Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Moon Half-Marathon & 5K

Ozona, FL, November 3, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | 5K Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:13:25  Karsen Callahan             36   Dunedin, FL                 1    5:37 
   2   1:16:55  Larry Smart                 44   Tampa, FL                   2    5:53 
   3   1:19:26  Ferit Toska                 33   Gainesville, FL             3    6:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:20:34  Sara Petrick                26   Tampa, FL                   4    6:09 
   2   1:22:16  Jacki Wachtel               34   New Port Richey, FL         6    6:17 
   3   1:27:40  Lois Waite                  45   Tampa, FL                  10    6:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:27:20  Ryan Kaelin                 41   Trinity, FL                 9    6:40 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:42:31  Nancy Boulianne             43   Tampa, FL                  51    7:50 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:30:33  Christian Kondor            14   Seminole, FL               17    6:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:44:56  Julia Siegel                15   Tarpon Springs, FL         63    8:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:21:37  Michael Schultz             24   Parrish, FL                 5    6:14 
   2   1:56:52  Kyle Roschli                24   Tampa, FL                 122    8:56 
   3   2:31:07  Jarod Brown                 21   Palm Harbor, FL           248   11:32 
   4   2:38:11  Ben Cochran                 23   Hudson, FL                264   12:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:38:37  Kayla Bratcher              23   New Port Richey, FL        39    7:32 
   2   1:46:53  Becca Barton                21   Tampa, FL                  73    8:10 
   3   1:53:43  Candace Lester              24   Tampa, FL                 101    8:41 
   4   1:59:54  Lauren Hansen               24   Land O Lakes, FL          137    9:09 
   5   2:03:25  Bethany Guegold             23   Copley, OH                150    9:26 
   6   2:29:44  Stephanie Matyka            21   New Port Richey, FL       244   11:26 
   7   2:29:49  Mallory Mettler             21   Clearwater, FL            245   11:26 
   8   2:31:07  Jordan McFerren             22   Palm Harbor, FL           247   11:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:26:00  Michael MacDonald           28   Tampa, FL                   7    6:34 
   2   1:36:21  Mark Roldan                 26   Unknown, XX                32    7:22 
   3   1:42:27  Jonathan Bell               29   Clearwater, FL             50    7:50 
   4   1:42:44  Matt Albritton              25   Largo, FL                  52    7:51 
   5   1:43:15  Linden Arakawa              25   Tampa, FL                  58    7:53 
   6   1:57:48  George Fisher               28   Tampa, FL                 127    9:00 
   7   2:17:12  Aaron Curry                 28   New Port Richey, FL       209   10:29 
   8   2:17:32  Josh Hill                   28   Unknown, XX               210   10:30 
   9   2:26:15  Eduardo Chu                 29   Ft.Lauderdale, FL         235   11:10 
  10   3:01:35  Michael McKendry            29   Pinellas Park, FL         290   13:52 
  11   3:01:36  Aaron Lowe                  29   St.Petersburg, FL         291   13:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:41:08  Caitlin Warner              26   Unknown, XX                46    7:43 
   2   1:46:29  Christina Perez             28   Trinity, FL                70    8:08 
   3   1:50:32  Kristin Noon                29   Unknown, XX                86    8:27 
   4   1:55:30  Anne Morris                 29   Crystal Beach, FL         112    8:49 
   5   1:55:41  Lindsey Schenker            27   Tampa, FL                 113    8:50 
   6   1:56:02  Elizabeth Tesch             25   Tampa, FL                 117    8:52 
   7   1:56:02  Ashley Simpson              29   Hudson, FL                118    8:52 
   8   1:56:45  Julia Dolak                 26   Tampa, FL                 121    8:55 
   9   1:59:07  Emily Fisher                26   Tampa, FL                 132    9:06 
  10   2:09:40  Hollie Cowan                28   Tampa, FL                 172    9:54 
  11   2:10:37  Leslie Cole                 26   Pinellas Park, FL         174    9:59 
  12   2:11:09  Kyra Jachode                26   Ft Myers, FL              183   10:01 
  13   2:12:10  Ashley Aldahonda            29   Unknown, XX               184   10:06 
