Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Go for the Glow Run

Lakeland, FL, October 11, 2013

[Age Group | Overall | Overall Female ]

Overall Male

Go for the Glow Go for the Glow Run

Go for the Glow

Go for the Glow Run

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Justin Perkins                    Lakeland  FL          208    22   M       1 Top Fin             16:55.6      5:27/M
      2    Ed Bickley                        Calgary  CANADA       205    55   M       2 Top Fin             18:56.6      6:06/M
      3    Mike Basile                                             196    23   M       3 Top Fin             19:29.5      6:17/M
      4    Lawrence Widener                  Kissimmee  FL         203    17   M       1 15-19               19:34.1      6:19/M
      5    Robert Walker                     Lakeland  FL          144    36   M       1 35-39               20:13.0      6:31/M
      6    Scott Paul                        Lakeland  FL          110    39   M       2 35-39               20:39.0      6:40/M
      7    Mark Hulbert                      Lakeland  FL           62    47   M       1 45-49               20:39.9      6:40/M
      8    Hunter Cannoy                     Lakeland  FL          262    17   M       2 15-19               21:20.2      6:53/M
      9    Walter Lysinger                   Largo  FL              80    54   M       1 50-54               21:23.2      6:54/M
     10    Steve Spong                       Lakeland  FL          131    42   M       1 40-44               21:50.9      7:03/M
     11    Lewis Irwin                       Lakeland  FL          263    55   M       1 55-59               22:21.7      7:13/M
     12    Everett Jones                     Lakeland  FL           66    32   M       1 30-34               22:52.1      7:23/M
     13    Tyler Kelton                      Winter Haven  FL      265    12   M       1 10-14               22:52.8      7:23/M
     14    Mark Codd                         Lakeland  FL          261    53   M       2 50-54               23:54.9      7:43/M
     15    Hunter Hickman                    Lakeland  FL           58    16   M       3 15-19               24:39.1      7:57/M
     16    Jacob Spong                       Lakeland  FL          130    10   M       2 10-14               25:32.9      8:14/M
     17    Michael Ittleman                  Davenport  FL          63    27   M       1 25-29               25:54.3      8:21/M
     18    Parker Lopez                      Lakeland  FL           78    10   M       3 10-14               26:00.1      8:23/M
     19    Kevin Lopez                       Lakeland  FL           79    10   M       4 10-14               26:08.8      8:26/M
     20    Kevin Simmons                     Winter Haven  FL      209    35   M       3 35-39               26:09.9      8:26/M
     21    Don Santos                        Port Saint Lucie  F   120    69   M       1 65-99               26:13.7      8:27/M
     22    Brandon Roggow                    Auburndale  FL        117    30   M       2 30-34               26:41.8      8:36/M
     23    Derek Oxford                      Lakeland  FL          108    31   M       3 30-34               27:02.0      8:43/M
     24    Steve Mal                         Lakeland  FL          204    58   M       2 55-59               27:43.5      8:56/M
     25    John MacLeod                      Lakeland  FL           82    45   M       2 45-49               28:14.9      9:06/M
     26    Sunny Arroyo                      Lakeland  FL           10    28   M       2 25-29               28:54.8      9:19/M
     27    Riley Kelton                      Winter Haven  FL      266    10   M       5 10-14               29:02.0      9:22/M
     28    Neil Curran                       Winter Haven  FL       29    50   M       3 50-54               29:08.1      9:24/M
     29    Michael Turner                    Lakeland  FL          140    49   M       3 45-49               29:11.8      9:25/M
     30    Matt Hickman                      Tampa  FL              59    28   M       3 25-29               29:13.2      9:25/M
     31    Randy Stinson                     Lakeland  FL          135    49   M       4 45-49               30:01.5      9:41/M
     32    Josh Mitchell                     Lakeland  FL          175    27   M       4 25-29               30:54.8      9:58/M
     33    Steve Marvel                      Lakeland  FL           86    27   M       5 25-29               30:55.5      9:58/M
     34    Jeff Bates                        Winter Haven  FL       12    47   M       5 45-49               31:03.9     10:01/M
