Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual 5K Run with the Quistas at PHCC

Port Richey, FL, October 20, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 5K Faculty Awards ]

5K Age Group Results

Results by Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management
Posted by Ric Dorrie

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:49  Jeremy Richardson           24   Palm Harbor                 1    5:45     17:47
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:54  Samantha Greenlee           25   New Port Richey             5    6:25     19:53
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         21:54  Thune Tran                  40   Odessa                     15    7:04     21:52
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         23:33  Katherine Matuszko          44   New Port Richey            24    7:36     23:28
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         23:12  Gar Flisek                  68   Holiday                    22    7:29     23:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         28:00  Lori Powell                 50   Port Richey                46    9:02     27:52
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    30:26  Noah Radle                   8   New Port Richey            64    9:49     30:17
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    23:17  Davis Bly                   13   Lutz                       23    7:31     23:11
    2    24:20  Justin Starling             14   Port Richey                29    7:51     24:17
    3    25:53  Andy Palamar                14   Trinity                    38    8:21     25:48
    4    32:52  Thomas Palamar              12   Trinity                    77   10:36     32:48
    5    53:47  Benjamin Radle              12   New Port Richey           108   17:21     53:31
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    28:21  Margaret Mary               10   Brooksville                50    9:09     28:14
                Steinkamp
    2    34:01  Emma Bly                    11   Lutz                       83   10:58     33:52
    3    35:50  Erica Hiller                13   Hudson                     87   11:34     35:43
    4    40:00  Alexandra Oroz              11   New Port Richey            99   12:54     39:48
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    28:34  Steven Heidbrink            18   New Port Richey            52    9:13     28:34
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    20:57  Melody Yero                 19   Ocala                      11    6:45     20:57
    2    21:02  Kathryn Monds               18   Land O' Lakes              12    6:47     21:00
    3    21:43  Kristen Dunlap              18   Crystal River              13    7:00     21:40
    4    21:58  Samantha Martinez           18   Port Richey                16    7:05     21:56
    5    22:00  Judith Young                19   New Port Richey            17    7:06     21:58
    6    22:36  Elaine Gavallas             18   New Port Richey            19    7:17     22:33
    7    23:52  Rachael Patnode             19   New Port Richey            28    7:42     23:49
    8    25:34  Chelsea Davis               18   Land O' Lakes              35    8:15     25:31
    9    26:38  Jasmine Boykin              18   Wesley Chapel              43    8:35     26:35
   10    31:34  Marissa Davis               18   Land O' Lakes              70   10:11     31:31
   11    32:14  Lea Burbridge               19   New Port Richey            72   10:24     32:09
   12    32:19  Jessi Shapiro               19   New Port Richey            73   10:25     32:14
   13    37:37  Allison Nally               18   Hudson                     94   12:08     37:33
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    20:09  Tyler Best                  20   New Port Richey             7    6:30     20:05
    2    23:39  Justin Chattam              23   New Port Richey            27    7:38     23:30
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    20:00  Kayla Bratcher              24   New Port Richey             6    6:27     19:58
    2    20:53  Ariel Grey                  21   Wesley Chapel              10    6:44     20:50
    3    25:30  Carissa Vanderford          23   Brooksville                34    8:14     25:23
    4    33:32  Michaela Kilpin             22   New Port Richey            80   10:49     33:12
    5    40:19  Chantal Gendebien           20   New Port Richey           100   13:00     40:15
    6    44:07  Stephanie Gery              24   Port Richey               103   14:14     43:47
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    20:37  Danielle Browning           25   Brooksville                 9    6:39     20:34
    2    26:35  Ashley Simpson              29   Hudson                     42    8:35     26:28
    3    27:13  Danielle Florey             25   Port Richey                44    8:47     27:08
    4    29:45  Shelly McDonald             29   New Port Richey            57    9:36     29:39
    5    30:02  Kristine Rietsma            25   Land O' Lakes              62    9:41     29:44
    6    30:39  Stephanie Claabrese         27   Spring Hill                67    9:53     30:33
    7    34:51  Soriano Guadalope           29   New Port Richey            84   11:15     34:34
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    20:23  Ben Futoran                 32   Clearwater                  8    6:35     20:20
    2    24:42  Ben Raposa                  30   Tampa                      31    7:58     24:36
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    25:49  Laura Raposa                32   Tampa                      37    8:20     25:44
    2    29:10  Lisa Ford                   34   New Port Richey            56    9:25     28:54
    3    30:20  Missy Bianculli             34   New Port Richey            63    9:47     30:15
    4    31:47  Natalie Moore               34   New Port Richey            71   10:15     31:40
    5    33:54  Lindsay Gutfleish           31   Spring Hill                82   10:56     33:42
    6    36:04  Holly Hallam                30   Hudson                     88   11:38     35:47
    7    37:32  Christina Partin            31   New Port Richey            93   12:06     37:15