  14   2:13:37  Rachel Schwanemann          27   Palm Harbor, FL           188   10:12 
  15   2:15:10  Savannah Keeble             26   Tampa, FL                 198   10:19 
  16   2:15:10  Melissa Miller              26   Inverness, FL             199   10:19 
  17   2:18:06  Andrea Wherry               29   Tampa, FL                 211   10:33 
  18   2:18:57  Sarai Betanzos              28   Lutz, FL                  213   10:37 
  19   2:21:06  Leah Coffin                 29   Tarpon Springs, FL        222   10:47 
  20   2:23:48  Brooke Kibel                28   Tampa, FL                 226   10:59 
  21   2:26:19  Erin Davoli                 26   Orlando, FL               236   11:10 
  22   2:32:11  Jacqueline Warme            29   Lutz, FL                  250   11:37 
  23   2:37:33  Emily Arends                25   Clearwater, FL            261   12:02 
  24   2:42:50  Brandy Piser                27   Jacksonville, FL          272   12:26 
  25   2:45:15  Kimberly Hanna              29   Tampa, FL                 276   12:37 
  26   2:56:09  Ashley Wills                27   Unknown, XX               287   13:27 
  27   2:58:24  Christina Haberstroh        28   Hazlet, NJ                288   13:37 
  28   3:16:42  Liz Monroe                  29   Brooksville, FL           298   15:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:27:46  Joshua Felperin             34   Palm Harbor, FL            11    6:42 
   2   1:28:18  Kai Kline                   30   Dunedin, FL                12    6:45 
   3   1:30:57  Richard Hartshorn           31   Brandon, FL                19    6:57 
   4   1:31:28  Todd Soplinski              33   Tampa, FL                  20    6:59 
   5   1:32:30  Benjamin Hosea              31   Riverview, FL              23    7:04 
   6   1:35:54  Endre MacZak                34   Tampa, FL                  29    7:20 
   7   1:40:12  Daniel Howe                 32   Sarasota, FL               44    7:39 
   8   1:42:23  John Owen                   31   New Port Richey, FL        49    7:49 
   9   1:43:11  Phillip Newman              34   Odessa, FL                 57    7:53 
  10   1:46:08  William Law                 30   Tampa, FL                  68    8:06 
  11   1:47:00  Parrish McGrade             34   Clearwater, FL             74    8:10 
  12   1:47:27  Alfonso Mora                31   Fort Myers, FL             76    8:12 
  13   1:49:25  Charles Slocumb             30   Land O  Lakes, FL          83    8:21 
  14   1:54:33  Boris Mzhen                 30   Tampa, FL                 105    8:45 
  15   1:55:22  Mark Furey                  30   Clearwater, FL            108    8:49 
  16   1:56:28  Brian Whitman               33   Land O Lakes, FL          120    8:54 
  17   2:06:25  Devin Fulmer                30   Safety Harbor, FL         158    9:39 
  18   2:10:43  Joe Pfaller                 31   Gainesville, FL           179    9:59 
  19   2:24:32  Bobby Mathews               31   New Port Richey, FL       231   11:02 
  20   2:35:25  Joe Coffin                  33   Tarpon Springs, FL        256   11:52 
  21   3:09:07  Daniel Tibbitt              34   Miami Shores, FL          294   14:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:42:48  Rebecca Kenjerski           33   Holiday, FL                53    7:51 
   2   1:43:27  Kim Folden                  32   Unknown, XX                59    7:54 
   3   1:46:18  Teresa Owen                 31   New Port Richey, FL        69    8:07 
   4   1:53:26  Valerie Blasewitz           31   Odessa, FL                 98    8:40 
   5   1:54:14  Nicole Boswell              33   Palm Harbor, FL           104    8:44 
   6   1:56:14  Nicki Sackrider             31   Unknown, XX               119    8:53 
   7   1:58:19  Beth Shaw                   33   Clearwater, FL            130    9:02 
   8   1:59:17  Kelly Tangen                33   Odessa, FL                135    9:07 
   9   2:06:50  Lisa Barr                   33   West Melbourne, FL        161    9:41 
  10   2:08:38  Ryan Theriault              30   Lutz, FL                  169    9:49 
  11   2:10:43  Rebecca Pfaller             31   Gainesville, FL           180    9:59 
  12   2:22:01  Jodi Cliffel                32   Dunedin, FL               223   10:51 
  13   2:22:39  Erin Richey                 32   Clearwater, FL            224   10:54 
  14   2:23:59  Nora Wolford                32   Dunedin, FL               227   11:00 
  15   2:24:22  Yecel Zapote                32   New Port Richey, FL       228   11:01 
  16   2:27:34  Faith Kollen                34   Tampa, FL                 239   11:16 
