Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

DAV 5K

The Villages, FL, November 9, 2013

[Age Groups | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS 5KRUN/WALK             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:14  5:53    1 OPEN     1 F   453 Ellie Stevens                                                                          
   2   18:44  6:03    1 OPEN     1 M   457 Sam Dawkins                                                                            
   3   19:38  6:20    1 MASTR    2 M    55 Jack Grahling                                                                          
   4   20:51  6:44    1 35-39    3 M    46 Keith Foster                                                                           
   5   20:54  6:45    1 30-34    4 M   450 Dave Scardaville                                                                       
   6   21:14  6:51    1 50-54    5 M   445 Carl Ollivierre                                                                        
   7   21:44  7:01    1 40-44    6 M   448 Matt Murphy                                                                            
   8   21:49  7:02    1 30-34    2 F   111 Debra Rhodes                                                                           
   9   22:06  7:08    1 15-19    3 F   440 Christen Odum                                                                          
  10   22:11  7:09    1 MASTR    4 F   449 Elizabeth Murphy                                                                       
  11   22:29  7:15    1 60-64    7 M   124 Lou Soukup                                                                             
  12   22:49  7:22    1 11-14    5 F   451 Katerina Dobkowski                                                                     
  13   22:49  7:22    2 30-34    8 M    11 James Barker                                                                           
  14   23:15  7:30    1 35-39    6 F   100 Linda Mutche                                                                           
  15   23:18  7:31    1 25-29    9 M    49 Daniel Garriga                                                                         
  16   23:25  7:33    2 60-64   10 M   452 Tony Stevens                                                                           
  17   24:10  7:48    2 30-34    7 F    15 Carin Benz                                                                             
  18   24:11  7:48    3 60-64   11 M    56 Johnny Gray                                                                            
  19   24:37  7:56    1 11-14   12 M    17 Jack Bevans                                                                            
  20   25:22  8:11    2 40-44   13 M    85 Joseph Lingerfelt           TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  21   25:24  8:12    2 50-54   14 M    96 Jack Moat                                                                              
  22   26:03  8:24    4 60-64   15 M    92 Stanley McNeme                                                                         
  23   26:04  8:25    1 01-10    8 F    35 Abigail Derby                                                                          
  24   26:14  8:28    1 40-44    9 F   458 Christie Evon                                                                          
  25   26:18  8:29    3 30-34   16 M     5 Joshua Olcott               CHIROPRACTIC US      Chiropractic USA                      
  26   26:19  8:29    2 11-14   10 F   131 Savannah Townsend                                                                      
  27   26:32  8:34    3 50-54   17 M    12 Larry Barnett               Dr. T's Team         DR. T'S Team Ocala                    
  28   26:33  8:34    1 60-64   11 F   102 Anita Olshanski                                                                        
  29   26:58  8:42    1 45-49   12 F   459 Tina Molinos                                                                           
  30   27:44  8:57    1 01-10   18 M   104 Jack Panigoni                                                                          
  31   27:49  8:58    2 11-14   19 M   441 Austin Lenker                                                                          
  32   27:58  9:01    1 65-69   13 F   456 Judy Mowery                                                                            
  33   28:17  9:07    1 50-54   14 F    70 Lori Hon                                                                               
  34   28:26  9:10    2 60-64   15 F    98 Teresa Moran                                                                           
  35   28:28  9:11    3 30-34   16 F   138 Sarah Weil                                                                             
  36   28:36  9:14    4 50-54   20 M    22 Jon Bushell                 TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  37   28:49  9:18    2 35-39   17 F    74 Kristy Kefalides            Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
  38   28:52  9:19    2 45-49   18 F    36 Jenna Drew                                                                             
  39   29:27  9:30    1 55-59   19 F    57 Derenda Gray                                                                           
  40   29:56  9:39    3 11-14   21 M   128 Zachary Sweet                                                                          
  41   30:38  9:53    2 40-44   20 F     3 Julie Alban                 TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  42   31:08 10:03    1 70-74   22 M   137 Albert Ware                                                                            
  43   31:22 10:07    1 45-49   23 M    95 Michael Miller                                                                         
