Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Rattlesnake Run

San Antonio, FL, October 19, 2013

[5-Mile Overall Female Results | 5-Mile Overall Male Results | Richard T. Walsh Memorial Award ]

5-Mile Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     28:53  Jonathan Bins               23   Tampa, FL                   1    5:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     30:14  Jacki Wachtel               34   New Port Richey, FL         6    6:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     29:58  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton, FL               5    6:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     32:47  Lorna Bradford              43   Orange Park, FL            11    6:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     35:56  Owen Clanahan               14   Dade City, FL              27    7:12 
   2     42:56  Dalton Garafolo             13   Wesley Chapel, FL          96    8:36 
   3     45:54  Sean Courtenay              13   Wesley Chapel, FL         140    9:11 
   4     51:19  Matthew Bridgmon            12   Dade City, FL             226   10:16 
   5     53:35  Anthony Lister Jr.          10   San Antonio, FL           259   10:43 
   6   1:01:58  Scout Newlon                 8   San Antonio, FL           328   12:24 
   7   1:03:57  Joseph Polce                13   Zephyrhills, FL           340   12:48 
   8   1:04:15  Nicholas Dubaj              12   Dade City, FL             345   12:51 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     54:22  Kamille Hernandez           12   Dade City, FL             268   10:53 
   2     57:56  Haley Joiner                13   Zephyrhills, FL           303   11:36 
   3     58:11  Chloe Paquette              13   Dade City, FL             307   11:39 
   4   1:03:55  Schayler Smith              14   Dade City, FL             339   12:47 
   5   1:04:00  Danyelle Miller             12   Dade City, FL             341   12:48 
   6   1:04:09  Hailey Wardle               12   Dade City, FL             343   12:50 
   7   1:06:40  Madeline Fortson            11   Jacksonville, FL          358   13:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     29:19  Chris Sorrick               19   Oldsmar, FL                 2    5:52 
   2     29:31  Kevin Hernandez             17   Dade City, FL               3    5:55 
   3     29:39  Luke Haara                  17   Tampa, FL                   4    5:56 
   4     31:56  Matthew Page                17   Dade City, FL               9    6:24 
   5     34:40  Joshua Cooey                16   Dade City, FL              23    6:56 
   6     40:44  Seth McDonnell              19   Tampa, FL                  68    8:09 
   7     42:00  James Magill                18   Sarasota, FL               77    8:24 
   8     44:30  Damian Huff                 16   Wesley Chapel, FL         118    8:54 
   9     44:31  Austin Seager               17   Tampa, FL                 120    8:55 
  10     49:19  Wesley Gates                17   Odessa, FL                190    9:52 
  11   1:00:45  Austin Crowder              19   Dade City, FL             321   12:09 
  12   1:04:04  Jordan Davis                18   Lutz, FL                  342   12:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     37:54  Amber Maxwell               15   Wesley Chapel, FL          47    7:35 
   2     41:07  Clare Hernandez             15   Dade City, FL              75    8:14 
   3     42:13  Ava Thompson                17   Land O Lakes, FL           79    8:27 
   4     44:39  Lily Trujillo               17   Wesley Chapel, FL         122    8:56 
   5     52:18  Valerie Eddins              18   Wesley Chapel, FL         240   10:28 
   6     53:12  Emily McIntyre              19   Lutz, FL                  251   10:39 
   7     53:53  Jessica Forman              17   Tampa, FL                 264   10:47 
   8     54:24  Colleen Davis               17   Wesley Chapel, FL         269   10:53 
   9     55:49  Allison Asher               16   Wesley Chapel, FL         288   11:10 
  10     56:18  Catheryn McDonald           16   Land O Lakes, FL          295   11:16 
  11   1:09:06  Brittany Courtenay          15   Wesley Chapel, FL         364   13:50 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     35:12  Jamie Floyd                 23   San Antonio, FL            24    7:03 
