Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Moon Half-Marathon & 5K

Ozona, FL, November 3, 2013

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | 5K Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     17:46  John Robida                 33   Tampa, FL                   1    5:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     20:01  Kiera Delaurier             33   Clearwater, FL              5    6:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     19:19  Jeffrey Hurd                41   Belleair, FL                4    6:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     21:54  Kristin Freeman             40   Tampa, FL                  10    7:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     22:52  Ethan Hurd                   9   Belleair, FL               15    7:22 
   2     24:10  Mateo Luna                   9   Largo, FL                  27    7:47 
   3     30:54  Michael Sebastian            9   Clearwater, FL            115    9:57 
   4     33:18  Ryan Esterhuizen             7   Clearwater, FL            159   10:44 
   5     38:49  Ethan Daugherty              7   Tarpon Springs, FL        254   12:30 
   6     44:04  Michael Ramirez              9   Seminole, FL              289   14:11 
   7     44:46  Cole Hawkins                 8   Clearwater, FL            303   14:25 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     45:45  Haneen Al-Nasser             8   Palm Harbor, FL           310   14:44 
   2     46:08  Kennedy Signoracci           8   Tampa, FL                 313   14:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1     19:14  Francisco Juan              14   Land O Lakes, FL            3    6:12 
   2     22:47  Tanner Warner               13   Unknown, XX                14    7:20 
   3     30:28  Joseph Moraca               13   Palm Harbor, FL           103    9:49 
   4     30:57  Brent Wilson                12   Clearwater, FL            117    9:58 
   5     31:19  Drake Daugherty             11   Tarpon Springs, FL        126   10:05 
   6     34:55  Mark Saathoff               13   Palm Harbor, FL           193   11:15 
   7     35:02  Louie Aviles                13   Dunedin, FL               196   11:17 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1     24:22  Mia Rivera                  14   Wesley Chapel, FL          30    7:51 
   2     29:48  Jude Al-Nasser              13   Palm Harbor, FL            94    9:36 
   3     34:06  Jasmin Carter               14   Palm Harbor, FL           178   10:59 
   4     34:10  Brittney Graves             12   Tampa, FL                 180   11:00 
   5     34:29  Jenneh Al-Nasser            10   Palm Harbor, FL           186   11:06 
   6     35:55  Megan Binette               14   Tampa, FL                 214   11:34 
   7     36:56  Gianna Gemran               11   Palm Harbor, FL           236   11:53 
   8     37:19  Jordyn Sacks                14   Lakewood Ranch, FL        237   12:01 
   9     37:58  Madilyn Andrews             11   Palm Harbor, FL           244   12:14 
  10     42:19  Emma Labrecque              13   Odessa, FL                282   13:38 
  11     47:03  Brittany Hasiak             13   Bradenton, FL             320   15:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     21:49  Parker Lewis                15   Unknown, XX                 9    7:02 
   2     23:43  Nathan Jernigan             15   Dunedin, FL                21    7:38 
   3     23:54  Corey Labrecque             16   Odessa, FL                 24    7:42 
   4     27:00  Matt Lehr                   17   Tampa, FL                  52    8:42 
   5     28:29  Zachary Blagg               18   Tampa, FL                  69    9:10 
   6     41:00  Chris Bloodworth            19   Clearwater, FL            278   13:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     30:57  Hannah Labrecque            19   Odessa, OH                118    9:58 
   2     34:14  Ciara Byrne                 15   Palm Harbor, FL           182   11:02 
   3     34:14  Megan Coruzzi               15   Unknown, XX               183   11:02 
   4     34:40  Nicole Pilessi              15   Tarpon Springs, FL        188   11:10 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     24:05  Justin Johnson              24   Sarasota, FL               26    7:45 
   2     24:11  Uriel Garcia                24   Okeechobee Fl, FL          29    7:48 
   3     31:58  Tyler Pearce                22   Clearwater, FL            136   10:18 
