1:53:06    1:53:01 12:08 

Number of records: 53 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News