  44   31:32 10:10    3 40-44   21 F    59 Yolaine Groeller                                                                       
  45   31:32 10:10    2 01-10   22 F    60 Santana Groeller                                                                       
  46   32:01 10:20    3 45-49   23 F   140 Erica Williams              TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  47   32:12 10:23    2 55-59   24 F    39 Eileen Faivre                                                                          
  48   32:12 10:23    1 55-59   24 M    38 Bob Faivre                                                                             
  49   32:24 10:27    2 70-74   25 M    84 Thomas Lawerenseon          Tom And Irene        Tom And Irene                         
  50   32:24 10:27    3 55-59   25 F    78 Irene Kozma                 Tom And Irene        Tom And Irene                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS 5KRUN/WALK             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   32:35 10:31    1 75-98   26 M   109 Frank Porcelli                                                                         
  52   32:45 10:34    5 50-54   27 M   142 Mike Young                                                                             
  53   32:46 10:34    2 75-98   28 M    47 John Fournier                                                                          
  54   33:09 10:42    1 20-24   26 F   114 Jennifer Bramale            CHIROPRACTIC US      Chiropractic USA                      
  55   33:14 10:43    3 60-64   27 F    75 Alice Kellenberg                                                                       
  56   34:10 11:01    2 45-49   29 M   105 Mark Panigoni                                                                          
  57   34:14 11:03    1 65-69   30 M   106 Tom Papin                                                                              
  58   34:39 11:11    4 45-49   28 F   460 Marcia Wiggins                                                                         
  59   35:48 11:33    4 40-44   29 F   139 Teresa Wickers                                                                         
  60   35:49 11:33    2 65-69   30 F    77 Margaret Kowalski                                                                      
  61   35:58 11:36    1 25-29   31 F    25 Kali Chetwood                                                                          
  62   36:04 11:38    2 35-39   31 M   119 Denis Simons                                                                           
  63   36:11 11:40    3 35-39   32 M    48 Danny Garrels                                                                          
  64   36:35 11:48    3 75-98   33 M   110 Phil Radford                                                                           
  65   36:59 11:56    5 40-44   32 F    93 Ginger Melton                                                                          
  66   37:23 12:04    3 35-39   33 F   127 Jessica Strauss                                                                        
  67   37:27 12:05    4 60-64   34 F   443 Jan Mitchell                                                                           
  68   37:33 12:07    5 45-49   35 F    99 Cate Murphy                 TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  69   38:01 12:16    3 70-74   34 M    71 James Judge                                                                            
  70   38:07 12:18    6 45-49   36 F    18 Susan Blevins                                                                          
  71   38:20 12:22    4 55-59   37 F     8 Debbie Auclair                                                                         
  72   38:41 12:29    4 70-74   35 M   444 Ganga Sharma                                                                           
  73   39:07 12:37    5 55-59   38 F    27 Maureen Collins                                                                        
  74   40:10 12:57    6 40-44   39 F    37 Chris Elijah                TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  75   40:10 12:57    6 55-59   40 F   118 Donna Serzen                                                                           
  76   40:47 13:09    3 01-10   41 F    89 Scarlett Martin             TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  77   40:51 13:11    4 01-10   42 F    65 Macy Henderson                                                                         
  78   40:57 13:13    4 35-39   43 F    88 Alison Martin               TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  79   41:00 13:14    2 50-54   44 F   117 Teresa Schlachter                                                                      
  80   41:05 13:15    5 70-74   36 M    76 Joe Kelly                                                                              
  81   41:40 13:26    5 01-10   45 F     2 Siena Adams                                                                            
  82   41:40 13:26    6 01-10   46 F     4 Jaina Alban                 TVOPC Run Club       TVOPC Club                            
  83   41:54 13:31    3 11-14   47 F   447 Kaya Gardner                                                                           
  84   41:57 13:32    4 11-14   48 F   446 Nia Ollivierre                                                                         
  85   42:20 13:39    3 65-69   49 F   107 MaryEllen Pelkey            Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
  86   42:29 13:42    7 40-44   50 F    66 Amanda Henderson                                                                       
  87   42:41 13:46    2 20-24   51 F    80 Gabrielle LaCognata                                                                    
