Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Go for the Glow Run

Lakeland, FL, October 11, 2013

[Age Group | Overall | Overall Male ]

Overall Female

Go for the Glow Go for the Glow Run

Go for the Glow

Go for the Glow Run

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Susie Green                       Lakleland  FL          47    53   F       1 Top Fin             21:42.5      7:00/M
      2    Suzy Sandstrom                    Longwood  FL          119    52   F       2 Top Fin             24:23.1      7:52/M
      3    Holly Borchers                    Lakeland  FL           17    38   F       3 Top Fin             24:47.5      8:00/M
      4    Julie Agosti                      Winter Haven  FL        1    44   F       1 40-44               27:09.0      8:45/M
      5    Lauren Jones                      Lakeland  FL           65    29   F       1 25-29               27:09.1      8:45/M
      6    Rhonda Case                       Lakeland  FL          160    27   F       2 25-29               28:05.0      9:04/M
      7    Stacy McCoy                       Auburndale  FL        207    48   F       1 45-49               28:39.2      9:15/M
      8    Linda Lysinger                    Largo  FL              81    53   F       1 50-54               29:22.7      9:28/M
      9    Michelle Pittas                   Lakeland  FL          111    26   F       3 25-29               29:27.6      9:30/M
     10    Sabrina McClellion                Bartow  FL             89    54   F       2 50-54               29:43.1      9:35/M
     11    Blair Logan                       Lakeland  FL           77    23   F       1 20-24               30:11.2      9:44/M
     12    Jennie Walker                     Bartow  FL            143    41   F       2 40-44               30:35.6      9:52/M
     13    Melinda Shouppe                   Winter Haven  FL      121    41   F       3 40-44               30:44.2      9:55/M
     14    Lori Fraser                       Mulberry  FL           41    58   F       1 55-59               30:51.6      9:57/M
     15    Alison Kennedy                    Lakeland  FL           67    41   F       4 40-44               32:12.8     10:23/M
     16    Stephanie Labutis                 Land O Lakes  FL       74    45   F       2 45-49               32:12.8     10:23/M
     17    Breezi Stanislaus                 Winter Haven  FL      133    36   F       1 35-39               32:21.0     10:26/M
     18    Mariah Martinez                   Lakeland  FL          183    45   F       3 45-49               32:24.3     10:27/M
     19    Jodie Smith                       Lakeland  FL          125    26   F       4 25-29               33:07.5     10:41/M
     20    Michelle McMurtry                 Stuart  FL             90    49   F       4 45-49               33:09.4     10:42/M
     21    Helen Leavens                     Winter Haven  FL      164    46   F       5 45-49               33:28.9     10:48/M
     22    Lara Fowler                       Tampa  FL              39    27   F       5 25-29               34:05.3     11:00/M
     23    Katharine Goldschmidt             Lakeland  FL           45    22   F       2 20-24               34:06.9     11:00/M
     24    Amanda Brice                      Lakeland  FL          181    36   F       2 35-39               34:08.7     11:01/M
     25    Mary Culbertson                   Mulberry  FL           28    54   F       3 50-54               34:21.6     11:05/M
     26    Sharon Hickman                    Lakeland  FL           57    56   F       2 55-59               34:26.5     11:06/M
     27    Stephanie Colon                   Lakeland  FL           27    36   F       3 35-39               34:43.3     11:12/M
     28    Jill Boulanger                    Davenport  FL         167    37   F       4 35-39               35:02.1     11:18/M
     29    Greg Moormann                     Brandon  FL           101    49   F       6 45-49               35:11.3     11:21/M
     30    Mindy Herman                      Lakeland  FL           55    43   F       5 40-44               35:13.6     11:22/M
     31    Jeanette Dugas                    Winter Haven  FL       33    35   F       5 35-39               35:19.0     11:24/M
     32    Devon Moormann                    Winter Haven  FL      100    45   F       7 45-49               35:21.5     11:24/M
     33    Kathleen Wright                   Lakeland  FL          158    57   F       3 55-59               35:27.5     11:26/M
     34    Maranda Bell                      Tampa  FL              13    22   F       3 20-24               35:35.7     11:29/M
     35    Shelly Sosa                       Lakeland  FL          126    28   F       6 25-29               36:19.2     11:43/M
     36    Amy Montsdeoca                    Bowling Green  FL      98    34   F       1 30-34               36:20.4     11:43/M
     37    Liz Kuebler                       Tampa  FL              72    24   F       4 20-24               36:24.6     11:45/M
     38    Kayla Holladay                    Lakeland  FL          162    24   F       5 20-24               36:34.5     11:48/M
     39    Karina Klapprott                  Lakeland  FL           69    43   F       6 40-44               36:47.2     11:52/M
     40    Kelly Speed                       Mulberry  FL          190    36   F       6 35-39               36:52.1     11:54/M
     41    Kira Lake                         Altamonte Springs      75    31   F       2 30-34               37:28.9     12:05/M
     42    Regina Smith                      Davenport  FL         123    31   F       3 30-34               37:53.5     12:13/M
     43    Catherine Williams                Auburndale  FL        151    35   F       7 35-39               37:56.3     12:14/M
     44    Allison Elliott                   Lakeland  FL           35    49   F       8 45-49               38:58.2     12:34/M
     45    Artie Pobjecky                    Winter Haven  FL      112    39   F       8 35-39               39:02.9     12:35/M
     46    Annie Speed                       Mulberry  FL          191    13   F       1 10-14               39:08.1     12:37/M