   2     36:11  Genaro Ramirez              23   Dade City, FL              34    7:15 
   3     42:16  Jose Amateco                23   Dade City, FL              81    8:28 
   4     42:26  Antonio Roki                22   St Leo, FL                 86    8:29 
   5     45:38  Shane Davis                 22   Lutz, FL                  136    9:08 
   6     48:02  Joseph Hart                 22   Dade City, FL             171    9:37 
   7     51:21  Dylan Lawrence              22   Zephyrhills, FL           229   10:17 
   8     53:25  Tyler Dapore                24   Tampa, FL                 258   10:41 
   9   1:03:08  Allan Ellis                 22   Wesley Chapel, FL         333   12:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     44:31  Lauren Hansen               24   Tampa, FL                 119    8:55 
   2     44:45  Jessica Schwindt            20   Gainesville, FL           127    8:57 
   3     48:50  Erin Cianahan               21   Dade City, FL             179    9:46 
   4     50:18  Leah Huckabay               22   San Antonio, FL           209   10:04 
   5     52:30  Christine Magill            20   Sarasota, FL              243   10:30 
   6     53:12  Allie Parrish               20   San Antonio, FL           252   10:39 
   7     53:38  Amanda Andrews              22   Zephyrhills, FL           261   10:44 
   8   1:05:11  Caitlin Ketchum             21   Unknown, NY               351   13:03 
   9   1:10:58  Ann Krueger                 21   Zephyrhills, FL           367   14:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     30:39  John Hoffman                28   Wesley Chapel, FL           7    6:08 
   2     32:19  Nick Fusco                  25   Tampa, FL                  10    6:28 
   3     33:07  Matthew Grady               27   Sarasota, FL               14    6:38 
   4     39:30  Ronnie Scrimo               29   Apollo Beach, FL           58    7:54 
   5     40:33  Aj Hernandez                25   Wesley Chapel, FL          66    8:07 
   6     42:41  Matthew Barry               28   Trinity, FL                91    8:33 
   7     43:42  Greg Alderman               26   Plant City, FL            107    8:45 
   8     46:00  Kevin Mahoney               26   Wesley Chapel, FL         143    9:12 
   9     46:25  Trevor Fagan                27   San Antonio, FL           147    9:17 
  10     47:45  Brian Sarginger             26   Lutz, FL                  168    9:33 
  11     50:30  Christopher Meyer           28   Zephyrhills, FL           215   10:06 
  12   1:06:14  Corey Munroe                29   Wesley Chapel, FL         356   13:15 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     33:25  Keara McGraw                29   Largo, FL                  15    6:41 
   2     34:33  Sarah Heikkinen             25   Tampa, FL                  22    6:55 
   3     37:29  Roberta Cervantes           25   Dade City, FL              44    7:30 
   4     41:50  Anna Huss                   26   Dade City, FL              76    8:22 
   5     43:33  Ivy Settlemires             28   Tampa, FL                 106    8:43 
   6     44:12  Jennifer McLeod             29   San Antonio, FL           113    8:51 
   7     46:12  Brenda Padilla              26   Wesley Chapel, FL         145    9:15 
   8     46:53  Heather Laws                26   San Antonio, FL           155    9:23 
   9     48:54  Kelli Morton                25   Gainesville, FL           184    9:47 
  10     49:27  Larissa Davila              27   San Ann, FL               194    9:54 
  11     50:22  Cristi Johnson              27   Dade City, FL             211   10:05 
  12     50:50  Kara Jolitz                 27   Land O Lakes, FL          218   10:10 
  13     51:16  Sarah Ambrose               25   Dade City, FL             224   10:16 
  14     53:19  Felicia Holloman            26   Wesley Chapel, FL         255   10:40 
  15     54:21  Ashley Mayfield             25   Saint Leo, FL             267   10:53 
  16     55:31  Layla Serrano               29   Wesley Chapel, FL         284   11:07 
  17     57:52  Chelsea Suarez              28   Land O Lakes, FL          302   11:35 
  18   1:01:53  Lilliand Doerfler           27   Tampa, FL                 327   12:23 
