Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Go for the Glow Run

Lakeland, FL, October 11, 2013

[Age Group | Overall Male | Overall Female ]

Overall

Go for the Glow Go for the Glow Run

Go for the Glow

Go for the Glow Run

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Justin Perkins                    Lakeland  FL          208    22   M       1 Top Fin             16:55.6      5:27/M
      2    Ed Bickley                        Calgary  CANADA       205    55   M       2 Top Fin             18:56.6      6:06/M
      3    Mike Basile                                             196    23   M       3 Top Fin             19:29.5      6:17/M
      4    Lawrence Widener                  Kissimmee  FL         203    17   M       1 15-19               19:34.1      6:19/M
      5    Robert Walker                     Lakeland  FL          144    36   M       1 35-39               20:13.0      6:31/M
      6    Scott Paul                        Lakeland  FL          110    39   M       2 35-39               20:39.0      6:40/M
      7    Mark Hulbert                      Lakeland  FL           62    47   M       1 45-49               20:39.9      6:40/M
      8    Hunter Cannoy                     Lakeland  FL          262    17   M       2 15-19               21:20.2      6:53/M
      9    Walter Lysinger                   Largo  FL              80    54   M       1 50-54               21:23.2      6:54/M
     10    Susie Green                       Lakleland  FL          47    53   F       1 Top Fin             21:42.5      7:00/M
     11    Steve Spong                       Lakeland  FL          131    42   M       1 40-44               21:50.9      7:03/M
     12    Lewis Irwin                       Lakeland  FL          263    55   M       1 55-59               22:21.7      7:13/M
     13    Everett Jones                     Lakeland  FL           66    32   M       1 30-34               22:52.1      7:23/M
     14    Tyler Kelton                      Winter Haven  FL      265    12   M       1 10-14               22:52.8      7:23/M
     15    Mark Codd                         Lakeland  FL          261    53   M       2 50-54               23:54.9      7:43/M
     16    Suzy Sandstrom                    Longwood  FL          119    52   F       2 Top Fin             24:23.1      7:52/M
     17    Hunter Hickman                    Lakeland  FL           58    16   M       3 15-19               24:39.1      7:57/M
     18    Holly Borchers                    Lakeland  FL           17    38   F       3 Top Fin             24:47.5      8:00/M
     19    Jacob Spong                       Lakeland  FL          130    10   M       2 10-14               25:32.9      8:14/M
     20    Michael Ittleman                  Davenport  FL          63    27   M       1 25-29               25:54.3      8:21/M
     21    Parker Lopez                      Lakeland  FL           78    10   M       3 10-14               26:00.1      8:23/M
     22    Kevin Lopez                       Lakeland  FL           79    10   M       4 10-14               26:08.8      8:26/M
     23    Kevin Simmons                     Winter Haven  FL      209    35   M       3 35-39               26:09.9      8:26/M
     24    Don Santos                        Port Saint Lucie  F   120    69   M       1 65-99               26:13.7      8:27/M
     25    Brandon Roggow                    Auburndale  FL        117    30   M       2 30-34               26:41.8      8:36/M
     26    Derek Oxford                      Lakeland  FL          108    31   M       3 30-34               27:02.0      8:43/M
     27    Julie Agosti                      Winter Haven  FL        1    44   F       1 40-44               27:09.0      8:45/M
     28    Lauren Jones                      Lakeland  FL           65    29   F       1 25-29               27:09.1      8:45/M
     29    Steve Mal                         Lakeland  FL          204    58   M       2 55-59               27:43.5      8:56/M
     30    Rhonda Case                       Lakeland  FL          160    27   F       2 25-29               28:05.0      9:04/M
     31    John MacLeod                      Lakeland  FL           82    45   M       2 45-49               28:14.9      9:06/M
     32    Stacy McCoy                       Auburndale  FL        207    48   F       1 45-49               28:39.2      9:15/M
     33    Sunny Arroyo                      Lakeland  FL           10    28   M       2 25-29               28:54.8      9:19/M
     34    Riley Kelton                      Winter Haven  FL      266    10   M       5 10-14               29:02.0      9:22/M
     35    Neil Curran                       Winter Haven  FL       29    50   M       3 50-54               29:08.1      9:24/M
     36    Michael Turner                    Lakeland  FL          140    49   M       3 45-49               29:11.8      9:25/M
     37    Matt Hickman                      Tampa  FL              59    28   M       3 25-29               29:13.2      9:25/M
     38    Linda Lysinger                    Largo  FL              81    53   F       1 50-54               29:22.7      9:28/M
     39    Michelle Pittas                   Lakeland  FL          111    26   F       3 25-29               29:27.6      9:30/M
     40    Sabrina McClellion                Bartow  FL             89    54   F       2 50-54               29:43.1      9:35/M