     47    Taylor O'Byrne                    Mulberry  FL          193    13   F       2 10-14               39:08.4     12:37/M
     48    Julie St. Clair                   Port St. Lucie  FL    132    47   F       9 45-49               39:17.4     12:40/M
     49    Miranda Mooney                                          185    15   F       1 15-19               39:32.6     12:45/M
     50    Kimberly McCarty                  Winter Haven  FL       88    47   F      10 45-49               39:44.3     12:49/M
     51    Falene Ellis                      Lakeland  FL           36    48   F      11 45-49               39:46.9     12:50/M
     52    Emma Curran                       Winter Haven  FL       30    47   F      12 45-49               40:08.3     12:57/M
     53    Novella Parris                    Lakeland  FL          109    51   F       4 50-54               40:39.7     13:07/M
     54    Elizabeth Knott                   Brandon  FL            71    26   F       7 25-29               40:39.9     13:07/M
     55    Sierra Kutschinski                                      188    11   F       3 10-14               40:40.7     13:07/M
     56    Sonia Browning                    Lakeland  FL           21    43   F       7 40-44               40:44.7     13:08/M
     57    Kristina Wolfe                    Lakeland  FL          156    23   F       6 20-24               40:50.2     13:10/M
     58    Noamy Camilo                      Lakeland  FL            7    23   F       7 20-24               41:02.4     13:14/M
     59    Krista Tomaro                     Haines City  FL       137    24   F       8 20-24               41:04.4     13:15/M
     60    Kayla Gabel                       Lakeland  FL           42    23   F       9 20-24               41:31.4     13:24/M
     61    Marja Stanislaus                  Lakeland  FL          177    28   F       8 25-29               42:14.8     13:37/M
     62    Laurie Goldschmidt                Lakeland  FL           44    54   F       5 50-54               43:23.1     14:00/M
     63    Allanna Albritton                 Lakeland  FL            5     9   F       1  0- 9               43:27.0     14:01/M
     64    Elizabeth Hernandez               Lakeland  FL          178    50   F       6 50-54               43:31.3     14:02/M
     65    Janice Albritton                  Lakeland  FL            3    48   F      13 45-49               43:32.5     14:03/M
     66    Dawn Nicholson                    Brandon  FL           103    41   F       8 40-44               44:26.9     14:20/M
     67    Jennifer Brooks                   Lakeland  FL           20    36   F       9 35-39               44:35.7     14:23/M
     68    Kimberly Snider                   Auburndale  FL        267    26   F       9 25-29               45:15.6     14:36/M
     69    Anna Johnson                                            184    10   F       4 10-14               45:21.0     14:38/M
     70    Kristy Gabel                      Lakeland  FL           43    45   F      14 45-49               45:26.4     14:39/M
     71    Julie Boyington                   Bartow  FL             19    42   F       9 40-44               45:30.9     14:41/M
     72    Mia Brice                         Lakeland  FL          179    12   F       5 10-14               45:41.5     14:44/M
     73    Rose Mary Marabuto                Lakeland  FL           83    50   F       7 50-54               45:47.3     14:46/M
     74    Ginger McCabe                     Auburndale  FL         87    37   F      10 35-39               46:03.9     14:51/M
     75    Cheyenne Nicholson                Brandon  FL           104    17   F       2 15-19               46:10.6     14:54/M
     76    Amber Carr                        Lakeland  FL          270    32   F       4 30-34               46:37.3     15:02/M
     77    Sophia Klapprott                  Lakeland  FL           70     9   F       2  0- 9               47:07.4     15:12/M
     78    Christine Arnet                   Auburndale  FL          9    43   F      10 40-44               47:51.1     15:26/M
     79    Danielle Marcano                  Auburndale  FL         84    38   F      11 35-39               47:51.5     15:26/M
     80    Wendy Gorum                       Lakeland  FL          174    39   F      12 35-39               48:13.8     15:33/M
     81    Melissa Whisenant                 Polk City  FL         149    32   F       5 30-34               48:55.3     15:47/M
     82    Lauren Meade                      Seffner  FL            91    26   F      10 25-29               49:06.5     15:50/M
     83    Michele Hart                      Lake Wales  FL         51    37   F      13 35-39               49:06.8     15:50/M
     84    Danila Workman                    Lakeland  FL          157    28   F      11 25-29               49:16.8     15:54/M
     85    Summer Soukup                     Deltona  FL           128    33   F       6 30-34               50:08.0     16:10/M
     86    Ashley Miller                     Sebring  FL            93    27   F      12 25-29               51:18.9     16:33/M
     87    Cassandra Miller                  Sebring  FL            94    16   F       3 15-19               51:42.5     16:41/M
     88    Meagen Miller                     Sebring  FL            95    20   F      10 20-24               51:51.8     16:44/M
     89    Kathryn Bevilacqua                Lakeland  FL           14    24   F      11 20-24               52:20.3     16:53/M
     90    Missy Prevatt                     Lake Alfred  FL       114    46   F      15 45-49               53:43.1     17:20/M
     91    Lisa Smith                        Lakeland  FL          122    52   F       8 50-54               56:23.6     18:11/M
     92    Rebie Allen                       Lakeland  FL            6    64   F       1 60-64               56:23.7     18:11/M
     93    Annette Gossman                   Lakeland  FL           46    48   F      16 45-49             1:00:42.7     19:35/M
     94    Rosie Oxford                      Lakeland  FL          107    56   F       4 55-59             1:10:50.0     22:51/M

*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News