  19   1:03:06  Kristy Curry                26   Palm Coast, FL            331   12:38 
  20   1:03:08  Heather Ellis               26   Wesley Chapel, FL         332   12:38 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     35:59  Ben Johnson                 32   Mulberry, FL               28    7:12 
   2     37:05  Brian Brinkley              32   Wesley Chapel, FL          42    7:25 
   3     37:34  Scott Chromik               34   Tampa, FL                  46    7:31 
   4     38:17  David Demaree               34   Land O Lakes, FL           51    7:40 
   5     38:55  Raul Medina                 32   Tampa, FL                  53    7:47 
   6     42:09  Nick Kavouklis              34   St Pete, FL                78    8:26 
   7     42:50  Chris Oneal                 33   Tampa, FL                  93    8:34 
   8     42:59  Adam Djak                   33   Tampa, FL                  97    8:36 
   9     43:00  Brian Smith                 31   Zephyrhills, FL            98    8:36 
  10     43:02  Thomas Pieszchala           31   Zehpyrhills, FL            99    8:37 
  11     43:13  Chris Poe                   32   Zephyrhills, FL           102    8:39 
  12     43:56  Joel Holtry                 33   Tampa, FL                 108    8:48 
  13     44:28  Eric Wilcox                 34   Tampa, FL                 117    8:54 
  14     47:09  Jeremy Gaffney              30   Plant City, FL            158    9:26 
  15     47:23  Timothy Reddy               34   Brooklyn, NY              162    9:29 
  16     47:47  Nick Crawford               30   Dover, FL                 169    9:34 
  17     47:47  Jonathan Horwath            34   Riverview, FL             170    9:34 
  18     48:07  John Fuentes                33   Plant City, FL            172    9:38 
  19     49:35  Rob Case                    32   Dade City, FL             197    9:55 
  20     50:22  Jerry Kellar                33   Mulberry, FL              212   10:05 
  21     51:17  Drew Carmichael             33   Wesley Chapel, FL         225   10:16 
  22     56:39  Ian Lehmann                 31   Plant City, FL            296   11:20 
  23   1:06:08  Joshua Guess                31   Dade City, FL             355   13:14 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     40:24  Jennifer Weiss              34   New Port Richey, FL        64    8:05 
   2     41:07  Rhiannon Rutzen             34   Dade City, FL              74    8:14 
   3     42:19  Eimile Whalen               30   Tampa, FL                  82    8:28 
   4     42:24  Laura Raposa                32   Tampa, FL                  85    8:29 
   5     42:38  Andrea Altman               30   Land O Lakes, FL           89    8:32 
   6     42:38  Emily Barnes                30   Land O Lakes, FL           90    8:32 
   7     42:41  Courtney Hershey            34   Wesley Chapel, FL          92    8:33 
   8     44:12  Krista Anderson             33   Dade City, FL             111    8:51 
   9     44:44  Heidi Biringer              33   Lutz, FL                  125    8:57 
  10     45:47  Maren Mistretta             34   St. Petersburg, FL        139    9:10 
  11     49:27  Ashley Demaree              33   Land O Lakes, FL          193    9:54 
  12     49:33  Jennifer Yount              30   Davenport, FL             196    9:55 
  13     49:36  Megan Orendorf              30   Tampa, FL                 198    9:56 
  14     50:58  Melissa Adamczewski         32   Wesley Chapel, FL         220   10:12 
  15     52:31  Amanda Hoffman              30   San Antonio, FL           244   10:31 
  16     54:26  Mariana Rosario             33   Land O Lakes, FL          270   10:54 
  17     56:48  Talyn Guercio               31   Tampa, FL                 297   11:22 
  18     59:17  Kristen Brady               33   Dade City, FL             311   11:52 
  19   1:00:09  Carol Catania               32   Tampa, FL                 317   12:02 
  20   1:03:13  Serina Marshaleck           30   Land O Lakes, FL          334   12:39 
  21   1:05:11  Megan Sullivan              30   Wesley Chapel, FL         352   13:03 
  22   1:16:17  Laura Demers                34   Brooksville, FL           372   15:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     32:48  Rod McMullen                35   Tampa, FL                  12    6:34 
