Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pretty in Pink 15K & 5K

Clearwater, FL, October 13, 2013

[15K Runners - Age Group Results | 15K Runners - Overall Female Results | 15K Runners - Overall Male Results | 15K Runners - Gun Time vs Chip Time | 15K Race Walk - Age Group Results | 15K Race Walk - Gun Time vs Chip Time | 5K Runners - Age Group Results | 5K Runners - Overall Female Results | 5K Runners - Gun Time vs Chip Time | 5K Race Walk - Age Group Results | 5K Race Walk - Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Runners - Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     18:20 Austin Lewis                19   Oldsmar, FL                 1    5:54 
    2     20:09 Paul Lefebvre               30   Land O' Lakes, FL           2    6:29 
    3     20:36 Joseph Harper               27   Gulfport, FL                3    6:38 
    4     20:39 Jimmy Nicholson             43   Clearwater, FL              4    6:39 
    5     20:51 Evan Devore                 25   Gulfport, FL                5    6:43 
    6     20:59 Robert Kabrich              37   Largo, FL                   6    6:45 
    7     21:12 Sean O'Flannery             45   Pinellas Park, FL           7    6:50 
    8     21:37 Dow Johnson                 45   Clearwater, FL              8    6:58 
    9     21:42 Brian Neuman                44   Peru, IL                    9    7:00 
   10     21:43 Jeremy Selbst               34   Tampa, FL                  10    7:00 
   11     21:43 Ethan Hurd                   9   Belleair, FL               11    7:00 
   12     21:57 Nathan Jernigan             15   Dunedin, FL                12    7:04 
   13     22:03 Seth Floyd                  31   Clearwater, FL             13    7:06 
   14     22:19 Mateo Luna                   9   Largo, FL                  15    7:11 
   15     22:20 Thune Tran                  40   Odessa, FL                 16    7:12 
   16     23:16 Drew Bellucci               35   Palm Harbor, FL            18    7:30 
   17     23:34 Marco Scotella              36   Palm Harbor, FL            19    7:36 
   18     23:46 Tanner Warner               13   Palm Harbor, FL            21    7:39 
   19     23:59 Calvin Royal                47   Clearwater, FL             23    7:44 
   20     24:32 Maxim Miller                32   Warrington, PA             24    7:54 
   21     24:38 James Harrington            54   Palm Harbor, FL            26    7:56 
   22     24:39 Steve Lippincott            29   Tampa, FL                  27    7:56 
   23     25:29 Steve Mage                  53   Palm Harbor, FL            32    8:13 
   24     26:21 Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL               37    8:29 
   25     26:45 John Wilcox                 53   Tampa, FL                  39    8:37 
   26     27:00 Rolando Renao               47   Tampa, FL                  41    8:42 
   27     27:24 Chris Wilson                31   Largo, FL                  43    8:49 
   28     27:26 Bob Schaecher               41   Oldsmar, FL                44    8:50 
   29     27:37 Josh Munger                 24   Palm Harbor, FL            46    8:54 
   30     27:47 Dave Pierce                 52   Palm Harbor, FL            49    8:57 
   31     28:01 Bruce Lee Nitz              41   Largo, FL                  51    9:01 
   32     28:41 Andreas Janssoon            33   Clearwater, FL             53    9:14 
   33     29:10 Brent Wilson                12   Clearwater, FL             63    9:24 
   34     29:15 Lee Harrington              34   Clearwater, FL             67    9:25 
   35     30:00 Jim Orchard                 52   Tampa, FL                  79    9:40 
   36     30:24 Jeff Gerow                  55   Boca Raton, FL             86    9:47 
   37     30:24 Justin Berghmans            25   Largo, FL                  87    9:47 
   38     30:29 Chad Isbell                 41   Tampa, FL                  88    9:49 
   39     32:01 Austin Warney               17   Spring Hill, FL           104   10:19 
   40     32:07 James Warney                37   Spring Hill, FL           106   10:21 
   41     32:30 Bill Whitley                59   Palm Harbor, FL           112   10:28 
   42     32:34 Andy Yehl                   58   Valrico, FL               113   10:29 
   43     32:47 David Richards              49   Tampa, FL                 116   10:33 
   44     33:04 Bob Hilliard                57   Clearwater, FL            122   10:39 
   45     33:12 Chris Squitieri             47   Odessa, FL                123   10:42 
   46     33:17 Chris Bloodworth            19   Clearwater, FL            124   10:43 
   47     33:28 Michel Clark                24   Seminole, FL              126   10:47 
   48     33:31 Gregory Hoag                40   Land O' Lakes, FL         130   10:48 
   49     34:13 Miguel Robles               45   Palm Harbor, FL           137   11:01 
   50     34:34 Ryan Esterhuizen             7   Clearwater, FL            144   11:08 
   51     34:55 Brent Jance                 51   Dunedin, FL               150   11:15 
   52     35:04 Ybar Betanzos               12   Tampa, FL                 157   11:18 
   53     35:40 Victor Francois             29   Lutz, FL                  164   11:29 
   54     35:41 Jeff Traum                  26   Palm Harbor, FL           165   11:29 
   55     35:52 Dale Schweinsberg           54   New Port Richey, FL       168   11:33 
   56     35:54 Jason Miller                37   Clearwater, FL            170   11:34 
   57     36:31 Paul Bosco                  58   Tarpon Springs, FL        172   11:45 
   58     39:30 Nick Barnett                23   Seminole, FL              195   12:43 
   59     41:10 Amiya Bhatty                45   Odessa, FL                206   13:15 
   60     41:19 Hugh Balboni                75   Safety Harbor, FL         207   13:18 
   61     41:21 Aydin Warney                 9   Spring Hill, FL           208   13:19 
   62     41:40 Michael Spino               61   Wesley Chapel, FL         211   13:25 
   63     47:18 Jack Myers                  56   Palm Harbor, FL           227   15:14 
   64     50:39 Greg Novoselov              23   Clearwater, FL            232   16:19 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News