  17   2:35:25  Rachel McCutcheon           30   Fort Myers, FL            257   11:52 
  18   2:39:12  Juana Velie                 34   Satellite Beach, FL       267   12:09 
  19   2:46:04  Elizabeth Chernes           30   Palm Harbor, FL           279   12:41 
  20   2:47:23  Erin Thompson               32   Palm Harbor, FL           282   12:47 
  21   3:00:35  Susanna Doyle               31   Tampa, FL                 289   13:47 
  22   3:09:07  Serena Tibbitt              32   Miami Shores, FL          295   14:26 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:26:03  Matt Gray                   35   Zephyrhills, FL             8    6:34 
   2   1:31:36  Joel Squitieri              35   Unknown, XX                21    7:00 
   3   1:34:01  Mike Elbooz                 38   Tampa, FL                  24    7:11 
   4   1:34:11  Derk Hair                   38   Port Richey, FL            25    7:12 
   5   1:35:37  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg, XX         26    7:18 
   6   1:35:40  Angel Rivera                36   Unknown, XX                27    7:18 
   7   1:35:55  Antonio Valentin            38   Tampa, FL                  30    7:20 
   8   1:41:36  Jordan Paxton               35   Fort Myers, FL             47    7:46 
   9   1:44:03  Philip Main                 38   St Petersburg, FL          60    7:57 
  10   1:48:55  Brian Daly                  35   Clearwater, FL             80    8:19 
  11   1:58:15  Matt Yankus                 35   Holiday, FL               129    9:02 
  12   1:59:15  Mike Hart                   38   Land O Lakes, FL          134    9:06 
  13   2:00:41  Jason Carrier               38   Tampa, FL                 141    9:13 
  14   2:02:25  Michael Lynch               37   Lutz, FL                  146    9:21 
  15   2:06:31  Michael Johnson             35   Largo, FL                 159    9:40 
  16   2:08:38  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL        170    9:49 
  17   2:11:07  Dave Harris                 38   Tampa, FL                 181   10:01 
  18   2:24:31  Michael Fieldson            37   Tampa, FL                 230   11:02 
  19   2:32:58  Michael Tate                35   Clearwater, FL            252   11:41 
  20   2:48:10  Kenneth Imler               38   Bradenton, FL             283   12:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:37:54  Kristin Margetis            37   Tampa, FL                  37    7:29 
   2   1:42:59  Corrie Hacking              37   Palm Harbor, FL            56    7:52 
   3   1:44:56  Chateau Venable             38   Tampa, FL                  62    8:01 
   4   1:52:57  Kara Hourdas                39   Tarpon Springs, FL         96    8:38 
   5   1:55:26  Rachel Diny                 38   Tampa, FL                 109    8:49 
   6   2:00:16  Cecilia Bidwell             38   Tampa, FL                 139    9:11 
   7   2:00:29  Tanya Feliciano             37   Tampa, FL                 140    9:12 
   8   2:00:45  Lucia Velicu                35   Elgin, SC                 142    9:13 
   9   2:01:58  Gina Priolo                 37   St Petersburg, FL         145    9:19 
  10   2:08:38  Cori Hart                   37   Land O Lakes, FL          168    9:49 
  11   2:14:33  Kari Hair                   38   Port Richey, FL           193   10:17 
  12   2:14:45  Kimberly McCague            39   Safety Harbor, FL         196   10:17 
  13   2:24:29  Kristy Zanella              38   Calgary, XX               229   11:02 
  14   2:25:17  Michele Toscani             37   Palm Harbor, FL           232   11:06 
  15   2:25:42  Kelly Sebastian             37   Clearwater, FL            233   11:08 
  16   2:26:13  Becky Harter                37   Clearwater, FL            234   11:10 
  17   2:38:36  Kimberly Munzner            38   Kathleen, FL              266   12:07 
  18   2:39:24  Melanie Redding             38   Tampa, FL                 268   12:10 
  19   3:26:33  Elizabeth Arnold            37   Holiday, FL               299   15:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:28:44  Paul Lawrence               43   Clearwater, FL             14    6:47 
   2   1:30:18  Oliver Von Tempski          41   Palm Harbor, FL            15    6:54 
   3   1:30:52  Scott Hacking               43   Palm Harbor, FL            18    6:57 
   4   1:31:55  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa, FL                  22    7:01 
   5   1:36:41  Joel Fenlason               40   Patrick Afb, FL            34    7:23 