     41    Randy Stinson                     Lakeland  FL          135    49   M       4 45-49               30:01.5      9:41/M
     42    Blair Logan                       Lakeland  FL           77    23   F       1 20-24               30:11.2      9:44/M
     43    Jennie Walker                     Bartow  FL            143    41   F       2 40-44               30:35.6      9:52/M
     44    Melinda Shouppe                   Winter Haven  FL      121    41   F       3 40-44               30:44.2      9:55/M
     45    Lori Fraser                       Mulberry  FL           41    58   F       1 55-59               30:51.6      9:57/M
     46    Josh Mitchell                     Lakeland  FL          175    27   M       4 25-29               30:54.8      9:58/M
     47    Steve Marvel                      Lakeland  FL           86    27   M       5 25-29               30:55.5      9:58/M
     48    Jeff Bates                        Winter Haven  FL       12    47   M       5 45-49               31:03.9     10:01/M
     49    Nolen Bailey                      Lakeland  FL           11    29   M       6 25-29               31:27.4     10:09/M
     50    Dean Borchers                     Lakeland  FL           16    40   M       2 40-44               31:56.0     10:18/M
     51    Cason Speed                       Mulberry  FL          192    10   M       6 10-14               31:57.7     10:18/M
     52    Alison Kennedy                    Lakeland  FL           67    41   F       4 40-44               32:12.8     10:23/M
     53    Stephanie Labutis                 Land O Lakes  FL       74    45   F       2 45-49               32:12.8     10:23/M
     54    Breezi Stanislaus                 Winter Haven  FL      133    36   F       1 35-39               32:21.0     10:26/M
     55    Micah Byers                       Auburndale  FL        269    30   M       4 30-34               32:23.4     10:27/M
     56    Mariah Martinez                   Lakeland  FL          183    45   F       3 45-49               32:24.3     10:27/M
     57    Jodie Smith                       Lakeland  FL          125    26   F       4 25-29               33:07.5     10:41/M
     58    Michelle McMurtry                 Stuart  FL             90    49   F       4 45-49               33:09.4     10:42/M
     59    Dave Dittman                      Winter Haven  FL       32    60   M       1 60-64               33:28.2     10:48/M
     60    Helen Leavens                     Winter Haven  FL      164    46   F       5 45-49               33:28.9     10:48/M
     61    Mark Carpanini                    Lakeland  FL          206    59   M       3 55-59               33:48.2     10:54/M
     62    David Zahner                      Lakeland  FL          182    27   M       7 25-29               33:56.3     10:57/M
     63    Paul Albano                       Tampa  FL               2    28   M       8 25-29               33:58.4     10:57/M
     64    Chris Smith                       Lakeland  FL          124    37   M       4 35-39               34:02.1     10:59/M
     65    Lara Fowler                       Tampa  FL              39    27   F       5 25-29               34:05.3     11:00/M
     66    Katharine Goldschmidt             Lakeland  FL           45    22   F       2 20-24               34:06.9     11:00/M
     67    Amanda Brice                      Lakeland  FL          181    36   F       2 35-39               34:08.7     11:01/M
     68    Ben Brice                         Lakeland  FL          180     9   M       1  0- 9               34:08.8     11:01/M
     69    Mary Culbertson                   Mulberry  FL           28    54   F       3 50-54               34:21.6     11:05/M
     70    Sharon Hickman                    Lakeland  FL           57    56   F       2 55-59               34:26.5     11:06/M
     71    Stephanie Colon                   Lakeland  FL           27    36   F       3 35-39               34:43.3     11:12/M
     72    Jill Boulanger                    Davenport  FL         167    37   F       4 35-39               35:02.1     11:18/M
     73    Greg Moormann                     Brandon  FL           101    49   F       6 45-49               35:11.3     11:21/M
     74    Mindy Herman                      Lakeland  FL           55    43   F       5 40-44               35:13.6     11:22/M
     75    Jackson Herman                    Lakeland  FL           53     8   M       2  0- 9               35:13.6     11:22/M
     76    Jeanette Dugas                    Winter Haven  FL       33    35   F       5 35-39               35:19.0     11:24/M
     77    Patrick Dugas                     Winter Haven  FL       34    67   M       2 65-99               35:19.2     11:24/M
     78    Devon Moormann                    Winter Haven  FL      100    45   F       7 45-49               35:21.5     11:24/M
     79    Kathleen Wright                   Lakeland  FL          158    57   F       3 55-59               35:27.5     11:26/M
     80    Maranda Bell                      Tampa  FL              13    22   F       3 20-24               35:35.7     11:29/M
     81    Irving Sosa                       Lakeland  FL          127    42   M       3 40-44               36:19.0     11:43/M