   2     33:41  Scott Dias                  38   Saint Petersburg, FL       17    6:45 
   3     34:11  Jake Skinner                36   Tampa, FL                  19    6:51 
   4     34:27  Rob Rhinesmith              36   Valrico, FL                21    6:54 
   5     35:41  Mike Minter                 36   Wesley Chapel, FL          25    7:09 
   6     36:27  Inty Cubillo                35   Spring Hill, FL            39    7:18 
   7     36:34  Denis Karaiskaj             39   Wesley Chapel, FL          40    7:19 
   8     39:44  Chris Hewell                38   Dade City, FL              60    7:57 
   9     42:22  Ronald Bent                 39   Tampa, FL                  83    8:29 
  10     43:12  Michael Lewallen            35   Sarasota, FL              101    8:39 
  11     43:18  Scott Letasi                36   Webster, FL               103    8:40 
  12     43:31  Charlie Haueter             36   Land O Lakes, FL          105    8:43 
  13     44:07  Michael Lynch               37   Lutz, FL                  109    8:50 
  14     45:18  Mike Sabino                 36   Land O Lakes, FL          132    9:04 
  15     46:59  Daniel Morris               35   Dade City, FL             156    9:24 
  16     48:15  Lewis Jones                 37   Tampa, FL                 174    9:39 
  17     48:22  Jason Frank                 39   Saint Petersburg, FL      175    9:41 
  18     49:44  Ryan Clarke                 39   Lutz, FL                  201    9:57 
  19     50:08  Pete Alfonso                39   Riverview, FL             205   10:02 
  20     50:18  John Meyer                  38   Tampa, HI                 208   10:04 
  21     50:28  Brian Rosier                39   Dade City, FL             214   10:06 
  22     51:14  Jose Caban                  35   Sydney, FL                223   10:15 
  23     54:45  Gabriel Mead                37   Ruskin, FL                274   10:57 
  24     56:11  Ted Webster                 39   Lakeland, FL              291   11:15 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     36:14  Coleen McLaughlin           39   Oldsmar, FL                37    7:15 
   2     39:36  Julie Sevelius              38   Wesley Chapel, FL          59    7:56 
   3     40:24  Amy Landers                 39   Tampa, FL                  65    8:05 
   4     42:52  Stephanie Santoro           38   Wesley Chapel, FL          95    8:35 
   5     44:45  Beverly Swanson             37   Gainesville, FL           126    8:57 
   6     47:22  Kathleen Ciccarello         37   Lutz, FL                  161    9:29 
   7     48:08  Sarah Rom                   38   Dade City, FL             173    9:38 
   8     49:52  Wendy Voiles                36   Wesley Chapel, FL         202    9:59 
   9     50:22  Kate Kellar                 37   Mulberry, FL              210   10:05 
  10     50:53  Amber Kofender              39   Land O Lakes, FL          219   10:11 
  11     51:25  Jessica Heck                35   Dade City, FL             232   10:17 
  12     52:34  Emilia Wallis               36   Tampa, FL                 246   10:31 
  13     53:07  Jill Cox                    37   Riverview, FL             249   10:38 
  14     53:22  Farrah Floyd                35   San Antonio, FL           256   10:41 
  15     53:44  Julianne Bent               38   Tamap, FL                 263   10:45 
  16     54:00  Nicole Jones                36   Tampa, FL                 266   10:48 
  17     55:32  Veronica Kreisher           38   Land O Lakes, FL          285   11:07 
  18     56:14  Rosie Contras               35   Wesley Chapel, FL         292   11:15 
  19     57:04  Jennifer Willis             36   Dade City, FL             298   11:25 
  20     57:04  Darcey O'Brien              36   Tampa, FL                 299   11:25 
  21     58:03  Camille Concepcion          35   Zephyrhills, FL           304   11:37 
  22   1:00:44  Kimberley Poblick           39   Dade City, FL             320   12:09 
  23   1:00:51  Sheada Madani Pratico       35   Dade City, FL             323   12:11 
  24   1:04:22  Zoe Lang                    36   Temple Terrace, FL        347   12:53 