   4     34:03  Michael Dubois              21   Odessa, FL                176   10:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     28:43  Mandy Chan                  24   Tampa, FL                  74    9:15 
   2     29:39  Carly Switzer               24   Clearwater, FL             92    9:33 
   3     30:12  Melanie Rosenthal           22   Clearwater, FL             99    9:43 
   4     30:19  Megan Putnam                24   Ft.Lauderdale, FL         102    9:46 
   5     31:41  Amanda Loran                24   Unknown, XX               133   10:12 
   6     35:58  Victoria Noel               23   Tampa, FL                 215   11:35 
   7     50:48  Amy Davis                   22   Seminole, FL              325   16:21 
   8     50:48  Kyria Gianos                22   Largo, FL                 326   16:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     22:19  Jason Pursel                28   Palm Harbor, FL            12    7:11 
   2     23:50  Ryan Kelly                  29   Odessa, FL                 22    7:41 
   3     24:11  Jared Pasik                 26   Palm Harbor, FL            28    7:47 
   4     26:30  Darryl Lohrke               27   Spring Hill, FL            44    8:32 
   5     28:37  Jeremy Desiongco            26   Tampa, FL                  71    9:13 
   6     28:55  Travis Urie                 25   Spring Hill, FL            77    9:19 
   7     30:37  Mark Roldan                 26   Palm Harbor, FL           108    9:52 
   8     33:50  Jeff Traum                  26   Palm Harbor, FL           171   10:54 
   9     38:22  Michael McGahee             26   Lakeland, FL              249   12:21 
  10     39:42  Justin Berghmans            25   Largo, FL                 264   12:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     22:59  J.M. Kitner                 28   Tampa, FL                  18    7:24 
   2     28:10  Anna Urie                   26   Spring Hill, FL            66    9:04 
   3     29:34  Danielle Beck               27   Tampa, FL                  91    9:31 
   4     30:14  Nora Kuenzli                25   Clearwater, FL            100    9:44 
   5     30:38  Kathryn Groom               29   Clearwater, FL            110    9:52 
   6     31:09  Jessica Bell                29   Clearwater, FL            122   10:02 
   7     31:29  Valerie Noel                29   Tampa, FL                 131   10:08 
   8     32:17  Melissa Loomer              29   Palm Harbor, FL           145   10:24 
   9     32:43  Brittany Johnson            28   Dunedin, FL               150   10:32 
  10     32:43  Amanda Gale                 28   Unknown, XX               151   10:32 
  11     33:01  Brianne Johnson             25   Oldsmar, FL               155   10:38 
  12     33:18  Amy Blythe                  29   Palm Harbor, FL           158   10:44 
  13     33:36  Kristen Williams            27   Odessa, FL                166   10:49 
  14     33:46  Amanda Dolif                26   Largo, FL                 170   10:53 
  15     33:57  Laura Marsh                 26   Largo, FL                 173   10:56 
  16     34:08  Heather Sobecki             27   Clearwater, FL            179   11:00 
  17     35:09  Lindsey Matro               29   St Petersburg, FL         202   11:19 
  18     36:28  Jillian Byrd                28   New Port Richey, FL       225   11:45 
  19     36:31  Chiara Byrd                 25   Trinity, FL               226   11:46 
  20     38:50  Erin Jahnke                 29   Gibsonton, FL             255   12:30 
  21     40:01  Ashley Coleman              26   Spring Hill, FL           268   12:53 
  22     40:06  Rachel Condon               25   Tarpon Springs, FL        270   12:55 
  23     44:47  Gina Amalfi                 29   Clearwater, FL            304   14:25 
  24     47:51  Rose Spino                  29   Wesley Chapel, FL         323   15:24 
  25     51:26  Hollie MacMullan            29   Wesley Chapel, FL         328   16:34 
  26     55:50  Belinda Knowles             27   Tampa, FL                 334   17:59 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     19:11  Nick Zivolich               34   Clearwater, FL              2    6:11 
   2     20:42  Nate Leighton               32   Tampa, FL                   6    6:40 
   3     24:54  Dontez Wherry               32   Tampa, FL                  32    8:01 
   4     25:31  Scott Fisher                34   Brooksville, FL            34    8:13 
   5     28:08  Matthew Jackson             32   Tampa, FL                  64    9:04 
