Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 3, 2013

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi Overall Women's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:50:55  Tara Martine                31   Wilmington, NC              8      8:28
   2   1:58:30  Keira D'Amato               29   Tampa                      14      9:03
   3   2:01:23  Lauren Deady                39   Tampa                      17      9:16
   4   2:03:48  Kandis Dunn                 45   Tampa                      22      9:27
   5   2:06:18  Tory Howat                  47   Tampa                      27      9:38
   6   2:06:30  Nancy Buonanni              52   Merritt Island             28      9:39
   7   2:08:00  Ceal Muldoon Walker         51   Cocoa Beach                31      9:46
   8   2:08:06  Katasha Cornwell            36   Dade City                  32      9:47
   9   2:10:44  Jen Senior                  30   St. Petersburg             36      9:59
  10   2:13:06  Katherine Tykoski           27   Tampa                      39     10:10
  11   2:14:20  Colleen McLaughlin          39   Oldsmar                    40     10:15
  12   2:15:21  Laura Langford              35   Orlando                    42     10:20
  13   2:16:50  May-Li Cuypers              47   Largo                      43     10:27
  14   2:17:11  Sarah Levy                  27   Orlando                    45     10:28
  15   2:17:24  Crystal Walls               33   Brandon                    46     10:29
  16   2:20:54  Donna Loparo                47   Winter Springs             48     10:45
  17   2:20:57  Erin Volz                   36   Orlando                    49     10:46
  18   2:21:48  Mandy Culbreath Meyer       41   Melbourne                  50     10:49
  19   2:24:13  Jill Ganley                 29   Brandon                    53     11:01
  20   2:26:32  Alisa Kapchinski            38   Sarasota                   55     11:11
  21   2:26:34  Lisa Plescia                53   St. Petersburg             56     11:11
  22   2:29:33  Jaye Duncan                 33   St. Petersburg             61     11:25
  23   2:35:28  Christina Russell           35   Melbourne                  67     11:52
  24   2:36:02  Noora Alidina               57   Clearwater Beach           69     11:55
  25   2:36:20  Karie Insua                 33   Lake Alfred                70     11:56
  26   2:37:03  Tracey Tripp                40   Tampa                      72     11:59
  27   2:37:21  Laura Raposa                32   Tampa                      73     12:01
  28   2:37:52  Ashley Jones                27   Valrico                    76     12:03
  29   2:38:49  Charlene Weaver             51   Land O' Lakes              78     12:07
  30   2:38:58  Susan Briers                58   St. Augustine              79     12:08
  31   2:39:08  Rachel Bryant               39   Parrish                    81     12:09
  32   2:39:21  Cindy Ziegler               40   Tampa                      83     12:10
  33   2:44:30  Adriana Nieves              47   Seminole                   90     12:33
  34   2:44:59  Elizabeth Bille             38   Annandale, VA              92     12:36
  35   2:45:59  Cathy Bester                46   Gainesville                94     12:40
  36   2:49:18  Allison Ross                46   Elkton                    100     12:55
  37   2:55:50  Janette Gaw                 41   Fort Myers                103     13:25
  38   3:11:42  Shannon O'Donnell           46   Tampa                     111     14:38
  39   3:12:00  Kimberly Biddle             35   Wesley Chapel             112     14:39
  40   3:18:41  Ashley Stephens             25   Orlando                   115     15:10
  41   3:19:52  Anastasia Belock            20   Fleming Island            117     15:15
  42   3:28:00  Helene Shute                41   Fort Myers                119     15:53
  43   3:30:40  Kate Buonanni               21   Merritt Island            122     16:05
  44   3:31:29  Carol McNamara              33   Bradenton                 124     16:09
  45   3:32:57  Sofia Morales               32   Tampa                     125     16:15
  46   3:33:36  Jennifer Heist              34   Mulberry                  126     16:18
  47   3:33:51  Theresa Gentile             60   Leesburg                  127     16:19
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News