  25   1:08:21  Joy Kons                    37   Palm Harbor, FL           362   13:41 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     33:07  Matt Swanson                40   Gainesville, FL            13    6:38 
   2     33:39  John Dibias                 44   Tampa, FL                  16    6:44 
   3     36:00  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa, FL                  29    7:12 
   4     36:53  Jeffrey Aber                44   Saint Petersburg, FL       41    7:23 
   5     42:36  Thomas Kreisher             41   Land O Lakes, FL           88    8:32 
   6     44:12  Kevan Riese                 43   Wesley Chapel, FL         112    8:51 
   7     44:16  Ted Farrar                  43   Trinity, FL               115    8:52 
   8     44:32  Scott Bailey                42   Brooksville, FL           121    8:55 
   9     44:43  Corey Burns                 42   Lutz, FL                  123    8:57 
  10     44:53  David Shiner                42   St Pete, FL               129    8:59 
  11     45:03  Darin Richter               43   Dade City, FL             130    9:01 
  12     46:03  Jonathan Garafolo           42   Wesley Chapel, FL         144    9:13 
  13     50:01  Robert Durham               42   Tampa, FL                 203   10:01 
  14     51:00  Justin Porth                40   Tampa, FL                 221   10:12 
  15     51:21  Joseph Zealor               42   Wesley Chapel, FL         227   10:17 
  16     51:21  Jim Zealor                  44   Sarasota, FL              228   10:17 
  17     56:02  Ken McDonald                44   Land O Lakes, FL          290   11:13 
  18     58:08  Bob Cloversettle            44   Dade City, FL             305   11:38 
  19   1:00:21  Joe Guercio                 40   Tampa, FL                 318   12:05 
  20   1:05:05  Charles Boswell             41   Tampa, FL                 350   13:01 
  21   1:11:45  Michael McGeehan            44   Hudson, FL                369   14:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     36:00  Britta Fortson              40   Jacksonville, FL           30    7:12 
   2     41:01  Tracey Tripp                40   Tampa, FL                  71    8:13 
   3     43:09  Kelli Burns                 42   Lutz, FL                  100    8:38 
   4     45:56  Bonnie Griffin              42   Brooksville, FL           142    9:12 
   5     46:39  Yolaine Groeller            44   Wesley Chapel, FL         150    9:20 
   6     48:24  Tracie Groover              43   Dade City, FL             177    9:41 
   7     48:59  Sara Boswell                42   Tampa, FL                 186    9:48 
   8     49:42  Julie Nebeker               42   Brandon, FL               200    9:57 
   9     50:15  Jennifer Galbraith          43   Land O Lakes, FL          207   10:03 
  10     51:09  Jennifer Isenbeck           40   Wesley Chapel, FL         222   10:14 
  11     51:23  Desiree Gagne               42   Dade City, FL             231   10:17 
  12     52:25  Trish March                 40   Wesley Chapel, FL         242   10:29 
  13     53:39  Jennifer Lister             41   San Antonio, FL           262   10:44 
  14     55:07  Rhonda Ellison              42   Dade City, FL             276   11:02 
  15     55:07  Susan Wilde                 41   Wesley Chapel, FL         277   11:02 
  16     55:17  Janet Conroy                41   Tampa, FL                 281   11:04 
  17     56:00  Sally McDonald              43   Land O Lakes, FL          289   11:12 
  18     56:15  Cristina Ruiz               41   Tampa, FL                 293   11:15 
  19     58:09  Joy Collins                 43   Gainesville, FL           306   11:38 
  20     59:25  Ladonna Rochelle            42   Tampa, FL                 313   11:53 
  21     59:35  Traci Tennell               44   Odessa, FL                315   11:55 
  22   1:00:43  Nina Marler                 41   Dade City, FL             319   12:09 
  23   1:01:18  Tatiana Garcia              43   Tampa, FL                 325   12:16 
  24   1:02:13  Allison Newlon              43   San Antonio, FL           329   12:27 
  25   1:03:13  Sherry Sapp                 40   Lutz, FL                  335   12:39 
  26   1:06:06  Janet Heyman                41   Wesley Chapel, FL         353   13:14 