  88   42:41 13:46    2 15-19   52 F    81 Sarah LaCognata                                                                        
  89   42:53 13:50    3 20-24   53 F   455 Talia Estrada                                                                          
  90   42:57 13:51    5 35-39   54 F   442 Leigh Ann Lenker                                                                       
  91   44:41 14:25    5 60-64   55 F   461 Patricia Scott                                                                         
  92   45:56 14:49    7 45-49   56 F    61 Karyn Halstead              Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
  93   45:57 14:49    8 40-44   57 F    90 Stacy Marlatt               Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
  94   45:58 14:50    3 15-19   58 F    26 Haley Clyatt                Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
  95   46:03 14:51    4 65-69   59 F    42 Marilyn Fitzpatrick                                                                    
  96   46:27 14:59    4 30-34   60 F   134 Traci VanDeest                                                                         
  97   46:54 15:08    5 65-69   61 F    67 Sandra Higgins                                                                         
  98   47:42 15:23    5 11-14   62 F    45 Lacey Foster                                                                           
  99   47:51 15:26    3 50-54   63 F    44 JoAnn Foster                                                                           
 100   47:51 15:26    6 65-69   64 F    87 Calene Makela               Weight Watchers      Weight Watchers                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS 5KRUN/WALK             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   48:13 15:33    9 40-44   65 F    14 Sandy Bass                  Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 102   48:13 15:33    6 60-64   66 F    33 Linda DeJong                Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 103   48:45 15:44    2 25-29   67 F    21 Jessica Brar                Fuzzy Bunnies        Fuzzy Bunnies                         
 104   49:05 15:50    2 65-69   37 M    54 Robert Gordreau                                                                        
 105   49:48 16:04    6 50-54   38 M    30 Jim Danner                  Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 106   50:00 16:08    2 55-59   39 M    19 Jack Boyle                  Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 107   50:00 16:08    7 55-59   68 F    13 Linda Souza-Barney          Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 108   50:00 16:08    5 30-34   69 F   120 Christina Slusher           Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 109   50:42 16:21    7 50-54   40 M    40 Eddie Fernadiz              Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 110   50:42 16:21    4 50-54   70 F    91 Jane Mazzeo                 Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 111   51:32 16:37    8 55-59   71 F    68 Cora Hinds                  Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 112   52:11 16:50    7 65-69   72 F   101 Maureen OConnor             Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 113   52:12 16:50    8 65-69   73 F    53 Kathy Gipe                  Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 114   53:21 17:13    9 65-69   74 F    29 Mildred Daniels             Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 115   53:34 17:17    6 35-39   75 F   123 Melinda Solana              Fuzzy Bunnies        Fuzzy Bunnies                         
 116   53:34 17:17    9 55-59   76 F    43 Melissa Fort                                                                           
 117   53:34 17:17    5 50-54   77 F    97 Dorthy Moat                                                                            
 118   55:48 18:00    3 65-69   41 M    34 James Denzler                                                                          
 119   55:48 18:00    6 70-74   42 M    24 Lance Chamberlin                                                                       
 120   55:59 18:04    1 75-98   78 F   130 Dolores Torsberg            Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 
 121   56:11 18:07    7 70-74   43 M   125 Charles Stanley                                                                        
 122   56:42 18:17    8 45-49   79 F    41 Sylvia Finch                Dr. T's Team         DR. T'S Team Ocala                    
 123   56:40 18:17   10 40-44   80 F   129 Christina Thompson          Dr. T's Team         DR. T'S Team Ocala                    
 124   56:46 18:19   10 55-59   81 F   112 Ivone Rodrigiez             Dr. T's Team         DR. T'S Team Ocala                    
 125   56:57 18:22    3 25-29   82 F   133 Gricelidys Urbaez           Dr. T's Team         DR. T'S Team Ocala                    
 126   56:57 18:22    7 60-64   83 F    64 Sharon Hayman               Dr. T's Team         DR. T'S Team Ocala                    
 127   57:15 18:28    9 45-49   84 F   115 Kim Saprortio               Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 128   57:18 18:29   10 45-49   85 F   126 Liz Sterremann              Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 129   57:19 18:29    6 50-54   86 F    31 Shirley Danner              Villages Ins.        The Villages INS.                     
 130   57:42 18:37   11 55-59   87 F   454 Cynthia Cravens                                                                        
 131   60:33 19:32    7 50-54   88 F    69 Momo Hlaing                 Walker Family        (TVOPC) Walker Family                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News