     82    Shelly Sosa                       Lakeland  FL          126    28   F       6 25-29               36:19.2     11:43/M
     83    Amy Montsdeoca                    Bowling Green  FL      98    34   F       1 30-34               36:20.4     11:43/M
     84    Liz Kuebler                       Tampa  FL              72    24   F       4 20-24               36:24.6     11:45/M
     85    Kayla Holladay                    Lakeland  FL          162    24   F       5 20-24               36:34.5     11:48/M
     86    Karina Klapprott                  Lakeland  FL           69    43   F       6 40-44               36:47.2     11:52/M
     87    Kelly Speed                       Mulberry  FL          190    36   F       6 35-39               36:52.1     11:54/M
     88    Randy Speed                       Mulberry  FL          189    45   M       6 45-49               36:52.5     11:54/M
     89    Kira Lake                         Altamonte Springs      75    31   F       2 30-34               37:28.9     12:05/M
     90    Michael Block                     Lakeland  FL           15    29   M       9 25-29               37:53.3     12:13/M
     91    Regina Smith                      Davenport  FL         123    31   F       3 30-34               37:53.5     12:13/M
     92    Catherine Williams                Auburndale  FL        151    35   F       7 35-39               37:56.3     12:14/M
     93    Logan Sirfke                                            187    15   M       4 15-19               38:44.2     12:30/M
     94    Allison Elliott                   Lakeland  FL           35    49   F       8 45-49               38:58.2     12:34/M
     95    Artie Pobjecky                    Winter Haven  FL      112    39   F       8 35-39               39:02.9     12:35/M
     96    Annie Speed                       Mulberry  FL          191    13   F       1 10-14               39:08.1     12:37/M
     97    Taylor O'Byrne                    Mulberry  FL          193    13   F       2 10-14               39:08.4     12:37/M
     98    Julie St. Clair                   Port St. Lucie  FL    132    47   F       9 45-49               39:17.4     12:40/M
     99    Miranda Mooney                                          185    15   F       1 15-19               39:32.6     12:45/M
    100    Kimberly McCarty                  Winter Haven  FL       88    47   F      10 45-49               39:44.3     12:49/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Micheal Stransky                  N/a  FL               165    41   M       4 40-44               39:45.5     12:49/M
    102    Falene Ellis                      Lakeland  FL           36    48   F      11 45-49               39:46.9     12:50/M
    103    Emma Curran                       Winter Haven  FL       30    47   F      12 45-49               40:08.3     12:57/M
    104    Chris Case                        Lakeland  FL          159    30   M       5 30-34               40:19.4     13:00/M
    105    Novella Parris                    Lakeland  FL          109    51   F       4 50-54               40:39.7     13:07/M
    106    Elizabeth Knott                   Brandon  FL            71    26   F       7 25-29               40:39.9     13:07/M
    107    Sierra Kutschinski                                      188    11   F       3 10-14               40:40.7     13:07/M
    108    Dave Kutschinski                  Lakeland  FL           73    53   M       4 50-54               40:40.9     13:07/M
    109    Sonia Browning                    Lakeland  FL           21    43   F       7 40-44               40:44.7     13:08/M
    110    Kristina Wolfe                    Lakeland  FL          156    23   F       6 20-24               40:50.2     13:10/M
    111    Noamy Camilo                      Lakeland  FL            7    23   F       7 20-24               41:02.4     13:14/M
    112    Krista Tomaro                     Haines City  FL       137    24   F       8 20-24               41:04.4     13:15/M
    113    Ken Gabel                         Lakeland  FL          166    25   M      10 25-29               41:06.1     13:15/M
    114    Kayla Gabel                       Lakeland  FL           42    23   F       9 20-24               41:31.4     13:24/M
    115    Wade Hughes                       Homosassa  FL          61    50   M       5 50-54               41:58.6     13:32/M
    116    Marja Stanislaus                  Lakeland  FL          177    28   F       8 25-29               42:14.8     13:37/M
    117    Max Herman                        Lakeland  FL           52     5   M       3  0- 9               42:18.5     13:39/M
    118    Jevon Herman                      Lakeland  FL           54    38   M       5 35-39               42:18.9     13:39/M
    119    Rodney Tambling                   Winter Haven  FL      202    61   M       2 60-64               43:10.7     13:55/M
    120    Laurie Goldschmidt                Lakeland  FL           44    54   F       5 50-54               43:23.1     14:00/M
    121    Allanna Albritton                 Lakeland  FL            5     9   F       1  0- 9               43:27.0     14:01/M
    122    Clive Harding                     Winter Haven  FL       50    56   M       4 55-59               43:29.2     14:02/M
    123    Elizabeth Hernandez               Lakeland  FL          178    50   F       6 50-54               43:31.3     14:02/M