  27   1:09:21  Jennifer Courtenay          44   Wesley Chapel, FL         366   13:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     36:02  Joseph Cimador              47   Brooksville, FL            32    7:13 
   2     36:12  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg, FL         35    7:15 
   3     36:22  Kent Buttweiler             48   Clearwater, FL             38    7:17 
   4     37:56  Greg Olsen                  46   Spring Hill, FL            48    7:36 
   5     39:01  Bill Cook                   45   Unknown, XX                54    7:49 
   6     39:58  Dale Posey                  49   Lutz, FL                   61    8:00 
   7     40:51  David Yancey                49   Tampa, FL                  70    8:11 
   8     42:22  Ken Wolowicz                47   Hudson, FL                 84    8:29 
   9     42:29  David Hernandez             48   Dade City, FL              87    8:30 
  10     45:14  Jeff Butts                  46   Tampa, FL                 131    9:03 
  11     45:25  Richard Tifft               47   Wesley Chapel, FL         135    9:05 
  12     45:46  Rob Fulton                  45   New Port Richey, FL       138    9:10 
  13     46:22  Rodney Starkey              47   Land O Lakes, FL          146    9:17 
  14     48:24  Carey Herholz               45   St. Petersburg, FL        176    9:41 
  15     48:53  Michael Turner              45   Tampa, FL                 181    9:47 
  16     49:09  Matt Douglas                46   Brooksville, FL           189    9:50 
  17     49:27  Ray Groover                 46   Dade City, FL             192    9:54 
  18     50:33  Bryan Brinkley              47   Seminole, FL              217   10:07 
  19     52:02  John Pitcairn               49   Tampa, FL                 237   10:25 
  20     55:34  Eric Smith                  45   Dade City, FL             286   11:07 
  21     56:15  Martin Ruiz                 46   Tampa, FL                 294   11:15 
  22   1:03:21  James Galbraith             48   Land O Lakes, FL          336   12:41 
  23   1:04:29  Jerry Ackels                46   Riverview, FL             348   12:54 
  24   1:09:21  Robert Courtenay            49   Wesley Chapel, FL         365   13:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     36:01  Paulette Clanahan           49   Dade City, FL              31    7:13 
   2     37:32  Lori McArthur               49   Dade City, FL              45    7:31 
   3     43:26  Tina Seager                 47   Tampa, FL                 104    8:42 
   4     44:18  Andrea Olsen                45   Spring Hill, FL           116    8:52 
   5     46:49  Michelle Hammond            45   Tampa, FL                 153    9:22 
   6     47:43  Mariela Medina              45   Tampa, FL                 167    9:33 
   7     50:06  Carol McGuire               47   Valrico, FL               204   10:02 
   8     50:11  Karen Haara                 48   Tampa, FL                 206   10:03 
   9     51:23  Robin Warnberg              47   Wesley Chapel, FL         230   10:17 
  10     52:32  Darcelle Welker             47   Land O Lakes, FL          245   10:31 
  11     53:14  Karen Holland               45   Tampa, FL                 253   10:39 
  12     53:24  Laura McMahon               49   Palm Harbor, FL           257   10:41 
  13     54:30  Lyn Banville                47   St Pete, FL               271   10:54 
  14     54:54  Angela Alexandrow           47   Lutz, FL                  275   10:59 
  15     55:21  Tab Wolowicz                45   Hudson, FL                282   11:05 
  16   1:04:10  Millie Esoff                46   Wesley Chapel, FL         344   12:50 
  17   1:04:50  Linda Southard              46   Plant City, FL            349   12:58 
  18   1:08:00  Debbie Brown                45   Gibsonton, FL             361   13:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     30:47  Thom Neal                   54   Crystal River, FL           8    6:10 
   2     35:52  Jon Docs                    50   Tampa, FL                  26    7:11 
   3     36:13  Warren Lee                  52   Lutz, FL                   36    7:15 
   4     39:03  Stephen Wooden              54   Tampa, FL                  55    7:49 
   5     39:28  Joe Sanchez                 50   Dade City, FL              57    7:54 
   6     40:02  Terry Fluke                 54   St. Petersburg, FL         62    8:01 
