Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 3, 2013

[Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi Overall Women's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:41:25  Jimmy Patterson             20   Tampa                       1      7:45
   2   1:43:59  Hector Guzman               45   Lakewood Ranch              2      7:56
   3   1:46:14  Zvonko Smlatic              49   Sarasota                    3      8:07
   4   1:47:55  Chris Wedge                 42   Groveland                   4      8:14
   5   1:49:41  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz                        5      8:22
   6   1:49:51  Sebring Sierra              31   Tampa                       6      8:23
   7   1:49:53  Matt Bertrand               36   Lakewood Ranch              7      8:23
   8   1:52:14  Eric Law                    25   Clearwater                  9      8:34
   9   1:54:58  Luke Haara                  17   Tampa                      10      8:47
  10   1:56:47  Mason Reidenbach            29   Orlando                    11      8:55
  11   1:57:05  Matthew Fuhrer              29   Lakeland                   12      8:56
  12   1:58:29  Anthony D'Amato             29   Tampa                      13      9:03
  13   1:59:20  Chris Lawless               42   Bradenton                  15      9:07
  14   2:00:57  Paul Grybb                  31   Orange Park                16      9:14
  15   2:03:01  Tom Donnelly                35   Tampa                      18      9:23
  16   2:03:14  Eric Palacio                49   Tampa                      19      9:24
  17   2:03:35  Josh Bice                   38   Orange Park                20      9:26
  18   2:03:44  Bobby Swift                 21   Odessa                     21      9:27
  19   2:03:53  Mando Garcia                41   Orlando                    23      9:27
  20   2:05:55  Jared Tur                   26   Oldsmar                    24      9:37
  21   2:05:22  Ethan Upton                 24   Tampa                      25      9:34
  22   2:06:07  Todd Farlee                 40   Lithia                     26      9:38
  23   2:06:31  Clark Kent                  43   Daytona Beach              29      9:39
  24   2:06:52  Erick Bertram               48   Brandon                    30      9:41
  25   2:08:47  Jason Bachlet               43   Fruita, CO                 33      9:50
  26   2:09:50  Joe Erdei                   46   Sarasota                   34      9:55
  27   2:10:20  William Ellis               42   St. Petersburg             35      9:57
  28   2:12:27  Richard Kilfoyle            34   Fort Myers                 37     10:07
  29   2:12:35  Kevin Kinne                 47   Palm Bay                   38     10:07
  30   2:14:48  Kurt Russell                35   Melbourne                  41     10:17
  31   2:16:51  Gerard Wilbrink             60   Okemos, MI                 44     10:27
  32   2:17:41  Tom Haeseker                46   Gainesville                47     10:31
  33   2:23:32  Mark Berte'                 54   Bradenton                  51     10:57
  34   2:24:11  Tim Watterson               44   St. Petersburg             52     11:00
  35   2:26:18  Steven Bourland             23   Tampa                      54     11:10
  36   2:26:37  Jonathan Dunford            53   St. Petersburg             57     11:12
  37   2:27:07  Rene Hofstetter             45   Elkton                     58     11:14
  38   2:28:08  Ben Raposa                  30   Tampa                      59     11:18
  39   2:29:31  Tom Dhans                   49   Brooksville                60     11:25
  40   2:31:38  Andrea Walsh                30   Winter Springs             62     11:35
  41   2:32:30  Mark Ziegler                52   Tampa                      63     11:38
  42   2:33:28  Jason Fowble                34   Tampa                      64     11:43
  43   2:35:17  Greg Rock                   54   Orlando                    65     11:51
  44   2:35:23  Harry Gregg                 60   Orlando                    66     11:52
  45   2:35:35  Stephen Corcoran            50   Valrico                    68     11:53
  46   2:36:31  Michael Patterson           58   Dunedin                    71     11:57
  47   2:37:31  Doug Johnson                58   Lakeland                   74     12:01
  48   2:37:43  Jim Snow                    41   Land O' Lakes              75     12:02
  49   2:38:30  Dave Hale                   51   Columbia, SC               77     12:06
  50   2:38:59  Rance Blair                 57   Tampa                      80     12:08
  51   2:39:16  Joel Borland                45   Brandon                    82     12:09
  52   2:39:37  Allen Ahern                 54   Redington Shores           84     12:11
  53   2:39:46  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg             85     12:12
  54   2:39:51  Chris Hewell                38   Dade City                  86     12:12
  55   2:40:09  Rodney Robison              61   Vero Beach                 87     12:14
  56   2:41:07  Jeff Downey                 41   Lutz                       88     12:18
  57   2:42:12  Randy Kelley                55   Brandon                    89     12:23
  58   2:44:59  Dan Owens                   41   Tampa                      91     12:36
  59   2:45:23  Ed Bokor                    43   St. Petersburg             93     12:37
  60   2:47:10  Jason Peters                39   Lutz                       95     12:46
  61   2:47:18  James Lingle                29   Seffner                    96     12:46
  62   2:47:45  Mikael Truskolaski          30   St. John's, NL             97     12:48
  63   2:48:59  Dennis Radtke               49   Tampa                      98     12:54
  64   2:49:00  Mike Kiral                  46   St. Petersburg             99     12:54
  65   2:54:38  Steve Rodeiro               48   Tampa                     101     13:20
  66   2:55:26  Sean Cheslock               41   Palm Beach Gardens        102     13:24
  67   2:56:25  Jerry Tuck                  30   Jacksonville              104     13:28
  68   2:56:48  Dan Donald                  38   Silver Springs            105     13:30
  69   2:58:11  John Mitchell               66   Altamonte Springs         106     13:36
  70   2:58:15  Jeff Coopes                 44   Sarasota                  107     13:36
  71   3:03:50  Edis Muhamedagic            28   Gainesville               108     14:02
  72   3:03:52  Mike Smith                  45   Fort Myers                109     14:02
  73   3:04:22  Vincent Crane               51   Riverview                 110     14:04
  74   3:17:16  Brad Tykoski                29   Tampa                     113     15:04
  75   3:18:32  John Peirano                45   Fort Myers                114     15:09
  76   3:18:54  Winston Miller              56   Fort Myers                116     15:11
  77   3:20:25  Matthew Swanson             34   Ocala                     118     15:18
  78   3:28:01  Ryan Shute                  42   Fort Myers                120     15:53
  79   3:28:55  Daniel Gawne                25   Tampa                     121     15:57
  80   3:30:41  Bill Buonanni               52   Merritt Island            123     16:05
  81   3:37:35  Richard Navas               45   Clermont                  128     16:37
  82   3:53:45  Norm Rosenberg              51   Dunedin                   129     17:51
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News