Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Times Turkey Trot

Clearwater, FL, November 28, 2013

[Turkey Trot (10K) Awards | Wingding (5K) & Gobbler Awards | Women's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers | Men's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers | Women's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers ]

Men's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     31:49  Jon Mott                    26   Babson Park                 1      5:08
   2     32:12  Nicholas Maedel             25   Tampa                       2      5:12
   3     32:54  Kevin Collmar               23   North Canton, OH            3      5:18
   4     33:02  Scott Mackley               27   Bartow                      4      5:20
   5     33:06  Ryan Davis                  22   Tampa                       5      5:20
   6     33:07  Lee Stephens                33   St. Petersburg              6      5:20
   7     33:08  Karsen Callahan             36   Dunedin                     7      5:21
   8     33:24  Austin Taylor               25   Ann Arbor, MI               8      5:23
   9     33:56  Dustin Hicks                28   St. Petersburg              9      5:28
  10     34:24  Larry Smart                 44   Tampa                      10      5:33
  11     34:35  Tommy Brown                 39   Land O' Lakes              11      5:35
  12     34:45  Nat Glackin                 31   St. Petersburg             12      5:36
  13     34:51  Drew Carff                  18   Collierville, TN           13      5:37
  14     35:14  Chris Sorrick               20   Tampa                      14      5:41
  15     35:51  Chad Carroll                42   Bend, OR                   15      5:47
  16     36:12  Trevor Quandt               18   St. Petersburg             16      5:50
  17     36:30  Ziegenbew Timo              34   Todendorf, Germany         17      5:53
  18     36:39  Chad Siple                  28   Largo                      18      5:55
  19     36:41  Luke Haara                  17   Tampa                      19      5:55
  20     36:58  Thomas Fiorillo             19   New Port Richey            20      5:58
  21     37:03  Jeff Douse                  31   New York, NY               21      5:59
  22     37:06  Jose Baez                   21   Colorado Springs, CO       22      5:59
  23     37:10  Charlie Johnson             34   Tallahassee                23      6:00
  24     37:14  Koehler Machlus             16   Trinity                    24      6:00
  25     37:23  Lee Rietsma                 35   Land O' Lakes              25      6:02
  26     37:29  Quint Noordstar             36   Tierra Verde               26      6:03
  27     37:45  Mike Farrell                35   Tampa                      27      6:05
  28     37:46  Mark Fleeman                44   Tampa                      28      6:05
  29     38:02  Brian Scott                 45   Largo                      29      6:08
  30     38:04  Brad Mostowski              16   Largo                      30      6:08
  31     38:07  Richard Pereira             28   Jacksonville               31      6:09
  32     38:07  Alex Bick                   17   Lincoln, NE                32      6:09
  33     38:24  Rick Gausche                32   Tampa                      33      6:12
  34     38:26  Cornelius O'Donoghue        21   Orlando                    34      6:12
  35     38:38  Nicholas Chase              27   St. Petersburg             35      6:14
  36     38:39  Pedro Meraz                 35   Wesley Chapel              36      6:14
  37     38:47  Sebring Sierra              31   Tampa                      37      6:15
  38     38:58  Keith Sawayda               50   Clearwater                 39      6:17
  39     39:00  Kyle Tepas                  29   Atlanta, GA                40      6:17
  40     39:13  Andrew Swanson              47   Sarasota                   41      6:20
  41     39:24  Casey Chandler              55   St. Petersburg             42      6:21
  42     39:28  Dave Gresko                 51   Tampa                      43      6:22
  43     39:29  Mark Palamar                46   Trinity                    44      6:22
  44     39:31  Mark Perez                  15   Lilburn, GA                45      6:22
  45     39:32  John Macedo                 48   Clearwater                 46      6:23
  46     39:33  Matt Farrell                33   Tampa                      47      6:23
  47     39:36  John Robida                 33   Tampa                      48      6:23
  48     39:37  Nick Zivolich               34   Clearwater                 49      6:23
  49     39:37  Michael Weiss               51   Palm Harbor                50      6:23
  50     39:45  Joe Ayoub                   37   Safety Harbor              51      6:25
  51     39:50  Scoot Fountain              31   Tampa                      52      6:25
  52     39:55  Paul Lawrence               43   Clearwater                 53      6:26
  53     39:55  Grant Miller                25   Jupiter                    54      6:26
  54     39:58  Flint Troxler               17   St. Petersburg             55      6:27
  55     40:01  Kai Kline                   30   Dunedin                    56      6:27
  56     40:01  Rob Pepper                  48   Dunedin                    57      6:27
  57     40:02  Charles Schauer             39   Treasure Island            58      6:27
  58     40:04  Anders Heidemann            53   Largo                      59      6:28
  59     40:09  Philip LaHaye               40   Palm Harbor                60      6:29