   6     32:06  Dustin Hurlburt             32   New Port Richey, FL       138   10:20 
   7     34:12  Stephen MacMullan           34   Wesley Chapel, FL         181   11:01 
   8     34:40  Benjamin Nadeau             32   Palm Harbor, FL           189   11:10 
   9     35:25  Frank Albites               33   Miami, FL                 207   11:24 
  10     55:50  William Henry               33   Oldsmar, FL               335   17:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     24:54  Rebecca Fisher              31   Brooksville, FL            31    8:01 
   2     26:51  David Gutierrez             32   Dunedin, FL                49    8:39 
   3     27:41  Jennifer Fieldson           31   Tampa, FL                  59    8:55 
   4     28:09  Tanya Carden                32   Palm Harbor, FL            65    9:04 
   5     28:24  Dawn Wood                   30   Tampa, FL                  68    9:09 
   6     29:01  Heather Shortt              31   Trinity, FL                80    9:21 
   7     29:47  Cathy Wysin                 30   Scotia, NY                 93    9:36 
   8     30:08  Audrey McLendon             31   Palm Harbor, FL            97    9:42 
   9     30:17  Bonnie Simmons              32   New Port Richey, FL       101    9:45 
  10     30:35  Rachael Medeiros            33   Palm Harbor, FL           106    9:51 
  11     31:29  Amber Smith                 32   Palm Harbor, FL           130   10:08 
  12     32:50  Dawn Taylor                 34   Largo, FL                 152   10:34 
  13     33:20  Brandi Musial               34   Clearwater, FL            161   10:44 
  14     33:33  Kari Erthal                 30   Riverview, FL             165   10:48 
  15     34:40  Michelle Nadeau             30   Palm Harbor, FL           190   11:10 
  16     35:08  Amy Marchman                33   Apollo Beach, FL          200   11:19 
  17     35:38  Jennifer Turnbough          32   Palm Harbor, FL           209   11:28 
  18     36:07  Julia Jaquillard            32   Palm Harbor, FL           217   11:38 
  19     36:07  Erin Mulligan               30   Tampa, FL                 218   11:38 
  20     36:12  Gina Kline                  30   Dunedin, FL               220   11:39 
  21     36:20  Allie Young                 31   Palm Harbor, FL           221   11:42 
  22     36:38  Julie Schlau                33   Palm Harbor, FL           229   11:48 
  23     38:32  Shannon McQuaig             31   Oldsmar, FL               250   12:24 
  24     40:07  Tara Cook                   31   Palm Harbor, FL           272   12:55 
  25     44:32  Crystal Callahan Estes      34   Safety Harbor, FL         299   14:20 
  26     47:49  Melissa Allen               31   Unknown, FL               322   15:24 
  27   2:03:46  Jessica Contreras           30   Clearwater, FL            342   39:50 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     21:01  Robert Kabrich              37   Largo, FL                   7    6:46 
   2     23:42  Drew Bellucci               35   Palm Harbor, FL            20    7:38 
   3     23:53  Marco Scotella              36   Palm Harbor, FL            23    7:41 
   4     26:25  John Carter                 38   St Peterburgs, FL          43    8:31 
   5     26:38  Michael Sosdorf             35   Wesley Chapel, FL          46    8:35 
   6     26:54  Gary Scevola                39   Palm Harbor, FL            50    8:40 
   7     28:37  Ryan Grannan                35   Tampa, FL                  72    9:13 
   8     44:46  Theron Hawkins              39   Clearwater, FL            302   14:25 
   9     53:44  Leo Ngo                     36   Valrico, FL               331   17:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     22:57  Tracey Cooper               39   Unknown, XX                17    7:24 
   2     26:41  Jenn Olvedy                 37   St Petersburg, FL          48    8:36 
   3     27:26  Amy Minkin                  38   Clearwater, FL             56    8:50 
   4     27:49  Katie Roose                 39   Palm Harbor, FL            61    8:58 
   5     29:58  Shawna Jarmolych            39   Palm Harbor, FL            95    9:39 
   6     30:01  Andrea Bernitt              38   Palm Harbor, FL            96    9:40 
   7     30:52  Rochelle Hastings           35   Palm Harbor, FL           112    9:56 
   8     30:53  Elizabeth Hubbert           38   Palm Harbor, FL           114    9:57 
   9     34:03  Laura Boehmer               36   South Pasadena, FL        175   10:58 