    8    38:35  Ana Lopez                   33   Tampa                      95   12:27     38:24
    9    38:36  Julia Mea                   32   New Port Richey            96   12:27     38:25
   10    45:15  Jessica Garcia              33   Hudson                    104   14:36     44:59
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    18:05  Donald Bly                  39   Lutz                        2    5:50     18:02
    2    18:07  Lee Rietsma                 35   Land O' Lakes               3    5:51     18:07
    3    19:17  Jason Wetherington          37   Brooksville                 4    6:13     19:15
    4    24:59  Brian Wachtel               35   New Port Richey            33    8:04     24:43
    5    29:10  Jeff Ford                   35   New Port Richey            55    9:25     28:54
    6    32:28  Joseph Detrapani            39   New Port Richey            74   10:28     32:16
    7    39:28  Jason Tosh                  39   New Port Richey            98   12:44     39:18
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:46  Kim Whitney                 36   Dunedin                    14    7:01     21:42
    2    22:53  Tracey Cooper               39   New Port Richey            21    7:23     22:49
    3    23:33  Holly Bly                   38   Lutz                       25    7:36     23:28
    4    23:36  Sarah Brunet                36   Land O' Lakes              26    7:37     23:31
    5    29:51  Georgiana Kosak             38   Homosassa Springs          58    9:38     29:42
    6    33:32  Kathleen De Sousa           39   New Port Richey            81   10:49     33:12
    7    35:03  Kimberly Fox                35   New Port Richey            86   11:18     34:55
    8    36:47  Gina Beazley                38   Lutz                       91   11:52     36:36
    9    39:28  Kari Piper                  39   Wesley Chapel              97   12:44     39:17
   10    41:36  Marlena Hiller              37   Hudson                    102   13:25     41:29
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    22:38  Gary Cors                   40   Land O' Lakes              20    7:18     22:33
    2    24:54  Joseph Ward                 42   Brooksville                32    8:02     24:47
    3    26:04  Mike Smith                  41   Hudson                     40    8:25     25:58
    4    32:40  Jeff House                  40   Spring Hill                75   10:32     32:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    26:15  Cheryl Gendebien            42   New Port Richey            41    8:28     26:10
    2    27:51  Melissa Pritz               41   Odessa                     45    8:59     27:43
    3    30:01  Alcira Mercado              44   Brooksville                60    9:41     29:53
    4    48:33  Jennifer Crouch             42   New Port Richey           106   15:40     48:24
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    22:27  Kevin Gear                  45   Tampa                      18    7:15     22:24
    2    28:02  Bobby Yancy                 47   Dade City                  47    9:03     27:55
    3    28:03  Bob Bade                    47   New Port Richey            48    9:03     27:55
    4    30:26  Stephen Radle               49   New Port Richey            65    9:49     30:13
    5    32:52  Mark Palamar                46   Trinity                    78   10:36     32:47
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:29  Yvonne Bryant               47   Clearwater                 30    7:54     24:26
    2    25:58  Lisa Grey                   45   Wesley Chapel              39    8:23     25:54
    3    28:55  Patricia Daulton            47   New Port Richey            54    9:20     28:47
    4    30:01  Lisa Steinkamp              48   Brooksville                61    9:41     29:53
    5    32:58  Ann Wilkinson               45   New Port Richey            79   10:38     32:49
    6    36:15  Kathy Maclenna              46   New Port Richey            90   11:42     36:04
    7    53:39  Melissa Radle               48   New Port Richey           107   17:18     53:24
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    28:40  Glenn Schneider             53   New Port Richey            53    9:15     28:34
    2    29:53  Anthony Brisciano           53   Hudson                     59    9:38     29:43
    3    30:28  Bo Pollard                  51   Spring Hill                66    9:50     30:11
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    37:31  Janet Oroz                  51   New Port Richey            92   12:06     37:17
    2    55:50  Tracey Littell              54   Lake Suzy                 109   18:01     55:36
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    40:22  Lynn Gousse                 56   Port Richey               101   13:01     40:15
    2    47:17  Regina Mirabella            56   Hudson                    105   15:15     47:17
    3    58:54  Maria Fiene                 59   New Port Richey           112   19:00     58:40
    4    58:54  Mary Jo Masinick            56   New Port Richey           113   19:00     58:42
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1    25:47  Don Killens                 61   Kemptville, ON             36    8:19     25:43
    2    28:08  Rod Taylor                  68   Hudson                     49    9:05     27:52
    3    30:47  Larry Miller                77   Brooksville                69    9:56     30:39
    4    32:47  Roland Waller               66   New Port Richey            76   10:35     32:39
    5    35:00  Greg Hlad                   66   Tarpon Springs             85   11:17     34:51
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1    28:23  Judy Hensley                60   Brooksville                51    9:09     28:17
    2    30:41  Arlette Griner              77   Trinity                    68    9:54     30:30
    3    36:14  Patricia Waller             65   New Port Richey            89   11:41     36:06
    4    55:51  Margaret Miles              63   New Port Richey           110   18:01     55:36
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 113
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News