   7     40:18  Kevin Nordlund              53   Tampa, FL                  63    8:04 
   8     40:37  Fred Krueger                51   Dade City, FL              67    8:08 
   9     40:46  Gary Lee                    50   Tampa, FL                  69    8:10 
  10     42:52  Frank Streine               54   Odessa, FL                 94    8:35 
  11     44:12  Donald Rasdall              53   Seminole, FL              110    8:51 
  12     46:29  Richard McDonnell           50   Tampa, FL                 149    9:18 
  13     48:54  Craig Phillips              53   Apollo Beach, FL          183    9:47 
  14     48:56  Steve Curry                 53   Dade City, FL             185    9:48 
  15     49:00  Dave Akers                  52   Dade City, FL             187    9:48 
  16     50:23  Doug Driggers               51   Tampa, FL                 213   10:05 
  17     50:30  Mark Solovitch              54   Ridge Manor, FL           216   10:06 
  18     52:13  Lou Cerillo                 52   Tampa, FL                 239   10:27 
  19     53:09  Robert Thompson             53   Land O Lakes, FL          250   10:38 
  20     54:33  John Michalicka             50   Palm Harbor, FL           272   10:55 
  21     58:11  Kris Gates                  50   Odessa, FL                308   11:39 
  22     59:17  Eric Theodore               52   Dade City, FL             310   11:52 
  23   1:03:52  David Zamora                53   Tampa, FL                 338   12:47 
  24   1:06:06  Troy Russell                51   Tampa, FL                 354   13:14 
  25   1:07:49  Ketch Neel                  53   Plant City, FL            360   13:34 
  26   1:14:28  Tony Blasco                 53   Tampa, FL                 370   14:54 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     38:12  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor, FL          50    7:39 
   2     41:07  Sue Murphy                  54   Brooksville, FL            73    8:14 
   3     46:26  Sabrina Floyd               53   San Antonio, FL           148    9:18 
   4     46:48  Rhonda Delcampo             53   Lutz, FL                  152    9:22 
   5     47:00  Brenda Della Penna          53   Land O Lakes, FL          157    9:24 
   6     47:20  Alicia Lala                 50   Wesley Chapel, FL         160    9:28 
   7     47:36  Denise Abramo               53   Palm Harbor, FL           164    9:32 
   8     48:42  Debbie Milton               54   Dade City, FL             178    9:45 
   9     48:52  Michele Musto               53   Lutz, FL                  180    9:47 
  10     49:00  Arleen Curry                54   Dade City, FL             188    9:48 
  11     51:26  Robin Ferriss               51   Wesley Chapel, FL         233   10:18 
  12     51:40  Peggy Brinkley              52   Seminole, FL              235   10:20 
  13     52:47  Elizabeth Magill            53   Sarasota, FL              247   10:34 
  14     53:37  Laurie Spieler              51   Tampa, FL                 260   10:44 
  15     55:12  Deborah Szarko              50   Wesley Chapel, FL         279   11:03 
  16     55:24  Lori-Ann Kuhn               51   Wesley Chapel, FL         283   11:05 
  17     58:57  Candace Curtiss             54   Tampa, FL                 309   11:48 
  18   1:00:07  Annette Pichardo            50   Dade City, FL             316   12:02 
  19   1:00:48  Victoria Murray             50   Dade City, FL             322   12:10 
  20   1:07:48  Sandy Neel                  52   Plant City, FL            359   13:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     34:22  Bill Clinton                56   San Antonio, FL            20    6:53 
   2     36:02  Jose Cervantes              58   Dade City, FL              33    7:13 
   3     37:19  Paul Tavernier              57   Hudson, FL                 43    7:28 
   4     38:03  Tim Arnade                  56   Arlington, VA              49    7:37 
   5     39:09  John Floyd                  55   San Antonio, FL            56    7:50 
   6     42:15  George Sharrock             59   Tampa, FL                  80    8:27 
   7     45:21  W Barton Ross               57   Valrico, FL               134    9:05 
   8     45:55  Mark Barry                  55   Spring Hill, FL           141    9:11 
