Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

X-Country Marathon, Half-Marathon, 30K & 5K

Lithia, FL, November 17, 2013

[Marathon Overall Women's Results | Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 30K Overall Men's Results | 30K Overall Women's Results | 30K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Marathon Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

=========================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   2:49:36  Eric Koenig                 24   Lutz                        1      6:28
   2   3:28:30  Matt Bertrand               36   Lakewood Ranch              2      7:57
   3   3:58:58  Scott Boe                   47   Tampa                       4      9:07
   4   4:02:25  Chase Seaver                24   Tampa                       5      9:15
   5   4:09:34  Rich Flint                  53   Astatula                    6      9:32
   6   4:14:44  Sebring Sierra              31   Tampa                       7      9:43
   7   4:14:53  Steve Kennedy               49   Boynton Beach               8      9:44
   8   4:17:45  Brent Hunt                  43   St. Petersburg              9      9:50
   9   4:18:22  Kirk Crowder                51   St. Petersburg             10      9:52
  10   4:18:29  Tim Purol                   55   Clearwater                 11      9:52
  11   4:21:22  Alex Rohlwing               25   Tampa                      13      9:59
  12   4:30:55  Ron Robards                 56   Tampa                      14     10:20
  13   4:31:10  Frank Dudas                 53   Wildwood                   15     10:21
  14   4:33:58  Jim Tierney                 42   Tampa                      17     10:27
  15   4:35:03  David Hartman               55   Pittsburgh, PA             19     10:30
  16   4:38:19  Patrick Schmidt             37   Oviedo                     21     10:37
  17   4:43:04  Gary Cors                   41   Land O' Lakes              23     10:48
  18   4:49:41  Todd Farlee                 41   Lithia                     29     11:03
  19   4:51:09  John Pyle                   56   Sarasota                   30     11:07
  20   4:51:35  Ed Turk                     43   Daytona Beach              32     11:08
  21   4:54:24  Tom Dolecki                 49   Odessa                     35     11:14
  22   4:57:22  Peter Aucamp                48   St. Petersburg             38     11:21
  23   4:57:41  Neil Frape                  50   Banbury, UK                39     11:22
  24   4:59:22  Kevin Kinne                 47   Palm Bay                   41     11:26
  25   5:00:05  Joe Erdei                   46   Sarasota                   42     11:27
  26   5:04:19  Michael Schultz             35   Sarasota                   44     11:37
  27   5:04:32  Luke Hamman                 25   Port Orange                46     11:37
  28   5:06:37  Andres Valentin             47   Tampa                      48     11:42
  29   5:08:51  Justin Johnson              24   Sarasota                   51     11:47
  30   5:17:08  Bruce Roberman              50   Brandon                    54     12:06
  31   5:17:20  Joel Chamberlin             34   Trumbull, CT               55     12:07
  32   5:20:38  Michael Lenhart             28   St. Petersburg             58     12:14
  33   5:21:12  Zach Stubna                 30   St. Petersburg             59     12:16
  34   5:24:24  Evan Ward                   16   Parrish                    61     12:23
  35   5:28:17  Brian Goe                   46   Tampa                      62     12:32
  36   5:32:02  Eric Williams               42   Weeki Wachee               64     12:40
  37   5:36:36  David Denton                44   Lithia                     66     12:51
  38   5:39:27  Ted Watson                  45   Holmes Beach               67     12:57
  39   5:45:03  Kevin Galecki               55   Maitland                   68     13:10
  40   5:47:09  James McCan                 61   Apopka                     69     13:15
  41   5:48:07  Joe Tanner                  39   Palmetto                   70     13:17
  42   5:49:35  Wade Dauberman              23   Melbourne                  72     13:21
  43   5:52:06  Michael Patterson           58   Dunedin                    74     13:26
  44   5:52:29  Jason Larkin                33   Seminole                   75     13:27
  45   5:52:54  Jason Carrier               38   Tampa                      76     13:28
  46   5:55:27  Juergen Kuhlney             75   Fort Lauderdale            78     13:34
  47   5:58:07  Jesse Muniz                 27   Sherman, TX                79     13:40
  48   6:05:42  Cory Stahl                  27   Tampa                      82     13:57
  49   6:06:13  Dana Greenhoe               65   Valrico                    83     13:59
  50   6:08:13  Jim Collins                 59   Sarasota                   84     14:03
  51   6:12:44  Bill Zulas                  56   Clearwater                 85     14:14
  52   6:14:05  Adam Kerr                   35   West Palm Beach            86     14:17
  53   6:20:30  Winston Miller              56   Fort Myers                 90     14:31
  54   6:29:08  Steve Rodeiro               48   Tampa                      92     14:51
  55   6:35:26  Joe Rainone                 44   Windermere                 93     15:06
  56   6:39:02  David Butler                60   Miramar Beach              95     15:14
  57   6:46:48  Rrrick Karampatsos          68   Longwood                   99     15:32
  58   6:53:01  Harry Hoffman Jr            72   Stuart                    100     15:46
  59   6:54:10  Mark Plut                   43   Bradenton                 101     15:48
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News