    124    Alvo Albritton                    Lakeland  FL            4    49   M       7 45-49               43:32.3     14:03/M
    125    Janice Albritton                  Lakeland  FL            3    48   F      13 45-49               43:32.5     14:03/M
    126    Dawn Nicholson                    Brandon  FL           103    41   F       8 40-44               44:26.9     14:20/M
    127    Bryan Risley                      Lakeland  FL          116    31   M       6 30-34               44:35.6     14:23/M
    128    Jennifer Brooks                   Lakeland  FL           20    36   F       9 35-39               44:35.7     14:23/M
    129    Kimberly Snider                   Auburndale  FL        267    26   F       9 25-29               45:15.6     14:36/M
    130    Anna Johnson                                            184    10   F       4 10-14               45:21.0     14:38/M
    131    Kristy Gabel                      Lakeland  FL           43    45   F      14 45-49               45:26.4     14:39/M
    132    Julie Boyington                   Bartow  FL             19    42   F       9 40-44               45:30.9     14:41/M
    133    Alde Nartatez                     Gotha  FL             102    35   M       6 35-39               45:40.9     14:44/M
    134    Mia Brice                         Lakeland  FL          179    12   F       5 10-14               45:41.5     14:44/M
    135    Rose Mary Marabuto                Lakeland  FL           83    50   F       7 50-54               45:47.3     14:46/M
    136    Ginger McCabe                     Auburndale  FL         87    37   F      10 35-39               46:03.9     14:51/M
    137    Cheyenne Nicholson                Brandon  FL           104    17   F       2 15-19               46:10.6     14:54/M
    138    Amber Carr                        Lakeland  FL          270    32   F       4 30-34               46:37.3     15:02/M
    139    Sophia Klapprott                  Lakeland  FL           70     9   F       2  0- 9               47:07.4     15:12/M
    140    Dirk Klapprott                    Lakeland  FL           68    43   M       5 40-44               47:09.7     15:13/M
    141    Christine Arnet                   Auburndale  FL          9    43   F      10 40-44               47:51.1     15:26/M
    142    Danielle Marcano                  Auburndale  FL         84    38   F      11 35-39               47:51.5     15:26/M
    143    Wendy Gorum                       Lakeland  FL          174    39   F      12 35-39               48:13.8     15:33/M
    144    Melissa Whisenant                 Polk City  FL         149    32   F       5 30-34               48:55.3     15:47/M
    145    Lauren Meade                      Seffner  FL            91    26   F      10 25-29               49:06.5     15:50/M
    146    Michele Hart                      Lake Wales  FL         51    37   F      13 35-39               49:06.8     15:50/M
    147    Danila Workman                    Lakeland  FL          157    28   F      11 25-29               49:16.8     15:54/M
    148    Summer Soukup                     Deltona  FL           128    33   F       6 30-34               50:08.0     16:10/M
    149    Timothy O'Connor                  Lake Wales  FL        105    25   M      11 25-29               51:00.3     16:27/M
    150    Brian Fisher                      Winter Haven  FL       37    33   M       7 30-34               51:00.7     16:27/M
    151    Ashley Miller                     Sebring  FL            93    27   F      12 25-29               51:18.9     16:33/M
    152    Brian Wilkey                      Lakeland  FL          170    24   M       1 20-24               51:21.0     16:34/M
    153    Cassandra Miller                  Sebring  FL            94    16   F       3 15-19               51:42.5     16:41/M
    154    Meagen Miller                     Sebring  FL            95    20   F      10 20-24               51:51.8     16:44/M
    155    Kathryn Bevilacqua                Lakeland  FL           14    24   F      11 20-24               52:20.3     16:53/M
    156    Josh Ely                          Lakeland  FL          169    24   M       2 20-24               52:21.3     16:53/M
    157    Missy Prevatt                     Lake Alfred  FL       114    46   F      15 45-49               53:43.1     17:20/M
    158    Gregory Tharp                     Winter Haven  FL      136    48   M       8 45-49               56:01.5     18:04/M
    159    Lisa Smith                        Lakeland  FL          122    52   F       8 50-54               56:23.6     18:11/M
    160    Rebie Allen                       Lakeland  FL            6    64   F       1 60-64               56:23.7     18:11/M
    161    Leb Stepherson                    West Palm Beach  FL   134    54   M       6 50-54               58:56.9     19:01/M
    162    Jc Martin                         Winter Haven  FL       85    51   M       7 50-54               59:28.5     19:11/M
    163    Annette Gossman                   Lakeland  FL           46    48   F      16 45-49             1:00:42.7     19:35/M
    164    Rosie Oxford                      Lakeland  FL          107    56   F       4 55-59             1:10:50.0     22:51/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News