  10     34:45  Kim Kushmer                 36   Tampa, FL                 191   11:11 
  11     34:52  Melanie Brunemann           38   Bradenton, FL             192   11:14 
  12     35:41  Jeanne Coury                38   Dunedin, FL               212   11:29 
  13     36:28  Kelly Kelly                 36   Trinity, FL               224   11:45 
  14     36:32  Amy Byrd                    36   Trinity, FL               227   11:46 
  15     36:46  Marie Wilson                36   Clearwater, FL            232   11:50 
  16     38:22  Charlotte McGahee           38   Lakeland, FL              248   12:21 
  17     38:39  Micki Herman                37   Tarpon Springs, FL        252   12:27 
  18     42:16  Lynn Webb                   36   Unknown, XX               281   13:37 
  19     43:23  Suzanne Binette             39   Tampa, FL                 286   13:58 
  20     44:26  Rosa Cuda                   38   Largo, FL                 296   14:19 
  21     44:32  Lucia Duarte                37   Seminole, FL              298   14:20 
  22     44:39  Jennifer Robinson           38   Tampa, FL                 300   14:23 
  23     44:58  Molly Paxton                36   Fort Myers, FL            306   14:29 
  24     46:18  Josephine Angel             38   Unknown, XX               317   14:54 
  25     50:40  Rachel Weibel               35   Tarpon Springs, FL        324   16:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     26:55  Ron Bedlack                 44   Safety Harbor, FL          51    8:40 
   2     28:40  Chad Isbell                 41   Tampa, FL                  73    9:14 
   3     32:06  Don Thatcher                42   New Port Richey, FL       139   10:20 
   4     32:23  Mike Moraca                 44   Palm Harbor, FL           147   10:26 
   5     35:00  William Sebastian           44   Clearwater, FL            194   11:16 
   6     35:06  Robert Stevenson            44   Odessa, FL                199   11:18 
   7     35:10  Russ Voor                   44   Palm Harbor, FL           203   11:19 
   8     35:14  Brad Gripentrog             44   Lutz, FL                  204   11:21 
   9     36:40  John Kubasiak               43   Palm Harbor, FL           230   11:48 
  10     46:10  Charles Hasiak              40   Bradenton, FL             316   14:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     27:56  Kristen Czeck               42   Clearwater, FL             63    9:00 
   2     28:53  Mellissa Federico           41   Palm Harbor, FL            76    9:18 
   3     29:12  Loren Leeseberg             40   Oldsmar, FL                81    9:24 
   4     31:15  Dawn Fitzgerald             41   Oldsmar, FL               124   10:04 
   5     31:28  Amy Brown                   44   Sarasota, FL              128   10:08 
   6     31:28  Carol Lynn Smith            40   Tampa, FL                 129   10:08 
   7     31:31  Dawn Stevenson              44   Odessa, FL                132   10:09 
   8     32:04  Jennifer Graham             41   Clearwater, FL            137   10:20 
   9     32:10  Alexandra Innes             40   Tampa, FL                 141   10:22 
  10     32:16  Sharon Armitage             41   Clearwater, FL            144   10:23 
  11     32:33  Angela Kanakis              43   New Port Richey, FL       149   10:29 
  12     32:56  Stephanie McCabe            44   Unknown, XX               153   10:36 
  13     33:00  Pam Wolf                    42   Tarpon Springs, FL        154   10:38 
  14     33:01  Kelli Stickrath             43   Oldsmar, FL               156   10:38 
  15     33:17  Gail Trayling               40   Oldsmar, FL               157   10:43 
  16     33:19  April Esterhuizen           42   Clearwater, FL            160   10:44 
  17     33:20  Kerry Obal                  44   Ozona, FL                 162   10:44 
  18     33:23  Stephanie Orosco            41   Tampa, FL                 164   10:45 
  19     34:04  Lori Boozer                 43   Tarpon Springs, FL        177   10:58 
  20     35:05  Kelly Powell                41   Dunedin, FL               198   11:18 
  21     35:14  Lori Gripentrog             43   Lutz, FL                  205   11:21 
  22     35:48  Sonja Craparo               41   Tampa, FL                 213   11:32 
  23     36:34  Sarah McKee                 42   Palm Harbor, FL           228   11:47 
  24     36:44  Heather Judkins             42   Tampa, FL                 231   11:50 
  25     37:46  Jeanne Bailey               44   New Port Richey, FL       242   12:10 