   6   1:37:27  Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa, FL                  36    7:27 
   7   1:39:58  Chris Hice                  41   Unknown, XX                43    7:38 
   8   1:42:02  Sean Gregory                41   Palm Harbor, FL            48    7:48 
   9   1:44:49  Lance Gomez                 41   Bradenton, FL              61    8:00 
  10   1:46:52  Eric Scholz                 44   Fort Myers, FL             72    8:10 
  11   1:51:37  Charles Cioffero            44   Tampa, FL                  91    8:31 
  12   1:53:46  David May                   41   Tampa, FL                 102    8:41 
  13   1:54:56  Kevin Murphy                43   Saint Petersburg, FL      107    8:47 
  14   1:55:54  Scott Pence                 44   Tampa, FL                 115    8:51 
  15   1:56:00  Falko Schoene               43   Scharbeutz, XX            116    8:52 
  16   2:00:02  Christopher Delgado         41   Dunedin, FL               138    9:10 
  17   2:03:00  Andrew Centore              41   Land O Lakes, FL          148    9:24 
  18   2:05:01  Jeff Callahan               42   Clearwater, FL            153    9:33 
  19   2:05:31  Jonathan Vielhaber          42   Brandon, FL               154    9:35 
  20   2:08:27  Jarrett Krienes             40   Spring Hill, FL           166    9:49 
  21   2:19:01  Bob Schaecher               41   Oldsmar, FL               215   10:37 
  22   2:26:52  Derek Jones                 42   Tampa, FL                 237   11:13 
  23   2:28:56  Scott Campbell              40   Seminole, FL              243   11:22 
  24   2:30:19  Bob Lee                     43   St. Petersburg, FL        246   11:29 
  25   2:35:15  Chris Youngblood            43   Dunedin, FL               254   11:51 
  26   2:38:10  David Deweerd               44   New Port Richey, FL       263   12:05 
  27   2:38:12  Daniel Hayes                41   New Port Richey, FL       265   12:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:42:51  Ironmom Barrett             43   Dunedin, FL                54    7:51 
   2   1:45:16  Colleen Fenton              40   Orlando, FL                64    8:02 
   3   1:45:19  Nikki Waples                40   Tarpon Springs, FL         65    8:03 
   4   1:45:52  Jodi Frazier                40   Tampa, FL                  67    8:05 
   5   1:50:58  Lynn Donofrio               43   Land O Lakes, FL           87    8:29 
   6   1:51:45  Sharon Cavsin               40   Unknown, XX                92    8:32 
   7   1:57:30  Laura Brown                 43   Bradenton, FL             125    8:58 
   8   1:58:40  Heather Ellison             42   Clearwater, FL            131    9:04 
   9   2:05:40  Wendy Kennedy               41   Tarpon Springs, FL        157    9:36 
  10   2:06:35  Adrienne Barrett            42   Seminole, FL              160    9:40 
  11   2:08:07  Jennifer Budd               40   Palm Harbor, FL           165    9:47 
  12   2:10:38  Kristie Crouse              43   Tampa, FL                 175    9:59 
  13   2:10:38  Leslie Dowdy                40   Tampa, FL                 176    9:59 
  14   2:13:23  Eileen Labrecque            43   Odessa, FL                187   10:11 
  15   2:13:41  Betty Lambert-Blue          43   Clearwater, FL            189   10:13 
  16   2:14:35  Nikki Barfield              40   Saint Petersburg, FL      194   10:17 
  17   2:15:10  Bille Lee                   40   St. Petersburg, FL        200   10:19 
  18   2:15:50  Wendy Ehlers                44   Safety Harbor, FL         203   10:22 
  19   2:16:31  Belinda Pednik              40   Clearwater, FL            204   10:26 
  20   2:16:38  Avena Hale                  42   Tampa, FL                 205   10:26 
  21   2:16:47  Ghislaine Baird             40   Palm Harbor, FL           208   10:27 
  22   2:18:58  Susan Gryder                44   Tampa, FL                 214   10:37 
  23   2:19:29  Angi Dotson                 44   Land O' Lakes, FL         217   10:39 
  24   2:20:02  Juliet Collins              41   Tampa, FL                 219   10:42 
  25   2:39:55  Tanya Abresch               42   Dunedin, FL               269   12:13 
  26   2:43:00  Melanie Myers               41   Palm Harbor, FL           273   12:27 
  27   2:48:21  Anna Fields                 40   Palm Harbor, FL           284   12:51 
  28   2:54:10  Ginette Imler               40   Bradenton, FL             286   13:18 
  29   3:15:55  Michelle Dusseau            40   Winter Park, FL           297   14:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:28:22  Mark Palamar                46   Trinity, FL                13    6:45 
