Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SUP Sarasota

Sarasota, FL, October 12, 2013

Overall Results by Division

Rob Alfieri, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

SUP Sarasota
Overall Finish List
October 12, 2013
Results by FastFinishes.net
Men's Elite 12 6
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Jason Meehan 491 1:15:29:3
2 Michael Eugene 212 1:16:25.6
3 Drew Christianson 455 1:16:38.9
4 Martin Burzynski 190 1:16:42.1
5 Dennis Navarrete 484 1:16:45.4
6 Sean Geary 442 1:16:45.9
7 William Compton 478 1:24:52.4
8 Joe Wharton 481 1:26:04.7
9 Darryl Austin 124 1:30:04.4
10 Nicholas Roberto 420 1:30:22.3
11 Arnold Schmidt 456 1:39:58.7
Men's Elite 12 6 Over 50
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Jim Higgins 235 1:17:54.0
2 Hal Atzinger 104 1:21:35.0
3 Edward Ellis 210 1:24:20.7
4 Perry Johnson 457 1:27:21.9
5 Walt Jones 458 1:36:49.5
6 Daniel Cole 443 1:56:11.1
Men's Elite 14
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Chase Kosterlitz 461 1:08:18.1
2 Rand Perkins 462 1:08:58.8
3 Brad Ward 430 1:09:20.1
4 Michael Conlee 192 1:10:55.5
5 Jason Geiger 220 1:12:34.7
6 Dan Redmond 463 1:14:12.9
7 Dave Javling 242 1:15:33.0
8 Bruce Daye 205 1:16:11.8
9 Peter Barts 178 1:17:42.9
10 Carmine Pici 324 1:18:05.4
11 Andrew Dickey 460 1:19:27.5
12 Heath Marston 306 1:20:47.3
13 Justin Breinich 459 1:20:54.3
14 Austin Grippo 230 1:23:51.0
15 Tim Balasiuk 125 1:23:59.8
16 Steve Fleischer 217 1:29:24.9
17 Mathew Smith 464 1:54:35.7
Men's Elite 14 Over 50
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 John Sekas 426 1:12:31.3
2 Frank Dillenburg 208 1:13:27.2
3 David Rush 423 1:20:57.4
4 Marc Kron 252 1:22:25.2
Women's Elite 12 6
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Karen Wiegand 479 1:22:34.4
2 Nessa Brunton 473 1:23:02.0
3 Katherine Pyne 477 1:25:20.1
4 Heidi Miller 316 1:26:16.4
5 Elizabeth Morse 318 1:32:18.5
6 Elizabeth O'Beirne 322 1:34:59.2
7 Tyler Whannel 470 1:55:03.2
Women's Elite 14
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Nice Alberts 472 1:22:51.0
2 Tammy Perkins 323 1:30:12.9
Junior Boys Elite 12.6
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Heath Marsten 487 1:23:52.9
Men's 3 Mile 12 6 Race Board
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Bob Brodhead 189 40:31.6
2 Bill Blain 183 40:43.7
3 Ryan Bosscher 188 40:52.8
4 Rafael Sanchez 450 40:52.8
5 Justin Haysakr 448 41:16.5
6 James Mc Dangale 502 41:43:04
7 Rober Dwyer 482 42:46.1
8 Lesz Banham 164 47:56.2
9 Mike Dobbins 209 48:45.8
10 Peter Farrell 214 51:24.2
11 Scott Crossland 204 52:50.3
12 Fritz Wermuth 432 54:15.8
13 Josh Golm 224 54:16.9
Men's 14 Race Board
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Thomas Stewart 451 38:09.4
Men's 3 Mile Stock Surf SUP
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Matt Kearney 490 45:34:06
2 Bruce Denson 207 46:50.2
3 Jim McIntyre 485 47:14.1
4 Andy Hodgson 452 54:38.9
5 Bob Basile 447 54:52:02
6 David Perkowski 474 55:46.3
7 Tera Ferace 216 56:07.3
8 David Ritz 346 1:03:13.5
Men's 3 Mile Stock Surf SUP Over 50
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Dave Krumme 488 42:32.5
2 Steven Weider 431 49:03.1
3 Robert Maloney 286 51:13.8
4 John Hansen 483 52:40.2
5 Russell White 453 53:45.3
6 Julio Madrid 285 55:02.6
7 Jeffrey Hollway 237 1:00:45.8
Women's 3 Mile 12 6 Race Board
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Amanda Volence 466 43:45.4
2 Tessa Bloser 471 45:43.1
3 Monique Walker 492 46:21:05
4 Sharon Dillenburg 486 47:20.3
5 Julia Cramer 201 48:33.6
6 Jane Bambace 480 51:37.7
7 Erica Johnson 465 52:25.1
8 Ashley Marston 307 1:02:04.2
Women's 3 Mile Stock Surf SUP
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Francesca Morrow 476 50:21.0
2 Michelle Mc Intyre 311 51:50.2
3 Lisa Krumme 254 52:46.4
4 Jewell De Marco 206 53:56.7
5 Tess Rosales 421 54:45.5
6 Holly Jones 251 54:45.5
7 Keffie Lancaster 255 56:39.9
8 Jeanne Maddox 264 57:32.7
9 Claudia Lindstrom 256 57:47.4
10 Michelle Pinel 468 1:10:45.9
Women's 3 Mile Stock SUP Over 50
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Anne Maddox 265 42:08.0
2 Jennifer Means 314 48:20.1
Junior Boys 3 Mile Race Board
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Connor Rush 422 37:10.2
2 Dylan Geiger 219 38:32.6
Junior Girls 3 Mile Race Board
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Mia Raffaele 446 1:23:52.9
Junior Girls Stock Surf SUP
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Gracie Marston 288 48:45.7
2 Hailey Marston 305 54:10.6
Jr Boys .5 Mile Stock Surf SUP
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Marlin Wagner 437 16:09.0
2 Quinn Mc Intyre 434 16:20.6
3 Sawyer Pollard 435 17:38.4
4 Ethan Diemer 433 19:01.1
5 James Teague 436 27:02.9
Jr Girls .5 Mile Stock Surf SUP
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Nova Segreti 493 19:17:05
2 Sophia Hallenbeck 440 19:51.3
3 Nova Pollard 441 35:48.9
Jr Girls .5 Mile Race Board
Place Name Bib No Chip Time
1 Jordan Means 439 16:08.8



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News