  26     38:09  Nicole Dickman              40   Palm Harbor, FL           246   12:17 
  27     38:21  Tracy Davis                 41   Tarpon Springs, FL        247   12:21 
  28     38:42  Wendy Buheit                44   Clearwater, FL            253   12:28 
  29     38:57  Kristen Stogniew            44   Tarpon Springs, FL        256   12:33 
  30     39:19  Stephanie Brown             44   St. Petersburg, FL        259   12:40 
  31     39:19  Adrienne Prince             44   St. Petersburg, FL        260   12:40 
  32     40:07  Tammy Guthrie               44   Palm Harbor, FL           271   12:55 
  33     40:09  Tanya Lenhardt              44   New Port Richey, FL       273   12:56 
  34     44:12  Wendy Ramirez               41   Seminole, FL              291   14:14 
  35     44:13  Beth Stotts                 44   Palm Harbor, FL           293   14:14 
  36     44:28  Melissa Lostraglio          44   Largo, FL                 297   14:19 
  37     44:57  Alicia Scholz               43   Fort Myers, FL            305   14:29 
  38     45:09  Jennifer Jernigan           42   Dunedin, FL               308   14:32 
  39     45:57  Stephanie Andrews           44   Palm Harbor, FL           312   14:48 
  40   1:08:37  Jojo Conley                 44   Riverview, FL             339   22:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     22:09  Michael Payette             45   Tampa, FL                  11    7:08 
   2     22:27  Kevin Gear                  45   Unknown, XX                13    7:14 
   3     26:38  Todd Gay                    46   Tarpon Springs, FL         45    8:35 
   4     27:45  Tobey Klebs                 47   Fort Myers, FL             60    8:56 
   5     27:55  Jim Zwers                   49   Clearwater, FL             62    8:59 
   6     28:30  Rick Receveur               45   Tampa, FL                  70    9:11 
   7     28:48  Michael Schooley            46   Palm Harbor, FL            75    9:17 
   8     29:19  Greg Floyd                  49   Tampa, FL                  84    9:26 
   9     30:31  Blair McKee                 45   Palm Harbor, FL           104    9:50 
  10     31:17  Matt Daugherty              48   Tarpon Springs, FL        125   10:05 
  11     31:27  David Lehr                  47   Tampa, FL                 127   10:08 
  12     35:38  Chris Turnbough             46   Palm Harbor, FL           210   11:28 
  13     36:25  Kevin Byrne                 47   Palm Harbor, FL           223   11:44 
  14     37:32  Thomas Jewsbury             46   Odessa, FL                238   12:05 
  15     37:41  Thomas Schultz              46   Saint Petersburg, FL      241   12:08 
  16     41:03  Danny Yost                  48   Bartow, FL                280   13:13 
  17     43:02  Leo McFee                   48   Largo, FL                 284   13:51 
  18     43:42  Marcus Ingram               48   Palm Harbor, FL           288   14:04 
  19     46:09  Amiya Bhatty                45   Odessa, FL                315   14:52 
  20   1:14:27  Miguel Robles               45   Palm Harbor, FL           340   23:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     25:53  Leslie Hugh                 48   Unknown, XX                37    8:20 
   2     26:23  Charlotte Thompson          46   Palm Harbor, FL            42    8:30 
   3     27:14  Andrea Miller               49   Tarpon Springs, FL         53    8:46 
   4     27:20  Roxana Levin                49   Palm Harbor, FL            55    8:48 
   5     27:33  Cora Overbeck               48   Munich, XX                 57    8:52 
   6     29:27  Jami Yost                   47   Bartow, FL                 88    9:29 
   7     30:35  Elizabeth Isbell            47   Tampa, FL                 105    9:51 
   8     30:37  Holly Whitesell             46   Safety Harbor, FL         107    9:52 
   9     30:53  Christiane Cimon            49   Riverview, FL             113    9:57 
  10     31:15  Becki Waples                47   Clearwater, FL            123   10:04 
  11     32:08  Debbie Taylor               47   Unknown, XX               140   10:21 
  12     32:18  Cheryl Lee                  48   Tarpon Springs, FL        146   10:24 
  13     33:20  Michele Allen               45   Palm Harbor, FL           163   10:44 
  14     33:53  Pam Ludlow                  47   Dunnellon, FL             172   10:55 
  15     34:18  Cindy Horrocks              47   Clearwater, FL            184   11:03 
  16     35:01  Paula Saathoff              45   Palm Harbor, FL           195   11:17 