  60     40:10  Ian Jackson                 60   St. Petersburg             61      6:29
  61     40:11  Ray Smith                   36   St. Petersburg             62      6:29
  62     40:12  Terry Garbis                33   St. Pete Beach             63      6:29
  63     40:20  Jeff Grunow                 36   Tampa                      64      6:30
  64     40:21  Rod McMullen                35   Tampa                      65      6:30
  65     40:23  Raj Ravi                    36   Maitland                   66      6:31
  66     40:26  Adam Corbin                 24   Clearwater                 67      6:31
  67     40:29  Jimmy Williams              20   Dunedin                    68      6:32
  68     40:32  Krie Brasseale              40   Evansville, IN             69      6:32
  69     40:37  Conner Nicklas              22   Clearwater                 70      6:33
  70     40:41  Nick Fusco                  25   Tampa                      72      6:34
  71     40:43  Joe Werner                  36   Riverview                  73      6:34
  72     40:44  Will Black                  32                              74      6:34
  73     40:45  William Clay                32   Oldsmar                    75      6:34
  74     40:47  Nick Kenville               15   Wesley Chapel              76      6:35
  75     40:50  Howard Feingold             42   Clearwater                 77      6:35
  76     40:53  Michael Stork               34   Crystal Beach              78      6:36
  77     40:53  Scott Dias                  38   St. Petersburg             79      6:36
  78     40:54  Brian Baird                 55   Oakville, ON               80      6:36
  79     40:56  Forrest Alvarez             23   Atlanta, GA                81      6:36
  80     41:03  Scott Samuelson             30   Clearwater                 82      6:37
  81     41:08  Albert Wieringa             67   St. Petersburg             83      6:38
  82     41:14  Michael Rosenblum           49   Tampa                      84      6:39
  83     41:20  Don Zadrozny                42   Dunedin                    85      6:40
  84     41:28  Brian Waterhouse            27   New York, NY               86      6:41
  85     41:29  Greg Dodson                 51   St. Petersburg             87      6:41
  86     41:31  Michael Drexler             31   St. Petersburg             89      6:42
  87     41:35  Jerry Gisclair              42   Tampa                      90      6:42
  88     41:37  Rob Pulsifer                35   St. Petersburg             91      6:43
  89     41:41  Josh Esposito               32   St. Petersburg             92      6:43
  90     41:42  Bill Lynch                  40   Largo                      93      6:44
  91     41:43  Andrew Findlay              46   Tampa                      94      6:44
  92     41:48  Vince Vercamen              47   Dunedin                    95      6:45
  93     41:55  Brian Hall                  39   New Port Richey            96      6:46
  94     41:56  Patrick Wilson              40   Halifax, NS                97      6:46
  95     41:57  Ethan Dodzweit              15   Land O' Lakes              98      6:46
  96     41:57  Timothy Guidry              31   Tampa                      99      6:46
  97     42:02  Tom Pittman                 22   Georgetown, SC            100      6:47
  98     42:07  Lyle Jacon                  50   Wesley Chapel             101      6:48
  99     42:15  Elton Kostecka              50   Valrico                   102      6:49
 100     42:19  Eric Law                    25   Clearwater                103      6:50
 101     42:20  Matthew Franklin            39   Wesley Chapel             104      6:50
 102     42:21  Rudy Maduro                 38   New Port Richey           105      6:50
 103     42:24  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                   106      6:50
 104     42:27  Bailey Davis                17   Crossville, TN            107      6:51
 105     42:33  Scott Llewellyn             34   Holiday                   108      6:52
 106     42:35  David Worman                40   Newton, MA                109      6:52
 107     42:36  Joshua Cyrus                16   Fort Walton Beach         110      6:52
 108     42:37  Darin Moore                 45   Dunedin                   111      6:52
 109     42:38  Dallas Rose                 52   Oldsmar                   112      6:53
 110     42:40  David Allen                 28   Nashville, TN             113      6:53
 111     42:41  Chuck Roose                 49   Wesley Chapel             114      6:53
 112     42:42  Ben Bonk                    33   Dunedin                   115      6:53
 113     42:42  Jim Burton                  54   Clearwater                116      6:53
 114     42:43  Steven Cohen                51   St. Petersburg            117      6:53
 115     42:46  Todd Temple                 44   Corvallis, OR             118      6:54
 116     42:46  Matt Conigliaro             43   St. Petersburg            119      6:54
 117     42:49  Robert Kabrich              37   Belleair Bluffs           120      6:54
 118     43:04  Jan Norris                  46   Tampa                     121      6:57
 119     43:06  Dirk Grammel                48   Largo                     122      6:57
 120     43:06  Trevor Hanson               25   Chicago, IL               123      6:57
 121     43:07  Jesse Laskowski             34   Clearwater                124      6:57
 122     43:09  Brent Carmack               42   Redington Shores          125      6:58
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News