   2   1:30:30  Osama Alqattan              49   Tampa, FL                  16    6:55 
   3   1:38:45  Darin Moore                 45   Unknown, XX                41    7:33 
   4   1:39:56  Douglas Friederich          49   Indian Shores, FL          42    7:38 
   5   1:40:25  Raul Soria                  47   Lutz, FL                   45    7:40 
   6   1:51:05  Doug Lyons                  45   Dunedin, FL                88    8:29 
   7   2:04:13  Sam Davidson                46   Oldsmar, FL               151    9:29 
   8   2:05:38  Frank Sacks                 45   Lakewood Ranch, FL        156    9:36 
   9   2:09:15  Robert Ditro                46   Dunedin, FL               171    9:52 
  10   2:12:21  John Deschene               47   St Petersburg, FL         185   10:06 
  11   2:14:37  Scott Wiggs                 45   Dunedin, FL               195   10:17 
  12   2:19:47  Carl Provencher             46   Tampa, FL                 218   10:40 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:46:46  Cynthia Spidell             46   Odessa, FL                 71    8:09 
   2   1:47:01  Jodi Karuso                 47   Hudson, FL                 75    8:10 
   3   1:49:03  Kirsten Barton              45   Unknown, XX                81    8:20 
   4   1:49:14  Susan Hales                 49   Tarpon Springs, FL         82    8:21 
   5   1:54:53  Tina Seager                 47   Tampa, FL                 106    8:46 
   6   2:02:36  Mariela Medna               45   Tampa, FL                 147    9:22 
   7   2:03:05  Leslie Lampasona            47   Largo, FL                 149    9:24 
   8   2:07:05  Flower Jovia                48   Clearwater, FL            162    9:42 
   9   2:07:51  Susan Carbone               48   Palm Harbor, FL           163    9:46 
  10   2:14:56  Lori Falls                  46   Palm Harbor, FL           197   10:18 
  11   2:20:33  Anna Modig                  48   St. Petersburg, FL        221   10:44 
  12   2:28:16  Cathleen Schmitt            47   Oldsmar, FL               241   11:19 
  13   2:32:34  Corrinna Klebs              46   Fort Myers, FL            251   11:39 
  14   2:36:58  Brenda Thompson             48   Odessa, FL                258   11:59 
  15   2:37:17  Teresa Kreger               47   Sarasota, FL              259   12:01 
  16   2:37:29  Lisa Purton                 49   Apollo Beach, FL          260   12:02 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:35:42  Dr. Noel Tenenbaum          53   Clearwater, FL             28    7:19 
   2   1:35:56  Johnny Blues                52   Unknown, XX                31    7:20 
   3   1:36:26  John Turley                 50   Palm Harbor, FL            33    7:22 
   4   1:36:44  Russell Gonzalez            50   Clearwater, FL             35    7:23 
   5   1:38:19  Doug White                  50   Tampa, FL                  38    7:31 
   6   1:38:37  Steven Cohen                51   St Petersburg, FL          40    7:32 
   7   1:47:50  Michael Walden              53   Tampa, FL                  77    8:14 
   8   1:48:50  Ben Hoshino                 52   Palm Harbor, FL            79    8:19 
   9   1:50:31  Randy Noon                  50   Unknown, XX                85    8:27 
  10   1:51:11  Arnd Overbeck               50   Muenchen, XX               89    8:30 
  11   1:51:31  Greg Mallare                51   Odessa, FL                 90    8:31 
  12   1:52:03  James Pellegrino            54   Palm Harbor, FL            93    8:34 
  13   1:53:33  Mike Woods                  54   Holiday, FL                99    8:40 
  14   1:53:51  Doug Laseter                54   Unknown, FL               103    8:42 
  15   1:55:28  Wally Sheta                 53   Goldenrod, FL             111    8:49 
  16   1:55:48  Grant Cuthill               53   Lakeland, FL              114    8:51 
  17   1:56:59  Mark Irvin                  54   Paducah, KY               123    8:56 
  18   2:00:51  Jeff Smith                  51   Elgin, SC                 143    9:14 
  19   2:14:24  Ed Curry                    51   New Port Richey, FL       192   10:16 
  20   2:16:46  Michael Derus               52   Hudson, FL                207   10:27 
  21   2:18:55  Gerard Donnelly             53   Tampa, FL                 212   10:37 
  22   2:42:36  Lowell Bloodworth           54   Clearwater, FL            271   12:25 
  23   2:45:50  Juan Cabana                 50   Tampa, FL                 278   12:40 
  24   2:46:56  Brian Heil                  54   Burriville, RI            280   12:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:52:48  Carol Nicholas              50   Lecanto, FL                95    8:37 