  17     35:03  Lisa Benton                 46   Oldsmar, FL               197   11:17 
  18     35:09  Amy Voor                    45   Palm Harbor, FL           201   11:19 
  19     35:20  Fatima Morais               45   Tampa, FL                 206   11:23 
  20     35:58  Jacqui Al-Nasser            47   Palm Harbor, FL           216   11:35 
  21     36:07  Susan Forney                49   Dover, FL                 219   11:38 
  22     36:54  Sarah Steinert              47   Liberty, MO               235   11:53 
  23     37:32  Rebecca Jewsbury            45   Odessa, FL                239   12:05 
  24     39:35  Miriam Nelson               47   Tampa, FL                 262   12:45 
  25     39:49  Dana Schwanemann            49   Unknown, XX               266   12:49 
  26     39:57  Deirdre Barrett             45   Unknown, XX               267   12:52 
  27     40:12  Casey Woodruff              46   Palm Harbor, FL           274   12:57 
  28     40:21  Nicole Steffensmeier        46   Oldsmar, FL               275   13:00 
  29     43:33  Cindy Thatcher              45   New Port Richey, FL       287   14:01 
  30     44:13  Ronnie Thompson             47   Dunedin, FL               292   14:14 
  31     45:47  Annette Richmond            47   Oldsmar, FL               311   14:44 
  32     46:18  Laura St. John              49   Unknown, XX               318   14:55 
  33     47:20  Denise McDonald             48   Clearwater, FL            321   15:14 
  34     51:51  Sharon Pountney             45   Tarpon Springs, FL        329   16:42 
  35     54:56  Patricia Orgera             46   Palm Harbor, FL           333   17:41 
  36     56:16  Alena Watts                 46   Clearwater, FL            336   18:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     24:01  Terry Deschaies             50   Sarasota, FL               25    7:44 
   2     25:50  James Harrington            54   Palm Harbor, FL            36    8:19 
   3     26:40  Dave Pierce                 53   Palm Harbor, FL            47    8:35 
   4     27:36  John Wilcox                 53   Tampa, FL                  58    8:53 
   5     29:24  John Kramer                 50   Tampa, FL                  86    9:28 
   6     29:27  Gene Stoner                 50   Hudson, FL                 87    9:29 
   7     30:55  Jeffrey Smith               51   Ozona, FL                 116    9:58 
   8     33:39  David Flagg                 53   Farmington, FL            168   10:50 
   9     36:48  Terry Steinert              54   Liberty, MO               233   11:51 
  10   2:30:16  Robert Egersdorf            51   Unknown, XX               343   48:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     25:21  Amy John                    50   St Petersburg, FL          33    8:10 
   2     25:38  Tina Rosato                 52   Palm Harbor, FL            35    8:15 
   3     26:21  Cheryl Currier              54   Dunedin, FL                41    8:29 
   4     29:33  Patty Schweinsberg          52   New Port Richey, FL        90    9:31 
   5     34:37  Kimberly Salisbury          51   New Port Richey, FL       187   11:09 
   6     36:25  Frances Keefe               50   Tarpon Springs, FL        222   11:44 
   7     37:38  Sandra Dorath               51   Sarasota, FL              240   12:07 
   8     43:08  Cynthia Ryan                52   Brandon, FL               285   13:53 
   9     44:11  Jennifer Vannostran         50   Crystal Beach, FL         290   14:14 
  10     44:41  Kimberly Stuart             50   Crystal Beach, FL         301   14:23 
  11     45:09  Darren Seidler              52   Palm Harbor, FL           307   14:32 
  12     46:09  Karen Wood                  51   Clearwater, FL            314   14:51 
  13     52:50  Wendy Cline                 52   Palm Harbor, FL           330   17:01 
  14     54:04  Shannon J Donegan           53   Tampa, FL                 332   17:24 
  15   1:17:34  Doris Bracey                54   Clearwater, FL            341   24:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     21:38  David Costello              59   Palm Harbor, FL             8    6:58 
   2     23:36  Craig Hutchison             56   St Petersburg, FL          19    7:36 
   3     25:54  George Sharrock             59   Tampa, FL                  38    8:20 
   4     29:32  Barry Burrows               57   Palm Harbor, FL            89    9:31 
   5     31:03  David Atkins                57   Tarpon Springs, FL        119   10:00 
   6     34:01  Jonathan Fields             55   Palm Harbor, FL           174   10:57 