   9     47:39  Ed Malone                   57   Tampa, FL                 165    9:32 
  10     49:20  Andrew Sasso                55   Clearwater, FL            191    9:52 
  11     52:54  Lawrence Magill             58   Sarasota, FL              248   10:35 
  12     57:31  John Mattson                57   Dade City, FL             301   11:31 
  13   1:01:09  Jeff Davis                  59   Lutz, FL                  324   12:14 
  14   1:04:22  Victor Komara               59   Dade City, FL             346   12:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     45:44  Joyce Luloff                57   Dade City, FL             137    9:09 
   2     47:30  Muffie Sarginger            57   Lutz, FL                  163    9:30 
   3     47:41  Mary Anne Malone            57   Tampa, FL                 166    9:33 
   4     51:44  Deb Harrison                59   Hudson, FL                236   10:21 
   5     52:24  Tinna Knight                56   Dade City, FL             241   10:29 
   6     53:15  Lynn Sakaniwa               58   Tampa, FL                 254   10:39 
   7     53:54  Jeanne Keeney               56   Apollo Beach, FL          265   10:47 
   8     55:13  Joni Jones                  55   Dade City, FL             280   11:03 
   9     59:22  Susan Snizik                57   Tampa, FL                 312   11:53 
  10     59:32  Ann Swanick                 58   Tampa, FL                 314   11:55 
  11   1:02:14  Jill Dileanis               58   St Petersburg, FL         330   12:27 
  12   1:08:21  Yvette Acosta Macmillan     56   Tampa, FL                 363   13:41 
  13   1:14:28  Brenda Mattson              56   Dade City, FL             371   14:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     41:02  Dean Johnson                62   Lakeland, FL               72    8:13 
   2     44:15  Danny Glenn                 64   Auburndale, FL            114    8:51 
   3     44:44  Rick Watson                 60   Palm Harbor, FL           124    8:57 
   4     44:52  Herman Nieuwendaal          60   Riverview, FL             128    8:59 
   5     48:53  Anthony Sakaniwa            64   Tampa, FL                 182    9:47 
   6     49:30  Bill Wood                   63   New Port Richey, FL       195    9:54 
   7     55:10  Patrick Canruaw             64   Wimauma, FL               278   11:02 
   8   1:03:46  Robert Reifert              60   Tampa, FL                 337   12:46 
   9   1:06:22  Michael Gallo               61   Lutz, FL                  357   13:17 
  10   1:16:45  Gary Murphy                 62   Lake City, FL             374   15:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     45:21  Lynn Gray                   61   Tampa, FL                 133    9:05 
   2     57:12  Michele Gregory             62   Tampa, FL                 300   11:27 
   3   1:16:44  Berni Murphy                60   Lake City, FL             373   15:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     33:57  Albert Wieringa             67   St. Petersburg, FL         18    6:48 
   2     38:43  Richard Jones               66   San Antonio, FL            52    7:45 
   3     47:18  Al Smith                    68   Kalamazoo, MI             159    9:28 
   4     49:42  Richard Mayer               69   Tampa, FL                 199    9:57 
   5     52:11  Jim Mead                    67   Tampa, FL                 238   10:27 
   6     54:36  Rollins Turner              69   Tampa, FL                 273   10:56 
   7     55:47  Dennis Crow                 66   Palm Harbor, FL           287   11:10 
   8   1:11:45  Raymond J McGeehan          69   Land O Lakes, FL          368   14:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:01:42  Jayne Kessler               67   Sarasota, FL              326   12:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     46:51  James Ladig                 71   Clearwater, FL            154    9:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     51:31  Sandra Baker                70   Tampa, FL                 234   10:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1     46:48  Monty Montieth              99   San Antonio, FL           151    9:22 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 374
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News