   2   1:53:39  Teresa Gadient              50   Tampa, FL                 100    8:41 
   3   1:59:10  Teresa Bales                54   Wesley Chapel, FL         133    9:06 
   4   2:01:33  Julia Harris                50   Safety Harbor, FL         144    9:17 
   5   2:08:34  Lori Powell                 50   Port Richey, FL           167    9:49 
   6   2:09:49  Robin Hoshino               52   Palm Harbor, FL           173    9:55 
   7   2:13:47  Sue Frances                 50   Clearwater, FL            190   10:13 
   8   2:14:13  Eileen Boyle                52   Trinity, FL               191   10:15 
   9   2:15:15  Deborah Gillies             54   Palm Harbor, FL           201   10:20 
  10   2:19:28  Brenda Dellapenna           53   Land O'lakes, FL          216   10:39 
  11   2:20:14  Robin Ferriss               51   Wesley Chapel, FL         220   10:43 
  12   2:27:20  Christine Lenyo             52   Palm Harbor, FL           238   11:15 
  13   2:38:08  Linda Stanaland             50   Naples, FL                262   12:05 
  14   2:41:50  Kimberly Braley             52   Dunedin, FL               270   12:21 
  15   2:53:28  Marileta Bloodworth         53   Clearwater, FL            285   13:15 
  16   3:06:48  Jo Hendley                  54   Palm Harbor, FL           293   14:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:45:42  Mark Russell                57   Orlando, FL                66    8:04 
   2   1:50:00  Rick Hirsh                  55   Belleair, FL               84    8:24 
   3   1:53:02  Jim Baker                   56   Largo, FL                  97    8:38 
   4   1:57:15  Chris Smith                 56   Naples, FL                124    8:57 
   5   1:57:42  Larry Coppola               58   Tampa, FL                 126    8:59 
   6   1:58:10  Kurt Gleeson                55   Indian Shores, FL         128    9:01 
   7   2:10:41  Jim Caron                   59   Crystal Beach, FL         178    9:59 
   8   2:15:48  Joseph Szlasa               55   Tampa, FL                 202   10:22 
   9   2:16:44  Bob Beuerlein               56   The Villages, FL          206   10:27 
  10   2:27:46  Robert Compfort             59   Clearwater, FL            240   11:17 
  11   3:14:18  David Fredericks            55   Tampa, FL                 296   14:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:42:53  Maria Anderson              58   Tampa, FL                  55    7:52 
   2   2:08:00  Bj Wajdowicz                55   Lutz, FL                  164    9:47 
   3   2:11:07  Claire Laseter              55   Unknown, FL               182   10:01 
   4   2:28:45  Christine Tsotsos           57   Dunedin, FL               242   11:22 
   5   2:31:10  Peg Seul                    55   Sarasota, FL              249   11:33 
   6   2:35:17  Barbara Lyons               56   Scranton, PA              255   11:51 
   7   2:45:13  Jeanne Krueger              57   Riverview, FL             275   12:37 
   8   2:47:22  Candace Curtiss             55   Tampa, FL                 281   12:47 
   9   3:02:20  Cathy Ordiway               55   Palm Harbor, FL           292   13:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   1:52:15  Maurice Binion              63   Palm Harbor, FL            94    8:34 
   2   1:55:27  Robert Morris               60   Crystal Beach, FL         110    8:49 
   3   1:59:40  Jim Hunt                    60   Dunedin, FL               136    9:08 
   4   2:04:29  Kenny Byrd                  61   Tampa, FL                 152    9:30 
   5   2:23:43  Mike Dunlap                 64   Palm Harbor, FL           225   10:58 
   6   2:34:40  Monty Seidler               63   Palm Harbor, FL           253   11:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:43:02  Mieka Gerard                63   Oldsmar, FL               274   12:27 
   2   2:45:29  Michele Gregory             62   Tampa, FL                 277   12:38 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:48:38  Gar Flisek                  68   Holiday, FL                78    8:18 
   2   2:05:34  John Walsh                  67   Holiday, FL               155    9:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   2:12:54  Jean Hale                   65   Palm Harbor, FL           186   10:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
   1   2:10:39  Benjamin Mathews            75   Jacksonville, FL          177    9:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 299
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News