   7     35:39  Paul Bosco                  58   Tarpon Springs, FL        211   11:29 
   8     38:58  Bob Hilliard                57   Clearwater, FL            257   12:33 
   9     39:42  Jeff Gerow                  55   Boca Raton, FL            263   12:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:17  Cathy Downing               55   Cheshire, CT               39    8:28 
   2     28:58  Lynn Hawley                 57   Unknown, XX                78    9:20 
   3     29:15  Carol Gonzalez              57   Clearwater, FL             82    9:25 
   4     29:21  Mary Stewart-Wong           57   Safety Harbor, FL          85    9:27 
   5     30:38  Jessica Parish              58   Unknown, FL               109    9:52 
   6     31:06  Karen Lamb                  57   Safety Harbor, FL         121   10:01 
   7     31:50  Deborah Lee                 57   Farmington, FL            135   10:15 
   8     32:15  Susan Van Enige             58   Crystal Beach, FL         143   10:23 
   9     32:26  Donna Tancreti              57   New Port Richey, FL       148   10:27 
  10     35:37  Nancy Dickman               57   Palm Harbor, FL           208   11:28 
  11     37:49  Cathy Johnson               55   Oldsmar, FL               243   12:11 
  12     38:00  Susan Bell                  55   Palm Harbor, FL           245   12:14 
  13     40:46  Linda Collins               56   Venice, FL                277   13:08 
  14     58:23  Eileen Howe                 57   New Port Richey, FL       338   18:48 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     22:56  Al Kohn                     61   Palm Harbor, FL            16    7:23 
   2     27:15  Rob Kearton                 62   Palm Harbor, FL            54    8:47 
   3     28:18  Jim McIntyre                61   Unknown, XX                67    9:07 
   4     29:16  Dan Hair                    63   Dunedin, FL                83    9:26 
   5     31:45  Kevin Byrne                 64   Hicksville, NY            134   10:13 
   6     39:47  John Geighe                 64   Unknown, XX               265   12:48 
   7     41:03  Mike Ahlschwede             62   Lakeland, FL              279   13:13 
   8     44:22  Michael Spino               61   Wesley Chapel, FL         295   14:17 
   9     46:53  Rocco Scotella              61   Unknown, XX               319   15:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     26:18  Ellen Kohn                  63   Palm Harbor, FL            40    8:28 
   2     30:11  Jolene Ahlschwede           60   Lakeland, FL               98    9:43 
   3     31:03  Linda Shut                  61   Palm Harbor, FL           120   10:00 
   4     33:38  Faith Hair                  63   Dunedin, FL               167   10:50 
   5     40:02  Lisa Carmichael             62   Dunedin, FL               269   12:53 
   6     44:22  Donna Lynn Spino            62   Wesley Chapel, FL         294   14:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     29:00  Tommy Hyde                  69   Unknown, XX                79    9:21 
   2     33:46  Dennis Crow                 66   Palm Harbor, FL           169   10:52 
   3     34:26  Jeffrey Kommuck             66   Sarasota, FL              185   11:05 
   4     56:20  Win Lindeman                69   Palm Harbor, FL           337   18:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     30:43  Stephanie Bessette          65   Dunedin, FL               111    9:54 
   2     39:12  Vernadean Dixon             66   Clearwater, FL            258   12:37 
   3     40:45  Virginia Ingram             67   Palm Harbor, FL           276   13:07 
   4     42:58  Karen France                65   Clearwater, FL            283   13:50 
   5     45:15  Sunny Mathews               66   Jacksonville, FL          309   14:34 
   6     51:13  Patricia Crow               67   Palm Harbor, FL           327   16:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     38:37  Janice Ridenour             70   Largo, FL                 251   12:26 
   2     39:26  Kathleen Hoover             70   Palm Harbor, FL           261   12:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
   1     32:13  Willis Ridenour             78   Parkersburg, FL           142   10:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1     36:53  Juan Gabriel Flores         99   Clearwater, FL            234   11:53 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 343
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News