     35    Nolen Bailey                      Lakeland  FL           11    29   M       6 25-29               31:27.4     10:09/M
     36    Dean Borchers                     Lakeland  FL           16    40   M       2 40-44               31:56.0     10:18/M
     37    Cason Speed                       Mulberry  FL          192    10   M       6 10-14               31:57.7     10:18/M
     38    Micah Byers                       Auburndale  FL        269    30   M       4 30-34               32:23.4     10:27/M
     39    Dave Dittman                      Winter Haven  FL       32    60   M       1 60-64               33:28.2     10:48/M
     40    Mark Carpanini                    Lakeland  FL          206    59   M       3 55-59               33:48.2     10:54/M
     41    David Zahner                      Lakeland  FL          182    27   M       7 25-29               33:56.3     10:57/M
     42    Paul Albano                       Tampa  FL               2    28   M       8 25-29               33:58.4     10:57/M
     43    Chris Smith                       Lakeland  FL          124    37   M       4 35-39               34:02.1     10:59/M
     44    Ben Brice                         Lakeland  FL          180     9   M       1  0- 9               34:08.8     11:01/M
     45    Jackson Herman                    Lakeland  FL           53     8   M       2  0- 9               35:13.6     11:22/M
     46    Patrick Dugas                     Winter Haven  FL       34    67   M       2 65-99               35:19.2     11:24/M
     47    Irving Sosa                       Lakeland  FL          127    42   M       3 40-44               36:19.0     11:43/M
     48    Randy Speed                       Mulberry  FL          189    45   M       6 45-49               36:52.5     11:54/M
     49    Michael Block                     Lakeland  FL           15    29   M       9 25-29               37:53.3     12:13/M
     50    Logan Sirfke                                            187    15   M       4 15-19               38:44.2     12:30/M
     51    Micheal Stransky                  N/a  FL               165    41   M       4 40-44               39:45.5     12:49/M
     52    Chris Case                        Lakeland  FL          159    30   M       5 30-34               40:19.4     13:00/M
     53    Dave Kutschinski                  Lakeland  FL           73    53   M       4 50-54               40:40.9     13:07/M
     54    Ken Gabel                         Lakeland  FL          166    25   M      10 25-29               41:06.1     13:15/M
     55    Wade Hughes                       Homosassa  FL          61    50   M       5 50-54               41:58.6     13:32/M
     56    Max Herman                        Lakeland  FL           52     5   M       3  0- 9               42:18.5     13:39/M
     57    Jevon Herman                      Lakeland  FL           54    38   M       5 35-39               42:18.9     13:39/M
     58    Rodney Tambling                   Winter Haven  FL      202    61   M       2 60-64               43:10.7     13:55/M
     59    Clive Harding                     Winter Haven  FL       50    56   M       4 55-59               43:29.2     14:02/M
     60    Alvo Albritton                    Lakeland  FL            4    49   M       7 45-49               43:32.3     14:03/M
     61    Bryan Risley                      Lakeland  FL          116    31   M       6 30-34               44:35.6     14:23/M
     62    Alde Nartatez                     Gotha  FL             102    35   M       6 35-39               45:40.9     14:44/M
     63    Dirk Klapprott                    Lakeland  FL           68    43   M       5 40-44               47:09.7     15:13/M
     64    Timothy O'Connor                  Lake Wales  FL        105    25   M      11 25-29               51:00.3     16:27/M
     65    Brian Fisher                      Winter Haven  FL       37    33   M       7 30-34               51:00.7     16:27/M
     66    Brian Wilkey                      Lakeland  FL          170    24   M       1 20-24               51:21.0     16:34/M
     67    Josh Ely                          Lakeland  FL          169    24   M       2 20-24               52:21.3     16:53/M
     68    Gregory Tharp                     Winter Haven  FL      136    48   M       8 45-49               56:01.5     18:04/M
     69    Leb Stepherson                    West Palm Beach  FL   134    54   M       6 50-54               58:56.9     19:01/M
     70    Jc Martin                         Winter Haven  FL       85    51   M       7 50-54               59:28.5     19:11/M

*Overall place among males only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News