Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

X-Country Marathon, Half-Marathon, 30K & 5K

Lithia, FL, November 17, 2013

[Marathon Overall Men's Results | Marathon Overall Women's Results | Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 30K Overall Men's Results | 30K Overall Women's Results | 30K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:27:30  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                  1      6:41
   2   1:32:48  Pedro Meraz                 35   Wesley Chapel               3      7:05
   3   1:35:23  Duane Rollick               39   St. Petersburg              4      7:17
   4   1:37:13  Philip Gerlee               33   Tampa                       5      7:25
   5   1:37:26  Klaus Vollmer               17   Tampa                       6      7:26
   6   1:41:26  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  7      7:45
   7   1:44:17  Freddie Valdes              45   Lithia                      8      7:58
   8   1:45:32  Paul Higgins                35   Tampa                       9      8:03
   9   1:46:43  John Matter                 51   Palm Harbor                10      8:09
  10   1:47:55  Matt Worner                 22   Tampa                      11      8:14
  11   1:48:36  Pete Limpraphanonta         29   Tampa                      12      8:17
  12   1:49:01  Carter Gay                  17   Tampa                      13      8:19
  13   1:49:20  Craig Montgomery            50   Tampa                      14      8:21
  14   1:52:12  Scott Huntley               47   West Palm Beach            18      8:34
  15   1:52:21  Joseph Passarelli           47   Orlando                    19      8:35
  16   1:52:56  Joe Adams                   35   Chicago, IL                21      8:37
  17   1:54:23  Richard Lush IV             17   Lutz                       24      8:44
  18   1:54:29  Erick Lou                   39   St. Petersburg             26      8:44
  19   1:55:38  Omkar Devarsar              18   Tampa                      28      8:50
  20   1:56:14  Douglas Friederich          49   Indian Shores              30      8:52
  21   1:56:31  Andy Corson                 35   Brandon                    32      8:54
  22   1:57:47  Allen VanValkenburg         38   Tampa                      33      8:59
  23   1:57:51  Jesus Elizarraras           33   Apollo Beach               34      9:00
  24   1:58:21  Erick Bertram               48   Brandon                    36      9:02
  25   1:58:39  Mark Newnham                45   Palm City                  37      9:03
  26   2:00:05  Grant Novitske              27   Valrico                    38      9:10
  27   2:02:26  Rob Cottrell                16   Riverview                  41      9:21
  28   2:02:29  Dan Owens                   41   Tampa                      42      9:21
  29   2:03:36  George Underwood            20   Pensacola                  45      9:26
  30   2:03:42  Ross Klobuchar              44   Bosque Farms, NM           46      9:27
  31   2:04:00  Mike Rogers                 47   Mount Dora                 47      9:28
  32   2:04:21  David Ziegler               43   Oviedo                     48      9:30
  33   2:08:08  Don Owens                   69   Naples                     53      9:47
  34   2:08:14  Michael Guzan               32   Brandon                    54      9:47
  35   2:08:38  Peter Gelzinis              58   Palm Bay                   55      9:49
  36   2:09:41  Paul Headland               45   Frederick, MD              56      9:54
  37   2:09:56  Steve Johnson               47   Lithia                     57      9:55
  38   2:10:33  Eric Schrum                 21   Tallahassee                59      9:58
  39   2:10:34  Michael Myers               57   Ormond Beach               60      9:58
  40   2:15:10  Richard Becker              35   Tampa                      67     10:19
  41   2:15:46  David Anthony               54   Pinellas Park              68     10:22
  42   2:17:08  Drew Scott                  35   St. Pete Beach             69     10:28
  43   2:17:13  Travis Roscher              29   St. Petersburg             71     10:28
  44   2:17:28  Jeff Hoening                43   Lithia                     72     10:30
  45   2:17:38  Bryan McGuire               48   St. Petersburg             73     10:30
  46   2:17:46  Stefan Kliesch              49   Berlin                     74     10:31
  47   2:18:04  Tim McArthur                42   Riverview                  75     10:32
  48   2:18:49  Dave Blais                  51   Brookfield, WI             76     10:36
  49   2:19:12  Mark Ziegler                52   Tampa                      79     10:38
  50   2:20:26  Clare DeBoef                47   Valrico                    81     10:43
  51   2:21:09  Johanthon Guevara           19   Pensacola                  82     10:46
  52   2:22:46  Bob White                   48   Mount Dora                 85     10:54
  53   2:22:47  Jason Frank                 39   St. Petersburg             86     10:54
  54   2:23:21  Al Knapp                    42   Wesley Chapel              89     10:57
  55   2:24:32  Eric Ballard                40   Tampa                      91     11:02
  56   2:24:52  Elliot Hirn                 15   Valrico                    94     11:04
  57   2:25:01  Rodney Robison              62   Vero Beach                 96     11:04
  58   2:25:40  Don Hughes                  41   Wellington                 97     11:07
  59   2:29:13  Ricky Howe                  60   Tampa                     102     11:23
  60   2:31:15  Vinbob Manetta              35   Wesley Chapel             104     11:33
  61   2:32:36  Justin Gilstrap             32   Tampa                     109     11:39
  62   2:32:44  Jean-Luc Bordas             43   St. Petersburg            110     11:40
  63   2:34:11  Michael Rushing             33   Tampa                     115     11:46
  64   2:35:47  Steven Bourland             23   Tampa                     117     11:54
  65   2:36:50  John Oldham                 51   Mount Dora                119     11:58
  66   2:37:45  Charles Whitford            44   Fort Myers                120     12:03
  67   2:38:08  Alan Dorrill                54   Sarasota                  121     12:04
  68   2:39:28  Scott Letasi                36   Webster                   124     12:10
  69   2:39:33  Charles Bouwens             48   Palm Harbor               125     12:11
  70   2:39:46  Matt Whittlesey             42   Tampa                     126     12:12
  71   2:40:21  Eric Sprung                 42   St. Petersburg            127     12:14
  72   2:40:21  Ben Hudman                  24   Kissimmee                 128     12:14
  73   2:40:29  Ian Garlic                  39   Winter Park               129     12:15
  74   2:41:46  Paul Palmer                 43   St. Petersburg            130     12:21
  75   2:41:55  Robert Durham               42   Tampa                     131     12:22
  76   2:45:01  Mark Harris                 39   Riverview                 134     12:36
  77   2:46:25  Dave Hall                   54   Palm Harbor               135     12:42
  78   2:48:05  Kendrick Lau                24   Orlando                   139     12:50
  79   2:48:05  Tim Brown                   48   Lithia                    140     12:50
  80   2:51:29  Tobias Jedlund              37   Tampa                     143     13:05
  81   2:52:08  Brett Toward                28   Lakeland                  144     13:08
  82   2:52:09  Ron Toward                  59   Lakeland                  145     13:08
  83   2:53:24  Parmvir Bahia               35   Tampa                     147     13:14
  84   3:02:08  Andrzej Pikon               47   Gliwice, Poland           154     13:54
  85   3:06:48  Lloyd Hagan                 65   Battle Creek, MI          158     14:16
  86   3:09:14  Evan Rosenthal              32   Tampa                     160     14:27
  87   5:24:30  Greg Savsaman               53   Valrico                   179     24:46
  88   5:24:30  Dan Cosby                   61   Riverview                 180     24:46
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News